15th European Masters Men's Championships

Kolomyia \ Ukraine

4 − 7 July, 2002

Masters I
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-52kg
1.Aksenov Nikolay1957/51.75/15RUS145.0155.0160.0155.0

1

70.077.582.582.5

1

170.0190.0190.0170.0

1

407.5
-56kg
1.Vatiuk Sergiy1962/55.80/10UKR190.0200.0205.0205.0

1

140.0150.0152.5150.0

1

195.0207.5217.5207.5

1

562.5
2.Moiseev Alexander1954/55.95/8BLR150.0165.0165.0150.0

2

90.097.597.597.5

2

150.0170.0170.0150.0

2

397.5
-60kg
1.Bochkovskyi Anatolii1954/60.00/7UKR195.0210.0217.5217.5

1

105.0105.0110.0105.0

1

225.0240.0240.0240.0

1

562.5
2.Sodunam Igor1960/57.05/6RUS135.0150.0150.0135.0

2

80.092.5100.092.5

2

160.0170.0180.0170.0

2

397.5
-67.5kg
1.Abitol Jean-Luc1953/66.50/22FRA190.0197.5×190.0

1

115.0120.0125.0120.0

1

200.0215.0220.0215.0

1

525.0
-75kg
1.Rasmussen Erik1962/74.85/1DEN210.0220.0225.0225.0

1

165.0165.0175.0175.0

1

200.0215.0225.0225.0

3

625.0
2.Hernandez Philipp1962/74.35/8FRA207.5215.0220.0220.0

2

122.5122.5127.5122.5

3

220.0240.0250.0240.0

1

582.5
3.Ramsey Michael1961/74.60/9GER180.0180.0190.0180.0

4

115.0122.5127.5127.5

2

200.0217.5225.0225.0

2

532.5
4.Shumskich Yuri1958/73.85/7RUS180.0200.0210.0210.0

3

110.0110.0115.0115.0

4

180.0197.5205.0205.0

4

530.0
-82.5kg
1.Glinin Vasiliy1955/81.65/18RUS250.0262.5270.0270.0

2

172.5185.0190.0185.0

1

245.0257.5270.0270.0

2

725.0
2.Naleykin Oleg1954/82.45/13RUS260.0275.0280.0280.0

1

160.0175.0180.0175.0

2

260.0260.0270.0270.0

3

725.0
3.Ducamin Philippe1959/82.05/17FRA255.0262.5262.5255.0

3

167.5172.5172.5167.5

3

275.0280.0×275.0

1

697.5
4.Dermilov Sergey1959/80.55/19EST210.0220.0227.5220.0

4

135.0145.0150.0145.0

5

210.0220.0270.0220.0

4

585.0
5.Lang Diethard1961/80.85/16GER200.0210.0215.0210.0

5

140.0145.0147.5147.5

4

190.0205.0210.0205.0

5

562.5
-90kg
1.Albin Lev1960/89.75/4UKR280.0292.5292.5292.5

1

180.0185.0190.0190.0

1

250.0270.0285.0285.0

1

767.5
2.Rykov Sergey1958/85.65/9RUS250.0265.0265.0250.0

2

160.0170.0177.5170.0

2

230.0250.0265.0250.0

2

670.0
3.Rainer Herrmann1955/87.45/-1GER200.0220.0×220.0

3

130.0130.0135.0135.0

3

200.0245.0×245.0

3

600.0
-100kg
1.Ukhach Volodymyr1960/99.70/16UKR335.0347.5×335.0

1

230.0237.5242.5237.5

1

305.0315.0×315.0

1

887.5
2.Hul Tadeusz1956/99.20/13POL285.0300.0310.0310.0

2

145.0155.0160.0155.0

3

230.0245.0255.0255.0

2

720.0
3.Nicoleau Dominicque1960/99.05/14FRA225.0245.0255.0245.0

3

165.0175.0177.5177.5

2

220.0235.0250.0235.0

3

657.5
-110kg
1.Tcukanov Vladimir1959/106.25/18RUS290.0320.0320.0320.0

1

180.0192.5200.0200.0

1

250.0265.0272.5272.5

1

792.5
-125kg
1.Bespalov Yuriy1956/124.50/2RUS280.0300.0320.0320.0

1

180.0190.0200.0190.0

1

260.0280.0290.0290.0

1

800.0
2.Moses Alan1961/118.40/10GBR230.0250.0270.0270.0

2

140.0160.0170.0170.0

2

240.0260.0275.0275.0

2

715.0
125+kg
1.Naleykin Viktor1953/134.10/8UKR340.0355.0365.0365.0

1

210.0222.5230.0230.0

1

310.0330.0×310.0

2

905.0
2.Zabolotnyy Yuriy1958/151.00/5UKR330.0350.0365.0365.0

2

190.0195.0195.0190.0

3

280.0300.0315.0315.0

1

870.0
3.Nastynov Igor1961/151.00/6RUS305.0342.5342.5305.0

3

200.0215.0215.0200.0

2

260.0290.0305.0290.0

3

795.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Ukhach Volodymyr1960Ukraine -100kg199.70887.50.6093540.75
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Vatiuk Sergiy1962Ukraine -56kg155.80562.50.9135513.84
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Naleykin Viktor1953Ukraine 125+kg1134.10905.00.5626509.15
4. Albin Lev1960Ukraine -90kg189.75767.50.6393490.66
5. Glinin Vasiliy1955Russia -82.5kg181.65725.00.6741488.72
6. Bochkovskyi Anatolii1954Ukraine -60kg160.00562.50.8529479.76
7. Tcukanov Vladimir1959Russia -110kg1106.25792.50.5951471.62
8. Bespalov Yuriy1956Russia -125kg1124.50800.00.5703456.24
9. Rasmussen Erik1962Denmark -75kg174.85625.00.7136446.00
10. Abitol Jean-Luc1953France -67.5kg166.50525.00.7804409.71
Masters II
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-56kg
1.Giummarra Franco1950/55.35/3ITA170.0180.0180.0170.0

1

75.080.085.085.0

1

190.0202.5×190.0

1

445.0
2.Sadovnikov Vladimir1943/55.85/19RUS140.0147.5155.0147.5

2

75.082.587.582.5

2

160.0170.0175.0175.0

2

405.0
-60kg
1.Sayapin Gennady1952/59.85/18RUS210.0217.5217.5210.0

1

105.0115.0120.0115.0

1

200.0215.0220.0220.0

1

545.0
-67.5kg
1.Jasinski Adam1951/67.20/1POL220.0227.5227.5220.0

1

135.0140.5142.5140.0

2

215.0225.0235.0235.0

1

595.0
2.Tchepets Yuriy1943/66.60/17RUS215.0215.0215.0215.0

2

135.0145.0150.0145.0

1

190.0200.0202.5202.5

3

562.5
3.Ponedelin Alexandr1950/66.10/9RUS200.0210.0222.5210.0

3

110.0117.5122.5117.5

4

210.0220.0235.0220.0

2

547.5
4.Steffen Burkhard1950/66.90/11GER170.0177.5185.0185.0

4

110.0115.0120.0120.0

3

155.0162.5165.0165.0

5

470.0
5.Paranko Ivan1946/66.85/2UKR165.0172.5180.0172.5

5

100.0105.0107.5107.5

5

170.0177.5177.5177.5

4

457.5
-75kg
1.Lochov Leonid1948/74.80/5RUS230.0245.0260.0260.0

1

140.0150.0160.0150.0

1

250.0270.0282.5270.0

1

680.0
2.Macrow Stanley1949/71.60/10GBR180.0190.0200.0200.0

2

135.0140.0142.5140.0

3

205.0217.5222.5217.5

2

557.5
3.Dumoulin Jean Louis1943/72.95/6FRA185.0185.0185.0185.0

3

135.0142.5142.5142.5

2

200.0217.5217.5217.5

3

545.0
4.Didanov Mohamed1950/73.55/2UKR185.0××185.0

4

120.0130.0130.0130.0

4

185.0200.0210.0210.0

4

525.0
-82.5kg
1.Glazunov Valeriy1948/81.75/2RUS260.0260.0265.0265.0

1

170.0180.0185.0185.0

1

220.0225.0225.0220.0

6

670.0
2.Michalowski Franc1952/82.05/15POL245.0255.0255.0245.0

3

150.0155.0157.5155.0

5

250.0260.0280.0260.0

2

660.0
3.Richard Jagues1949/82.10/8FRA245.0255.0260.0260.0

2

105.0110.0110.0110.0

7

270.0270.0280.0280.0

1

650.0
4.Bouchakour Ali Rabah1945/80.10/9FRA220.0220.0230.0220.0

5

150.0155.0155.0155.0

2

230.0250.0255.0250.0

3

625.0
5.Stankevitch Vyatcheslav1950/80.90/12RUS230.0237.5242.5237.5

4

145.0150.0155.0155.0

3

230.0235.0235.0230.0

5

622.5
6.Schuricht Lutz1951/82.00/5GER200.0210.0220.0220.0

6

145.0155.0155.0155.0

4

220.0235.0240.0235.0

4

610.0
7.Luedecke Guenter1948/82.20/4GER202.5212.5217.5217.5

7

115.0122.5127.5122.5

6

210.0220.0×210.0

7

550.0
-90kg
1.Sochanski Stefan1948/90.00/2POL265.0272.5282.5272.5

1

162.5167.5170.0167.5

2

267.5287.5287.5287.5

1

727.5
2.Rossi Sandro1952/89.85/5ITA270.0275.0275.0270.0

2

135.0135.0140.0135.0

4

270.0280.0295.0280.0

2

685.0
3.Chala Yaroslav1948/88.45/6UKR230.0245.0252.5252.5

3

175.0185.0185.0175.0

1

230.0××230.0

5

657.5
4.Bobkov Mikhail1947/85.25/3RUS240.0250.0250.0250.0

4

120.0125.0125.0120.0

5

230.0235.0235.0230.0

3

600.0
5.Mattila Kari1945/87.40/7SWE190.0190.0215.0215.0

5

130.0137.5142.5142.5

3

220.0230.0245.0230.0

4

587.5
-100kg
1.Bolyukh Anatoliy1950/91.65/0UKR250.0265.0270.0270.0

1

170.0180.0187.5180.0

1

230.0240.0250.0250.0

3

700.0
2.Yatskov Volodymyr1952/98.95/11UKR220.0240.0255.0255.0

2

140.0155.0165.0165.0

2

220.0240.0255.0255.0

2

675.0
3.Surow Viktor1950/90.45/6RUS230.0250.0260.0250.0

3

130.0135.0×135.0

4

230.0255.0265.0265.0

1

650.0
4.Schmutzenhofer Emil1949/92.75/10AUT190.0200.0205.0205.0

4

140.0150.0155.0155.0

3

220.0230.0240.0230.0

4

590.0
-110kg
1.Maximushkin Alexander1950/107.45/4RUS280.0300.0310.0310.0

1

190.0200.0210.0200.0

1

240.0260.0×260.0

5

770.0
2.White Arthur1951/107.45/9GBR230.0250.0260.0260.0

5

130.0140.0150.0140.0

5

250.0300.0312.5312.5

1

712.5
3.Lebedev Volodymyr1950/107.00/2UKR260.0275.0290.0275.0

2

160.0170.0180.0170.0

2

250.0265.0265.0265.0

4

710.0
4.Platzer Helmuth1951/105.10/12GER235.0250.0260.0260.0

4

145.0152.5157.5157.5

3

250.0270.0282.5270.0

3

687.5
5.Ponnau Yves1952/100.20/-1FRA230.0245.0260.0260.0

3

130.0140.0147.5140.0

4

250.0270.0290.0270.0

2

670.0
-125kg
1.Sharliev Nikolay1951/118.70/1UKR300.0340.0350.0350.0

1

210.0230.0230.0210.0

1

277.5300.0310.5300.0

1

860.0
2.Mekh Mykola1950/115.75/7UKR250.0260.0270.0270.0

2

200.0205.0×205.0

2

250.0260.0275.0275.0

2

750.0
3.Bostrom Georg1947/114.00/9SWE150.0165.0170.0170.0

3

115.0125.0×125.0

3

160.0180.0190.0190.0

3

485.0
125+kg
1.Golovchenko Valeriy1952/149.10/11UKR210.0220.0225.0225.0

1

140.0150.0155.0150.0

1

240.0255.0262.5262.5

1

637.5
2.Trygg Christer1949/138.35/4SWE180.0200.0220.0220.0

2

140.0150.0150.0140.0

2

220.0240.0265.0240.0

2

600.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Sharliev Nikolay1951Ukraine -125kg1118.70860.00.5764495.70
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Lochov Leonid1948Russia -75kg174.80680.00.7139485.45
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Sayapin Gennady1952Russia -60kg159.85545.00.8548465.87
4. Sochanski Stefan1948Poland -90kg190.00727.50.6384464.44
5. Jasinski Adam1951Poland -67.5kg167.20595.00.7738460.41
6. Maximushkin Alexander1950Russia -110kg1107.45770.00.5929456.53
7. Glazunov Valeriy1948Russia -82.5kg181.75670.00.6736451.31
8. Bolyukh Anatoliy1950Ukraine -100kg191.65700.00.6326442.82
9. Giummarra Franco1950Italy -56kg155.35445.00.9209409.80
10. Golovchenko Valeriy1952Ukraine 125+kg1149.10637.50.5538353.05
Masters III
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-52kg
1.Veritch Viktor1939/51.20/23RUS110.0125.0125.0110.0

1

47.550.052.552.5

1

135.0152.5160.0152.5

1

315.0
-56kg
1.Zhuravliev Vladymyr1940/54.30/13RUS130.0140.0145.0145.0

1

90.0100.0105.0100.0

1

140.0150.0×150.0

1

395.0
-60kg
1.Potepun Gennadiy1939/56.65/16UKR90.0100.0×100.0

1

50.055.057.555.0

1

100.0110.0115.0115.0

1

270.0
-67.5kg
1.Nivault Marcel1933/62.75/5FRA170.0180.0180.0170.0

1

50.055.057.555.0

4

172.5180.0187.5187.5

1

412.5
2.Groll Reinhard1935/65.90/14GER130.0135.0140.0140.0

3

90.092.595.092.5

1

160.0170.0180.0180.0

3

412.5
3.Szloboda Deszo1937/64.90/20GER140.0150.0155.0155.0

2

55.060.062.560.0

3

170.0180.0187.5180.0

2

395.0
4.Yefimenko Yuriy1939/67.40/12UKR130.0130.0130.0130.0

4

82.585.085.082.5

2

155.0170.0185.0170.0

4

382.5
-75kg
1.Pustovalov Sergey1940/74.60/12RUS180.0195.0200.0200.0

2

100.0100.0105.0105.0

2

200.0220.0235.0235.0

1

540.0
2.Husler Wilfried1942/74.00/4GER190.0200.0205.0200.0

1

115.0120.0122.5122.5

1

200.0207.5212.5212.5

2

535.0
3.Laptev Vyacheslav1940/73.60/13UKR180.0180.0190.0180.0

3

97.597.5105.097.5

3

185.0192.5200.0192.5

3

470.0
4.Loginov Oleksandr1938/74.05/3UKR150.0160.0165.0165.0

4

90.095.0100.095.0

4

190.0200.0×190.0

4

450.0
5.Sirotko Sergey1935/74.00/11BLR147.5147.5147.5147.5

5

40.040.040.040.0

5

160.0180.0185.0180.0

5

367.5
-82.5kg
1.Kulikov Alexandr1941/80.85/14RUS215.0215.0225.0225.0

2

125.0135.0135.0135.0

1

220.0235.0255.0255.0

1

615.0
2.Gimbert Pierre1939/81.70/7FRA210.0225.0235.0235.0

1

125.0130.0135.0130.0

2

210.0220.0232.5210.0

3

575.0
3.Terzov Vyatcheslav1938/79.70/10RUS200.0200.0220.0220.0

3

100.0110.0115.0110.0

4

200.0210.0210.0210.0

2

540.0
4.Anderson Norman1934/80.95/3GBR160.0165.0170.0170.0

4

120.0125.0127.5127.5

3

185.0200.0202.5202.5

4

500.0
5.Sosna Peter1939/77.20/6GER90.0100.0110.0100.0

5

75.090.090.075.0

5

100.0115.0125.0100.0

5

275.0
-90kg
1.Saprygin Gennadiy1940/83.10/0UKR135.0135.0145.0145.0

2

95.0100.0105.0105.0

2

155.0165.0172.5172.5

2

422.5
2.Behnke Hans1935/88.65/11GER130.0140.0150.0150.0

1

85.092.5100.092.5

3

160.0175.0182.5175.0

1

417.5
3.Nechetaylo Vasyl1935/86.25/1UKR135.0135.0145.0145.0

3

90.0100.0107.5107.5

1

150.0162.5167.5162.5

3

415.0
-100kg
1.Govallo Georgiy1939/98.35/5UKR220.0235.0240.0240.0

1

130.0140.0150.0140.0

1

220.0240.0250.0240.0

1

620.0
2.Cooper Ted1935/97.80/7GBR200.0215.0215.0200.0

2

120.0130.0130.0130.0

2

210.0220.0225.0225.0

2

555.0
3.Kolditz Wolfgang1940/90.25/3GER125.0135.0140.0140.0

3

95.0100.0105.0105.0

3

135.0145.0155.0155.0

3

400.0
-110kg
1.Babenko Vsevolod1937/100.85/8UKR225.0260.0270.0270.0

1

150.0160.0170.0160.0

1

260.0270.0280.0280.0

1

710.0
2.Tzyganok Vyacheslav1938/100.25/1UKR170.0200.0210.0200.0

2

130.0140.0150.0140.0

2

180.0200.0220.0220.0

2

560.0
125+kg
1.Kochetov Piotr1940/135.80/3RUS220.0260.0260.0260.0

1

160.0190.0190.0160.0

1

220.0250.0260.0250.0

1

670.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Babenko Vsevolod1937Ukraine -110kg1100.85710.00.6066430.69
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Kulikov Alexandr1941Russia -82.5kg180.85615.00.6782417.09
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Pustovalov Sergey1940Russia -75kg174.60540.00.7152386.21
4. Govallo Georgiy1939Ukraine -100kg198.35620.00.6127379.87
5. Kochetov Piotr1940Russia 125+kg1135.80670.00.5614376.14
6. Zhuravliev Vladymyr1940Russia -56kg154.30395.00.9386370.75
7. Nivault Marcel1933France -67.5kg162.75412.50.8195338.04
8. Veritch Viktor1939Russia -52kg151.20315.00.9975314.21
9. Saprygin Gennadiy1940Ukraine -90kg183.10422.50.6670281.81
10. Potepun Gennadiy1939Ukraine -60kg156.65270.00.9002243.05