World Masters Women's Championships

Aurora / USA

28 September − 3 October, 2015

Australia
Team Members
1.Dwarte LeeAnne+Cat.2 
2.Ridings Joel+Cat.2+Coach
3.O'Donovan James +Head Coach
4.Pascoe Pranee +Assistant Coach
5.Dwarte LeeAnne +Assistant Coach
6.Geevers Jeannette +Assistant Coach
Brazil
Team Members
1.Nagata Claudia+Cat.1 
Canada
Team Members
1.Delaney Ron+Cat.1 
2.Knott Mike+Cat.2 
3.Rheaume Jean-Sebastian+Cat.2 
4.Moore Glyn +Head Coach
5.Roy Dave +Assistant Coach
6.Smith Larry +Assistant Coach
7.Moore Marlene +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Team Members
1.Sarik Tomas+Cat.2 
2.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
Denmark
Team Members
1.Wolff Mark+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Larson Marc +Coach
3.Klitgaard Sarah +Coach
4.Bak Kathrine +Coach
5.Sahlgren Jan +Assistant Coach
6.Skov Helle +Assistant Coach
Finland
Team Members
1.Hagfors Harri+Cat.1 
2.Niskanen Ville +Assistant Coach
France
Team Members
1.BELMAS Jean Paul+Cat.2 
2.FERAUD Nathalie+Cat.2+Head Coach
3.BERNARD Eric +Coach
4.ROBINEAU Joel +Coach
5.GRENIER Allan +Coach
6.MOUCHET sabine +Coach
7.COUTURIER Claude +Coach
8.MALICOT Maryse +Coach
9.LAUILHE Thierry +Coach
10.BLARD Patrick +Coach
11.COURTOIS Florence +Coach
12.MATTERA Jean Michel +Coach
Germany
Team Members
1.Klawitter-Thomsen Kerstin+Cat.1 
2.Hampel Sybille +Head Coach
3.Hampel Max +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Team Members
1.Ellender Mick+Cat.2 
2.Richard Phil +Coach
Japan
Team Members
1.Nakatani Koichi+Cat.2 
2.Minami Shigeki+Cat.2 
3.Yamaguchi Makoto +Head Coach
Kyrgyzstan
Team Members
1.Bakas uulu Bakyt +Head Coach
2.Tynaliev Zhoomart +Head Coach
3.Tokobaev Aibek +Coach
Mexico
Team Members
1.Garcia Gabriel+Cat.2+Official
2.Olvera Anibal +Head Coach
3.Pardo Ildefonso +Coach
Mongolia
Team Members
1.Dash Battulga +Head Coach
2.Dashzeveg Myagmar +Official
Netherlands
Team Members
1.Wamsteeker Wim +Head Coach
2.Kokx Oscar +Coach
3.Kalter Michael +Coach
New Zealand
Team Members
1.Perry Serena+Cat.1 
2.Perry Julian+Cat.1+Coach
3.Middleton Rajal +Coach
4.Brightwater-Wharf Maria +Coach
5.Muldrock Trish +Coach
Norway
Team Members
1.Guddal Pal +Head Coach
2.Sorboe Fredrik +Coach
3.Berntsen Age +Assistant Coach
4.Einarsen Lene +Assistant Coach
5.Larsen Frode +Assistant Coach
6.Stavik Anita +Assistant Coach
7.Oren Robert +Assistant Coach
8.Stavik Aas Marthe +Assistant Coach
9.Skogly Tor Egil +Assistant Coach
10.Jensen Jan Edvard +Assistant Coach
11.Bryn Inger Hedvig +Assistant Coach
Puerto Rico
Team Members
1.Gregory Nestor+Cat.1 
2.Alvarado Alex+Cat.2 
3.Cancel Ivan +Head Coach
4.Nieves Lazaro +Head Coach
5.Alvarado Alex +Coach
South Africa
Team Members
1.Smith Johan+Cat.1 
Sweden
Team Members
1.Bjork Patrik+Cat.1 
2.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
3.Keranen Anja +Coach
4.Hoglander Lars +Coach
5.Lakso Joakim +Coach
6.Turesson Patrik +Coach
U.S.America
Team Members
1.Brent Ben+Cat.1 
2.Clayton William+Cat.1 
3.Altizer Bettina+Cat.1 
4.Sindelar William+Cat.1 
5.Ribic Priscilla+Cat.2 
6.Keller Robert+Cat.1+IPF Official
7.Graham Johnny+Cat.1+IPF Official
8.Helmich William +Head Coach
9.O'Keefe Tom +Coach
10.Garofalo Ron +Coach
11.Marshall Roy +Coach
12.Kimura Alma +Coach
13.Kupperstein Eric +Coach
14.Burns Bebe +Coach
15.Bell Gene +Coach
16.Grohoski Pete +Coach
17.Moore Gail +Coach
18.Arnow Jill +Coach
19.Mears Paul +Coach
20.Christensen Jens +Coach
21.Haney Ross +Coach
22.Pamplin Gary +Coach
23.Elwyn Susan +Coach
24.Brown James +Coach
25.Brown Janel +Coach
26.Laurence Marie +Coach
27.Gushterov Vasil +Coach
28.Cutrona Tammy +Coach
29.Blyn Liane +Coach
30.Bartolet Duane +Coach
31.Marts Donna +Coach
32.Homan Lynne +Coach
33.Gholson Andre +Coach
34.Gerard Henry +Coach
35.Heyman Harry +Coach
36.Maile Larry +Coach
37.Mann Steve +Coach
38.Legarreta Ronald +Coach
39.Gaubert Roddy  +Coach
40.Keyes Robert +Coach
41.Crawford Robert +Coach
42.Hackney Regina +Coach
43.Austin Daniel +Coach
44.Gaudreau Daniel +Coach
45.Johnson Denise +Coach
46.Lough Bonica +Coach
47.Lewis Carlos +Coach
48.Newton Leslie +Coach
49.Graham Johnny +Coach
50.Marts George +Coach
51.Martinez Wilson +Coach
52.Killian Rachele +Coach
53.Nichols Michael +Coach
54.Anderson Michael +Coach
55.Blyn Richard +Coach
56.Curtis Raymond +Coach
57.Gack Kenneth +Coach
58.Anderson Patrick +Coach
59.Meadows Lakshmi +Coach
60.Clark Russell +Coach
61.Craig Matthew +Coach
62.Gaudreau Jennifer +Coach
63.Crawford Tinamarie +Coach
64.Galant Alexander +Coach
65.Kemper Antoinette +Coach
66.Stepleton Gina +Coach
67.Rosenwald Mike +Coach
68.Rohr Josh +Coach
69.Steinman Paul +Coach
70.Tepper Alan +Coach
71.Trindad Alex +Coach
72.Price Randy +Coach
73.Sturm Laura +Coach
74.Styrlund Laura +Coach
75.Scisney Keith +Coach
76.Trujillo Robert +Coach
77.Thurman Daniel +Coach
78.Wainwright Curtis +Coach
79.Simmons Gregory +Coach
80.Zawilinski Michael +Coach
81.Rice William +Coach
82.Price Kimberly +Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersWorld Masters Women's Championships0
World Masters Men's Championships0
Persons as …Referee22
Representative136
Referee & Representative7
All Together165