19th World Masters Women's Championships

Pilsen \ Czechia

27 September − 2 October, 2010

Masters I
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-48kg
1.Stucchi Manuela1966/47.55/11ITA125.0135.0140.0135.0

1

60.067.572.567.5

1

135.0145.0155.0155.0

1

357.5
2.Ryman Kimberly1962/47.58/17USA100.0107.5107.5100.0

3

52.555.057.555.0

3

115.0127.5130.0130.0

2

285.0
3.Ocampo Jonna1969/46.89/7USA102.5105.0105.0105.0

2

50.055.057.557.5

2

110.0117.5122.5117.5

3

280.0
-52kg
1.Petroczki Magdolna1968/50.00/15HUN130.0140.0145.0145.0

1

75.080.082.582.5

2

145.0155.0160.0160.0

1

387.5
2.Arai Hiroko1963/50.44/13JPN105.0115.0122.5115.0

2

105.0110.5w1110.5110.5

1

110.0120.0132.5132.5

2

358.0
3.Feraud Nathalie1967/48.32/14FRA90.0100.0100.0100.0

4

55.060.062.562.5

3

110.0120.0125.0120.0

3

282.5
4.Yanagisawa Yukiko1967/48.69/10JPN90.0100.0105.0105.0

3

50.055.057.555.0

4

85.095.0100.0100.0

4

260.0
-56kg
1.Buxbom Eva1969/55.51/18DEN145.0157.5157.5145.0

1

67.572.575.075.0

2

145.0155.0162.5162.5

1

382.5
2.Snow Danna1969/53.60/22USA90.0115.0132.5115.0

3

80.082.585.085.0

1

137.5155.0160.0160.0

2

360.0
3.Ishiguro Saori1963/55.24/21JPN110.0122.5127.5122.5

2

65.067.570.070.0

3

110.0130.0137.5130.0

3

322.5
-60kg
1.Gevers Jeanette1962/59.68/5AUS147.5152.5157.5152.5

1

90.095.095.090.0

1

152.5157.5162.5157.5

1

400.0
2.Stavik Anita1965/59.58/12NOR135.0145.0150.0150.0

2

65.070.072.570.0

3

145.0152.5157.5152.5

2

372.5
3.Ip Wing-Yuk1961/59.51/3HKG105.0115.0120.0120.0

3

70.072.575.075.0

2

120.0125.0132.5132.5

3

327.5
4.Bommersbach Sabine1964/57.10/18GER102.5112.5117.5112.5

4

50.050.055.055.0

4

115.0122.5130.0130.0

4

297.5
5.Hess Kerstin1968/57.96/9GER80.090.0100.0100.0

5

42.547.550.047.5

5

95.0105.0110.0105.0

5

252.5
-67.5kg
1.Orsini Antonietta1964/66.63/15ITA210.0220.0225.0220.0

1

140.0145.0150.0145.0

1

200.0207.5213.0207.5

1

572.5
2.O'Brien Vicki1962/66.41/6AUS150.0162.5162.5150.0

2

85.090.092.592.5

2

180.0190.0195.0195.0

2

437.5
3.De Souza Michelle1966/65.83/10RSA120.0120.0147.5120.0

4

62.567.567.562.5

4

150.0165.0177.5165.0

3

347.5
Crawford Tinamarie1965/64.60/21USA135.0135.0135.0

57.562.565.062.5

3

140.0150.0152.5150.0

4

Hampel Sybille1967/64.71/8GER135.0145.0145.0145.0

3

75.075.075.0

135.0140.0142.5140.0

5

-75kg
1.Clark Rhonda1965/73.61/12USA155.0165.0172.5165.0

3

80.087.592.587.5

4

187.5195.0200.0200.0

1

452.5
2.Blasbery Jacqueline1963/74.89/9GBR145.0155.0155.0155.0

4

95.0102.5105.0105.0

1

170.0182.5190.0182.5

2

442.5
3.Sjardijn Carmen1969/72.25/10NED170.0175.0180.0175.0

1

92.597.5102.597.5

2

157.5167.5167.5157.5

4

430.0
4.Steidle Susanne1964/73.10/13GER160.0170.0170.0170.0

2

95.0100.0100.095.0

3

160.0170.0170.0160.0

3

425.0
-82.5kg
1.Berseneva Olga1962/80.50/20RUS175.0175.0185.0185.0

1

110.0115.0120.0120.0

2

170.0177.5185.0185.0

1

490.0
2.Maton Jean1963/82.04/14GBR160.0160.0170.0160.0

2

100.0110.0110.0110.0

3

170.0177.5182.5177.5

2

447.5
3.Weinzierl Claudia1970/82.33/1GER147.5160.0160.0147.5

3

120.0125.0125.0125.0

1

155.0162.5167.5162.5

3

435.0
-90kg
1.Styrlund Laura1964/82.84/4USA155.0165.0172.5165.0

1

100.0110.0117.5117.5

1

165.0175.0182.5175.0

1

457.5
2.Wunderlich Sylvia1965/83.57/2GER117.5125.0130.0130.0

2

82.587.590.090.0

2

137.5145.0150.0150.0

2

370.0
3.Chaszczewics Barbara1965/83.48/7USA107.5112.5112.5112.5

3

55.060.062.560.0

3

122.5135.0147.5135.0

3

307.5
90+kg
1.Baum Malinda1963/92.33/19USA150.0160.0160.0150.0

1

95.0102.5110.0110.0

1

150.0160.0175.0160.0

1

420.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Orsini Antonietta1964Italy -67.5kg166.63572.51.0302589.79
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary -52kg150.00387.51.2846497.78
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Stucchi Manuela1966Italy -48kg147.55357.51.3336476.76
4. Arai Hiroko1963Japan -52kg250.44358.01.2761456.84
5. Buxbom Eva1969Denmark -56kg155.51382.51.1847453.15
6. O'Brien Vicki1962Australia -67.5kg266.41437.51.0327451.81
7. Gevers Jeanette1962Australia -60kg159.68400.01.1195447.80
8. Berseneva Olga1962Russia -82.5kg180.50490.00.9119446.83
9. Snow Danna1969U.S.America -56kg253.60360.01.2176438.34
10. Clark Rhonda1965U.S.America -75kg173.61452.50.9620435.31
Masters II
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-48kg
1.Viitasaari Vuokko1954/47.60/12FIN115.0125.0130.0130.0

1

70.075.075.075.0

1

135.0142.5×142.5

1

347.5
2.Bruder Monika1954/47.50/5GER110.0117.5122.5122.5

2

55.060.062.560.0

3

115.0125.0125.0115.0

2

297.5
3.Thomson Susan1960/47.89/9CAN95.0102.5102.595.0

3

67.567.567.567.5

2

107.5110.0112.5112.5

3

275.0
4.Burns Bebe1942/47.27/16USA67.575.080.080.0

4

37.540.040.037.5

4

67.570.072.572.5

4

190.0
-52kg
1.Koykka Anita1960/51.28/19PHI140.0152.5161.0152.5

1

82.587.587.582.5

1

145.0155.0162.5155.0

2

390.0
2.Hunter Jennifer1958/51.68/20GBR120.0130.0132.5132.5

2

75.080.082.580.0

2

152.5160.0×160.0

1

372.5
3.Kumpuniemi Eila1942/48.96/24FIN95.0102.5107.5102.5

3

55.057.557.555.0

3

110.0120.0127.5127.5

3

285.0
-56kg
1.Herrmann Klothilde1956/55.75/23GER125.0135.0142.5142.5

1

70.075.080.080.0

1

132.5142.5150.0150.0

1

372.5
2.Romano Cecile1958/54.90/6FRA120.0125.0130.0130.0

2

72.572.572.572.5

2

115.0122.5127.5122.5

2

325.0
Kimura Hatsuko1951/52.90/8JPN140.0140.0150.0

50.050.050.0

×××

-60kg
1.Locatelli Laura1957/58.51/7ITA155.0165.0w2170.0170.0

1

80.085.085.080.0

1

170.0185.0190.0185.0

1

435.0
2.Carlsson Rita1952/59.48/20USA125.0132.5137.5137.5

2

55.057.560.057.5

2

147.5157.5160.0157.5

2

352.5
3.Kemmerer Anne1953/57.75/11USA85.090.095.095.0

3

55.057.557.555.0

3

112.5122.5127.5127.5

3

277.5
-67.5kg
1.Marts Donna1960/66.75/17USA157.5165.0172.5165.0

1

97.5102.5105.0102.5

1

150.0165.0170.0170.0

1

437.5
2.Marksteiner Cathleen1958/66.50/16USA135.0142.5142.5135.0

3

80.085.090.085.0

2

137.5145.0155.0155.0

2

375.0
3.Fomina Tatyana1946/63.72/14RUS145.0145.0w3155.5155.5

2

60.065.065.060.0

3

142.5150.0160.0150.0

3

365.5
Moore Gail1947/66.92/13USA120.0130.0137.5130.0

77.582.585.082.5

130.0137.5147.5147.5

360.0
-75kg
1.Puchkova Tatiana1959/74.34/6RUS160.0165.0165.0165.0

1

90.095.0100.0100.0

1

150.0160.0165.0160.0

1

425.0
2.Gronholm May-Gun1955/68.84/17FIN105.0115.0115.0115.0

2

57.562.565.062.5

2

130.0140.0145.0145.0

2

322.5
3.Lerot Viviane1959/67.75/3BEL85.092.597.597.5

3

47.550.052.552.5

3

100.0110.0115.0115.0

3

265.0
-82.5kg
1.Hackney Regina1939/81.16/15USA60.075.075.060.0

1

60.067.575.067.5

1

115.0122.5130.0122.5

1

250.0
-90kg
1.Hollands Susan1951/84.51/16GBR167.5175.0177.5175.0

1

80.085.090.090.0

1

150.0160.0167.5167.5

1

432.5
90+kg
1.Hallen Susan1957/112.62/8USA150.0165.0165.0150.0

1

105.0120.0130.0120.0

1

125.0145.0155.0145.0

2

415.0
2.Koenig Janet1954/92.95/21USA90.0100.0107.5100.0

2

55.060.065.065.0

2

145.0152.5155.0152.5

1

317.5

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Locatelli Laura1957Italy -60kg158.51435.01.1369494.55
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Koykka Anita1960Philippines -52kg151.28390.01.2601491.44
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain -52kg251.68372.51.2526466.59
4. Viitasaari Vuokko1954Finland -48kg147.60347.51.3326463.08
5. Marts Donna1960U.S.America -67.5kg166.75437.51.0289450.14
6. Herrmann Klothilde1956Germany -56kg155.75372.51.1807439.81
7. Puchkova Tatiana1959Russia -75kg174.34425.00.9560406.30
8. Bruder Monika1954Germany -48kg247.50297.51.3346397.04
9. Carlsson Rita1952U.S.America -60kg259.48352.51.1224395.65
10. Fomina Tatyana1946Russia -67.5kg363.72365.51.0648389.18