LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

Asian Men's Classic Powerlifting Championships 2022

Dubai / United Arab Emirates

2 − 7 December, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:01.10.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:09.11.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:16.11.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:01.12.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Faris Ahmad1983Jordan 200.0150.0260.0610.0
2.S.s.pradeep Sumudu1986Sri Lanka 200.0135.0235.0570.0
3.Jeong Ji Hoon1995South Korea 205.0122.5227.5555.0
4.Wu Chen-Ting1996Chinese Taipei 192.5122.5230.0545.0
5.Ayyub Ibnu1992Brunei 185.0107.5217.5510.0
6.M Vijay1994India 175.0115.0185.0475.0
7.Soueid Roni1990Lebanon 162.5110.0180.0452.5
8.Aldamahi Ahmedkhalifa1985Oman 140.0120.0170.0430.0
9.R.n.s Perera Suren1987Sri Lanka 150.0125.0200.0425.0
-66kg
1.Babaahmadi Ahmadreza1993Iran 250.0140.0270.0660.0
2.Kawashima Tatsuya1996Japan 222.5195.0240.0660.0
3.Senumong Kasemsand1995Thailand 235.0145.0270.0650.0
4.Alkiyum Hilal.yawya1991Oman 210.0170.0240.0620.0
5.Ong Wei Chaai1995Singapore 230.0117.5265.0612.5
6.Smulders Eric1989Thailand 222.5140.0250.0612.5
7.Ito Yuta1984Japan 207.5125.0255.0587.5
8.Lin Ching-Lun1991Chinese Taipei 205.0140.0240.0585.0
9.Wadud Jihan1996Bangladesh 215.0140.0230.0585.0
10.H.s.s Hettiarachchi Sameera1990Sri Lanka 197.5135.0215.0547.5
11.Ali Alkhayyat1998Kuwait 195.0120.0230.0545.0
12.Yu Suk Joon1993South Korea 200.0110.0232.5542.5
13.Tolentino Jesus1988United Arab Emirates 182.5122.5230.0535.0
14.Aldhaheri Mohammed1998United Arab Emirates 130.0105.0170.0405.0
-74kg
1.Lee Clinton1993Singapore 262.5170.0297.5730.0
2.Ionin Yakov1986Kazakhstan 255.0172.5285.0712.5
3.Cheong Cheng Wen1997Singapore 227.5152.5300.0680.0
4.Noorhosseini Amir1999Iran 250.0155.0275.0680.0
5.Yeoh Han Pin1989Malaysia 231.0152.5270.0653.5
6.Almarzooqi Mansour1995United Arab Emirates 241.0171.0241.0653.0
7.Alhasani Salim.aiman1991Oman 240.0170.0240.0650.0
8.Jung Chi Kwon1994South Korea 212.5140.0290.0642.5
9.Kim Joon Hee1997South Korea 232.5127.5265.0625.0
10.Karout Shiva1989Lebanon 220.0140.0260.0620.0
11.Khalilov Ramir1998Kazakhstan 230.0140.0230.0600.0
12.Abufannouna Mohammed1992Palestine 220.0140.0220.0580.0
13.G.d.a Silva Aravinda1987Sri Lanka 210.0135.0230.0555.0
14.Roy Sawrav1990Bangladesh 172.5127.5232.5532.5
-83kg
1.Zemtsov Nikolay1992Kazakhstan 275.0185.0325.0785.0
2.Ang Christophe1995Singapore 245.0185.0292.5722.5
3.Wu Wei -Chun1990Chinese Taipei 270.0170.0265.0705.0
4.Al-Basseer Ali1995Iraq 255.0155.0290.0700.0
5.Kapyshev Aman1987Kazakhstan 270.0170.0260.0700.0
6.Bosakhar Mohammad1997Kuwait 260.0160.0275.0695.0
7.Kim Geon Moo1997South Korea 237.5172.5275.0685.0
8.Fathullah Mohamad Afif1997Lebanon 250.0150.0280.0680.0
9.Alnajdi Ali1989Kuwait 235.0180.0260.0675.0
10.Khayev Gleb1992Kazakhstan 240.0170.0250.0660.0
11.Wong Gareth1998Singapore 240.0162.5255.0657.5
12.Almaazmi Abdalla1992United Arab Emirates 210.0150.0290.0650.0
13.Senanarong Navaphat1997Thailand 222.5155.0262.5640.0
14.Saab Mario1995Lebanon 235.0135.0260.0630.0
15.Ivanov Dmitrii1993Kyrgyzstan 220.0160.0250.0630.0
16.Henry Matthew1989United Arab Emirates 230.0130.0260.0620.0
17.Istamov Umed1993Tajikistan 200.0170.0240.0610.0
18.Yehia Moussa1989Lebanon 210.0115.0282.5607.5
19.B.m.b.i Dhanansooriya Dhanansooriya1982Sri Lanka 215.0115.0260.0590.0
20.B.haputhanthri Haputhanthri1993Sri Lanka 225.0125.0240.0590.0
21.Horiguchi Yosuke1993Japan 212.5177.5200.0590.0
-93kg
1.Tahmasebi Mehdi1991Iran 290.0210.0330.0830.0
2.Kiecker Ryan1991Thailand 285.0180.0317.5772.5
3.Al-Mousa Ghaith1997Iraq 280.0185.0290.0755.0
4.Al Masud Mohammed1998Saudi Arabia 270.0160.0320.0750.0
5.Alsiyabii Saio.alkhaitab1998Oman 270.0170.0300.0740.0
6.Turysbekov Askar1991Kazakhstan 280.0180.0280.0740.0
7.Fatahi Naeim1999Iran 260.0160.0310.0730.0
8.Anuar Ulan1993Kazakhstan 260.0170.0300.0730.0
9.Tsuruya Shimon1997Japan 262.5162.5301.5726.5
10.Lee Ji Soo1998South Korea 262.5152.5275.0690.0
11.Ghura Omar1998Syria 230.0190.0270.0690.0
12.Tarek El Assi Tarek El Assi1997United Arab Emirates 245.0132.5307.5685.0
13.Lootah Rashed1997United Arab Emirates 230.0140.0310.0680.0
14.Law Kwan Chak1993Hong Kong 245.0160.0265.0670.0
15.El Maalouf Michel1987Lebanon 230.0170.0260.0660.0
16.Kodikara Dhanushka1992Sri Lanka 255.0142.5247.5645.0
17.Alqattan Abdullah1991Kuwait 210.0140.0260.0610.0
-105kg
1.Yazdani Kachouei Mostafa1988Iran 300.0165.0360.0825.0
2.Fedoryak Danil1990Kazakhstan 290.0190.0340.0820.0
3.Rybka Denis1985Kazakhstan 300.0220.0300.0820.0
4.Rezaei Alireza1989Iran 320.0200.0300.0820.0
5.Alsiyabi Said.mohammed1990Oman 300.0190.0300.0790.0
6.El Helwe Samir1993Lebanon 270.0190.0300.0760.0
7.Sainkhuu Minjbaatar1988Mongolia 280.0180.0300.0760.0
8.Tan Darryl Eugene1996Singapore 262.5182.5300.0745.0
9.Haj Hussin Abdullah Haj Hussin1992United Arab Emirates 250.0205.0270.0725.0
10.Lee Su Han1994South Korea 277.5172.5260.0710.0
11.U.jayasingha Uvindu1996Sri Lanka 260.0157.5290.0707.5
12.Lau Ming1998Brunei 252.5157.5285.0690.0
13.Parvez Ratul Aditya1997Bangladesh 240.0145.0300.0685.0
14.Hayashi Naoaki1991Japan 237.5160.0285.0682.5
15.Shee Dao Sen Samuel1997Singapore 217.5165.0270.0652.5
16.Hobeiche Mathew1994Lebanon 245.0120.0275.0640.0
17.Alshamari Feisal1989Kuwait 200.0180.0220.0600.0
18.Baw Bara1995Saudi Arabia 190.0150.0230.0570.0
-120kg
1.Altarkeet Mohammad1989Kuwait 310.0210.0350.0870.0
2.Radchenko Dmitriy1997Kazakhstan 300.0210.0330.0840.0
3.Al Wardi Nasser1991Bahrain 320.0192.5310.0822.5
4.Daghmosh Ahmed1988Palestine 320.0200.0290.0810.0
5.Yang Wen-Shuo1994Chinese Taipei 295.0210.0295.0800.0
6.Beloslubtsev Andrey1992Kazakhstan 312.5180.0305.0797.5
7.Yamakawa Taiki1996Japan 287.5172.5297.5757.5
8.Tavakoli Ali1986Iran 290.0170.0290.0750.0
9.Huh Jae Hyuk1998South Korea 270.0225.0235.0730.0
10.R.jayathilaka Ransilu1986Sri Lanka 265.0145.0312.0722.0
11.D. Weerasingha Darin1983Sri Lanka 250.0172.5262.5685.0
12.Cipolat Marco1987United Arab Emirates 250.0135.0270.0655.0
13.Bosakhar Mahdi1993Kuwait 200.0200.0200.0600.0
120+kg
1.Mafigholami Mehdi1982Iran 365.0205.0335.0905.0
2.Abo Nasser Moustafa1991Palestine 350.0180.0350.0880.0
3.Heatherington James1995United Arab Emirates 345.0185.0340.0870.0
4.Tien Chi-Sen1994Chinese Taipei 331.0220.0310.0861.0
5.Aburas Mohammed1986Palestine 320.0220.0320.0860.0
6.Alqasem Ali1996Kuwait 320.0200.0300.0820.0
7.Alsaeed Mashary1993Saudi Arabia 315.0170.0320.0805.0
8.S.prashanthan Prashanthan1995Sri Lanka 330.0140.0280.0750.0
9.J.v Gayan Udara1993Sri Lanka 320.0160.0260.0740.0
10.M Anand1995India 240.0140.0270.0650.0
In Division there are 116 Lifters (  In Teams: 116)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Jha Koshal2004India 140.095.0160.0395.0
2.Gurlyov Denis2004Kazakhstan 140.0100.0150.0390.0
3.Al-Farhan Ridha2005Iraq 135.080.0160.0375.0
4.Islam Muratbek Uulu2005Kyrgyzstan 120.085.0160.0365.0
5.Hung Chun-Hsi2007Chinese Taipei 117.587.5157.5362.5
6.Zaitov Alisher2006Kazakhstan 120.090.0130.0340.0
-59kg
1.Rahman Raiyan2004Bangladesh 170.087.5192.5450.0
2.Lin Yong-Kang2007Chinese Taipei 162.577.5175.0415.0
3.Al-Tameei Hasan2004Iraq 140.0100.0170.0410.0
4.Zeinedelov Azat2006Kazakhstan 150.090.0165.0405.0
5.Singh Dhillon Garav Veer2005India 140.090.0165.0395.0
-66kg
1.Lee Aiden2004Singapore 182.5100.0232.5515.0
2.Sandogji Ibrahim2004Saudi Arabia 177.5120.0215.0512.5
3.Alghenaim Fahad2005Bahrain 180.0107.5220.0507.5
4.Saad Arrafiu Islam2004Bangladesh 140.087.5200.0427.5
5.Raj S Mohan2005India 155.085.0185.0425.0
6.Kolayb Refaat2006Palestine 160.0100.0160.0420.0
-74kg
1.Al-Sarray Abbas2004Iraq 200.0120.0230.0550.0
2.Goh Nikki2005Singapore 170.0107.5235.0512.5
3.Alsager Khaled2005Kuwait 160.0112.5200.0472.5
4.Tursynbayev Rozmatkhozha2005Kazakhstan 150.0110.0180.0440.0
-83kg
1.Haideri Muslim2004Iraq 230.0115.0245.0590.0
2.Kasyan Yan2004Kazakhstan 200.0160.0230.0590.0
3.Alhajeri Mohammad2004Kuwait 170.0160.0240.0570.0
4.Goh Zong Xian2004Singapore 190.0135.5240.0565.5
5.Alwahhabi Firas2004Saudi Arabia 212.5112.5230.0555.0
6.Kuo Ting-Yu2005Chinese Taipei 170.0140.0195.0505.0
7.Suzuki Motoki2004Japan 180.0100.0210.0490.0
8.Zhansay Nurali2005Kazakhstan 160.0155.0170.0485.0
9.Vizirov Danil2007Kazakhstan 110.075.0115.0300.0
-93kg
1.Low Jing Yi2004Singapore 227.5122.5280.0630.0
2.Alessa Musab2005Saudi Arabia 242.5130.0257.5630.0
3.He da-Xin2004Chinese Taipei 217.5120.0242.5580.0
4.Janorabon Carlos Bienvenito2005Philippines 200.0107.5232.5540.0
5.Dashti Abdulmohsen2005Kuwait 190.0120.0220.0530.0
6.Audibert Louis2005Thailand 180.0115.0230.0525.0
7.Mikhlik Ivan2005Kazakhstan 190.0135.0190.0515.0
8.Kim Jin Ho2006South Korea 177.5107.5195.0480.0
9.Mohammad Rashid2006United Arab Emirates 100.0125.0140.0365.0
-105kg
1.Ong Lankston2004Singapore 237.5140.0300.5678.0
2.Endoso John1988United Arab Emirates 265.0142.5260.0667.5
3.Al-Abedi Abbas2004Iraq 245.0155.0240.0640.0
4.Chong Wayne2004Singapore 238.0140.5260.0638.5
-120kg
1.Tan Joshua2004Singapore 242.5135.0255.0632.5
2.Al-Ghuraibawi Mustafa2004Iraq 240.0145.0235.0625.0
3.Youssef Zeidan2005Malaysia 242.5130.0225.0602.5
4.Alnaqbi Ali2008United Arab Emirates 130.070.0140.0340.0
120+kg
1.Aldblawy Muslim2004Iraq 275.0120.0235.0630.0
2.Semak Gleb2004Kazakhstan 240.0140.0240.0620.0
3.Mahmoudzadehsistani Seyedmatin2005Iran 210.0100.0220.0530.0
In Division there are 50 Lifters (  In Teams: 50)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Casamayor Aeron Paul1999Philippines 165.085.0202.5452.5
2.Al-Shuwaili Hamzah2002Iraq 130.095.0185.0410.0
3.Yerlan Igilik2001Kazakhstan 130.0100.0140.0370.0
-59kg
1.Yoshioka Kyosuke1999Japan 197.5132.5215.0545.0
2.Chen Kuan-Chung2001Chinese Taipei 170.0117.5210.0497.5
3.Mukhamedin Diyaz2001Kazakhstan 190.0117.5185.0492.5
4.Majeed Naktal2002Iraq 175.0110.0200.0485.0
5.Alqattan Mohammad2000Kuwait 170.0125.0190.0485.0
6.Banoraba Salimalazhar1999Oman 170.0120.0200.0430.0
-66kg
1.Ho Tristan2002Singapore 217.5145.0240.0602.5
2.Kwan Samuel2002Singapore 195.0141.0227.5563.5
3.Alomari Ramzi2001Iraq 170.0160.0230.0560.0
4.Wang Yu-Cheng2001Chinese Taipei 195.0120.0240.0555.0
5.Toktobolotov Kanatbek1999Kyrgyzstan 205.0125.0220.0550.0
6.Murata Yuji1999Japan 180.0147.5215.0542.5
7.Abdurashidov Abdurakhman2003Kazakhstan 170.0140.0200.0510.0
8.Kim Kang Yun2001South Korea 165.0130.0210.0505.0
9.Kaewchai Intouch1999Thailand 175.095.0210.0480.0
10.Leung Tsz Lik1999Hong Kong 180.0100.0200.0480.0
11.Lokesh Ch2000India 160.090.0170.0420.0
-74kg
1.Fernandes Aren Joy2001India 237.5142.5302.5682.5
2.Alzahrani Ziyad2000Saudi Arabia 225.0157.5270.0652.5
3.Cheng Yu-Jui1999Chinese Taipei 250.0137.5260.0647.5
4.Plakhotnikov Vadim2003Kazakhstan 230.0140.0270.0640.0
5.Por Sean2000Singapore 210.0140.0265.0615.0
6.Johari Hassan1999Saudi Arabia 220.0145.0240.0605.0
7.Tarada Artem2001Kazakhstan 220.0155.0230.0605.0
8.Abdul Bader2003Kuwait 200.0140.0235.0575.0
9.Makhantayev Nursultan2000Kazakhstan 210.0145.0215.0570.0
10.Malyshev Vladimir2000Kazakhstan 180.0150.0220.0550.0
11.Syed Amirul Haziq Bin Syed Mohd Tahir1999Malaysia 210.5117.5217.5545.5
12.Ibran Tasin Muntaka Ali2000Bangladesh 185.0100.0260.0545.0
13.Alredha Majid2001United Arab Emirates 180.0160.0205.0545.0
14.Lau Ka Ho Jordan2000Hong Kong 155.075.0230.5460.5
-83kg
1.Al-Sarray Redha2001Iraq 265.0155.0280.0700.0
2.Ng Nigel2003Singapore 247.5173.5277.5698.5
3.Alshayji Abdulrahman1999Kuwait 242.5165.0267.5675.0
4.Ishii Ren1999Japan 217.5165.0272.5665.0
5.Shetewi Saleh1999Saudi Arabia 250.0150.0265.0665.0
6.Chan Johan Timothy1999Philippines 227.5142.5280.0650.0
7.Auladthani Moosamohammed2000Oman 230.0140.0270.0640.0
8.Neo Matrix2003Singapore 220.0155.0260.0635.0
9.Almarshad Abdulrahman2001Saudi Arabia 225.0132.5270.0627.5
10.Miller Jackson2000Japan 222.5127.5267.5617.5
-93kg
1.Gharbawee Ali2001Iraq 265.0155.0270.0690.0
2.Rohan Rahat Hussain2003Bangladesh 230.0150.0282.5662.5
3.Seah Woei Jin2000Singapore 225.0165.0271.5661.5
4.Javadfar Mehdi2002Iran 230.0150.0280.0660.0
5.Okano Rintaro2000Japan 245.0135.0280.0660.0
6.Sskaik Abdeljabbarn2001Palestine 240.0150.0260.0650.0
7.Shehab Ezzeldeen2002Lebanon 255.0140.0255.0650.0
8.Aljeraisy Mohammed2001Saudi Arabia 230.0137.5240.0607.5
9.Almazami Ali2001United Arab Emirates 210.0130.0260.0600.0
10.Sifat Md Atikur Rahman1999Bangladesh 235.0122.5235.0592.5
11.Alhosani Hamad2001United Arab Emirates 140.0110.0190.0440.0
-105kg
1.Loh Cen Hao1999Malaysia 270.0170.0300.5740.5
2.Omar Yousif1999Iraq 260.0195.0270.0725.0
3.Valiullin Rustam2000Kazakhstan 265.0165.0250.0680.0
4.Langwallner Moritz2002Singapore 220.0142.5273.0635.5
-120kg
1.Wu Yi-Chiu2000Chinese Taipei 340.0170.0310.0820.0
2.Mirzoev Muhammad-Ali1999Tajikistan 250.0195.0270.0715.0
3.Alsiyabi Khalid.nasser2000Oman 280.0170.0240.0690.0
4.Baig Mustafa Faran2000Pakistan 210.0130.0240.0580.0
5.Gan Zachary1999Singapore 200.0132.5230.0562.5
120+kg
1.El Chaer Etienne2000Lebanon 270.0180.0320.0770.0
2.Fadel Abddallah1999Syria 270.0170.0310.0750.0
3.Ismael Ameer1999Iraq 265.0180.0285.0730.0
4.Al Karaan Paul2003Lebanon 220.0130.0265.0615.0
5.Alhammadi Abdulla2002United Arab Emirates 140.0110.0180.0430.0
In Division there are 69 Lifters (  In Teams: 69)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Ichshanov Kairat1978Kazakhstan 180.0120.0200.0500.0
2.Chan Jackie1976Brunei 185.0100.0205.0490.0
3.Elemesov Aidyn1979Kazakhstan 120.0100.0150.0370.0
-74kg
1.Zirak Ehsan1981Iran 180.0140.0240.0560.0
2.Naser Taher1973Iraq 190.0110.0220.0520.0
3.Baghlani Aminolah1982Iran 190.090.0230.0510.0
4.Mesforoosh Amir Reza1980Iran 155.0135.0200.0490.0
5.Mostafaeinezhad Reza1980Iran 180.0100.0190.0470.0
6.Fawaz Alqanae1977Kuwait 140.0110.0200.0450.0
7.Tserensodnom Alyeksandr1973Mongolia 160.0130.0160.0450.0
-83kg
1.Huang Kuo Hsuan1980Chinese Taipei 215.0165.0272.5652.5
2.Wadi Atta1982Palestine 190.0140.0210.0540.0
3.Farahmand Abootaleb1981Iran 200.0130.0200.0530.0
4.C.thilakarathna Chandana1975Sri Lanka 177.597.5210.0485.0
5.Yamada Yohei1978Japan 155.0120.0180.0455.0
6.Jhavar Atul1982Singapore 145.095.0187.5427.5
7.Gholami Moghadam Rasol1974Iran 120.0110.0125.0355.0
-93kg
1.Dak Viktor1975Kazakhstan 245.0165.0245.0655.0
2.G.h.j Fernando Hiran1975Sri Lanka 252.5145.0240.0637.5
3.Alkaabi Mohammed1982United Arab Emirates 225.0160.0245.0630.0
4.Nikfar Ebrahim1974Iran 220.0120.0230.0570.0
5.Rohani Mohammadreza1977Iran 180.0120.0240.0540.0
6.Alali Badr1980United Arab Emirates 150.0145.0155.0450.0
-105kg
1.Alkhanbouli Mohammed1980United Arab Emirates 275.0170.0300.0745.0
2.Mahdi Mohammed1980Iraq 280.0180.0275.0735.0
3.Dolatshahi Mehdi1981Iran 240.0150.0260.0650.0
4.Jahanipour Farid1981Iran 230.0170.0230.0630.0
5.Islamibabaheidari Abbas1980Iran 230.0140.0240.0610.0
6.Bagherzadeh Gholamreza1973Iran 230.0155.0220.0605.0
7.Purevjav Enkhnasan1982Mongolia 200.0180.0200.0580.0
8.Zangiabadizadeh Hossein1976Iran 200.0135.0220.0555.0
9.Rabah Charif1974Lebanon 187.5150.0212.5550.0
10.Sasaki Yoichi1976Japan 205.0125.0215.0545.0
-120kg
1.Talkhabi Hadi1977Iran 295.0180.0290.0765.0
2.Shaweesh Wasfi1976Palestine 270.0170.0260.0700.0
3.Ketabifard Abolfazl1982Iran 260.0175.0260.0695.0
4.Shahwan Yousef1979Palestine 240.0160.0220.0620.0
5.Tajjor Wellam1982Syria 220.0140.0210.0570.0
6.Al-Ghalibi Ride1978Iraq 200.0130.0200.0530.0
7.Jamool Waleed1980United Arab Emirates 120.0190.0120.0430.0
120+kg
1.Javadifar Javad1976Iran 295.0190.0300.0785.0
2.Alajmi Hamad1977United Arab Emirates 290.0190.0260.0740.0
3.Yermyshev Yevgeniy1978Kazakhstan 220.0190.0220.0630.0
4.Rouse Shaifulizzam1975Singapore 227.5127.5265.0620.0
5.Al-Tameemi Jaafar1978Iraq 200.0100.0200.0500.0
In Division there are 45 Lifters (  In Teams: 45)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-74kg
1.Alassar Adlei1970Palestine 160.0110.0200.0470.0
2.Khuujii Amarsanaa1972Mongolia 180.0130.0160.0470.0
3.Aedi Morad1972Iran 130.0135.0140.0405.0
-83kg
1.Rakhimov Alimbek1966Kyrgyzstan 220.0160.0240.0620.0
2.Shkirman Vladimir1964Kazakhstan 200.0110.0240.0550.0
3.Yokogi Junichi1967Singapore 185.0135.0210.0530.0
4.Ghanadtoosi Mohammad Bagher1971Iran 160.0135.0170.0465.0
5.Grover Rajesh1964Singapore 152.5110.0195.5458.0
-93kg
1.Khardin Konstantin1968Uzbekistan 220.0150.0250.0620.0
2.Al Madhoun Walid1971Palestine 200.0180.0200.0580.0
3.Heidari Javad1971Iran 200.0150.0200.0550.0
4.Monzavi Karbassi1964Kazakhstan 130.0105.0165.0400.0
-105kg
1.Nefedov Yevgeniy1963Kazakhstan 240.0150.0250.0640.0
2.Bekov Kairat1971Kazakhstan 170.0145.0180.0495.0
3.Al Ali Samer1970Syria 150.0110.0170.0430.0
4.Pakdaman Hossein1968Iran 100.080.0100.0280.0
-120kg
1.Al-Janabi Oday1966Iraq 180.0140.0250.0570.0
2.Jaitabarov Murat1963Kazakhstan 200.0160.0200.0560.0
3.Mohamad Ziad1972Syria 180.0130.0200.0500.0
120+kg
1.Schweiger Martin1965Singapore 195.0145.0200.0540.0
2.Tserendamba Bayarkhuu1971Mongolia 150.0150.0150.0450.0
In Division there are 21 Lifters (  In Teams: 21)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-83kg
1.Purushothaman Manikuttan1962United Arab Emirates 145.085.0170.0400.0
2.Umbetalin Kadyrkul1958Kazakhstan 130.090.0140.0360.0
3.Wang Gable Ka Po1959Hong Kong 105.097.5140.0342.5
4.Sengupta Saibal1957India 90.055.090.0235.0
-93kg
1.Razdan Sanjiv1960India 170.0120.0190.0480.0
2.Dezhalood Morteza1959Iran 130.0100.0155.0385.0
3.Omidian Aliheidar1953Iran 100.095.0110.0305.0
4.Rashed Muhammad1955Pakistan 100.070.0110.0280.0
-105kg
1.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan 220.0170.0220.0610.0
2.Kozai Kazuyoshi1956Japan 195.0122.5197.5515.0
120+kg
1.Levine Paul1962Thailand 155.0125.0212.5477.5
In Division there are 11 Lifters (  In Teams: 11)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Pok Kim-Won1940Hong Kong 80.065.0115.0260.0
-93kg
1.Al-Jumaili Falih1952Iraq 130.080.0130.0340.0
-105kg
1.Stepanenko Valeriy1951Kazakhstan 190.0110.0180.0480.0
In Division there are 3 Lifters (  In Teams: 3)
In Total there are 315 Lifters (  In Teams: 315)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Hoque MominulBangladeshCat.II2/12 - Women 43-47 kg 4/12 - Women 63-69 kg
2.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat.I
3.Hsieh Tsung-TingChinese TaipeiCat.I
4.Weng Chih-KuanChinese TaipeiCat.I
5.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat.I
6.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat.I
7.Wang Gable Ka PoHong KongCat.IAvailable on 4Dec, 2022 - Men 74KG
8.Joseph P JIndiaCat.I
9.Peters E MohanIndiaCat.I
10.Rajesh TiwariIndiaCat.I
11.Asgari RahimIranCat.IAll
12.Heidari JavadIranCat.IIAll except 83 , 93 , 105 kg
13.Javadfar JavadIranCat.IAll Categories except M1 +120
14.Mehraban MojtabaIranCat.IIAll Categories
15.Pirniae JafarIranCat.IAll
16.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll Categories
17.Yazdani Kachouei MostafaIranCat.IAll except Open -105
18.Azeez KadhimIraqCat.II
19.Janabi ThamerIraqNat.Registered for the referee's test
20.Majeed FathiIraqCat.II
21.Mnahi FuoadIraqNat.Registered for the referee's test
22.Mohammed HayderIraqNat.Registered for the referee's test
23.Altaybayev AndreyKazakhstanCat.II
24.Prokopenko IvanKazakhstanCat.I
25.Romanova TatyanaKazakhstanCat.I
26.Dato' Dayalan JeevanMalaysiaCat.II
27.Dash BattulgaMongoliaCat.II
28.Rashed MuhammadPakistanCat.I
29.Almadhoun HamdiPalestineNat.
30.Debuque RamonPhilippinesCat.I
31.Barcelo JamesSingaporeCat.IINot available on Sat 3 Dec, 8am-2pm and Tue 6 Dec, 8am-2pm
32.Cho Soo YeonSouth KoreaNat.
33.Lee Dae GilSouth KoreaCat.II
34.Sun ByungchunSouth KoreaCat.II
35.A.wijewickrama AthulaSri LankaNat.Athula Wijewickrama
36.M.subasinghe MenakaSri LankaNat.Menaka Subasinghe
37.P.a Rodrigo AlbertSri LankaNat.Rodrigo
38.Mohamad ZiadSyriaCat.II
39.Fotiev SergeyUzbekistanCat.I
40.Khardin KonstantinUzbekistanCat.I
41.Sametdinova ElviraUzbekistanCat.II