Western European Men's Equipped Championships

San Zenone al Lambro \ Italy

6 − 8 September, 2019

Open
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-66kg
1.Gliebe Nikolas1997/65.59/1AUT245.0cp252.5260.5252.5

1

140.0145.0150.0145.0

2

200.0212.5222.5222.5

1

620.0
2.Corrias Danilo1993/65.27/2ITA190.0210.0230.0230.0

2

135.0157.5162.5162.5

1

190.0215.0230.0215.0

2

607.5
-74kg
1.Campbell Paul1983/73.80/5GBR245.0255.0265.0265.0

1

160.0167.5175.0175.0

1

245.0260.0260.0245.0

1

685.0
2.Gautason Aron Ingi1995/73.73/6ISL255.0260.0260.0260.0

2

150.0150.0150.0150.0

2

210.0225.0×225.0

2

635.0
-83kg
1.Guerretta Marco1990/82.29/8ITA275.0290.0305.0290.0

1

170.0175.0180.0180.0

3

230.0245.0255.0255.0

1

725.0
2.Schmid Kevin2000/81.82/9AUT245.0252.5252.5252.5

2

190.0195.0200.0195.0

2

240.0247.5252.5247.5

2

695.0
Vanhee Emmerik1990/82.60/10BEL270.0270.0270.0

205.0212.5212.5212.5

1

240.0247.5×247.5

3

-93kg
1.Huber Alexander1990/90.06/5AUT320.0327.5×327.5

1

230.0242.5247.5247.5

1

280.0290.0300.0290.0

1

865.0
2.Gasparini Federico1992/90.68/2ITA265.0275.0290.0290.0

2

200.0210.0220.0210.0

2

260.0280.0300.0280.0

2

780.0
3.Watson Matt1991/90.66/1GBR265.0277.5287.5287.5

3

195.0200.0205.0200.0

3

215.0222.5227.5227.5

5

715.0
4.Hodson Khalon1989/89.49/3GBR247.5260.0270.0260.0

4

175.0185.0192.5185.0

4

230.0250.0250.0230.0

3

675.0
5.De Ro Jean-Marc1973/90.94/6BEL235.0245.0245.0235.0

5

170.0175.0175.0170.0

5

220.0230.0237.5230.0

4

635.0
-105kg
1.Orrason Alex Cambray1989/104.53/11ISL320.0332.5345.0332.5

1

245.0245.0245.0245.0

1

250.0265.0265.0265.0

2

842.5
2.Puhakka Tuomas1995/104.96/7FIN290.0297.5305.0305.0

2

205.0205.0210.0210.0

2

265.0285.0287.5287.5

1

802.5
3.Schaap Jochem1995/99.51/8NED240.0255.0260.0255.0

4

180.0187.5192.5192.5

3

210.0220.0225.0225.0

4

672.5
4.Laenen Sven1986/102.94/9BEL245.0250.0257.5250.0

5

177.5177.5177.5177.5

4

210.0210.0247.5210.0

5

637.5
Mirabelli Andrea1988/103.84/10ITA300.0315.0315.0300.0

3

225.0225.0225.0

260.0300.0300.0260.0

3

-120kg
1.Pahl Dominik1992/117.54/15GER380.0390.0390.0380.0

1

260.0267.5270.0270.0

1

300.0315.0325.0325.0

1

975.0
2.Gengler Jean1986/116.49/13LUX260.0270.0275.0270.0

3

170.0177.5185.0170.0

2

255.0270.0277.5277.5

3

717.5
Lise Gianluca1989/110.10/14ITA300.0300.0300.0300.0

2

215.0215.0215.0

270.0285.0300.0285.0

2

120+kg
1.Gudmundsson Thorbergur1993/150.08/18ISL352.5352.5352.5352.5

2

235.0235.0242.5235.0

1

280.0300.0312.5300.0

1

887.5
2.Di Martino Mattia1988/127.30/16ITA317.5327.5335.0335.0

3

210.0217.5225.0225.0

2

285.0295.0295.0295.0

2

855.0
3.Brincat-Smith James1975/190.85/17GBR350.0367.5382.5367.5

1

220.0230.0230.0220.0

3

240.0252.5260.0260.0

3

847.5

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Huber Alexander1990Austria -93kg190.06865.0673.37
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Pahl Dominik1992Germany -120kg1117.54975.0654.62
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Campbell Paul1983Great Britain -74kg173.80685.0613.01
4. Gasparini Federico1992Italy -93kg290.68780.0610.50
5. Orrason Alex Cambray1989Iceland -105kg1104.53842.5607.08
6. Gliebe Nikolas1997Austria -66kg165.59620.0605.54
7. Guerretta Marco1990Italy -83kg182.29725.0603.93
8. Corrias Danilo1993Italy -66kg265.27607.5596.63
9. Schmid Kevin2000Austria -83kg281.82695.0583.34
10. Puhakka Tuomas1995Finland -105kg2104.96802.5579.62

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Italy2370 [610,50+603,93+596,63+559,05]2370.11 IPF Pts
2.Great Britain2185 [613,01+564,45+539,93+467,68]2185.08 IPF Pts
3.Austria1862 [673,37+605,54+583,34]1862.25 IPF Pts
4.Iceland1718 [607,08+573,14+537,52]1717.74 IPF Pts
5.Belgium983 [506,83+476,28]983.10 IPF Pts
6.Germany655 [654,62]654.62 IPF Pts
7.Finland580 [579,62]579.62 IPF Pts
8.Netherlands508 [508,26]508.26 IPF Pts
9.Luxembourg498 [497,67]497.67 IPF Pts