World Masters Women's Championships

Potchefstroom \ South Africa

7 − 12 October, 2019

Masters I
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Barry Elisabeth1973/46.85/1RSA100.0110.0120.0120.0

1

45.047.550.050.0

1

105.0125.0132.5125.0

1

295.0
-52kg
1.Hughes Amanda1979/51.20/2GBR120.0130.0132.5132.5

1

72.577.577.577.5

1

107.5117.5130.0117.5

1

327.5
-57kg
1.Funk Jodi1973/56.10/3USA132.5142.5152.5142.5

1

90.097.5102.5102.5

1

140.0150.0157.5157.5

1

402.5
2.Descours Veronique1971/56.70/4FRA125.0140.0145.0140.0

2

85.090.092.590.0

2

135.0150.0160.0150.0

2

380.0
-63kg
1.Vinogradova Yulia1972/61.55/6RUS160.0162.5170.0170.0

1

77.582.582.577.5

3

140.0140.0145.0145.0

3

392.5
2.Brantner Amy1976/58.40/7USA125.0130.0130.0130.0

4

85.087.587.585.0

2

147.5157.5165.0165.0

1

380.0
3.Chizhevskaia Evgeniia1975/59.70/5RUS145.0155.0162.5155.0

2

82.587.590.090.0

1

130.0135.0137.5135.0

4

380.0
4.Burman Heather1979/59.60/8USA140.0145.0145.0145.0

3

72.575.080.075.0

4

145.0155.0160.0155.0

2

375.0
-72kg
1.De Wet Laura1974/71.50/2RSA185.0195.0205.0205.0

1

85.090.095.090.0

3

170.0180.0197.5197.5

1

492.5
2.Boersch Nicole1976/69.00/4GER155.0165.0175.0175.0

2

100.0140.0140.0140.0

1

160.0175.0185.0175.0

2

490.0
3.Barnes Joanne1971/70.75/3GBR140.0150.0155.0155.0

3

92.595.097.595.0

2

135.0145.0150.0150.0

4

400.0
4.Ngwenya Zanele1979/68.00/1RSA125.0132.5140.0140.0

4

57.562.567.562.5

4

142.5152.5157.5157.5

3

360.0
-84kg
1.Unsworth Heather1976/82.25/8CAN160.0165.0170.0165.0

1

87.592.597.597.5

1

150.0160.0167.5167.5

1

430.0
2.Aherne Maegan1979/77.45/5USA137.5142.5142.5142.5

3

72.577.577.577.5

2

152.5162.5167.5162.5

2

382.5
3.Sarma Rakhi1971/74.20/7IND135.0135.0137.5137.5

4

65.067.570.070.0

3

130.0140.0142.5142.5

4

350.0
Brand Michelle1973/83.80/6GBR150.0160.0165.0160.0

2

112.5112.5112.5

137.5142.5145.0145.0

3

84+kg
1.Van der Meulen Brenda1978/112.25/10NED200.0212.5220.0220.0

2

192.5w1203.0207.5203.0

1

180.0187.5192.5187.5

2

610.5
2.Page Andrea1977/120.30/11USA232.5255.0255.0255.0

1

130.0137.5145.0145.0

2

180.0192.5200.0192.5

1

592.5
3.Meister Rebecca1976/102.00/9USA175.0175.0187.5187.5

3

115.0120.0130.0130.0

3

175.0175.0182.5182.5

3

500.0

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Van der Meulen Brenda1978Netherlands 84+kg1112.25610.5626.54
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Boersch Nicole1976Germany -72kg269.00490.0621.56
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. De Wet Laura1974South Africa -72kg171.50492.5615.49
4. Page Andrea1977U.S.America 84+kg2120.30592.5598.29
5. Funk Jodi1973U.S.America -57kg156.10402.5576.02
6. Meister Rebecca1976U.S.America 84+kg3102.00500.0549.64
7. Descours Veronique1971France -57kg256.70380.0547.09
8. Vinogradova Yulia1972Russia -63kg161.55392.5542.78
9. Brantner Amy1976U.S.America -63kg258.40380.0540.32
10. Chizhevskaia Evgeniia1975Russia -63kg359.70380.0535.43

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America47 [12+9+9+9+8]2752.13 IPF Pts
2.South Africa31 [12+12+7]1588.65 IPF Pts
3.Russia20 [12+8]1078.20 IPF Pts
4.Great Britain20 [12+8]1029.28 IPF Pts
5.Netherlands12 [12]626.54 IPF Pts
6.Canada12 [12]523.77 IPF Pts
7.Germany9 [9]621.56 IPF Pts
8.France9 [9]547.09 IPF Pts
9.India8 [8]462.32 IPF Pts
Masters II
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Price Kimberly1962/46.20/1USA95.0105.0110.0105.0

1

47.550.052.550.0

1

122.5130.0137.5130.0

1

285.0
-52kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/50.30/4FRA125.0132.5137.5137.5

1

87.5c292.5w298.098.0

1

125.0137.5147.5147.5

1

c2383.0
2.Anthony Carol1966/51.45/2RSA105.0115.0120.0115.0

2

45.047.550.047.5

3

122.5130.0140.0130.0

2

292.5
3.Cutrona Tammy1966/51.50/3USA100.0105.0107.5107.5

3

57.562.565.065.0

2

107.5115.0122.5115.0

3

287.5
-57kg
1.Buxbom Eva1969/56.60/7DEN160.0w2171.0175.5171.0

1

80.080.080.080.0

2

165.0175.0175.0165.0

1

416.0
2.Homan Lynne1962/56.70/6USA112.5117.5122.5122.5

2

77.582.587.587.5

1

122.5122.5125.0125.0

3

335.0
3.Allen Helen1961/56.35/5AUS107.5107.5115.0107.5

3

55.057.557.557.5

3

150.0160.0170.0160.0

2

325.0
-63kg
1.Stavik Anita1965/60.25/1NOR155.0162.5167.5162.5

1

67.570.072.572.5

3

150.0155.0160.0160.0

1

395.0
2.Wilson Kim1968/62.55/2USA120.0127.5135.0135.0

2

70.072.577.577.5

1

155.0160.0160.0155.0

2

367.5
3.Swart Joan1965/60.70/3RSA87.592.597.597.5

4

65.067.570.070.0

4

127.5130.0137.5137.5

3

305.0
4.Ip Wing-Yuk1961/62.25/4HKG95.0100.0×100.0

3

65.070.075.075.0

2

100.0115.0×100.0

4

275.0
-72kg
1.Marts Donna1960/68.50/5USA135.0145.0152.5152.5

3

90.097.5102.5102.5

1

160.0172.5177.5177.5

1

432.5
2.Hansford Colleen1968/69.65/6USA157.5162.5167.5167.5

1

80.087.587.587.5

3

160.0167.5167.5160.0

2

415.0
3.Hampel Sybille1967/71.65/10GER152.5160.0162.5160.0

2

77.585.085.077.5

4

135.0142.5147.5147.5

3

385.0
4.Clark Kelly1964/69.75/7GBR117.5122.5122.5117.5

4

67.577.577.567.5

5

117.5125.0132.5132.5

5

317.5
5.Tanzer Marion1968/71.30/9RSA100.0107.5115.0107.5

5

60.065.067.565.0

6

130.0140.0145.0140.0

4

312.5
Gordon Maureen1964/70.70/8GBR122.5122.5122.5

85.090.092.590.0

2

125.0132.5132.5125.0

6

-84kg
1.Styrlund Laura1964/82.30/14USA147.5155.0160.0160.0

2

115.0120.0125.0125.0

1

155.0165.0172.5172.5

1

457.5
2.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964/80.05/12NOR155.0170.0170.0170.0

1

80.085.090.085.0

3

150.0160.0160.0160.0

2

415.0
3.Bohlen Sarah1969/83.00/11USA135.0145.0×145.0

3

90.090.090.090.0

2

137.5145.0152.5152.5

3

387.5
4.Wall Melissa1966/74.15/13GBR110.0115.0117.5117.5

4

45.067.570.067.5

4

130.0135.0137.5135.0

4

320.0
84+kg
1.Steidle Susanne1964/84.65/15GER155.0157.5160.0160.0

1

87.595.0100.0100.0

1

155.0160.0167.5167.5

2

427.5
2.Cutler Alisa1969/126.70/17CAN140.0140.0140.0140.0

2

87.595.095.087.5

2

170.0185.0202.5185.0

1

412.5
3.Morrell Dawn1960/88.80/16GBR117.5122.5122.5122.5

3

70.075.080.080.0

3

120.0130.0140.0130.0

3

332.5

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Buxbom Eva1969Denmark -57kg156.60416.0589.58
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Feraud Nathalie1967France -52kg150.30383.0580.76
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Marts Donna1960U.S.America -72kg168.50432.5562.71
4. Stavik Anita1965Norway -63kg160.25395.0550.35
5. Styrlund Laura1964U.S.America -84kg182.30457.5550.18
6. Hansford Colleen1968U.S.America -72kg269.65415.0540.80
7. Steidle Susanne1964Germany 84+kg184.65427.5516.24
8. Stavheim Gro-Berit1964Norway -84kg280.05415.0514.10
9. Wilson Kim1968U.S.America -63kg262.55367.5511.60
10. Hampel Sybille1967Germany -72kg371.65385.0504.13

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America54 [12+12+12+9+9]2640.83 IPF Pts
2.South Africa23 [9+8+6]1340.47 IPF Pts
3.Great Britain22 [8+7+7]1290.14 IPF Pts
4.Norway21 [12+9]1064.45 IPF Pts
5.Germany20 [12+8]1020.37 IPF Pts
6.Denmark12 [12]589.58 IPF Pts
7.France12 [12]580.76 IPF Pts
8.Canada9 [9]444.50 IPF Pts
9.Australia8 [8]484.08 IPF Pts
10.Hong Kong7 [7]409.98 IPF Pts
Masters III
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-52kg
1.Goodrich Cynthia1957/50.75/1USA92.5105.0110.0110.0

1

60.070.075.075.0

1

100.0115.0120.0115.0

1

300.0
-57kg
1.Eremenko Svetlana1957/55.30/3RUS115.0127.5135.0127.5

1

50.055.057.557.5

2

115.0125.0127.5127.5

1

312.5
2.Parfait Martine1957/56.30/2FRA102.5107.5110.0110.0

2

62.567.570.067.5

1

120.0127.5137.5127.5

2

305.0
-63kg
1.Olah Lucica1955/62.50/4ROU105.0110.0117.5110.0

1

47.552.555.052.5

1

115.0120.0×120.0

1

282.5
-72kg
1.Brady Carol1950/65.45/5CAN97.597.597.597.5

1

62.565.067.567.5

1

97.5102.5107.5107.5

1

272.5

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Goodrich Cynthia1957U.S.America -52kg150.75300.0474.96
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Eremenko Svetlana1957Russia -57kg155.30312.5473.04
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Parfait Martine1957France -57kg256.30305.0460.81
4. Olah Lucica1955Romania -63kg162.50282.5417.69
5. Brady Carol1950Canada -72kg165.45272.5400.08

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America12 [12]474.96 IPF Pts
2.Russia12 [12]473.04 IPF Pts
3.Romania12 [12]417.69 IPF Pts
4.Canada12 [12]400.08 IPF Pts
5.France9 [9]460.81 IPF Pts
Masters IV
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Kumpuniemi Eila1942/45.85/1FIN65.070.080.080.0

1

37.542.545.042.5

1

85.097.5110.097.5

1

220.0
-57kg
1.Duguid Dulcie1949/55.65/2RSA80.090.0100.0100.0

1

40.042.545.042.5

1

95.0102.5107.5107.5

1

250.0
-63kg
1.Macko Leslie1949/61.75/3USA60.060.072.560.0

1

30.040.047.540.0

1

80.090.0100.0100.0

1

200.0

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Duguid Dulcie1949South Africa -57kg155.65250.0398.06
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Kumpuniemi Eila1942Finland -47kg145.85220.0390.94
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Macko Leslie1949U.S.America -63kg161.75200.0327.62

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.South Africa12 [12]398.06 IPF Pts
2.Finland12 [12]390.94 IPF Pts
3.U.S.America12 [12]327.62 IPF Pts