World Men's Classic Championships

Killeen / U.S.America

19 − 26 June, 2016

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:19.04.2016
End of Final Nomination:28.05.2016
14 Days before Technical Meeting:04.06.2016
Technical Meeting:18.06.2016
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Fedosienko Sergey1982Russia 226.5170.5273.0670.0
 2.Leon Franklin1983Ecuador 222.5140.0225.0587.5
 3.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 215.5153.0205.0573.5
 4.Lakehal Mohamed1982Algeria 220.0115.0235.0570.0
 5.Frasquillo Shawn1986U.S.America 175.0140.5233.0545.5
 6.Ebihara Takaharu1980Japan 185.0142.5210.0537.5
 7.Alymbek uulu Azamat1992Kyrgyzstan 165.0125.0240.5530.0
 8.Gomez Walter1989Ecuador 177.5132.5220.0530.0
 9.Whelan Noel1983Ireland 175.0110.0185.0470.0
-66kg
 1.Gladkikh Sergey1989Russia 240.5155.0260.0655.5
 2.McHoney Keith1985U.S.America 242.5157.5267.5655.0
 3.Cascioli Stephen1991Canada 244.0155.0250.0649.0
 4.Hsieh Tsung-Ting1982Chinese Taipei 220.0160.0250.0630.0
 5.Savolainen Antti1978Finland    620.0
 6.Villagra Sebastien1986Argentina 225.0147.5245.0617.5
 7.Cauchi John Paul1992Australia 225.5115.0275.0615.5
 8.Juricek Tomas1992Czechia 216.0150.0240.0606.0
 9.Margvelashvili Givi1989Georgia 190.0155.0240.0585.0
 10.Dawes Andrew1991Great Britain 202.5125.0210.0537.5
 11.Barrera Jaime1991Mexico 135.0105.0195.0435.0
-74kg
 1.Hrynkevich-Sudnik Aliaksandr1976Belarus 250.0170.0305.0725.0
 2.Marda Pavel1990Kazakhstan 252.5182.5282.5717.5
 3.Prokopenko Andrey1988Kazakhstan 247.5170.0290.0707.5
 4.NDOMBOU ISAAC1981Cameroon 260.0170.0275.0705.0
 5.El fekair Rabah1987Algeria 262.5150.0290.0702.5
 6.El Belghiti Hassan1975France 240.0150.0305.0695.0
 7.Atwood Taylor1988U.S.America 237.5185.0272.5695.0
 8.Nieminen Sami1975Finland    680.0
 9.Lutz Connor1990Canada 240.0183.0247.5670.5
 10.Jouni Ramzi1977Lebanon 240.0150.0240.0630.0
 11.Strachan John1988New Zealand 216.0142.5260.0618.5
 12.Salhuana Moscoso Hugo1990Peru 205.0148.0261.0611.0
 13.Kocharyan Levon1985Armenia 200.0170.0210.0580.0
 14.Ramsay Andrew1988South Africa 200.0125.0247.5572.5
 15.Kariv Jonathan1983South Africa 200.0140.0225.0565.0
 16.MOHAMED MOHAMED1992Egypt 210.0120.0215.0545.0
 17.Castro Esteban1987Costa Rica 180.0110.0225.0515.0
-83kg
 1.Gibbs Brett1991New Zealand 285.0206.0320.0801.0
 2.Haack John1993U.S.America 272.5195.0320.0787.5
 3.Hubbard Owen1992Great Britain 271.0200.0277.5748.5
 4.Spychala Jacek1978Poland 252.5172.5317.5742.5
 5.Fazeli Amir1986Australia 255.0150.0316.0721.0
 6.Picot-Gueraud Romain1987France 265.0170.0285.0720.0
 7.Carvalho Daniel1991Brazil 240.0185.0285.0710.0
 8.Melyan Mawia Majdi Naser M1991Libya 250.0147.5275.0672.5
 9.Badford Daniel1990Great Britain 235.0145.0275.0655.0
 10.Antonov Yuriy1991Uzbekistan 230.0185.0240.0655.0
 11.Asaturov Sergey1984Armenia 220.0185.0240.0645.0
 12.Saydaliev Eldar1989Uzbekistan 220.0135.0285.0640.0
 13.Tamayo Juan1986Mexico 222.5125.0230.0577.5
 14.ALMAAZMI ABDALLA1992United Arab Emirates 180.0120.0260.0560.0
 15.Alzaabi Faisal1978United Arab Emirates 180.0180.0180.0540.0
 16.Barrera Oscar1985Mexico 180.0115.0200.0495.0
-93kg
 1.Bulanyy Mikhaylo1975Ukraine 300.0205.0342.5847.5
 2.Wierzbicki Krzysztof1990Poland 290.0187.5355.0832.5
 3.Adov Borislav1987Bulgaria 285.0207.5320.0812.5
 4.Ben Hadj Ali Ali1989France 280.0175.0335.0790.0
 5.Cariazo Walter1988Canada 257.5170.0322.5750.0
 6.Kanane Amar1987Algeria 290.0165.0290.0745.0
 7.Yang Chin-Chia1991Chinese Taipei 270.0170.0300.0740.0
 8.Phillips William1986Australia 230.0196.0310.0736.0
 9.Elbuaishi Akram Ali M1980Libya 260.0175.0290.0725.0
 10.Girvan Rory1985Ireland 262.5162.5290.0715.0
 11.Lynch Arthur1992Ireland 240.0170.0300.0710.0
 12.Nielsen Nicki Lentz1992Denmark 272.5167.5260.0700.0
 13.Rogers Robert1989Great Britain 235.0155.0270.0660.0
 14.Khumuugul Battumur1974Mongolia 220.0200.0230.0650.0
 15.Bennett Chris1984New Zealand 190.0160.0291.0641.0
 16.Coultam Jason1990Great Britain 235.0140.0260.0635.0
 17.Fotiev Sergey1979Uzbekistan 220.0150.0250.0620.0
 18.Mendoza Jose1982Mexico 230.0140.0240.0610.0
 19.MARIE MOHAMED1977Egypt 190.0130.0230.0550.0
-105kg
 1.Burks Eli1987U.S.America 297.5190.0362.5850.0
 2.Belkesir Sofiane1984France 290.0207.5330.0827.5
 3.Krawczyk Bryce1987Canada 315.0167.5343.0825.5
 4.Kuvambayev Zalim1986Kazakhstan 300.0205.0320.0825.0
 5.Golen Marcin1983Poland 280.0195.0340.0815.0
 6.Yang Sen1994Chinese Taipei 305.0202.5305.0812.5
 7.Manuel Stephen1988Great Britain 305.0197.5307.5810.0
 8.Gullander Mikael1983Sweden 285.0195.0320.0800.0
 9.Shasurashvili Archili1989Georgia 300.0200.0300.0800.0
 10.Mohamed Abdulla Mohamed Ahmeed1988Libya 280.0180.0320.0780.0
 11.Suomela Markus1992Finland    780.0
 12.Fenaer Alseni abdelkaleg Abdullah1989Libya 275.0187.5310.0772.5
 13.Takeda Yusuke1985Japan 292.5213.0262.5768.0
 14.Zouein Luis1991Brazil 255.0190.0302.5747.5
 15.Bruce Michael1986Ireland 285.0162.5300.0747.5
 16.Brannick Thomas1992Great Britain 255.0185.0292.5732.5
 17.Deetlefs Nicholas1984South Africa 250.0200.0265.0715.0
 18.Narzikulov Ikrom1983Uzbekistan 250.0165.0285.0700.0
 19.Hirai Yuki1984Japan 235.0175.0270.0680.0
 20.Richardson Andrew1994Ireland 260.0135.0280.0675.0
 21.Fernandez Barrantes Michael1982Costa Rica 250.0150.0270.0670.0
 22.ABDELGAWAD MOHAMED1988Egypt 235.0160.0250.0645.0
 23.Rodriguez Samuel1986Mexico 230.0150.0250.0630.0
 24.SALAM MAISRA1990Egypt 240.0140.0250.0630.0
-120kg
 1.Cornelius Dennis1980U.S.America 376.0250.5345.0971.5
 2.Bouafia Mohamed1976Algeria 370.0210.0360.0940.0
 3.Cliffe Tony1984Great Britain 325.0255.0330.0887.5
 4.Willis Erik1990Canada 310.0210.0347.5867.5
 5.Juzups Maris1988Latvia 320.0225.0305.0847.5
 6.Campos Murillo Carlos Manuel1979Costa Rica 300.0180.0320.0800.0
 7.Locke Adrian1990Canada 302.5197.5300.0800.0
 8.Demcak Pavol1977Czechia 282.5220.0295.0790.0
 9.Correia Gerard1978South Africa 255.0200.0290.0745.0
 10.Bataa Chimedtseren1981Mongolia 260.0220.0260.0740.0
 11.ELDEKEN MOHAMED1976Egypt 270.0190.0250.0710.0
 12.OMAR MOHAMED1984Egypt 230.0150.0270.0650.0
 13.ALAJMI HAMAD1977United Arab Emirates 200.0200.0200.0600.0
120+kg
 1.Williams Ray1986U.S.America 426.0242.5365.01012.5
 2.Mojtaba Maleki1983Iran 410.0240.0350.01000.0
 3.Branton Kelly1986Canada 410.0255.0317.0982.0
 4.Uepa Jezza1980Nauru 410.0242.5317.5970.0
 5.Kirisome Oliva1985Samoa 390.0237.0340.0967.0
 6.Kruze Martins1988Latvia 390.0230.0340.0960.0
 7.Heely James1982U.S.America 340.0252.5345.0937.5
 8.Tatishvili Nodar1988Georgia 340.0235.0340.0915.0
 9.Roenning Martin1984Norway 330.0252.5325.0907.5
 10.Boughalem Ilyes1987Algeria 320.0271.0290.0881.0
 11.Reinmuth Tony1989Australia 345.0202.5317.5865.0
 12.Kleefeld Brad1978Canada 335.0205.0320.0860.0
 13.Tommila Antti1989Finland    855.5
 14.Rebreyend Christophe1988Netherlands 307.5187.5332.5827.5
 15.Saario Jari1985Finland    826.0
 16.Damdin Ankhbayar1979Mongolia 300.0230.0250.0780.0
 17.Nanai Lepeka1979Australia 240.0200.0280.0720.0
 18.Jirout Jaroslav1980Czechia 265.0140.0262.5667.5
 19.Ebita Akira1979Japan 252.5160.0250.0662.5
In Division there are 128 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 1.Farooqi Aziz1998Japan 132.577.5140.0350.0
-59kg
 1.Chebanov Dmitriy1999Kazakhstan 165.0130.0195.0490.0
 2.Soria Diego1998Ecuador 165.0105.0200.0470.0
 3.Tentau Kaiti1998Kiribati 175.095.0185.0455.0
 4.Morita Atsushi1998Japan 150.0113.0170.0433.0
 5.Bullett Riley1999Canada 150.0100.0175.0425.0
 6.Alwirfli Meftah Elhusin Mohamed1998Libya 140.092.5185.0417.5
 7.Diers Henry1999U.S.America 157.577.5167.5402.5
 8.O'Rourke Dermot1998Ireland 135.082.5160.0377.5
 9.Morgan Zachary2000U.S.America 105.065.0147.5317.5
 10.Matsuyama Kensuke1998Japan 100.072.5145.0317.5
-66kg
 1.Skonieczny Michal1998Poland 165.0125.0217.5510.0
 2.Anwar Hamza1998U.S.America 177.5107.5212.5497.5
 3.Riahi Hakim1998Algeria 185.080.0225.0490.0
 4.Jurkans Edgars1998Latvia 167.5125.0197.5490.0
 5.Platas Eduardo1998Canada 147.5112.5207.5459.5
 6.Zimmerman Declan1998Great Britain 157.590.0192.5440.0
 7.van der Linde Ruben1998South Africa 152.595.0170.0417.5
 8.Kannan Fumito1998Japan 152.592.5170.0415.0
 9.Ishida Teruhiko1999Japan 100.070.0145.0315.0
 10.GHULOOM HAMAD1999United Arab Emirates 60.060.060.0180.0
-74kg
 1.Ukrainetz Noah1999Canada 216.0125.0250.0591.0
 2.Nilsson Andreas1998Sweden 200.0130.0225.0555.0
 3.van Wezel Daniel1998Netherlands 195.0115.0210.0520.0
 4.Kiersikowski Bartlomiej1998Poland 177.5117.5220.0515.0
 5.Ashurkulov Bahtiyor1998Uzbekistan 180.0125.0210.0515.0
 6.Liu Victor1998Australia 196.0102.5215.0513.5
 7.Berg Michael1998U.S.America 177.5105.0215.0497.5
 8.Capes Vincent1998New Zealand 180.0105.0210.0495.0
 9.Murakami Shota1998Japan 145.0120.0200.0465.0
 10.Pollard Harrison1999New Zealand 182.595.0185.0462.5
 11.Sugarman Ben1999Great Britain 167.580.0200.0447.5
 12.Tanaka Keisuke1998Japan 155.0112.5175.0442.5
 13.ALAWADHI MARWAN1998United Arab Emirates 100.0100.0100.0300.0
-83kg
 1.Kozlov Ilia1998Russia 243.0130.0250.5623.5
 2.Kotenyov Ilya1998Kazakhstan 220.0150.0240.0610.0
 3.Cronin Matthew1998U.S.America 227.5127.5240.0595.0
 4.Rivera Huaman Mauricio1998Peru 185.0120.0245.0550.0
 5.Hammond Spencer1998South Africa 170.0125.0230.0525.0
 6.Saito Ryu1998Japan 182.5117.5212.5512.5
 7.Rada Karel2001Czechia 195.0105.0200.0500.0
 8.Tanaka Shin1998Japan 145.0105.0170.0420.0
-93kg
 1.Hamdan Ali1999Norway 232.5142.5272.5647.5
 2.Zaniewski Patryk1998Poland 227.5147.5230.0605.0
 3.Kulaviir Andri Eric1998Estonia 225.0135.0215.0575.0
 4.Martinez Gonzalez Guillermo1998Spain 185.0150.0222.0557.0
 5.Collins Farris1998Great Britain 195.0132.5222.5550.0
 6.Chow Harold1998Australia 182.5115.0215.0512.5
 7.Morrison Logan1999U.S.America 187.5107.5200.0495.0
-105kg
 1.St. Amand Cameron1998Canada 284.0170.0276.0730.0
 2.Karoglanyan Yuri1999Armenia 220.0167.5230.0617.5
 3.Crackett James1998Australia 220.0150.5230.0600.5
 4.Sokol Zachary1998U.S.America 192.5152.5200.0545.0
-120kg
 1.Zagrevskiy Alexandr1998Kazakhstan 270.0155.0260.0685.0
 2.Johnson Jack1998Great Britain 222.5185.0270.0677.5
 3.Cataldi Nicholas1998U.S.America 250.0147.5250.0647.5
120+kg
 1.Pena Joseph1998U.S.America 327.5172.5272.5722.5
 2.ELDROGY MUSSA ABDELWAHAB MUSSA1998Libya 190.080.0190.0460.0
In Division there are 58 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 1.LaCoe Dalton1995U.S.America 160.0115.0232.5502.5
 2.Viet Nicholas1995Australia 147.5100.0190.0437.5
 3.TOMALA JONATHAN1995Ecuador 152.597.5185.0435.0
 4.Tan Yuki1993Japan 130.095.0190.5415.5
-59kg
 1.Luo Jason1995Canada 185.5105.5205.0495.5
 2.Amin Taskin1993U.S.America 177.597.5212.5487.5
 3.Buriev Khusniddin1994Uzbekistan 177.5125.0185.0487.5
 4.Alymbek uulu Akzhol1994Kyrgyzstan 165.0120.0200.0485.0
 5.Barbuto Michael1993Australia 170.0120.0192.5482.5
 6.Nikora Nantei1996Kiribati 165.0120.5195.0480.5
 7.Gaybullaev Saydullo1997Uzbekistan 180.0120.0180.0480.0
 8.Al Darwge Ahmed Abdelnaser M.A1995Libya 172.5105.0200.0477.2
 9.Ala-Luopa Ilkka1993Finland    472.5
 10.Rodriguez Rios Kevin1993Spain 160.095.0187.0442.0
-66kg
 1.Pho Clifton1995Canada 202.5130.0265.5598.0
 2.Berglund Eddie1995Sweden 207.5185.5205.0598.0
 3.Lim Willie1994U.S.America 227.5142.5222.5592.5
 4.Koshimizu Hayaru1993Japan 200.0125.0260.0585.0
 5.Kuznetsov Leonid1993Russia 215.0130.0240.0585.0
 6.Mannequin Frederic1994France 207.5135.0230.0572.5
 7.Mazij Pawel1994Poland 185.0140.0227.5552.5
 8.Lam Jordan1993Great Britain 185.0125.0232.5542.5
 9.Shaw Nathaniel1993Great Britain 185.0112.5222.5520.0
 10.Shirinov Kemran1997Uzbekistan 165.0110.0200.0475.0
 11.Rivera Marco1993Mexico 160.095.0195.0450.0
-74kg
 1.Lehew Stephen1995U.S.America 227.5165.0277.5670.0
 2.Duong Vichet1993France 255.0150.0255.0660.0
 3.Smith Justin1994Canada 230.0152.5275.0647.5
 4.Poyet Bastien1995France 217.5185.0240.0642.5
 5.Le James1993Australia 210.0150.0265.0625.0
 6.Khan Salman1995Great Britain 212.5147.5265.0625.0
 7.Luca Anthony1994Australia 220.0125.0255.0600.0
 8.Ilczyszyn Daniel1994Poland 210.0140.0240.0600.0
 9.Pupinis Paulius1994Lithuania 207.5140.0245.0592.5
 10.Reyes Josh1994Canada 217.5125.0247.5590.0
 11.Christensen Matti1995Denmark 205.0177.5217.5590.0
 12.Mur Urban1993Slovenia 210.0135.0232.5577.5
 13.Tan Jak1993New Zealand 215.0115.0240.0570.0
 14.Ikeguchi Taimu1995Japan 200.0117.5250.0567.5
 15.Everard Lorcan1997Ireland 212.5120.0220.0555.5
 16.Arredondo Giovanni1994Mexico 190.0150.0210.0550.0
 17.Lins Pedro1993Brazil 195.0120.0232.5547.5
 18.Utsugi Hiroshi1996Japan 205.0130.0210.0545.0
 19.Abu Rzeza Mohamed Salah O1997Libya 180.0110.0180.0470.0
-83kg
 1.Mose Brandon1993U.S.America 250.0180.0287.5717.5
 2.Worsley Daniel1993Great Britain 235.0157.5285.0677.5
 3.Blanchard Trent1993Canada 263.0142.5260.0665.5
 4.Price Dean1995New Zealand 242.5170.0250.0662.5
 5.Bui Kevin1995Australia 230.0150.0280.0660.0
 6.King Jamie1993New Zealand 240.0140.0280.0660.0
 7.Furukawa Jun1996Japan 230.0130.0290.0650.0
 8.Vaage Hovland Fredrik1993Norway 215.0140.0265.0620.0
 9.Horn Christian1993Germany 230.0127.5262.5620.0
 10.Hallfors Teemu1995Finland    607.5
 11.Normann Dagfinnur Ari1993Iceland 207.5157.5235.0600.0
 12.Keane Adam1993Ireland 230.0117.5235.0582.5
 13.Honjo Takashi1996Japan 205.0142.0222.5570.0
 14.HANA WALEED1994Egypt 150.0120.0280.0550.0
 15.Marin Irving1997Mexico 180.0125.0180.0485.0
 16.ALSUWAIDI MANSOOR1995United Arab Emirates 100.0100.0100.0300.0
-93kg
 1.Novopismennyi Anatolii1996Ukraine 290.0185.0325.0800.0
 2.Sullivan Dan1994U.S.America 277.5180.0300.0742.5
 3.Hughes Sion1994Great Britain 275.0165.0285.0725.0
 4.Haraldsen Knut Martin1994Norway 245.0202.5277.5722.5
 5.Czechyra Mateusz1993Poland 260.0167.5290.0717.5
 6.Hunter Arief1993Australia 260.5157.5293.0711.0
 7.Feidi djallel1993Algeria 260.0155.0290.0705.0
 8.Schutan Maxim1994Germany 260.0170.0255.0685.0
 9.Lehtonen Sami1995Finland    677.5
 10.Khamdamov rustam1993Uzbekistan 230.0180.0260.0670.0
 11.Minheere Vito1993Netherlands 225.0135.0305.0665.0
 12.Lazreg Husameddeen Mousa Ali1996Libya 240.0140.0280.0660.0
 13.ABOUZEID TAHA1993Egypt 230.0140.0250.0620.0
 14.Saito Keita1993Japan 190.0125.0215.0530.0
-105kg
 1.Muratkhnuly Burkit1995Kazakhstan 280.0180.0312.5772.5
 2.Spencer Jackson1995Canada 285.0175.5292.5753.0
 3.Mouffok Zakaria1996Algeria 280.0167.5300.0747.5
 4.Saber Daniel1997Sweden 277.5172.5295.0745.0
 5.Jeter Brandon1994U.S.America 285.0172.5282.5740.0
 6.Maritz Francois1993South Africa 280.0177.5270.0727.5
 7.Vermetten Alexander1994Netherlands 235.0170.0320.0725.0
 8.Sidorowicz Slawomir1993Poland 260.0180.0285.0725.0
 9.Ryan Austyn1993Canada 267.5175.0282.5725.0
 10.Tereshchenko Vladislav1996Russia 265.0180.0280.0725.0
 11.Wade Charlie1993Great Britain 252.5170.0275.0697.5
 12.Ciarocchi Riccardo1995Australia 257.5150.0270.0677.5
 13.Sulopulos Kazakos Constantino1993Peru 232.5163.5275.5671.5
 14.Bosman Terence1996South Africa 235.0130.0270.0635.0
 15.Sakamoto Hiroaki1996Japan 225.0150.0240.0615.0
-120kg
 1.Sadowski Piotr1993Poland 330.0205.0320.0855.0
 2.McKenzie Cameron1993Australia 315.5195.5341.5852.5
 3.Sohmer Matthew1993U.S.America 365.0142.5343.0842.5
 4.Potomkin Maksym1993Ukraine 292.5225.0322.5840.0
 5.MacQueen Mark1994Great Britain 310.0175.0310.0795.0
 6.Vik Larsen Bjarte1994Norway 270.5200.0275.0745.5
 7.Fidan Hussein Mohamed Husayn1995Libya 275.0170.0300.0745.0
 8.Ripco Jake1993Canada 275.0175.0290.0737.5
 9.Kapralov Evgeniy1993Uzbekistan 275.0180.0270.0725.0
 10.Sano Seiken1995Japan 270.0152.5290.0712.5
120+kg
 1.Askow Andrew1994U.S.America 365.0225.0312.5902.5
 2.McLaughlin Jordan1993Great Britain 312.5210.0295.0817.5
 3.Krznar Anthony1993Australia 316.0175.0310.0801.0
 4.Kaya Mehmet1996Sweden 300.0180.0315.0795.0
 5.Jaeger Kevin1995Germany 265.0185.0277.5727.5
 6.Shaskin Evan1993Canada 222.5152.5272.5647.5
In Division there are 105 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Kawamura Kiyoshi1968Japan 150.0112.5195.0457.5
 2.Shebek Omar Mohamed Ramadan1975Libya 150.090.0210.0450.0
 3.Kitazawa Kunihiko1974Japan 165.0102.5170.0437.5
 4.Peters Brad1976Australia 153.080.0170.0403.0
 5.Brinker Ron1975U.S.America 150.082.5155.0387.5
-66kg
 1.Noppers Lewis1970Canada 212.5135.0260.5608.0
 2.Aissa Abdelkader1969Algeria 180.0110.0255.0545.0
 3.Hamilton-Smith Roger1975Great Britain 160.0107.5205.0472.5
 4.Fruit Arnaud1976France 157.5117.5180.0455.0
 5.Ueno Tatsuhiko1976Japan 162.5100.0185.0447.5
 6.Tomita Eikichi1971Japan 132.590.0172.5395.0
-74kg
 1.Sanduijav Enkhbat1974Mongolia 240.0150.0260.0650.0
 2.Kean Tom1972Canada 226.0160.0255.0641.0
 3.ALISKANDARANI MOHAMMED MOHAMMED ALI1972Libya 210.0140.0260.0610.0
 4.Muir Sean1970Australia 202.5130.0257.5590.0
 5.Jackson Jason1974U.S.America 205.0127.5252.5585.0
 6.Siltala Sami1972Finland 177.5137.5255.0570.0
 7.Rosler Marcel1976Czechia 175.0127.5215.0517.5
 8.Fujikawa Keiji1971Japan 180.0125.0195.0500.0
 9.Nguyen Pierre1976France 175.0127.5175.0477.5
-83kg
 1.Bigham Donald1972U.S.America 252.5155.0260.0667.5
 2.Sanchez Marcos1974Ecuador 230.0150.0240.0620.0
 3.King Robert1974Canada 215.0137.5252.5600.0
 4.Carvalho Remi1969Brazil 200.0145.0235.0580.0
-93kg
 1.Garcia Gabriel1975Mexico 267.5165.0280.0712.5
 2.McLaren Dale1976U.S.America 232.5165.0275.0672.5
 3.Butt Jeff1970Canada 243.0162.5260.0660.5
 4.Kendrick Iain1976Great Britain 255.0145.0255.0655.0
 5.Urioste Nicolas1968Uruguay 220.0160.0240.0620.0
 6.MacKay Matthew1972Canada 215.0145.0256.0611.0
 7.Yura Sukh-Ochir1970Mongolia 220.0130.0260.0610.0
 8.Ogawa Mitsuhisa1971Japan 207.5142.5212.5562.5
-105kg
 1.Johansen Bjorn Gunnar1971Norway 265.0210.0287.5762.5
 2.Manders Sean1976South Africa 300.0175.0285.0760.0
 3.Brown Adrian1975Trinidad and Tobago 275.0170.0300.0745.0
 4.Brunner Rene1976Austria 285.0190.0270.0745.0
 5.Ruohonen Jarno1975Finland 265.0190.0270.0725.0
 6.Eucker Bob1973U.S.America 240.0175.0297.5712.5
 7.Salmela Janne1971Sweden 247.5157.5305.0710.0
 8.Rada Karel1973Czechia 260.0165.0270.0695.0
 9.George Brian1971Canada 252.5150.0277.5680.0
 10.Keong Dave1973Australia 235.0157.5272.5665.0
 11.Luvsanchultem Ariunjargal1971Mongolia 220.0130.0260.0610.0
-120kg
 1.Stills Ryan1976U.S.America 290.0205.0327.5822.5
 2.Wright Colin1967Great Britain 292.5177.5330.0800.0
 3.Zakharov Yuriy1972Kazakhstan 302.5195.0295.0792.5
 4.Vihola Antti1975Finland 250.0200.0302.5752.5
 5.Benefield Thad1975U.S.America 250.0205.0295.0750.0
 6.Pullar Collin1972Canada 275.0197.5265.0737.5
 7.Broutin Cedric1975France 265.0165.0290.0720.0
 8.Lahoda Petr1970Czechia 285.0185.0257.5717.5
 9.Makhlouf Tariq Abd Alsameea Mohammed1975Libya 250.0140.0250.0640.0
120+kg
 1.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 305.0225.0295.0825.0
 2.Koaik Hassan1972Lebanon 300.0220.0300.0820.0
 3.Grotjahn Jamey1974U.S.America 260.0210.0300.0770.0
 4.Baker Chris1974Great Britain 250.0228.0285.0763.0
 5.Mullan Richard1974Great Britain 275.0145.0305.0725.0
 6.Filo Jan1971Czechia 270.0195.0255.0720.0
 7.Khariaf Khaled Hassan A1973Libya 260.0160.0260.0680.0
 8.Snow Robert1972Canada 227.5167.5265.0660.0
 9.Lkhanaa Jargalsaikhan1968Mongolia 230.0150.0250.0630.0
 10.du Preez Fanie1973South Africa 200.0147.5255.0602.5
 11.Aldhaheri Omar1971United Arab Emirates 200.0200.0200.0600.0
In Division there are 63 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Kupperstein Eric1966U.S.America 175.087.5237.5500.0
 2.Shiiki Tomoyoshi1964Japan 130.0105.0165.0400.0
-66kg
 1.Phillips Jeffrey1965U.S.America 185.0117.5222.5525.0
 2.Pailler Fabrice1963France 150.0107.5200.0457.5
 3.Chay Henry1961Great Britain 145.082.5195.0422.5
 4.Beaupuits Patrick1958France 152.582.5175.0410.0
 5.Suzuki Ko1959Japan 145.0115.0150.0410.0
-74kg
 1.Carrasco-Gonzales Jacob1966Peru 195.0115.0220.0530.0
 2.Kaiser Gary1960U.S.America 165.0127.5227.5520.0
 3.Wettel Eric1962France 160.0130.0225.0515.0
 4.Harris Irving1964Nauru 205.0100.0190.0495.0
 5.Patty Vincent1964Australia 150.0151.5187.5489.0
 6.Zoerb Brett1958Canada 182.5112.5195.0475.0
 7.Sanchez Jorge1964Mexico 120.0100.0180.0400.0
-83kg
 1.Garofalo Ronald1961U.S.America 237.5155.0285.0677.5
 2.Becker Jeff1963Canada 225.0145.0260.0630.0
 3.Yamaguchi Makoto1963Japan 230.5130.0245.0605.5
 4.D'Angelo Sandro1964Canada 220.0132.5250.0595.0
 5.Rakhimov Alimbek1966Kyrgyzstan 205.0145.0240.0590.0
 6.Sugarman Grant1962Great Britain 190.0122.5240.0552.5
 7.King Stephen1962New Zealand 218.0105.5210.0533.5
 8.Martial Felix1963France 177.590.0205.0472.5
 9.Rasmussen Erik1962Denmark 150.0125.0175.0450.0
-93kg
 1.Ricks David1959U.S.America 277.5177.5282.5737.5
 2.Dumas Eric1964Australia 253.0145.0260.0658.0
 3.Bougamdouz Gemel1963France 227.5165.0260.0652.5
 4.Rodney Robert1964Great Britain 237.5147.5245.0630.0
 5.Hasegawa Yasushi1966Japan 215.0145.0230.0590.0
-105kg
 1.Brown Leon1966Canada 280.5215.0270.0765.5
 2.Titus Greg1966U.S.America 212.5185.0255.0652.5
 3.Elbaraasi Farag A Farag1966Libya 240.0152.5220.0612.5
 4.Cooper Chris1962Great Britain 207.5157.5235.0600.0
 5.Sjodin Gord1966Canada 195.0162.5240.0597.5
 6.Hagfors Harri1961Finland 205.0120.0260.0585.0
-120kg
 1.Harris Anthony1964U.S.America 335.0170.0330.0835.0
 2.Strong Ron1958Canada 240.0165.0290.0690.0
 3.Aitken Kelvin1957Australia 200.0152.5302.5655.0
 4.Kurjonen Mika1965Finland 230.0150.0265.0645.0
 5.Minelle Jean Yves1966France 180.0195.0220.0595.0
 6.Rantala Timo1963Finland 160.0147.5200.0507.5
120+kg
 1.Lousich Steve1965New Zealand 270.0202.5235.5708.0
 2.Rodney Andrew1965Great Britain 240.0175.5275.0690.5
 3.Staerkjaer Niels1966Denmark 242.5205.0222.5670.0
 4.Sadler Robert1962Great Britain 245.0150.0250.0645.0
In Division there are 44 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Drenik Jr. Phil1956U.S.America 132.575.0182.5390.0
-66kg
 1.Hachisu Mitsugu1950Japan 185.0120.0195.0500.0
 2.Bonnefoy Jean1953France 115.0110.0160.0385.0
 3.Auberval Georges1956France 145.062.5165.0372.5
-74kg
 1.Voisin Christian1956France 190.0127.5217.5535.0
 2.Marksteiner Joseph1953U.S.America 167.592.5175.0435.0
 3.Strachan Kevin1954New Zealand 135.080.0150.0365.0
-83kg
 1.Marentette Jerry1956Canada 190.0130.0250.0570.0
 2.Delaney Ron1951Canada 180.0122.5250.0552.5
 3.Kleyn Gregory1951U.S.America 162.5105.0237.5505.0
 4.Gautier Regis1956France 150.0115.0225.0490.0
-93kg
 1.Rosentern Phillip1954U.S.America 187.5112.5282.5582.5
 2.Fraser John1956Canada 190.0145.0230.0575.0
 3.Delpieu Christian1951France 195.0115.0232.5542.5
 4.MOUSA TALAAT1952Egypt 100.080.0100.0280.0
-105kg
 1.Hopp Rudiger1955Sweden 212.5132.5245.0590.0
 2.Schneider David1956U.S.America 205.0122.5250.0577.5
 3.Francis Paul1955Canada 187.5150.0225.5563.0
 4.Buchs Christian1947France 202.5117.5240.0560.0
 5.Barry Bruce1952U.S.America 205.5105.0222.5533.0
-120kg
 1.Ahlberg Bjorn1956Sweden 210.0185.0210.0605.0
 2.Panaro Frank1951U.S.America 212.5115.0260.5588.0
 3.Lamoureux Francois1955France 180.0127.5230.0537.5
 4.Elmaghrebi Abdalla A S1955Libya 190.0105.0220.0515.0
120+kg
 1.Wainwright Curtis1954U.S.America 200.0145.0237.5582.5
In Division there are 25 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Kawanaka Akiyoshi1942Japan 100.090.0110.0300.0
-66kg
 1.Burgess Iain1944U.S.America 120.067.5145.0332.5
 2.Cragg Thomas1941Canada 70.050.0130.0247.5
-74kg
 1.Okiura Katsuji1945Japan 190.090.0190.0470.0
 2.Feraud Guylhem1945France 120.0102.5175.0397.5
 3.Stamboolian Jr. Frank1938U.S.America 127.5100.0167.5395.0
-83kg
 1.Parkes Ernie1942Great Britain 172.590.0232.5495.0
 2.Sato Kuniyoshi1943Japan 160.0105.0200.0465.0
-93kg
 1.Forys Kazimierz1945Germany 190.0135.0235.0560.0
 2.Mattila Kari1945Sweden 170.0100.0200.0470.0
 3.Kalen Thomas1943U.S.America 150.025.0162.5337.5
-105kg
 1.Contino Anthony1946U.S.America 147.5107.5212.5467.5
 2.Kahari Tapio1946Finland 165.0107.0170.0442.5
 3.Helmich William1942U.S.America 120.0112.5200.0432.5
-120kg
 1.Kristensen Truls1939Norway 170.0125.0182.5475.0
 2.Taylor Crayton1946U.S.America 145.097.5227.5470.0
120+kg
 1.Seikkula Mikko1946Finland 140.0200.0200.0540.0
 2.Mulholland Harold1944Canada 142.5120.0225.0487.5
In Division there are 18 Lifters
In Total there are 441 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Messaour Sid AhmedAlgeriaCat. IImen junior 53 -74 kg
2.Nedjah A.Kamel.EAlgeriaCat. IImen Open 74 kg + men open -120 kg
3.Gomez HoracioArgentinaNat.
4.Macken MaryAustraliaNat.Availability to be advised at a later date.
5.Wilks RobertAustraliaCat. IAvailability to be advised at a later date.
6.Castellain AnaBrazilCat. II21.06 - tuesday
7.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat. IIwed 22.06 - Men JR. 83-120+
8.Armstrong MikeCanadaCat. IAll sessions.
9.Delaney RonCanadaCat. IMonday June 20 th session 2 or 3. Any session (s) Tuesday June 21 st.
10.Jamison BillCanadaCat. IJune 23, 24, 26 only, any session
11.Levesque LouisCanadaCat. IAvailable June 23, 24, 25, any session.
12.Moore GlynCanadaCat. IISunday 19th morning and afternoon sessions. Monday 20th afternoon session only Tuesday 21st any session
13.Rai HarnekCanadaCat. IJune 23 - 26, any session
14.Robb ChrisCanadaCat. IJune 19 - 25, any session.
15.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat. Ionly23th
16.HSIEH TSUNG-TINGChinese TaipeiCat. I
17.Wang Shu-LingChinese TaipeiCat. IIonly23th
18.Moller Danny BillDenmarkCat. IISunday to wednesday all sesions
19.ABDELGAWAD AMREgyptCat. II19 june to 26 june juniors, open, masters,any session
20.Hagfors HarriFinlandCat. IFor 19th & 20th June
21.Blondan Jean BernardFranceCat. IITuesday Session M1 Man -120 +120
22.Nicoleau DominiqueFranceCat. I22nd 24th 26th
23.Klawitter-Thomsen Kerstin GermanyCat. IAll
24.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. I
25.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IFrom Wednesday on
26.Anan YoshihiroJapanCat. IJune 19th to the 2nd session of June 24th
27.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
28.Garcia GabrielMexicoCat. IIJune 21, 2016; Men M1 120-120+ kg
29.Lousich SteveNew ZealandCat. ITuesday 21st, other sessions TBA
30.Perry SerenaNew ZealandCat. IMonday 20th, Wednesday 22nd, Thursday 23rd
31.Perry JulianNew ZealandCat. IMonday 20th, Wednesday 22nd, Thursday 23rd
32.Pitt-guthrie TaniaNew ZealandCat. ITuesday 21st, other sessions TBA
33.Torres EddiePhilippinesCat. IIWomen Jr. 63-84+ kg
34.Kruszewski MarekPolandCat. I20-26 June
35.Tcukanov VladimirRussiaCat. Iavailable only 23.06 and 26.06.2016
36.Janse van Rensburg HeinrichSouth AfricaCat. IIOnly when he is not in charge for the Media team
37.Rodney AnthonySouth AfricaCat. IFor two sessions
38.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat. IAll
39.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
40.Brown LeisaTrinidad and TobagoNat.Available on June 19th all day sessions and on June 20th morning session
41.Battenfield WilliamU.S.AmericaNat.Testing for Cat II
42.Brent BenU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable ALL Sessions
43.Clayton WilliamU.S.AmericaCat. ITechnical Secretary
44.Helmich WilliamU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 20.06 through 26.06
45.Homan LynneU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 19.06, 3rd session through 26.06
46.Main RebeccaU.S.AmericaNat.Testing for Cat II
47.Sindelar WilliamU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable 22.06 through 26.06
48.Yakubovsky JimU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 19.06 Sessions 1 & 2 21.06 Sessions 2 & 3 23.06 Sessions 1 & 2 25.06 All
49.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. IOnly 23rd and 26th of June
50.Reitmann JudithUruguayCat. IIWednesday 22/06 weight in 11.00-12.30 hrs Men Sub Jr 83-120+ kg
51.Fotiev SergeyUzbekistanCat. II