2nd European Open Men's University Powerlifting Cup

Merignac / France

26 − 28 August, 2021

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:10.07.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:05.08.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:11.08.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:25.08.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Davila Alvaro1999UNIVERSIDAD DE CADIZ [ESP]176.5107.5223.0507.0
2.Le Thomas1997Universite de Paris [FRA]165.0100.0175.0440.0
3.Pereira Goncalo2002Faculty of Human Kinetrics [POR]150.080.0200.0430.0
-66kg
1.Jurkans Edgars1998Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies [LAT]180.0140.0205.0525.0
2.Perrault Jacques-Alexandre2002Institut Catholique de Vendee [FRA]100.0100.0100.0487.5
3.Hamoudi Alexis1999Universite de Paris [FRA]170.0100.0215.0485.0
-74kg
1.Mairesse Charly2000universite de loraine [FRA]215.0145.0240.0600.0
2.Benbachir Khaled2001Universite de Grenoble [FRA]200.0150.0242.5592.5
3.Gaignet Guillaume2000Universite Toulouse III [FRA]180.0120.0270.0570.0
4.Albaladejo Marcos2001UNIVERSIDAD DE CADIZ [ESP]210.0107.5240.0557.5
-83kg
1.Bouchou Yanis1996Universite de Lyon [FRA]260.0170.0330.0760.0
2.Noval Cueto Miguel1999Universidad Europea Miguel de Cervantes [ESP]217.5147.5242.5607.5
3.Garcia Quentin1999Universite de Grenoble [FRA]225.0120.0255.0600.0
4.Moragues Luis1998UNIVERSIDAD DE CADIZ [ESP]205.0115.0260.0580.0
5.Du Long Yves?Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen [NED]197.5110.0235.0542.5
6.Bozon Tomas1996University of Maastricht [NED]175.0142.5222.5540.0
-93kg
1.Baiden Richmond2001Universite de Paris [FRA]287.5187.5302.5777.5
2.Schorp Elliot2000Universite de Strasbourg [FRA]235.0162.5295.0692.5
3.Barounis Konstantinos1997UNIVERSITY OF PATRAS [GRE]260.0150.0280.0690.0
4.Rimsa Eimantas1997Lithuanian Sports University [LTU]200.0157.5200.0575.5
5.Agra Monte Asier1988UNIVERSIDAD ABIERTA DE CATALUNA [ESP]167.597.5235.0500.0
-105kg
1.Hu Li1999Tilburg University [NED]247.5140.0277.5665.0
2.Malevskis Klaudijus1996Vytautas Magnus University [LTU]235.0180.0240.0655.0
3.Bratina Matevz1996University of Maribor [SLO]235.0165.0250.0650.0
-120kg
1.Stanek Sebastian1999Wroclaw University of Science and Technology [POL]290.0165.0310.0765.0
2.Portes Filip2000Prague University of Economics and Business [CZE]270.0160.0280.0710.0
3.Muylkens Lorenz1997HAN university of applied sciences arnhem Nijmegen [NED]247.5155.0280.0680.0
In Division there are 27 Lifters (  In Teams: 27)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.IAll
2.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.I
3.Feraud NathalieFranceCat.IEach day but only for men
4.Flores Laville NathalieFranceCat.IIAll
5.Hatot StephaneFranceCat.IAll
6.Laplagne PierreFranceCat.IIAll
7.Miklos FeketeHungaryCat.II
8.Van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.IIMen only, no weigh-in
9.Tudela Casasnovas LuisSpainCat.IAvailable 27th, 28th