World Masters Women's Championships

Pilsen \ Czechia

21 − 27 September, 2014

Masters I
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/46.56/15FRA122.5127.5130.0127.5

1

80.085.087.587.5

1

132.5140.0145.0140.0

1

355.0
2.Schwengl-Forsthuber Ilka1965/46.59/2AUT115.0125.0125.0125.0

2

77.582.587.582.5

2

130.0140.0147.5140.0

2

347.5
3.Barry Elisabeth1973/46.49/20RSA100.0107.5112.5112.5

3

47.550.050.047.5

3

120.0127.5130.0127.5

3

287.5
-52kg
1.Petroczki Magdolna1968/51.43/5HUN145.0155.0162.5162.5

1

87.592.595.095.0

2

150.0160.0170.0170.0

1

c1427.5
2.Beer Monika1974/51.74/27SVK145.0155.0160.0155.0

2

92.597.5100.0100.0

1

135.0145.0150.0145.0

2

400.0
3.Cutrona Tammy1966/51.49/12USA105.0110.0110.0110.0

3

70.075.077.575.0

3

110.0117.5122.5122.5

3

307.5
4.Zabne Dobai Gabriella1974/49.33/11HUN50.055.060.060.0

4

55.060.062.560.0

4

67.577.582.582.5

4

202.5
-57kg
1.Banovska Eva1971/55.38/26CZE130.0140.0140.0130.0

2

70.080.080.070.0

1

137.5147.5155.0155.0

2

355.0
2.Le Blevenec Nina1972/56.30/13FRA130.0130.0140.0130.0

3

57.562.565.062.5

2

140.0147.5157.5147.5

3

340.0
3.Barataud Sylvie1967/56.25/16FRA97.5102.5102.597.5

4

52.557.557.552.5

3

120.0125.0130.0130.0

4

280.0
Buxbom Eva1969/56.82/23DEN160.0165.0165.0160.0

1

90.090.090.0

170.0180.0185.0180.0

1

-63kg
1.Sturm Lara1968/62.01/21USA165.0177.5182.5182.5

1

95.0100.0102.5100.0

2

150.0162.5172.5172.5

1

455.0
2.Rey Gaudreau Jennifer1971/62.74/14USA157.5157.5172.5172.5

2

95.0102.5105.0105.0

1

157.5170.0180.0170.0

2

447.5
3.Stavik Anita1965/61.63/24NOR155.0165.0167.5167.5

3

65.070.070.065.0

5

155.0162.5167.5167.5

3

400.0
4.Johansson Ulrika1972/61.66/18SWE167.5167.5167.5167.5

4

85.085.090.085.0

3

140.0145.0147.5147.5

4

400.0
5.Dietmayer Petra1967/61.18/25GER85.092.597.592.5

5

67.572.577.572.5

4

115.0122.5127.5127.5

5

292.5
-72kg
1.Bukina Elena1971/69.96/22RUS165.0175.0180.0180.0

1

115.0125.0130.0130.0

1

170.0182.5190.0182.5

1

492.5
2.Hampel Sybille1967/69.73/8GER152.5162.5167.5162.5

2

72.577.582.577.5

2

145.0152.5160.0152.5

2

392.5
3.Ilves Virve1970/71.66/4FIN145.0155.0160.0155.0

3

70.077.577.570.0

3

150.0150.0170.0150.0

3

375.0
-84kg
1.Sjardijn Carmen1969/74.13/17NED170.0180.0187.5180.0

2

112.5115.0120.0115.0

1

155.0165.0170.0170.0

2

465.0
2.Brand Michelle1973/82.47/1GBR152.5160.0165.0165.0

3

100.0107.5110.0110.0

2

140.0147.5152.5152.5

4

427.5
3.Bohlen Sarah1969/78.72/6USA147.5152.5160.0160.0

4

85.085.090.085.0

3

150.0160.0182.5160.0

3

405.0
Strik Ielja1973/83.65/3NED240.0255.5255.5240.0

1

172.5172.5172.5

200.0210.0220.0210.0

1

84+kg
1.Nokua Katariina1973/105.73/19FIN200.0××200.0

1

140.0167.5×140.0

1

190.0202.5222.5190.0

1

530.0
2.McRae MiMi1970/104.68/9CAN160.0172.5177.5172.5

2

85.092.592.585.0

3

160.0170.0185.0170.0

2

427.5
3.Denton Erin1973/94.08/7CAN150.0165.0165.0150.0

3

112.5122.5127.5122.5

2

137.5147.5147.5147.5

3

420.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary -52kg151.43427.51.2573537.50
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Beer Monika1974Slovakia -52kg251.74400.01.2515500.60
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Sturm Lara1968U.S.America -63kg162.01455.01.0870494.58
4. Bukina Elena1971Russia -72kg169.96492.50.9952490.14
5. Rey Gaudreau Jennifer1971U.S.America -63kg262.74447.51.0773482.09
6. Feraud Nathalie1967France -47kg146.56355.01.3540480.67
7. Schwengl-Forsthuber Ilka1965Austria -47kg246.59347.51.3534470.31
8. Sjardijn Carmen1969Netherlands -84kg174.13465.00.9577445.33
9. Stavik Anita1965Norway -63kg361.63400.01.0921436.84
10. Johansson Ulrika1972Sweden -63kg461.66400.01.0917436.68
Masters II
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Ryman Price Kimberly1962/46.16/1USA97.5105.0110.0105.0

1

52.557.557.552.5

2

122.5132.5140.0140.0

1

297.5
2.Takizawa Yoshie1957/45.10/12JPN90.095.0100.095.0

2

60.062.565.065.0

1

100.0107.5107.5100.0

2

260.0
-52kg
1.Hunter Jennifer1958/51.78/18GBR95.0100.0100.0100.0

1

70.075.080.075.0

1

140.0147.5152.5152.5

1

327.5
2.Jallais Marie1957/49.82/11FRA70.080.085.080.0

2

52.557.557.557.5

2

95.0100.0105.0100.0

2

237.5
3.Roche Martine1956/51.87/4FRA80.080.092.580.0

3

25.0××25.0

3

70.085.095.085.0

3

190.0
-57kg
1.Kemper Antoinette1964/55.53/14USA132.5142.5147.5142.5

1

75.077.5×75.0

1

130.0140.0145.0145.0

2

362.5
2.Allen Helen1961/56.45/7AUS107.5115.0120.0115.0

2

57.560.060.057.5

2

152.5165.0170.0165.0

1

337.5
-63kg
1.Liimatainen Riitta1963/61.60/3SWEw2181.0w2190.5200.0190.5

1

100.0100.0107.5107.5

1

162.5c2172.5w2180.5180.5

1

w2478.5
2.Calves Francoise1956/60.21/19FRA125.0125.0125.0125.0

2

62.565.067.567.5

6

127.5132.5135.0135.0

3

327.5
3.Blondan Daisy1959/61.64/10FRA117.5117.5122.5117.5

4

75.080.080.075.0

3

130.0135.0137.5135.0

4

327.5
4.Sobotka Monica1958/58.01/16USA100.0105.0110.0105.0

5

67.572.575.072.5

4

140.0147.5150.0147.5

2

325.0
5.Daniel Caryn1963/62.16/5USA112.5122.5125.0122.5

3

60.065.070.070.0

5

117.5127.5132.5127.5

5

320.0
6.Ip Wing-Yuk1961/59.71/6HKG100.0110.0×100.0

6

70.070.077.577.5

2

90.0110.0135.0110.0

6

287.5
-72kg
1.Marts Donna1960/70.02/15USA152.5157.5157.5157.5

2

100.0102.5107.5102.5

1

162.5170.0177.5177.5

1

437.5
2.Staveim Gro-Berit1964/71.13/13NOR150.0155.0160.0160.0

1

72.577.580.077.5

2

147.5147.5155.0147.5

2

385.0
-84kg
1.Styrlund Laura1964/82.08/20USA155.0165.0172.5172.5

1

110.0117.5125.0117.5

2

170.0182.5190.0190.0

1

480.0
2.Blasbery Jacqueline1963/83.48/17GBR155.0155.0170.0170.0

2

105.0115.0120.0120.0

1

170.0182.5190.0190.0

2

480.0
3.Steidle Susanne1964/76.07/8GER157.5157.5165.0157.5

3

87.595.097.595.0

3

140.0150.0160.0160.0

3

412.5
84+kg
1.Maton Jean1963/85.18/2GBR160.0160.0170.0170.0

1

105.0112.5120.0112.5

1

170.0180.0185.0180.0

1

462.5

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Liimatainen Riitta1963Sweden -63kg161.60478.51.0925522.76
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Marts Donna1960U.S.America -72kg170.02437.50.9946435.14
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Styrlund Laura1964U.S.America -84kg182.08480.00.9024433.15
4. Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain -84kg283.48480.00.8945429.36
5. Kemper Antoinette1964U.S.America -57kg155.53362.51.1844429.35
6. Maton Jean1963Great Britain 84+kg185.18462.50.8857409.64
7. Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain -52kg151.78327.51.2507409.60
8. Ryman Price Kimberly1962U.S.America -47kg146.16297.51.3624405.31
9. Allen Helen1961Australia -57kg256.45337.51.1692394.61
10. Steidle Susanne1964Germany -84kg376.07412.50.9423388.70
Masters III
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Muldrock Patricia1954/45.27/4NZL100.0107.5w3115.5115.5

1

60.065.070.070.0

1

120.0w3130.0140.0130.0

1

w3315.5
2.Cornwall Marina1954/45.34/6GBR72.577.577.577.5

2

45.047.550.047.5

2

110.0120.0127.5120.0

2

245.0
-52kg
1.Malicot Maryse1946/50.82/9FRA85.090.095.090.0

1

45.047.547.545.0

1

90.097.5105.0105.0

1

240.0
2.Johnson Denise1947/51.72/0USA45.050.055.055.0

2

32.537.537.532.5

2

75.082.585.085.0

2

172.5
-57kg
1.Vaulakorpi Irmeli1954/55.99/9FIN82.592.5102.5102.5

1

60.065.067.567.5

1

100.0110.0117.5110.0

1

280.0
-63kg
1.Hayashi Hisako1951/60.69/8JPN130.0130.0140.0130.0

1

77.585.095.585.0

1

135.0145.0w3150.5150.5

1

365.5
2.Brady Carol1950/62.19/7CAN102.5110.0115.0115.0

2

62.567.570.070.0

2

102.5110.0115.0115.0

3

300.0
3.Madsen Lise1953/61.89/3DEN50.062.565.062.5

3

40.042.542.540.0

3

135.0142.5150.5142.5

2

245.0
-84kg
1.Takacova Hana1954/79.49/10CZE160.0w3181.0×181.0

1

130.0130.0w3135.5135.5

1

145.0160.0160.0145.0

1

461.5
84+kg
1.Hollands Susan1951/85.55/5GBR165.0165.0175.0175.0

1

77.582.585.085.0

1

147.5157.5165.0165.0

1

425.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Muldrock Patricia1954New Zealand -47kg145.27315.51.3811435.74
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Takacova Hana1954Czechia -84kg179.49461.50.9183423.80
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Hayashi Hisako1951Japan -63kg160.69365.51.1051403.91
4. Hollands Susan1951Great Britain 84+kg185.55425.00.8838375.62
5. Cornwall Marina1954Great Britain -47kg245.34245.01.3796338.00
6. Vaulakorpi Irmeli1954Finland -57kg155.99280.01.1768329.50
7. Brady Carol1950Canada -63kg262.19300.01.0846325.38
8. Malicot Maryse1946France -52kg150.82240.01.2688304.51
9. Madsen Lise1953Denmark -63kg361.89245.01.0886266.71
10. Johnson Denise1947U.S.America -52kg251.72172.51.2518215.94
Masters IV
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-52kg
1.Kumpuniemi Eila1942/49.43/11FIN77.580.087.587.5

1

47.555.055.055.0

1

100.0112.5w4120.5120.5

1

263.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kumpuniemi Eila1942Finland -52kg149.43263.01.2958340.80