LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

European Men's Master Equipped Powerlifting Championships

Hamm / Luxembourg

1 − 4 May, 2024

Stage: PRELIMINARY NOMINATION

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:02.03.2024
The End Day of Final Nomination:10.04.2024
14 Days before Technical Meeting:15.04.2024
The Technical Meeting Day:30.04.2024
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.van der Putten Frans1962Netherlands 235.0236.0220.0691.0
-66kg
1.Murray William1981Great Britain 210.0142.5212.5565.0
-74kg
1.Hopen Yngve1984Norway 270.0145.0270.0685.0
2.Corradini Lorenzo1984Italy 258.0170.0252.5680.0
3.Vojacek Roy1977Norway 240.0132.5205.0577.5
4.Hunter Nash1979Great Britain 195.0120.0217.5532.5
5.Fletcher Kevin1979Great Britain 205.0127.5195.0527.5
-83kg
1.Wagner Hubert1981Germany 270.0190.0300.0760.0
2.Razzauti Lorenzo1983Italy 250.0165.0290.0705.0
3.Couvercelle Bertrand1977France 250.0155.0235.0640.0
4.Kienast Sebastian1981Germany 250.0125.0230.0605.0
-93kg
1.Ullerich Rene1978Germany 295.0200.0275.0770.0
2.Patocka Vaclav1977Czechia 290.0200.0260.0750.0
3.Marciniak Mariusz1980Poland 245.0210.0245.0700.0
4.Kahkonen William1983Finland 230.0160.0215.0605.0
-105kg
1.Klotz Christian1977Austria 330.0260.0280.0870.0
2.Leffers Thomas1977Germany 280.0220.0280.0780.0
3.Grapp Mykola1982Germany 290.0160.0320.0770.0
4.Andersson Roger1975Sweden 287.5210.0242.5740.0
5.Laethem Rob1984Belgium 270.0190.0260.0707.5
-120kg
1.Tiensuu Mikko1978Finland 275.0282.5252.5810.0
2.Georgiev Evlogi1984Bulgaria 260.0260.0280.0800.0
3.Lange Sven1980Germany 270.0245.0270.0785.0
4.Eriksen Seim Eirik1981Norway 272.5217.5247.5737.5
5.Kropf Norbert1978Germany 260.0200.0240.0700.0
120+kg
1.Spingl Milan1980Czechia 350.0260.0300.0910.0
2.Hakala Janne1979Finland 275.0185.0250.0710.0
3.Dam-Nielsen Jan1981Denmark 262.5182.5267.5702.5
In Division there are 28 Lifters (  In Teams: 28)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Jouveaux Franck1971France 210.0120.0235.0565.0
-74kg
1.Ravazzola Claudio1974Italy 255.0137.5240.0630.0
2.McGurk Bernard1968Great Britain 230.0125.0260.0615.0
-83kg
1.Hansen Kim1971Denmark 260.0167.5270.0697.5
2.Cheema Jasvinder1974Great Britain 245.0190.0230.0665.0
3.Hartikainen Vesa1969Finland 220.0190.0230.0640.0
4.Gustavsson Thomas1970Sweden 237.5135.0250.0622.5
5.Smolczyk Jan1970Germany 200.0160.0250.0610.0
6.Wands James1971Great Britain 175.0152.5230.0557.5
-93kg
1.Nousiainen Petteri1971Finland 260.0165.0255.0680.0
2.Adnanes Ole1972Norway 252.5190.0235.0677.5
3.Nieland Guido1970Germany 250.0185.0230.0665.0
4.Abner Kalju1965Estonia 220.0190.0250.0660.0
-105kg
1.Kulaviir Andres1973Estonia 215.0220.0260.0695.0
2.Mercier Charly1973France 250.0135.0275.5660.5
3.Heto Jan1969Czechia 240.0170.0230.0640.0
4.Wasenius Kaj1972Finland 242.5150.0230.0622.5
5.Rasmussen Joergen1973Denmark 240.0160.0212.5612.5
-120kg
1.Simon Scott1974Great Britain 305.5207.5303.0816.0
2.Vorup Stephan1973Denmark 300.0207.5260.5768.0
3.Johansson Lauri1965Finland 215.0145.0237.5590.0
4.David Samworth1969Great Britain 225.0132.5220.0577.5
5.Bar Eric1969France 175.0172.5225.0572.5
120+kg
1.Bowring Dean1974Great Britain 305.0235.0325.0865.0
2.Koovit Gert1973Estonia 292.5275.0282.5850.0
3.Thorsen Thorleif1974Norway 265.0220.0265.0750.0
In Division there are 26 Lifters (  In Teams: 26)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Schulze Thomas1963Germany 120.080.0140.0340.0
-74kg
1.Ottolangui Allen1960Great Britain 210.0120.0200.0530.0
2.Courtois Philippe1964France 185.0125.0210.0520.0
3.Hietanen Ismo1963Finland 170.0110.0210.0490.0
-83kg
1.Hampel Rolf1961Germany 220.0110.0240.0570.0
2.d'Gama Douglas1962Great Britain 212.5132.5222.5567.5
3.Berg Tomas1960Sweden 217.5135.0205.0557.5
4.Sugarman Grant1962Great Britain 175.0117.5245.0537.5
5.Huovinen Rami1964Finland 170.0125.0210.0505.0
6.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 165.0203.0100.0468.0
-93kg
1.Olsen Ole1961Denmark 252.5165.0276.0687.0
2.Valentinsen Sigve1960Norway 250.0185.0240.0675.0
3.Hagfors Harri1961Finland 227.5145.0255.0627.5
4.Haensicke Peer1961Germany 210.0190.0205.0605.0
5.Bevers Wim1960Netherlands 205.0127.5215.0547.5
6.Norpila Seppo1963Finland 155.0165.0185.0505.0
7.Leister Peter1958Germany 165.0130.0175.0470.0
-105kg
1.Niskanen Jari1963Finland 245.0145.0255.0670.0
2.Hoglander Lars1964Sweden 230.0165.0240.0635.0
3.Mutrie James1964Great Britain 230.0170.0225.0625.0
4.Cech Klaus1960Germany 132.5100.0187.5420.0
-120kg
1.Laitala Tapani1963Finland 265.0162.5227.5655.0
120+kg
1.Andersen Ronny1964Norway 275.0230.0265.0770.0
2.Notschaele Mark1963Luxembourg 240.0160.0270.0670.0
In Division there are 24 Lifters (  In Teams: 24)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Giummarra Franco1950Italy 175.065.0175.0415.0
-74kg
1.Terragni John1947Denmark 180.0125.0192.5497.5
2.Macrow Stanley1949Great Britain 145.085.0180.0410.0
-83kg
1.Luedecke Guenter1948Germany 160.080.0180.0420.0
2.Mahima Bolla1951Great Britain 145.075.0180.0400.0
-93kg
1.Jane Kevin1951Great Britain 225.0147.5212.5585.0
2.Waidmann Gustav1953Germany 200.0135.0200.0535.0
-120kg
1.Katzula Reiner1953Germany 200.0135.0200.0535.0
120+kg
1.May Karl-Heinz1953Germany 130.0177.5192.5500.0
In Division there are 9 Lifters (  In Teams: 9)
In Total there are 87 Lifters (  In Teams: 87)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamRef.Category
1.Olsen OleDenmarkCat.I
2.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat.I
3.Bernard MichaelFranceCat.II
4.Feraud NathalieFranceCat.I
5.Brincat-Smith JamesGreat BritainCat.II
6.Giusti IvanoItalyCat.I
7.Demuth-Jentgen PierretteLuxembourgCat.I
8.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.I
9.Astad BjornNorwayCat.I
10.Berge HegeNorwayNat.
11.Olah LucicaRomaniaCat.II