European Men's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Ekaterinburg / Russia

21 − 25 November, 2021

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:24.09.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:02.11.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:07.11.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:20.11.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Klimenko Georgii1995Russia 185.0
-66kg
1.Urusov Stanislav1991Russia 240.0
2.Frasl Andreas1983Austria 222.5
3.Balabanov Ruslan1996Russia 220.0
-74kg
1.Vorotilin Valerii1995Russia 252.5
2.Foris Martin1997Slovakia 240.0
-83kg
1.Friche Mads1983Denmark 275.0
2.Nazarenko Alexei1989Russia 270.0
3.Valk Karl Michael1994Estonia 190.0
-93kg
1.Zalewski Rafal1983Poland 290.0
2.Abbasov Raman1993Russia 287.5
-105kg
1.Savelev Egor1994Russia 315.0
2.Balsby Jeppe Frost1986Denmark 250.0
-120kg
1.Ovsonka Peter1982Slovakia 307.5
2.Mainz Jacob1993Denmark 305.0
120+kg
1.Lomakin Sergei1982Russia 327.5
2.Parna Tarmo1978Estonia 307.5
3.Hopf Mario1984Austria 300.0
In Division there are 18 Lifters (  In Teams: 18)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
1.Nosonov Alexei2004Russia 110.0
-59kg
1.Savinykh Yurii2004Russia 130.0
-74kg
1.Ozerov Savely2004Russia 155.0
-83kg
1.Cheredov Artur2006Russia 147.5
2.Maximov Ivan2004Russia 145.0
-93kg
1.Petrov Nikita2003Russia 175.0
-105kg
1.Jarvenpaa Hermanni2003Finland 225.0
2.Kasymov Nikita2004Russia 195.0
3.Gusev Egor2003Russia 135.0
-120kg
1.Nigmatullin Maxim2004Russia 192.5
In Division there are 10 Lifters (  In Teams: 10)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
1.Emelyanov Kirill1999Russia 105.0
-59kg
1.Komissarov Boris1998Russia 170.0
-66kg
1.Volkov Danila2002Russia 205.0
-74kg
1.Olefir Denis1999Russia 242.5
2.Grigoryev Alexander1999Russia 222.5
3.Debicki Radoslaw2001Poland 155.0
-83kg
1.Tatar Sandor1999Hungary 187.5
-93kg
1.Klimin Kirill1999Russia 240.0
-105kg
1.Azizov Nariman1999Russia 247.5
-120kg
1.Morozov Nikita2002Russia 232.5
120+kg
1.Dorogin Ruslan1998Russia 265.0
In Division there are 11 Lifters (  In Teams: 11)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
1.Efremov Vitalii1974Russia 202.5
2.Nosach Evgenii1976Russia 200.0
-93kg
1.Wetzstein Thomas1974Austria 275.0
2.Bobylkov Vasilii1979Russia 272.5
3.Plastun Aleksei1975Russia 272.5
-105kg
1.Kalashnikov Igor1977Russia 250.0
-120kg
1.Walczak Eryk1977Poland 240.0
120+kg
1.Selezen Sergey1980Russia 280.0
In Division there are 8 Lifters (  In Teams: 8)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-83kg
1.Neveikov Aleksei1966Russia 230.0
-93kg
1.Eremenko Viktor1970Russia 190.0
-105kg
1.Konovnitsyn Igor1971Russia 255.0
-120kg
1.Chursin Oleg1964Russia 210.0
In Division there are 4 Lifters (  In Teams: 4)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Emelianov Yury1958Russia 117.5
-83kg
1.Hirner Arthur1957Germany 192.5
-120kg
1.Smagin Vladimir1961Russia 180.0
In Division there are 3 Lifters (  In Teams: 3)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-105kg
1.Shvetsov Leonid1947Russia 200.0
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
In Total there are 55 Lifters (  In Teams: 55)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Krebs HerbertAustriaCat.Iavailable Nov 22 - 24!
2.Ignatenko OlgaBelarusCat.IIAll
3.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat.I
4.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat.IAll
5.Gabelaia DavitGeorgiaNat.21-22November
6.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaNat.22-23 November
7.Weiss JosephGermanyCat.IAll
8.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll except the last session on 25 because I leave that day ( only jury )
9.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat.I22 Nov - Men Juniors - Jury; 23 Nov - Men Open - Jury; 24 Nov - Men M2-4, Women M1-4
10.Churilova NadezhdaRussiaCat.IIAvailable for November, 24 all sessions, and 1st and 2nd sessions on November, 25th
11.Derevianko IgorRussiaCat.IAvailable on November, 21st, 24th and 25th
12.Khodosevich GennadiiRussiaCat.IAvailable for all except women junior 63kg
13.Kolesov IliaRussiaCat.IIAll
14.Kozeleva AlevtinaRussiaCat.IAll categories
15.Morozevich VitalyRussiaCat.IIAll categories
16.Protchenko LiudmilaRussiaCat.IIAvailable for November, 22nd
17.Lars-Gunnar OlssonSwedenCat.IAvaliable Monday 22/11 - Thursday 25/11