European Masters Men's Bench Press Championships

Pilsen \ Czechia

18 − 20 October, 2012

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Klein Christian1970/59.00/9GER 155.0155.0155.0155.00.8662134.2625 
2.Niemi Petri1971/58.14/4FIN 135.0140.0142.5135.00.8782118.5636 
3.Tollikko Ari-Pekka1970/59.00/7FIN 120.0140.0140.0120.00.8662103.9439 
-66kg
1.Waymel Olivier1966/65.34/6FRA 175.0185.0192.5192.50.7917152.408 
2.Gutierrez Francisco Rodriguez1969/65.92/2ESP 140.0150.0160.0160.00.7860125.7632 
-74kg
1.Cucuzzella Alphonse1966/72.98/1FRA 210.0220.0231.0220.00.7265159.834 
2.Poehls Andreas1968/73.47/8GER 180.0190.0190.0180.00.7230130.1431 
3.Szendera Rafal1971/73.13/5POL 140.0145.0145.0145.00.7254105.1837 
4.Scholberg Johannes1972/73.85/3NOR 140.0140.0145.0145.00.7204104.4638 
-83kg
1.Pinguet Cyril1972/82.02/16FRA 230.0240.0240.0230.00.6723154.637 
2.Hartikainen Vesa1969/82.17/24FIN 202.5207.5207.5207.50.6715139.3421 
3.Turek Martin1972/82.27/18CZE 197.5202.5207.5207.50.6710139.2322 
4.Nebola Vladimir1970/82.65/21CZE 190.0190.0200.0200.00.6692133.8426 
5.Fuja Ireneusz1970/82.24/11POL 185.0192.5197.5197.50.6712132.5627 
6.Frohol Stig1968/82.21/23NOR 195.0195.0205.0195.00.6713130.9030 
7.Ruiz Ortiz Jesus1972/82.69/12ESP 145.0145.0160.0145.00.669097.0040 
-93kg
1.Kati Jiri1965/91.57/13CZE 250.0257.5257.5250.00.6329158.225-
2.Marneur Michel1968/91.72/20FRA 240.0250.0252.5240.00.6324151.789 
3.Brandl Olaf1969/92.59/15GER 220.0220.0230.0230.00.6295144.7815 
4.Hering Uwe1963/92.32/17GER 220.0227.5230.0227.50.6304143.4217 
5.Dawidowicz Robert1972/92.28/10SWE 215.0220.0227.5220.00.6305138.7123 
6.Jensen Henrik Bo1967/91.57/22DEN 180.0187.5200.0187.50.6329118.6735 
Paukert Miroslav1963/91.66/19CZE 220.0225.0227.50.6326  
Farstad Svein Olav1965/91.63/14NOR 235.0240.0240.00.6327  
-105kg
1.Szezepanski Philippe1964/100.95/2FRA 240.0245.0250.0250.00.6063151.5710-
2.Lehto Juha1966/104.01/1FIN 240.0247.5250.0247.50.5996148.4013-
3.Bier Gilbert1970/104.61/4FRA 245.0245.0247.5247.50.5983148.0814 
4.Ghazal Khaled1972/103.32/3CZE 225.0225.0225.0225.00.6010135.2224 
Svec Imrich1966/103.80/5SVK 235.0242.5247.50.6000  
Kraakenes Arild1968/104.61/6NOR 237.5245.0245.00.5983  
-120kg
1.Karner Markus1970/117.95/7AUT 270.0275.0277.5277.50.5773160.203-
2.Guddal Pal1971/118.79/9NOR 260.0272.5272.5260.00.5763149.8412 
3.Blom Robert1966/119.41/10SWE 235.0240.0245.0245.00.5756141.0219 
4.Zimmermann Wolfgang1968/110.59/13GER 235.0242.5250.0242.50.5875142.4718 
5.Dominik Wieslaw1965/119.36/11POL 215.0225.0230.0230.00.5756132.3928 
 6.Cowan Stewart1963/108.70/12GBR 205.0212.5220.0212.50.5907125.5233 
Haug Harald Morten1969/114.04/14NOR 222.5222.5227.50.5824  
Lahoda Petr1970/117.29/8CZE 250.0250.0250.00.5781  
120+kg
1.Enzinger Ewald1966/143.15/21AUT c1315.0w1341.0351.0341.00.5570189.941-
2.Jaatinen Juho1966/137.15/18FIN 292.5292.5300.0300.00.5606168.182 
3.Soukal Jaroslav1972/147.45/19CZE 270.0282.5295.0282.50.5546156.676 
4.Minelle Jean-Yves1966/154.22/16FRA 275.0282.5285.0275.00.5511151.5511 
5.Loether Juergen1963/128.11/15GER 247.5252.5255.0255.00.5671144.6116 
6.Mathon Renaud1969/132.66/24FRA 250.0250.0262.5250.00.5636140.9020 
7.Rekittke Jurgen1969/157.72/20GER 240.0240.0262.5240.00.5494131.8629 
8.Lacina Jiri1969/120.10/23CZE 205.0212.5220.0212.50.5748122.1434 
Rantala Timo1963/124.26/22FIN ×××0.5705  
Vestergaard Jan1966/120.59/17DEN 190.0190.0190.00.5743  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Enzinger Ewald1966Austria 120+kg1143.15341.00.5570189.94
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Jaatinen Juho1966Finland 120+kg2137.15300.00.5606168.18
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Karner Markus1970Austria -120kg1117.95277.50.5773160.20
4. Cucuzzella Alphonse1966France -74kg172.98220.00.7265159.83
5. Kati Jiri1965Czechia -93kg191.57250.00.6329158.22
6. Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 120+kg3147.45282.50.5546156.67
7. Pinguet Cyril1972France -83kg182.02230.00.6723154.63
8. Waymel Olivier1966France -66kg165.34192.50.7917152.40
9. Marneur Michel1968France -93kg291.72240.00.6324151.78
10. Szezepanski Philippe1964France -105kg1100.95250.00.6063151.57
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961/58.62/10SVK 140.0145.0150.0145.00.8714126.3516 
2.Flink Seppo1953/58.75/6FIN 105.0107.5110.0107.50.869693.4831 
3.Moiseev Alexander1954/58.19/5BLR 95.095.0102.5102.50.877489.9332 
-66kg
1.Gelhar Karsten1957/65.73/1GER 137.5145.0150.0150.00.7879118.1922 
2.Muigg Peter1958/65.39/8AUT 140.0142.5145.0140.00.7912110.7728 
3.Emelyanov Yuriy1958/65.38/2RUS 137.5145.0145.0137.50.7913108.8029 
4.Piwowarczyk Marian1961/62.00/3POL 80.0100.0110.0100.00.828182.8134 
-74kg
1.Rajala Erkki1962/73.00/11FIN c2202.5w2205.5212.5205.50.7264149.282 
2.Mehlich Eugeniusz1955/73.64/4POL 162.5162.5170.0162.50.7218117.2923 
Griesch Klaus1959/73.12/9GER 167.5170.0172.50.7255  
Jezek Tomas1960/72.98/7CZE 165.0167.5170.00.7265  
-83kg
1.Krayzel Remy1955/82.19/12CZE 185.0190.0195.0195.00.6714130.927 
2.Gotzke Detlef1962/81.50/24GER 180.0185.0192.5192.50.6749129.929 
3.Saunamaki Jukka1961/80.47/22SWE 185.0190.0195.0190.00.6802129.2411 
4.Bjorgvist Stig1960/81.20/17FIN 182.5187.5192.5187.50.6764126.8314 
5.Langevin Philippe1961/80.48/15FRA 170.0175.0187.5170.00.6801115.6224 
Ring Tomas1960/82.45/13SWE 177.5177.5177.50.6701  
Rasmussen Erik1962/83.00/14DEN ×××0.6675  
-93kg
1.Hansicke Peer1961/92.45/16GER 212.5212.5220.0212.50.6300133.885 
2.Launonen Ilkka1954/90.64/21FIN 200.0200.0205.0200.00.6361127.2213 
3.Tabori Gyorgy1954/91.23/19HUN 180.0180.0180.0180.00.6341114.1425 
4.Vlasov Aleksandr1955/86.47/18RUS 170.0177.5177.5170.00.6521110.8627 
Andersson Conny1959/92.47/23SWE 197.5197.5197.50.6299  
Marchadier Jean-Charles1962/90.61/20FRA 195.0195.0195.00.6362  
-105kg
1.Kovalskis Vladimirs1958/102.60/7LAT 200.0210.0215.0215.00.6026129.5610 
2.Willem Mariusz1959/102.46/5NED 210.0210.0212.5210.00.6029126.6115 
3.Safrany Zoltan1960/101.53/3HUN 192.5192.5207.5207.50.6050125.5417 
4.Muller Thomas1962/100.22/1GER 205.0210.0210.0205.00.6081124.6618 
5.Hagfors Harri1961/103.96/2FIN 195.0202.5205.0205.00.5997122.9419 
6.Merlier Pascal1959/99.72/4FRA 185.0195.0202.5195.00.6093118.8121 
7.Flett Martin1956/104.86/6GBR 190.0200.0205.0190.00.5978113.5826 
Cejnek Rostislav1962/101.46/8CZE 217.5220.0220.00.6051  
-120kg
1.Hadrysiak Mariusz1961/111.05/12POL c2260.0w2278.0w2285.0285.00.5868167.241-
2.Kanat Zoltan1962/114.48/13CZE 220.0242.5252.5242.50.5818141.093 
3.Meyer Bernd1961/117.31/15GER 225.0230.0232.5225.00.5781130.078 
4.Krcmar Jiri1962/114.82/11CZE 220.0232.5232.5220.00.5813127.8912 
5.Hulme Allan1956/109.35/17GBR 205.0205.0212.5205.00.5896120.8720 
6.Fenyvesi Rudolf1959/112.42/14HUN 145.0145.0152.5152.50.584789.1733 
7.Massey Julian1956/116.50/16GBR 75.095.0115.0115.00.579166.6035 
Iversen Bjorn1955/109.59/10SWE 230.0230.0230.00.5892  
Kaland Morten1959/118.43/9NOR 230.0230.0230.00.5767  
120+kg
1.Schwanke Eberhard1953/145.29/23GER 250.0250.0250.0250.00.5558138.954-
2.Lefebvre Patrice1962/126.56/21FRA 230.0235.0250.0235.00.5684133.576 
3.Rossetti Renaldo1960/152.95/20FRA 120.0190.0225.0190.00.5518104.8430 
Alakorpi Kari1959/133.03/19FIN 225.0225.0240.00.5633  
Lochner Jurgen1959/155.05/22GER 270.0270.0270.00.5507  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hadrysiak Mariusz1961Poland -120kg1111.05285.00.5868167.24
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Rajala Erkki1962Finland -74kg173.00205.50.7264149.28
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Kanat Zoltan1962Czechia -120kg2114.48242.50.5818141.09
4. Schwanke Eberhard1953Germany 120+kg1145.29250.00.5558138.95
5. Hansicke Peer1961Germany -93kg192.45212.50.6300133.88
6. Lefebvre Patrice1962France 120+kg2126.56235.00.5684133.57
7. Krayzel Remy1955Czechia -83kg182.19195.00.6714130.92
8. Meyer Bernd1961Germany -120kg3117.31225.00.5781130.07
9. Gotzke Detlef1962Germany -83kg281.50192.50.6749129.92
10. Kovalskis Vladimirs1958Latvia -105kg1102.60215.00.6026129.56
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Laurent Guy1950/58.15/12FRA 97.5105.0107.5105.00.878092.1924 
-66kg
1.Schuck Dieter1948/65.32/14GER 115.0115.0115.0115.00.791991.0725 
2.Inkinen Juha1946/65.57/11FIN 100.0102.5105.0105.00.789482.8928 
Sitruk Claude1950/65.31/15FRA 165.0165.0165.00.7920  
-74kg
1.Dernoncourt Michel1946/73.22/19FRA 142.5147.5152.5152.50.7248110.5314 
2.Kauranen Antero1948/73.12/23FIN 110.0142.5152.5142.50.7255103.3818 
-83kg
1.Synstad Bjarne1951/81.35/25NOR 190.0200.0212.5200.00.6756135.122 
2.Volkov Nikolay1951/78.73/26RUS 165.0165.0165.0165.00.6897113.809 
3.Lee Alexander1944/78.28/29GBR 162.5162.5165.0162.50.6923112.5010 
4.Springstein Wolf-Petr1951/80.33/18GER 155.0162.5167.5162.50.6809110.6512 
5.Jorgensen Hans Jorgen1944/80.12/24DEN 145.0150.0162.5150.00.6821102.3119 
Eriksson Allan1946/79.44/31SWE 157.5157.5162.50.6857  
Hakkinen Reima1950/81.44/27FIN 170.0170.0170.00.6752  
-93kg
1.Boe Kjell Arne1952/87.85/20NOR 200.0202.5202.5200.00.6465129.304 
2.Durocher Laurent1952/91.75/17FRA 170.0175.0202.5175.00.6323110.6513 
3.Agadzhanjans Georgijs1946/90.28/16LAT 160.0165.0165.0160.00.6374101.9820 
4.Marienfeldt Fred1948/91.48/22GER 160.0160.0165.0160.00.6332101.3121 
5.Wray Paul1950/86.94/28GBR 135.0140.0145.0135.00.650187.7626 
6.Puhakka Tapani1944/89.96/21FIN 110.0117.5122.5117.50.638575.0229 
Hornik Jiri1948/91.13/30CZE 165.0165.0165.00.6344  
-105kg
1.Grabowski Wojciech1951/102.77/47POL w3225.0w3235.0240.0235.00.6022141.521 
2.Silvander Matti1944/101.60/42FIN 190.0195.0200.0200.00.6048120.966 
3.Reimann Helmut1951/101.39/44GER 187.5190.0197.5197.50.6053119.557 
4.Collins Tom1946/103.39/33GBR 185.0190.0195.0190.00.6009114.178 
5.Marsik Lubos1952/94.77/32CZE 180.0180.0195.0180.00.6227112.0911 
6.Pokornyi Janos1952/102.27/40HUN 160.0160.0192.5160.00.603396.5322 
7.Mracek Franz1947/104.45/41AUT 155.0155.0162.5155.00.598792.8023 
8.Primus Vaclav1948/99.93/45CZE 122.5127.5135.0122.50.608874.5830 
-120kg
1.Reinholds Dainis1951/114.85/46LAT 222.5222.5222.5222.50.5813129.343 
2.Falk Hans-Peter1951/110.09/43GER 207.5207.5212.5207.50.5883122.075 
3.Duna Josef1950/110.27/36CZE 177.5187.5187.5177.50.5881104.3917 
4.Wallin Sven Erik1951/112.93/39SWE 150.0157.5157.5150.00.584087.6027 
Nylund Christer1944/111.65/35FIN 195.0195.0195.00.5859  
120+kg
1.Sota Antonin1952/120.79/37CZE 170.0190.0200.0190.00.5741109.0815 
2.Randmae Raul1948/146.63/34EST 190.0190.0190.0190.00.5551105.4716 
3.Vesely Ivan1949/121.94/38CZE 125.0170.0170.0125.00.572871.6031 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Grabowski Wojciech1951Poland -105kg1102.77235.00.6022141.52
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Synstad Bjarne1951Norway -83kg181.35200.00.6756135.12
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Reinholds Dainis1951Latvia -120kg1114.85222.50.5813129.34
4. Boe Kjell Arne1952Norway -93kg187.85200.00.6465129.30
5. Falk Hans-Peter1951Germany -120kg2110.09207.50.5883122.07
6. Silvander Matti1944Finland -105kg2101.60200.00.6048120.96
7. Reimann Helmut1951Germany -105kg3101.39197.50.6053119.55
8. Collins Tom1946Great Britain -105kg4103.39190.00.6009114.17
9. Volkov Nikolay1951Russia -83kg278.73165.00.6897113.80
10. Lee Alexander1944Great Britain -83kg378.28162.50.6923112.50
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Diepold Alexander1937/63.40/3GER 107.5112.5112.5107.50.812287.315 
-74kg
1.Kuzmins Anatolijs1941/73.21/5LAT 137.5137.5137.5137.50.724999.673 
Maka Boleslaw1942/72.16/4POL 137.5137.5137.50.7325  
-83kg
1.Grothe Manfred1940/80.96/7GER 135.0140.0142.5140.00.677694.864 
2.MacFayden William1934/75.86/9GBR 135.0140.0140.0135.00.707095.442 
3.Huchet Marc1938/80.10/2FRA 127.5130.0137.5127.50.682286.986 
4.Lorenz Horst1940/79.40/1GER 117.5120.0125.0120.00.686082.327 
-93kg
1.Reybrouck Daniel1942/83.35/6BEL 147.5155.0160.0160.00.6658106.531 
2.Pasternak Daniel1936/91.75/10SWE 120.0127.5127.5120.00.632375.888 
3.Rohrbacher Adolf1938/90.06/8AUT 90.0100.0100.090.00.638257.449 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Reybrouck Daniel1942Belgium -93kg183.35160.00.6658106.53
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. MacFayden William1934Great Britain -83kg275.86135.00.707095.44
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Kuzmins Anatolijs1941Latvia -74kg173.21137.50.724999.67
4. Grothe Manfred1940Germany -83kg180.96140.00.677694.86
5. Diepold Alexander1937Germany -66kg163.40107.50.812287.31
6. Huchet Marc1938France -83kg380.10127.50.682286.98
7. Lorenz Horst1940Germany -83kg479.40120.00.686082.32
8. Pasternak Daniel1936Sweden -93kg291.75120.00.632375.88
9. Rohrbacher Adolf1938Austria -93kg390.0690.00.638257.44