LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

Asian Women's Classic Powerlifting Championships 2022

Dubai / United Arab Emirates

2 − 7 December, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:01.10.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:09.11.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:16.11.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:01.12.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Liu Mei-Xiang1983Chinese Taipei 117.562.5150.0330.0
2.Choi Ji Hyun1983South Korea 115.058.0150.0322.5
3.Alqallaf Nada1991Kuwait 105.060.0127.5292.5
4.Tsoy Kristina1991Kazakhstan 100.065.0120.0285.0
5.Sohail Sybil1991Pakistan 110.055.0120.0285.0
6.Alshammari Norah1997Saudi Arabia 90.042.5125.0257.5
7.R.n Jayasinghe Nadee1994Sri Lanka 85.042.0110.0237.0
8.M.k.s.d Wijayasiri Shenuki2002Sri Lanka 77.540.095.0212.5
-52kg
1.Farid Farhanna1992Singapore 137.565.0201.0403.5
2.Lisnichenko Anastassiya1999Kazakhstan 120.0110.0140.0360.0
3.Stella Audrey Lee Yuen Ching1993Hong Kong 142.570.0140.0352.5
4.Cho Chia-Yu1997Chinese Taipei 127.557.5162.5347.5
5.Bae Ggotsongi?South Korea 125.062.5152.5340.0
6.Kim Soo Ji1991South Korea 122.557.5150.0330.0
7.Alsuleiman Nasrah1997Saudi Arabia 110.062.5145.0317.5
8.Tanaka Aya1987Japan 115.057.5140.0312.5
9.Ong Gerlyn1991Singapore 122.562.5127.5312.5
10.Abbas Mariam1987United Arab Emirates 107.570.0131.0308.5
11.Orazbekova Assiya1987Kazakhstan 110.070.0120.0300.0
12.Aldabt Rawan1994Palestine 80.047.5110.0237.5
-57kg
1.Huang Yen-Tzu1992Chinese Taipei 135.0107.5162.5405.0
2.Alqassar Haya1987Kuwait 147.565.0187.5400.0
3.Seow Amanda1990Singapore 140.085.0175.0400.0
4.Hsieh Kai-Hsuan1996Chinese Taipei 147.577.5157.5382.5
5.Lee Jung Hwa1986South Korea 127.582.5167.5377.5
6.Economindes Domia1989United Arab Emirates 147.580.0142.5370.0
7.McCafferty Rebecca1991United Arab Emirates 137.575.0150.0362.5
8.Kasai Kanan1996Japan 135.085.0140.0360.0
9.Lee Michelle1995Singapore 117.562.5142.5322.5
10.Altamimi Alhanouf1993Kuwait 120.062.5132.5315.0
11.Al-Alawi Musabah-Koula1989Oman 90.070.0140.0300.0
12.Kim Yoen Woo1991South Korea 107.552.5130.0290.0
-63kg
1.Bakhtygaliyeva Olga2001Kazakhstan 145.0100.0170.0415.0
2.Khwang Hayley1997Singapore 137.584.5160.0382.0
3.Yang Chuanmei1992United Arab Emirates 135.067.5172.5375.0
4.Alejandro Christine Erine1992Philippines 130.067.5172.5370.0
5.Yadav Harsha1994India 130.067.5155.0352.5
6.Okawa Yui1995Japan 122.575.0145.0340.0
7.Honda Mayumi1984Japan 100.060.0140.0300.0
8.Luk Ho Yee1995Hong Kong 95.060.0110.0265.0
9.Almousa Razan1997Saudi Arabia 92.547.5112.5252.5
10.H.n.h Nadeeka Nadeeka1980Sri Lanka 65.045.092.0202.0
-69kg
1.Nurkenova Asel2000Kazakhstan 160.0120.0190.0470.0
2.Batkhishig Amartsengel1989Mongolia 140.080.0180.0400.0
3.Al Ammar Zahra1989Saudi Arabia 142.575.0180.0397.5
4.Zein Layan1997Lebanon 140.0100.0150.0390.0
5.Yassine Angelica1985United Arab Emirates 142.575.0170.0387.5
6.Rabab Alenezi1997Kuwait 150.080.0150.0380.0
7.Zaouil Dalia1992Lebanon 115.065.0150.0330.0
8.Liang Yim Chee1995Hong Kong 115.067.5130.0315.0
9.Almahri Amna1987United Arab Emirates 132.562.5117.5312.5
10.Sohail Mariyum1993Pakistan 100.050.0110.0270.0
-76kg
1.Reboton Joyce Gail1992Philippines 203.0110.5207.5515.0
2.Oduney Braniff Astrid1983United Arab Emirates 147.580.0205.0432.5
3.Zulazmi Shehana1990Singapore 177.577.5177.5432.5
4.Haider Fatema1986Bahrain 145.072.5175.0392.5
5.Sohail Twonkle1996Pakistan 130.070.0130.0330.0
6.Wehbi Lara1991Lebanon 140.060.0130.0330.0
7.Cho Hye Jung1989South Korea 127.560.0132.5320.0
-84kg
1.Kalinkina Olessya1985Kazakhstan 200.0160.0230.0590.0
2.Xie Thuy Tien1995Singapore 165.075.0182.5422.5
3.Widjaja Sarah1994Singapore 142.582.5180.0405.0
4.Akel Dana1987Palestine 155.080.0170.0405.0
5.Ramakrishnan Aishwarya1983United Arab Emirates 147.565.0177.5390.0
6.Singh Isha1993India 160.070.0160.0390.0
7.Fallatah Wedad1996Saudi Arabia 145.062.5180.0387.5
8.Ghayadh Fatemah1985Kuwait 135.070.0150.0355.0
9.A.h Dahanayaka Hansani1982Sri Lanka 105.070.0160.0335.0
10.N.g Randunu Nayani1992Sri Lanka 135.050.0132.5317.5
84+kg
1.Okatenko Xeniya1994Kazakhstan 200.0140.0180.0520.0
2.Nisu Fatama Akter1989Bangladesh 140.072.5145.0357.5
3.Altaibaeva Marina1973Kazakhstan 70.060.080.0210.0
In Division there are 72 Lifters (  In Teams: 72)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
1.Tychkova Karina2004Kazakhstan 80.040.0100.0220.0
2.Leonova Darya2007Kazakhstan 80.045.090.0215.0
-47kg
1.Krishna V K Anjana2006India 100.050.0135.0285.0
2.Pasyuk Viktoriya2007Kazakhstan 85.052.5110.0247.5
3.Shklyar Kristina2008Kazakhstan 90.047.5105.0242.5
-52kg
1.Ablayeva Ninel2005Kazakhstan 100.060.0140.0300.0
2.Zhilyayeva Olesya2004Kazakhstan 105.060.0120.0285.0
3.Hussain Sherine2005Bahrain 100.045.0115.0260.0
4.Antony Daniya2005India 95.040.0120.0255.0
-57kg
1.M R Ashamsa2007India 110.062.5137.5310.0
2.Bochenkova Yuliya2004Kazakhstan 100.065.0110.0275.0
-63kg
1.Larkina Alyona2004Kazakhstan 130.070.0140.0340.0
-69kg
1.Wu Pei-Chen2004Chinese Taipei 142.565.0145.0352.5
2.Koteneva Anzhelika2005Kazakhstan 125.080.0135.0340.0
-76kg
1.Jumabayeva Barno2007Kazakhstan 130.0100.0130.0360.0
2.Raghav Alkha2004India 130.057.5145.0332.5
3.Beegam C V Ayisha2004India 120.055.0132.5307.5
-84kg
1.Bayantsogt Orkhon2005Mongolia 140.055.0130.0325.0
2.Shestakova Yekaterina2007Kazakhstan 100.060.0110.0270.0
84+kg
1.Gu Sin-Wei2006Chinese Taipei 177.572.5160.0410.0
2.Li Jou-Chun2007Chinese Taipei 145.050.0142.5337.5
In Division there are 21 Lifters (  In Teams: 21)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
1.Ompod Veronica2000Philippines 112.547.5130.0290.0
-47kg
1.Chu Shirley1999Singapore 123.055.0120.0298.0
2.Tabuan Jessa Mae2002Philippines 100.060.0135.0295.0
3.S S Sreelakshmi2002India 75.060.0125.0260.0
-52kg
1.Alrehaili Lina2000Saudi Arabia 112.570.0140.0322.5
2.Sohail Veronika2002Pakistan 100.050.0120.0270.0
3.Gladkova Alena2001Kazakhstan 80.080.0110.0270.0
4.Almansi Dania2003United Arab Emirates 97.550.0110.0257.5
-57kg
1.Wang Jia-Huei1999Chinese Taipei 140.080.0147.5367.5
2.Chan Day Yun2000Singapore 125.562.5163.0351.0
-63kg
1.K V Nandana2003India 132.570.0157.5360.0
2.Basanjav Batkhishig2000Mongolia 120.075.0150.0345.0
3.Daoud Nour1999Lebanon 120.070.0150.0340.0
4.Ahn Jeong Min2000South Korea 140.057.5142.5340.0
5.Alsuwaidi Mahra2000United Arab Emirates 65.050.0110.0225.0
6.Saeed Almehairbi Naila2003United Arab Emirates 50.045.0110.0205.0
-69kg
1.Park Yeon Su2000South Korea 140.070.0150.0360.0
2.P V Anagha1999India 120.057.5140.0317.5
-76kg
1.Abdyrova Iroda2001Kazakhstan 120.090.0130.0340.0
-84kg
1.Chong Ean Qi2000Singapore 117.560.0130.0307.5
84+kg
1.Meier Regina1999Kazakhstan 195.0110.0165.0470.0
2.Pshenichnova Anna2001Kazakhstan 185.095.0180.0460.0
3.Suryakant Shinde Sawari2002India 157.577.5165.0395.0
4.A V Anjana1999India 140.065.0140.0345.0
In Division there are 24 Lifters (  In Teams: 24)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
1.Thomas Smitha1975United Arab Emirates 107.555.0130.0292.5
-57kg
1.Murayama Eri1979Japan 110.067.5145.0322.5
2.Jenifer McCombie1982Hong Kong 90.075.5155.0320.5
3.Vishnoi Ekta1974India 105.060.0140.0305.0
4.Desshpande Renuka1978India 95.045.0100.0240.0
-63kg
1.Momen Rashida1980United Arab Emirates 137.567.5162.5367.5
2.Cofino Kim1977Thailand 120.060.0140.0320.0
-69kg
1.Iwai Tomoko1975Japan 112.580.0140.0332.5
2.Zainudin Noor Shakira1979Singapore 75.050.0107.5232.5
-76kg
1.Abdulkhaliq Thuraya1981Saudi Arabia 162.580.0185.0427.5
-84kg
1.Yang Yunie1981Singapore 127.575.0170.0372.5
84+kg
1.Abdul Razak Rozana1981Singapore 120.047.5150.0317.5
2.Al Suwadi Aisha1980United Arab Emirates 120.065.0125.0310.0
3.N Hemant Puranik Manjushri1976India 142.565.0150.0257.5
4.Mahapatra Bharati1981India 80.055.0100.0235.0
In Division there are 15 Lifters (  In Teams: 15)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Lin Susanna1972Hong Kong 47.530.085.0162.5
-57kg
1.Lee Lai Ling1963Hong Kong 85.056.095.0236.0
-63kg
1.Soto Guzman Sara1966Thailand 100.060.0155.0320.0
2.Cheam Michelle1964Singapore 60.030.082.5172.5
-69kg
1.Grover Ritu1969Singapore 97.540.0127.5265.0
2.Nair Vanaja1972United Arab Emirates 80.040.090.0210.0
-76kg
1.Martinsen Nina1972United Arab Emirates 130.070.0142.5342.5
-84kg
1.Khardina Elena1971Uzbekistan 60.050.090.0200.0
In Division there are 8 Lifters (  In Teams: 8)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Pascoe Pranee1958Thailand 80.050.0130.0260.0
-63kg
1.Ip Wing-Yuk1961Hong Kong 70.060.0100.0230.0
-69kg
1.Lee Tsai-Wei1961Chinese Taipei 107.545.0115.0267.5
2.Razdan Meera1958India 70.037.590.0197.5
In Division there are 4 Lifters (  In Teams: 4)
In Total there are 144 Lifters (  In Teams: 144)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Hoque MominulBangladeshCat.II2/12 - Women 43-47 kg 4/12 - Women 63-69 kg
2.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat.I
3.Hsieh Tsung-TingChinese TaipeiCat.I
4.Weng Chih-KuanChinese TaipeiCat.I
5.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat.I
6.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat.I
7.Wang Gable Ka PoHong KongCat.IAvailable on 4Dec, 2022 - Men 74KG
8.Joseph P JIndiaCat.I
9.Peters E MohanIndiaCat.I
10.Rajesh TiwariIndiaCat.I
11.Asgari RahimIranCat.IAll
12.Heidari JavadIranCat.IIAll except 83 , 93 , 105 kg
13.Javadfar JavadIranCat.IAll Categories except M1 +120
14.Mehraban MojtabaIranCat.IIAll Categories
15.Pirniae JafarIranCat.IAll
16.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll Categories
17.Yazdani Kachouei MostafaIranCat.IAll except Open -105
18.Azeez KadhimIraqCat.II
19.Janabi ThamerIraqNat.Registered for the referee's test
20.Majeed FathiIraqCat.II
21.Mnahi FuoadIraqNat.Registered for the referee's test
22.Mohammed HayderIraqNat.Registered for the referee's test
23.Altaybayev AndreyKazakhstanCat.II
24.Prokopenko IvanKazakhstanCat.I
25.Romanova TatyanaKazakhstanCat.I
26.Dato' Dayalan JeevanMalaysiaCat.II
27.Dash BattulgaMongoliaCat.II
28.Rashed MuhammadPakistanCat.I
29.Almadhoun HamdiPalestineNat.
30.Debuque RamonPhilippinesCat.I
31.Barcelo JamesSingaporeCat.IINot available on Sat 3 Dec, 8am-2pm and Tue 6 Dec, 8am-2pm
32.Cho Soo YeonSouth KoreaNat.
33.Lee Dae GilSouth KoreaCat.II
34.Sun ByungchunSouth KoreaCat.II
35.A.wijewickrama AthulaSri LankaNat.Athula Wijewickrama
36.M.subasinghe MenakaSri LankaNat.Menaka Subasinghe
37.P.a Rodrigo AlbertSri LankaNat.Rodrigo
38.Mohamad ZiadSyriaCat.II
39.Fotiev SergeyUzbekistanCat.I
40.Khardin KonstantinUzbekistanCat.I
41.Sametdinova ElviraUzbekistanCat.II