African Women's Classic Powerlifting Championships

Potchefstroom / South Africa

30 November − 4 December, 2021

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:29.10.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:10.11.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:14.11.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:29.11.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-57kg
1.Payne Sasha1995South Africa 130.085.0150.0365.0
-63kg
1.Da Silva Daniella1997South Africa 140.060.0157.5357.5
2.Kouri Safia1974Algeria 150.060.0145.0355.0
3.Cupp Nicole1992South Africa 117.565.0152.5335.0
4.Molife Juliet2003Zimbabwe 100.040.0120.0260.0
-69kg
1.Bouba Salamatou1991Cameroon 160.0115.0170.0445.0
2.Guerai Chaimae1992Morocco 140.070.0190.0400.0
3.Mashonganyika Maude1988Zimbabwe 160.070.0170.0400.0
4.Beyl Kimberley1993South Africa 122.570.0165.0357.5
-76kg
1.Tatar Zahra1992Algeria 140.060.0190.0390.0
2.Oosthuizen Bianca1997South Africa 140.070.0175.0385.0
3.Perotti Olivia1989South Africa 148.075.0157.5380.5
4.Svongwa Audrey1985Zimbabwe 100.070.0140.0310.0
-84kg
1.Henriette Audrey Aboueme Ndeme1991Cameroon 200.0105.0207.5512.5
2.Engelbrecht Elmarie1985South Africa 140.080.0175.0395.0
84+kg
1.Christelle Aimerance Fokem Fofe1987Cameroon 175.0120.0180.0475.0
2.Steyn Kay-Lee1994South Africa 190.575.0165.0430.5
3.Nohoua Laurence Sekongo1996Ivory Coast 140.060.0170.0370.0
In Division there are 18 Lifters (  In Teams: 18)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-57kg
1.Grefen Aimee2003South Africa 100.047.5127.5275.0
-63kg
1.De Wet Mijuane2006South Africa 135.060.0145.0340.0
2.Vermaak Ance2003South Africa 110.057.5127.5295.0
-69kg
1.Groenewald Heike2004South Africa 95.057.5127.5280.0
2.Mottalini Gaia2004South Africa 105.057.5117.5280.0
84+kg
1.Brown Colleen2003South Africa 122.560.0150.0332.5
In Division there are 6 Lifters (  In Teams: 6)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-57kg
1.Mundell Alexandra1999South Africa 100.071.0158.0329.0
-63kg
1.Marie Annabelle Akissi Diaha2003Ivory Coast 120.070.0140.0330.0
-69kg
1.Nguenkam Yolande1998Cameroon 160.080.0160.0400.0
2.Poxon Caitlin2000South Africa 120.068.0150.0338.0
3.Coetsee Tyla1999South Africa 105.065.5112.5283.0
In Division there are 5 Lifters (  In Teams: 5)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
1.Barry Elisabeth1973South Africa 82.537.5115.0235.0
-63kg
1.Garber Sorah1981South Africa 133.587.5160.0381.0
-69kg
1.Longhurst Monica1980South Africa 117.580.0117.5315.0
-76kg
1.Ngwenya Zanele1979South Africa 120.065.0150.0335.0
2.Poxon Jodi1975South Africa 115.065.0140.0320.0
-84kg
1.Pretorius Patty-Johanita1978South Africa 135.080.0162.5377.5
84+kg
1.Moloele Phokwane1977South Africa 145.085.0170.0400.0
In Division there are 7 Lifters (  In Teams: 7)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-57kg
1.Kaka Christine1968South Africa 92.547.5102.5242.5
-63kg
1.Kriel Antoinette1971South Africa 114.080.5161.0355.5
In Division there are 2 Lifters (  In Teams: 2)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-57kg
1.Sinclair Miriam1958South Africa 82.555.0120.0257.5
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
In Total there are 39 Lifters (  In Teams: 39)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Nedjah Abdelouaheb Kamel EddineAlgeriaCat.IAll
2.Laure Viviane WoulefackCameroonNat.TO DO EXAM
3.Roger BileCameroonCat.IIAVAILABLE . WOMEN EQUIPED POWERLIFTING . Cat. 63 : -84 ; +84. Women Equiped Bench press: Cat. 63 ; -84 ; +84
4.Marie MohamedEgyptCat.IIAvailable any day except the equipment competition
5.Alkuwafi RafeeqLibyaCat.IIMen Classic Powerlifting
6.Jamal HamidMoroccoCat.II
7.Du Toit ChantelleSouth AfricaNat.To do Cat II exam
8.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat.IDoing Cat 1 exam in Norway
9.Leighton HeatherSouth AfricaCat.II
10.Ludik AndreSouth AfricaCat.I
11.Oppenheim DanSouth AfricaCat.I
12.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.I