European Masters Women's Championships

Pilsen \ Czechia

11 − 15 July, 2017

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Ronkainen Katja1973/46.75FIN 70.0

1

45.0

1

90.0

1

205.01.3501276.7712 
-57kg
1.Buxbom Eva1969/56.85DEN 150.0

1

70.0

3

170.0

1

390.01.1628453.491 
2.Solberg Heidi Ottesen1974/56.24NOR 147.5

2

75.0

1

140.0

3

362.51.1727425.104 
3.Tschirsky Petra1972/56.02GER 100.0

3

72.5

2

140.0

2

312.51.1763367.597 
4.Horst Manuela1972/56.55GER 72.5

4

50.0

4

120.0

4

242.51.1676283.1411 
-63kg
1.Bryn Inger Hedvig1972/62.52NOR 157.5

1

90.0

1

157.5

1

405.01.0802437.482 
-72kg
1.Izindre Annelie1972/63.46SWE 150.0

1

105.0

2

145.0

2

400.01.0681427.243 
2.Holzer Frieda1968/71.84GER 130.0

2

110.0

1

140.0

3

380.00.9775371.455 
Barnes Joanne1971/70.61GBR 150.0

87.5

3

160.0

1

0.988913 
-84kg
1.Brand Michelle1973/83.65GBR 160.0

1

107.5

1

145.0

3

412.50.8936368.616 
2.Krcmarova Alena1975/78.30CZE 147.5

2

97.5

2

145.0

2

390.00.9263361.269 
Ilves Virve1970/82.53FIN 172.5

95.0

177.5

1

0.899814 
84+kg
1.Burroughs Catherine1976/84.76GBR 150.0

1

87.5

1

170.0

1

407.50.8878361.788 
2.Nakari Susanne1968/84.61FIN 130.0

2

75.0

2

132.5

2

337.50.8886299.9010 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Buxbom Eva1969Denmark -57kg156.851.1628390.0453.49
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Bryn Inger Hedvig1972Norway -63kg162.521.0802405.0437.48
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Izindre Annelie1972Sweden -72kg163.461.0681400.0427.24
4. Solberg Heidi Ottesen1974Norway -57kg256.241.1727362.5425.10
5. Holzer Frieda1968Germany -72kg271.840.9775380.0371.45
6. Brand Michelle1973Great Britain -84kg183.650.8936412.5368.61
7. Tschirsky Petra1972Germany -57kg356.021.1763312.5367.59
8. Burroughs Catherine1976Great Britain 84+kg184.760.8878407.5361.78
9. Krcmarova Alena1975Czechia -84kg278.300.9263390.0361.26
10. Nakari Susanne1968Finland 84+kg284.610.8886337.5299.90

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain24 [12+12]   730.39 w.pts.
2.Germany24 [9+8+7]   1022.19 w.pts.
3.Norway21 [12+9]   862.58 w.pts.
4.Finland21 [12+9]   576.67 w.pts.
5.Denmark12 [12]   453.49 w.pts.
6.Sweden12 [12]   427.24 w.pts.
7.Czechia9 [9]   361.26 w.pts.
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalCoef.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/50.03FRA 130.0

1

91.0

1

145.0

1

366.01.2841469.981 
2.Hunter Jennifer1958/51.78GBR 100.0

2

72.5

2

130.0

2

302.51.2507378.348 
-57kg
1.Cabos Marie France1967/56.23FRA 130.0

1

85.0

1

145.0

1

360.01.1728422.213 
2.Grouet Lydie1960/55.60FRA 115.0

2

77.5

2

132.5

2

325.01.1832384.545 
-63kg
1.Stavik Anita1965/62.52NOR 175.0

1

67.5

1

155.0

1

397.51.0802429.382 
2.Barataud Sylvie1967/59.71FRA 115.0

2

62.5

2

135.0

2

312.51.1191349.7210 
-72kg
1.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964/71.14NOR 155.0

2

75.0

3

160.0

1

390.00.9839383.726 
2.Loo Van't Hennie1967/71.05NED 140.0

3

95.0

1

150.0

2

385.00.9848379.157 
3.Vinje Kirsten1966/71.51NOR 157.5

1

82.5

2

137.5

4

377.50.9805370.149 
4.Wall Melissa1966/69.26GBR 95.0

4

62.5

4

137.5

3

295.01.0022295.6513 
-84kg
1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963/83.56GBR 145.0

2

115.0

1

180.0

1

440.00.8941393.404 
2.Hampel Sybille1967/78.08GER 145.0

1

90.0

2

140.0

2

375.00.9278347.9311 
3.Skogman Seija1965/74.26FIN 110.0

3

82.5

3

110.0

3

302.50.9566289.3714 
84+kg
1.Toms Helen1964/88.23GBR 150.0

1

92.5

1

150.0

1

392.50.8714342.0212 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Feraud Nathalie1967France -52kg150.031.2841366.0469.98
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Stavik Anita1965Norway -63kg162.521.0802397.5429.38
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Cabos Marie France1967France -57kg156.231.1728360.0422.21
4. Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain -84kg183.560.8941440.0393.40
5. Grouet Lydie1960France -57kg255.601.1832325.0384.54
6. Stavheim Gro-Berit1964Norway -72kg171.140.9839390.0383.72
7. Loo Van't Hennie1967Netherlands -72kg271.050.9848385.0379.15
8. Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain -52kg251.781.2507302.5378.34
9. Vinje Kirsten1966Norway -72kg371.510.9805377.5370.14
10. Barataud Sylvie1967France -63kg259.711.1191312.5349.72

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France42 [12+12+9+9]   1626.45 w.pts.
2.Great Britain40 [12+12+9+7]   1409.42 w.pts.
3.Norway32 [12+12+8]   1183.24 w.pts.
4.Netherlands9 [9]   379.15 w.pts.
5.Germany9 [9]   347.92 w.pts.
6.Finland8 [8]   289.37 w.pts.
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Cornwall Marina1954/44.52GBR 77.5

1

45.0

1

112.5

1

235.01.3970328.304 
-52kg
1.Viitasaari Vuokko1954/51.88FIN 110.0

1

70.0

1

140.0

1

320.01.2489399.651 
2.Jallais Marie Therese1957/48.91FRA 80.0

2

55.0

2

100.0

2

235.01.3061306.936 
-57kg
1.Guennec Edith1956/55.71FRA 100.0

1

60.0

1

170.0

1

330.01.1814389.862 
-63kg
1.Olah Lucica1955/62.11ROU 115.0

1

57.5

2

130.0

1

302.51.0856328.393 
2.Fernstrom Britten1949/59.08SWE 95.0

2

70.0

1

125.0

2

290.01.1283327.215 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Viitasaari Vuokko1954Finland -52kg151.881.2489320.0399.65
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Guennec Edith1956France -57kg155.711.1814330.0389.86
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Olah Lucica1955Romania -63kg162.111.0856302.5328.39
4. Cornwall Marina1954Great Britain -47kg144.521.3970235.0328.30
5. Fernstrom Britten1949Sweden -63kg259.081.1283290.0327.21
6. Jallais Marie Therese1957France -52kg248.911.3061235.0306.93

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France21 [12+9]   696.80 w.pts.
2.Finland12 [12]   399.65 w.pts.
3.Romania12 [12]   328.39 w.pts.
4.Great Britain12 [12]   328.30 w.pts.
5.Sweden9 [9]   327.21 w.pts.