World Masters Women's Championships

St.Catharines \ Canada

26 September − 1 October, 2011

Masters I
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/45.42/2FRA110.0115.0115.0115.0

2

77.577.580.077.5

1

125.0130.0137.5130.0

1

322.5
2.Resch Catrin1965/45.78/5GER105.0117.5122.5117.5

1

75.082.582.575.0

2

105.0117.5127.5117.5

4

310.0
3.Ryman Kimberly1962/46.92/9USA92.5100.0100.0100.0

3

47.552.555.055.0

3

110.0120.0130.0130.0

2

285.0
4.Michaud Odette1963/39.68/7CAN85.090.092.590.0

4

35.037.537.535.0

4

125.0130.0130.0125.0

3

250.0
-52kg
1.Schuler Lannet1970/51.80/10CAN115.0125.0125.0125.0

1

75.085.090.085.0

1

115.0125.0137.5125.0

2

335.0
2.Yanagisawa Yukiko1967/48.90/16JPN110.0110.0110.0110.0

2

52.557.560.057.5

3

110.0120.0125.0120.0

3

287.5
Major Jayne1963/49.70/11CAN122.5130.0130.0

60.062.565.062.5

2

127.5135.0137.5135.0

1

-57kg
1.Buxbom Eva1969/56.42/19DEN150.0157.5165.0157.5

2

77.582.582.577.5

4

160.0172.5177.5172.5

1

407.5
2.Kolesnikova Natalia1971/54.88/23RUS145.0157.5157.5157.5

1

80.082.582.580.0

2

135.0147.5150.0147.5

4

385.0
3.Snow Danna1969/56.14/27USA127.5137.5137.5127.5

5

82.587.587.587.5

1

155.0162.5165.0162.5

2

377.5
4.Kemper Antoinette1964/56.06/26USA130.0140.0147.5147.5

3

77.582.582.577.5

3

147.5155.0155.0147.5

5

372.5
Ayles Heather1971/56.74/21CAN145.0145.0160.0145.0

4

80.080.080.0

137.5145.0150.0150.0

3

-63kg
1.Gevers Jeanette1962/62.20/12AUS160.0165.0170.0170.0

1

95.0100.0102.5102.5

1

157.5162.5162.5162.5

2

435.0
2.O'Brien Vicki1962/62.14/7AUS140.0150.0152.5150.0

3

85.090.090.085.0

2

180.0190.0w1195.5195.5

1

430.5
3.Stavik Anita1965/61.86/3NOR145.0155.0160.0160.0

2

70.072.575.075.0

4

150.0160.0162.5160.0

3

395.0
4.Watkin Julie1964/59.86/4CAN130.0140.0140.0140.0

4

72.577.580.080.0

3

152.5152.5160.0152.5

4

372.5
-72kg
1.Zubkova Tatiana1967/67.74/15RUS170.0180.0190.0190.0

1

87.592.5×92.5

5

205.0w1215.0225.0215.0

1

497.5
2.Sjardijn Carmen1969/71.64/20NED170.0172.5×170.0

3

100.0100.0102.5102.5

1

160.0165.0167.5167.5

3

440.0
3.Blasbery Jacqueline1963/71.82/16GBR140.0140.0150.0150.0

4

90.0100.0102.5100.0

2

170.0177.5192.5177.5

2

427.5
4.Dennis Kim1970/71.50/22CAN160.0170.0170.0170.0

2

90.095.097.597.5

3

135.0145.0152.5145.0

7

412.5
5.Perry Serena1965/70.64/19NZL127.5127.5140.0140.0

6

87.592.595.095.0

4

130.0142.5150.0150.0

5

385.0
6.Hampel Sybille1967/71.28/25GER145.0155.0155.0145.0

5

75.077.577.577.5

7

135.0142.5150.0150.0

6

372.5
7.Crawford Tinamarie1965/65.66/21USA122.5132.5137.5137.5

7

60.067.570.067.5

8

140.0150.0155.0150.0

4

355.0
8.Nigh Lisa1968/70.40/18CAN130.0142.5142.5130.0

8

80.085.087.585.0

6

130.0155.0155.0130.0

8

345.0
-84kg
1.Smith Cydney1971/76.48/5USA175.0175.0175.0175.0

1

115.0122.5122.5115.0

3

175.0187.5195.0195.0

1

485.0
2.Maton Jean1963/83.78/3GBR160.0170.0175.0175.0

2

100.0110.0117.5117.5

2

175.0185.0187.5175.0

2

467.5
3.Berseneva Olga1962/77.68/7RUS165.0177.5177.5165.0

3

112.5117.5120.0120.0

1

165.0177.5177.5165.0

3

450.0
84+kg
1.Styrlund Laura1964/85.50/13USA155.0165.0175.0165.0

2

107.5115.0120.0120.0

1

170.0177.5185.0185.0

1

470.0
2.Baum Malinda1963/98.36/12USA165.0165.0165.0165.0

3

112.5120.0120.0120.0

2

150.0162.5170.0170.0

3

455.0
3.Kato Midori1971/90.58/8JPN160.0175.0182.5175.0

1

95.0100.0105.0100.0

3

160.0172.5180.0172.5

2

447.5

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Zubkova Tatiana1967Russia -72kg167.74497.51.0180506.45
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Buxbom Eva1969Denmark -57kg156.42407.51.1697476.65
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Gevers Jeanette1962Australia -63kg162.20435.01.0844471.71
4. O'Brien Vicki1962Australia -63kg262.14430.51.0852467.18
5. Kolesnikova Natalia1971Russia -57kg254.88385.01.1954460.23
6. Smith Cydney1971U.S.America -84kg176.48485.00.9393455.56
7. Feraud Nathalie1967France -47kg145.42322.51.3779444.37
8. Snow Danna1969U.S.America -57kg356.14377.51.1743443.30
9. Kemper Antoinette1964U.S.America -57kg456.06372.51.1756437.91
10. Sjardijn Carmen1969Netherlands -72kg271.64440.00.9793430.89
Masters II
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-47kg
1.Macken Mary1961/46.64/4AUSw2140.0w2145.0w2150.0150.0

1

60.065.067.565.0

3

w2160.0w1165.0170.0165.0

1

w2380.0
2.Viitasaari Vuokko1954/46.80/6FIN110.0120.0125.0125.0

2

65.070.072.570.0

2

130.0140.0145.0140.0

2

335.0
3.Pascoe Pranee1958/46.68/1AUS110.0115.0120.0115.0

3

60.062.562.560.0

4

117.5122.5125.0125.0

3

300.0
4.Thomson Susan1960/46.82/8CAN97.5100.0102.5100.0

5

65.070.072.572.5

1

115.0117.5130.0117.5

5

290.0
5.Kumpuniemi Eila1942/46.62/3FIN90.095.0100.0100.0

4

50.052.555.055.0

5

105.0w3115.0w3120.0120.0

4

275.0
-52kg
1.Hunter Jennifer1958/51.76/14GBR120.0130.0130.0130.0

1

75.080.082.580.0

2

150.0160.0w2163.0163.0

1

w2373.0
2.Sandu Jackie1956/50.72/18CAN112.5120.0125.0120.0

2

67.570.070.070.0

3

145.0155.0155.0145.0

2

335.0
3.Roche Martine1956/50.94/15FRA80.087.592.587.5

3

77.580.082.580.0

1

80.087.592.592.5

4

260.0
4.Bartel Grace1959/48.98/12CAN45.047.552.552.5

4

37.542.542.537.5

5

75.075.092.575.0

5

165.0
Bonnet Arnal Lucienne1957/51.32/13FRA107.5107.5107.5

62.567.567.562.5

4

115.0120.0125.0125.0

3

-57kg
1.Kimura Hatsuko1951/52.88/25JPN145.0w3145.0155.0145.0

1

55.070.075.070.0

1

w3165.0w3175.0182.5175.0

1

w3390.0
2.Sobotka Monica1958/56.16/29USA82.592.5102.592.5

4

67.567.572.567.5

2

130.0135.0140.0135.0

3

295.0
3.Warne Janet1952/55.18/28CAN110.0115.0115.0110.0

2

62.565.070.065.0

3

110.0115.0120.0110.0

4

285.0
4.Hirano Toyomi1950/55.18/24JPN95.0100.0100.0100.0

3

47.550.052.550.0

5

95.0100.0105.0105.0

6

255.0
Parfait Martine1957/55.64/20FRA85.090.090.085.0

5

72.572.572.5

105.0110.0115.0110.0

5

Allen Helen1961/56.28/22AUS115.0115.0115.0

60.065.070.065.0

4

145.0152.5157.5152.5

2

-63kg
1.Kondrasheva Nina1960/62.34/9RUS165.0c2165.0w2170.0170.0

1

102.5w2110.0w2112.5112.5

1

142.5152.5157.5157.5

2

w2440.0
2.Heaslip Rhonda1958/61.82/10CAN140.0147.5152.5147.5

3

90.097.5100.0100.0

2

155.0160.0162.5162.5

1

410.0
3.Fomina Tatyana1946/61.66/2RUSc3140.0w3150.0155.0150.0

2

60.062.562.560.0

8

c3140.0w3145.0w3145.5145.5

4

355.5
4.Hayashi Hisako1951/57.34/11JPN125.0130.0140.0130.0

4

75.075.077.577.5

4

130.0140.0142.5142.5

6

350.0
5.Blondan Daisy1959/61.86/5FRA115.0122.5127.5122.5

6

75.080.082.580.0

3

137.5145.0150.0145.0

5

347.5
6.Carlsson Rita1952/62.04/8USA120.0130.0130.0130.0

5

60.062.562.560.0

9

145.0155.0162.5155.0

3

345.0
7.Calves Francoise1956/60.38/1FRA112.5117.5122.5117.5

8

62.567.570.067.5

7

120.0130.0135.0135.0

7

320.0
8.Lessard Jane1953/60.56/6CAN107.5112.5120.0120.0

7

65.067.570.070.0

6

110.0117.5125.0125.0

8

315.0
9.Ip Wing-Yuk1961/61.26/13HKG110.0117.5122.5117.5

9

75.075.075.075.0

5

115.0130.0145.0115.0

9

307.5
-72kg
1.Bryant Donna1959/69.68/26USA152.5162.5170.0162.5

1

82.587.590.087.5

2

155.0162.5170.0170.0

1

420.0
2.Marts Donna1960/70.24/17USA150.0160.0160.0150.0

3

97.5100.0105.0100.0

1

150.0160.0170.0170.0

2

420.0
3.Kruger Ulrike1961/70.16/24CAN152.5160.0160.0160.0

2

77.580.080.077.5

3

157.5165.0172.5165.0

3

402.5
4.Gronholm May-Gun1955/68.98/27FIN115.0115.0125.0115.0

4

60.065.065.065.0

4

135.0145.0152.5145.0

4

325.0
-84kg
1.Takacova Hana1954/82.44/6CZE120.0140.0145.0145.0

1

135.0140.0147.5135.0

1

120.0140.0150.0150.0

1

430.0
Hackney Regina1939/79.72/1USA102.5110.0110.0110.0

2

67.567.567.5

×××

84+kg
1.Arnow Jill1959/92.48/11USA180.0180.0190.0190.0

1

130.0137.5137.5137.5

1

177.5185.0192.5185.0

1

512.5
2.Hallen Susan1957/110.96/9USA155.0155.0165.0155.0

3

110.0125.0125.0125.0

2

145.0155.0165.0155.0

3

435.0
3.Hollands Susan1951/84.34/10GBR162.5175.0177.5177.5

2

80.085.087.587.5

3

155.0160.0170.0160.0

2

425.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Macken Mary1961Australia -47kg146.64380.01.3524513.91
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Kimura Hatsuko1951Japan -57kg152.88390.01.2305479.89
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Kondrasheva Nina1960Russia -63kg162.34440.01.0826476.34
4. Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain -52kg151.76373.01.2511466.66
5. Viitasaari Vuokko1954Finland -47kg246.80335.01.3490451.92
6. Heaslip Rhonda1958Canada -63kg261.82410.01.0895446.69
7. Arnow Jill1959U.S.America 84+kg192.48512.50.8548438.08
8. Sandu Jackie1956Canada -52kg250.72335.01.2707425.68
9. Bryant Donna1959U.S.America -72kg169.68420.00.9980419.16
10. Marts Donna1960U.S.America -72kg270.24420.00.9925416.85
Masters III
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-52kg
1.Laurence Marie1942/51.28/17USA42.547.552.547.5

1

27.530.032.532.5

1

77.582.587.587.5

1

167.5
-63kg
1.Brady Carol1950/61.94/14CAN82.5100.0107.5100.0

1

60.062.567.562.5

1

80.090.0102.590.0

1

252.5
-72kg
1.Moore Gail1947/70.10/23USA130.0140.0150.0150.0

1

82.587.590.090.0

1

142.5152.5160.0152.5

1

392.5
-84kg
1.Serre Marsha1946/73.68/2USA97.5105.0112.5112.5

1

35.040.045.045.0

2

130.0140.0145.0145.0

1

302.5
2.Haywood Susan1949/80.82/4CAN90.097.5105.0105.0

2

70.077.582.577.5

1

100.0112.5120.0112.5

2

295.0
84+kg
1.Lupton Mary1951/91.60/14CAN80.095.0105.0105.0

1

60.065.065.065.0

1

85.0100.0112.5100.0

1

270.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Moore Gail1947U.S.America -72kg170.10392.50.9939390.11
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Serre Marsha1946U.S.America -84kg173.68302.50.9614290.82
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Brady Carol1950Canada -63kg161.94252.51.0879274.69
4. Haywood Susan1949Canada -84kg280.82295.00.9099268.42
5. Lupton Mary1951Canada 84+kg191.60270.00.8579231.63
6. Laurence Marie1942U.S.America -52kg151.28167.51.2601211.07