European Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Ekaterinburg / Russia

21 − 25 November, 2021

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:24.09.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:02.11.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:07.11.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:20.11.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Saukov Konstantin1996Russia 200.0
-74kg
1.Bezhashvili Tsotne1985Georgia 200.0
2.Luchkin Dmitrii1986Russia 190.0
3.Hovanessyan Ara1992Armenia 150.0
-83kg
1.Golovachuk Semen1991Russia 192.5
2.Marciniak Mariusz1980Poland 190.0
3.Kraushofer Juergen1993Austria 185.0
4.Valk Karl Michael1994Estonia 150.0
5.Coban Furkan1996Turkey 137.5
-93kg
1.Gabelaia Davit1989Georgia 210.0
2.Belkov Yury1987Russia 207.5
3.Herrmann Michael Jurgen1988Denmark 192.5
4.Dunsen Firat1989Turkey 130.0
-105kg
1.Malchikov Denis1980Russia 232.5
2.Degtiarev Sergei1992Russia 225.0
3.Tajakka Joni1992Finland 215.0
-120kg
1.Sistonen Simo1983Finland 237.5
2.Lesukov Konstantin1979Russia 235.0
3.Mainz Jacob1993Denmark 225.0
4.Hovhannes Mikayelyan1984Armenia 215.0
5.Yesilpinar Can1983Turkey 190.0
120+kg
1.Caliani Andrei1989Romania 232.5
In Division there are 22 Lifters (  In Teams: 22)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
1.Konkov Kirill2004Russia 75.0
-59kg
1.Sepiashvili Jaba2003Georgia 125.0
-66kg
1.Perlik Krzysztof2004Poland 110.0
-74kg
1.Dyakov Kirill2004Russia 132.5
2.Belkin Anton2003Russia 132.5
-83kg
1.Zorba Sukru2003Turkey 125.0
-93kg
1.Plocins Aivis2003Latvia 180.0
2.Kara Haktan Ugur2004Turkey 155.0
-105kg
1.Jarvenpaa Hermanni2003Finland 181.0
-120kg
1.Bondarenko Ivan2003Russia 120.0
120+kg
1.Chekalov Artem2005Russia 162.5
In Division there are 11 Lifters (  In Teams: 11)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
1.Sivtsev Aiaal2002Russia 110.0
-59kg
1.Vasilev Sergei1999Russia 102.5
-66kg
1.Orbelashvili Simoni2002Georgia 150.0
-74kg
1.Stolnikov Dmitrii2002Russia 162.5
-83kg
1.Nandoshvili Jemali1998Georgia 200.0
2.Talko Andrei2002Russia 200.0
3.Tatar Sandor1999Hungary 150.0
-93kg
1.Syunikov Bogdan1998Russia 190.0
2.Senol Nurullah2000Turkey 150.0
-105kg
1.Rukhadze Zauri1999Georgia 190.0
-120kg
1.Karoglanyan Yuri1999Armenia 185.0
2.Ketola Niku1998Finland 182.5
120+kg
1.Sunnatov Rustam2001Russia 175.0
In Division there are 13 Lifters (  In Teams: 13)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-93kg
1.Galayda Andrey1972Russia 210.0
120+kg
1.Parna Tarmo1978Estonia 207.5
In Division there are 2 Lifters (  In Teams: 2)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-83kg
1.Neveikov Aleksei1966Russia 175.0
2.Migachev Oleg1967Russia 130.0
-93kg
1.Grazhdankin Vladimir1969Russia 157.5
In Division there are 3 Lifters (  In Teams: 3)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Moiseev Alexander1954Belarus 80.0
-66kg
1.Emelianov Yury1958Russia 100.0
-74kg
1.Graupner Joachim1958Germany 122.5
-83kg
1.Hirner Arthur1957Germany 140.0
-93kg
1.Nerb Franz1959Germany 157.5
-105kg
1.Chevardin Ivan1958Russia 165.0
120+kg
1.Kvikvinia Elguja1961Georgia 130.0
In Division there are 7 Lifters (  In Teams: 7)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Grigorev Innokentii1951Russia 90.0
-105kg
1.Shvetsov Leonid1947Russia 163.0
In Division there are 2 Lifters (  In Teams: 2)
In Total there are 60 Lifters (  In Teams: 60)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Krebs HerbertAustriaCat.Iavailable Nov 22 - 24!
2.Ignatenko OlgaBelarusCat.IIAll
3.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat.I
4.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat.IAll
5.Gabelaia DavitGeorgiaNat.21-22November
6.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaNat.22-23 November
7.Weiss JosephGermanyCat.IAll
8.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll except the last session on 25 because I leave that day ( only jury )
9.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat.I22 Nov - Men Juniors - Jury; 23 Nov - Men Open - Jury; 24 Nov - Men M2-4, Women M1-4
10.Churilova NadezhdaRussiaCat.IIAvailable for November, 24 all sessions, and 1st and 2nd sessions on November, 25th
11.Derevianko IgorRussiaCat.IAvailable on November, 21st, 24th and 25th
12.Khodosevich GennadiiRussiaCat.IAvailable for all except women junior 63kg
13.Kolesov IliaRussiaCat.IIAll
14.Kozeleva AlevtinaRussiaCat.IAll categories
15.Morozevich VitalyRussiaCat.IIAll categories
16.Protchenko LiudmilaRussiaCat.IIAvailable for November, 22nd
17.Lars-Gunnar OlssonSwedenCat.IAvaliable Monday 22/11 - Thursday 25/11