European Masters Women's Championships

Pilsen \ Czechia

11 − 15 July, 2017

Masters I
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Ronkainen Katja1973/46.75/1FIN70.077.582.570.0

1

40.045.047.545.0

1

80.090.0100.090.0

1

205.0
-57kg
1.Buxbom Eva1969/56.85/3DEN150.0150.0150.0150.0

1

55.070.077.570.0

3

165.0170.0175.0170.0

1

390.0
2.Solberg Heidi Ottesen1974/56.24/5NOR142.5147.5147.5147.5

2

75.075.080.075.0

1

130.0140.0140.0140.0

3

362.5
3.Tschirsky Petra1972/56.02/4GER100.0115.0115.0100.0

3

65.072.577.572.5

2

120.0130.0140.0140.0

2

312.5
4.Horst Manuela1972/56.55/2GER72.580.080.072.5

4

47.550.050.050.0

4

110.0120.0125.0120.0

4

242.5
-63kg
1.Bryn Inger Hedvig1972/62.52/6NOR150.0150.0157.5157.5

1

90.090.090.090.0

1

150.0157.5160.0157.5

1

405.0
-72kg
1.Izindre Annelie1972/63.46/8SWE145.0150.0150.0150.0

1

105.0110.0110.0105.0

2

125.0135.0145.0145.0

2

400.0
2.Holzer Frieda1968/71.84/9GER120.0120.0130.0130.0

2

110.0115.0115.0110.0

1

120.0130.0140.0140.0

3

380.0
Barnes Joanne1971/70.61/7GBR145.0150.0150.0

85.087.592.587.5

3

145.0152.5160.0160.0

1

-84kg
1.Brand Michelle1973/83.65/11GBR150.0160.0165.0160.0

1

100.0107.5×107.5

1

140.0145.0147.5145.0

3

412.5
2.Krcmarova Alena1975/78.30/10CZE135.0147.5157.5147.5

2

90.097.597.597.5

2

130.0140.0145.0145.0

2

390.0
Ilves Virve1970/82.53/12FIN160.0167.5172.5

85.092.595.0

160.0170.0177.5177.5

1

84+kg
1.Burroughs Catherine1976/84.76/14GBR130.0140.0150.0150.0

1

75.080.087.587.5

1

160.0170.0180.0170.0

1

407.5
2.Nakari Susanne1968/84.61/13FIN120.0120.0130.0130.0

2

70.075.080.075.0

2

125.0132.5140.0132.5

2

337.5

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Buxbom Eva1969Denmark -57kg156.85390.01.1628453.49
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Bryn Inger Hedvig1972Norway -63kg162.52405.01.0802437.48
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Izindre Annelie1972Sweden -72kg163.46400.01.0681427.24
4. Solberg Heidi Ottesen1974Norway -57kg256.24362.51.1727425.10
5. Holzer Frieda1968Germany -72kg271.84380.00.9775371.45
6. Brand Michelle1973Great Britain -84kg183.65412.50.8936368.61
7. Tschirsky Petra1972Germany -57kg356.02312.51.1763367.59
8. Burroughs Catherine1976Great Britain 84+kg184.76407.50.8878361.78
9. Krcmarova Alena1975Czechia -84kg278.30390.00.9263361.26
10. Nakari Susanne1968Finland 84+kg284.61337.50.8886299.90

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain24 [12+12]730.39 W.Pts
2.Germany24 [9+8+7]1022.19 W.Pts
3.Norway21 [12+9]862.58 W.Pts
4.Finland21 [12+9]576.67 W.Pts
5.Denmark12 [12]453.49 W.Pts
6.Sweden12 [12]427.24 W.Pts
7.Czechia9 [9]361.26 W.Pts
Masters II
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-52kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/50.03/4FRA125.0130.0145.0130.0

1

82.5c288.0c291.091.0

1

130.0140.0145.0145.0

1

366.0
2.Hunter Jennifer1958/51.78/5GBR85.095.0100.0100.0

2

65.070.072.572.5

2

120.0130.0142.5130.0

2

302.5
-57kg
1.Cabos Marie1967/56.23/7FRA125.0130.0130.0130.0

1

80.085.090.085.0

1

140.0145.0150.0145.0

1

360.0
2.Grouet Lydie1960/55.60/8FRA110.0115.0120.0115.0

2

75.077.580.077.5

2

122.5132.5140.0132.5

2

325.0
-63kg
1.Stavik Anita1965/62.52/12NOR160.0170.0175.0175.0

1

65.067.567.567.5

1

145.0155.0160.0155.0

1

397.5
2.Barataud Sylvie1967/59.71/11FRA105.0115.0120.0115.0

2

55.060.062.562.5

2

125.0135.0140.0135.0

2

312.5
-72kg
1.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964/71.14/13NOR155.0155.0155.0155.0

2

75.080.080.075.0

3

150.0157.5160.0160.0

1

390.0
2.Loo Van't Hennie1967/71.05/14NED130.0140.0140.0140.0

3

95.0100.0100.095.0

1

140.0150.0155.0150.0

2

385.0
3.Vinje Kirsten1966/71.51/16NOR145.0152.5157.5157.5

1

77.582.582.582.5

2

127.5137.5147.5137.5

4

377.5
4.Wall Melissa1966/69.26/15GBR95.0100.0100.095.0

4

57.562.565.062.5

4

130.0137.5140.0137.5

3

295.0
-84kg
1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963/83.56/17GBR130.0140.0145.0145.0

2

95.0105.0115.0115.0

1

160.0170.0180.0180.0

1

440.0
2.Hampel Sybille1967/78.08/19GER145.0150.0155.0145.0

1

80.085.090.090.0

2

125.0130.0140.0140.0

2

375.0
3.Skogman Seija1965/74.26/18FIN90.0100.0110.0110.0

3

77.582.582.582.5

3

100.0110.0117.5110.0

3

302.5
84+kg
1.Toms Helen1964/88.23/20GBR135.0145.0150.0150.0

1

85.092.597.592.5

1

140.0145.0150.0150.0

1

392.5

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Feraud Nathalie1967France -52kg150.03366.01.2841469.98
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Stavik Anita1965Norway -63kg162.52397.51.0802429.38
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Cabos Marie1967France -57kg156.23360.01.1728422.21
4. Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain -84kg183.56440.00.8941393.40
5. Grouet Lydie1960France -57kg255.60325.01.1832384.54
6. Stavheim Gro-Berit1964Norway -72kg171.14390.00.9839383.72
7. Loo Van't Hennie1967Netherlands -72kg271.05385.00.9848379.15
8. Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain -52kg251.78302.51.2507378.34
9. Vinje Kirsten1966Norway -72kg371.51377.50.9805370.14
10. Barataud Sylvie1967France -63kg259.71312.51.1191349.72

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France42 [12+12+9+9]1626.45 W.Pts
2.Great Britain40 [12+12+9+7]1409.42 W.Pts
3.Norway32 [12+12+8]1183.24 W.Pts
4.Netherlands9 [9]379.15 W.Pts
5.Germany9 [9]347.92 W.Pts
6.Finland8 [8]289.37 W.Pts
Masters III
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Cornwall Marina1954/44.52/1GBR67.572.577.577.5

1

37.542.545.045.0

1

100.0112.5123.0112.5

1

235.0
-52kg
1.Viitasaari Vuokko1954/51.88/2FIN100.0110.0123.0110.0

1

60.070.078.070.0

1

130.0140.0151.0140.0

1

320.0
2.Jallais Marie1957/48.91/3FRA80.082.582.580.0

2

50.055.057.555.0

2

95.0100.0105.0100.0

2

235.0
-57kg
1.Guennec Edith1956/55.71/6FRA100.0100.0100.0100.0

1

60.065.065.060.0

1

160.0c2165.5c2170.0170.0

1

330.0
-63kg
1.Olah Lucica1955/62.11/9ROU110.0115.0117.5115.0

1

50.055.057.557.5

2

125.0130.0132.5130.0

1

302.5
2.Fernstrom Britten1949/59.08/10SWE95.095.0105.095.0

2

65.067.570.070.0

1

125.0132.5132.5125.0

2

290.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Viitasaari Vuokko1954Finland -52kg151.88320.01.2489399.65
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Guennec Edith1956France -57kg155.71330.01.1814389.86
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Olah Lucica1955Romania -63kg162.11302.51.0856328.39
4. Cornwall Marina1954Great Britain -47kg144.52235.01.3970328.30
5. Fernstrom Britten1949Sweden -63kg259.08290.01.1283327.21
6. Jallais Marie1957France -52kg248.91235.01.3061306.93

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France21 [12+9]696.80 W.Pts
2.Finland12 [12]399.65 W.Pts
3.Romania12 [12]328.39 W.Pts
4.Great Britain12 [12]328.30 W.Pts
5.Sweden9 [9]327.21 W.Pts