European Men's Bench Press Championships

Hamm \ Luxembourg

9 − 13 October, 2018

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Harashchenko Ihor1988/59.00/1UKR 192.5197.5216.5197.50.8662171.0724 
2.Smirnov Oleg1990/58.04/3RUS 180.0192.5197.5192.50.8796169.3229 
3.Myrvang Fredrik Eskil1990/58.06/2NOR 182.5187.5197.5182.50.8793160.4736 
-66kg
1.Frasl Andreas1983/64.81/6AUT 222.5222.5243.0222.50.7972177.3817 
2.Urusov Stanislav1991/65.89/7RUS 210.0217.5225.0217.50.7863171.0225 
3.Balogh Natan2000/65.79/5HUN ws190.0200.0200.0190.00.7873149.5937 
4.Bakhshiev Roman1993/65.98/10RUS 185.0190.0192.5185.00.7854145.3040 
5.Gideon Aaron1980/64.82/9GBR 172.5180.0190.0180.00.7970143.4641 
6.Hadas Pawel1993/63.99/4POL 172.5180.0180.0172.50.8058139.0043 
7.Bekesi Norbert1994/64.74/8HUN 100.0125.0130.0130.00.7979103.7348 
-74kg
1.Christensen Matti1995/74.00/12DEN 258.0c258.0270.0270.00.7193194.216 
2.Balenkov Andriy1981/73.73/18UKR 240.0250.0250.0250.00.7212180.3016 
3.Eriksson Alexander1994/73.80/11SWE 225.0237.5245.0245.00.7207176.5720 
4.Luchkin Dmitrii1986/72.69/13RUS 235.0240.0242.5240.00.7286174.8623 
5.Miller Daniel1988/73.79/14POL 235.0240.0242.5235.00.7208169.3928 
6.Dronga Renars1988/73.81/15LAT 230.0232.5242.5232.50.7206167.5431 
7.Franklin Emmanuel1984/72.42/17GBR 195.0210.0210.0195.00.7306142.4742 
Balawejder Adam1981/73.81/16POL 230.0230.0230.00.7206  
-83kg
1.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997/82.93/19UKR 292.5292.5311.5292.50.6678195.334 
2.Ivashkin Mykyta1991/82.66/20UKR 250.0262.5262.5262.50.6691175.6422 
3.Beck-Gundersen Kim1985/82.28/23NOR 252.5252.5252.5252.50.6710169.4327 
4.Friche Mads1982/82.08/22DEN 245.0245.0250.0250.00.6720168.0030 
5.Murray David1990/81.89/24GBR 155.0155.0165.0155.00.6729104.3047 
Zalewski Rafal1983/82.93/21POL 265.0265.0265.00.6678  
-93kg
1.Krymov Andrii1985/92.55/26UKR 310.0320.0320.0310.00.6296195.185 
2.Wegiera Jan1965/92.70/31POL 290.0302.5312.5302.50.6292190.339 
3.Wang Joakim1983/91.12/32SWE 255.0260.0260.0260.00.6344164.9433 
4.Navarsete Roger1990/92.91/30NOR 255.0260.0260.0260.00.6285163.4135 
5.Champ Andy1983/92.47/25GBR 232.5240.0257.5232.50.6299146.4538 
6.Piron Michel1993/87.20/27LUX 187.5192.5195.0192.50.6491124.9544 
7.Leider Denis1989/90.50/28LUX 152.5157.5162.5162.50.6366103.4549 
Hildebrandt-Schwan Michael1984/92.12/29GER 280.0280.0280.00.6311  
-105kg
1.Savelev Egor1994/103.66/5RUS 307.5320.0330.0330.00.6003198.102 
2.Stasevich Aliaksei1986/104.40/2BLR 300.0312.5322.5322.50.5988193.118 
3.Male Ralf1994/104.23/7NOR 302.5307.5312.5312.50.5991187.2211 
4.Karkula Marcin1987/104.31/3POL 285.0300.0305.0285.00.5990170.7226 
5.Werner Jimmy1988/103.13/4SWE 272.5272.5302.5272.50.6014163.8834 
6.Gibson Michael1987/103.34/6GBR 220.0230.0242.5242.50.6010145.7439 
Barthel Frank1980/104.64/8GER 277.5277.5277.50.5983  
Bettiar Volodymyr1984/103.15/1UKR 325.0330.0330.00.6014  
-120kg
1.Usov Sergey1993/119.10/14RUS 332.5345.0350.0350.00.5759201.561 
2.Hole Per Marius1989/117.10/15NOR 340.0347.5347.5340.00.5783196.623 
3.Andrianov Dmitry1988/111.73/16RUS 310.0310.0322.5322.50.5858188.9210 
4.Gross Rene1981/118.32/10GER 305.0315.0322.5315.00.5769181.7215 
5.Mikkelsen Jesper1989/119.50/11DEN 287.5300.0307.5307.50.5755176.9718 
6.Kasparek Gernot1975/119.88/21AUT 300.0307.5317.5307.50.5751176.8419 
7.Ovsonka Peter1982/119.60/17SVK 290.0290.0307.5290.00.5754166.8732 
8.Marshall Martin1987/118.81/12GBR 200.0210.0215.0210.00.5763121.0245 
9.Gengler Jean1986/118.24/19LUX 185.0190.0190.0185.00.5769106.7346 
Nilsson Per1974/118.33/13SWE 327.5332.5345.00.5768  
Kovalchuk Yuriy1979/119.22/20UKR 320.0320.0320.00.5758  
Shapovalov Mykhailo1990/118.17/9UKR 315.0315.0315.00.5770  
120+kg
1.Sandvik Kenneth1975/141.79/27FIN 345.0347.5350.0347.50.5578193.847 
2.Pettersson Niklas1991/157.60/23SWE 340.0340.0340.0340.00.5494186.8012 
3.Litvinenko Artem1990/136.02/26RUS 310.0320.0330.0330.00.5613185.2314 
4.Snijders Jordy1986/125.60/24NED 317.5327.5327.5327.50.5693186.4513 
5.Andersson Martin1984/137.28/28SWE 315.0315.0322.5315.00.5605176.5621 
McColl Alastair1981/144.90/22NOR 342.5342.5342.50.5560  
Jaeger Kevin1995/141.87/25GER 417.5420.0422.50.5577  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Usov Sergey1993Russia -120kg1119.100.5759350.0201.56
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Savelev Egor1994Russia -105kg1103.660.6003330.0198.10
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Hole Per Marius1989Norway -120kg2117.100.5783340.0196.62
4. Musiienko Kostiantyn1997Ukraine -83kg182.930.6678292.5195.33
5. Krymov Andrii1985Ukraine -93kg192.550.6296310.0195.18
6. Christensen Matti1995Denmark -74kg174.000.7193270.0194.21
7. Sandvik Kenneth1975Finland 120+kg1141.790.5578347.5193.84
8. Stasevich Aliaksei1986Belarus -105kg2104.400.5988322.5193.11
9. Wegiera Jan1965Poland -93kg292.700.6292302.5190.33
10. Andrianov Dmitry1988Russia -120kg3111.730.5858322.5188.92

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Ukraine54 [12+12+12+9+9]   917.52 w.pts.
2.Russia50 [12+12+9+9+8]   928.93 w.pts.
3.Norway40 [9+8+8+8+7]   877.15 w.pts.
4.Sweden37 [9+8+8+6+6]   868.75 w.pts.
5.Poland27 [9+7+6+5]   669.44 w.pts.
6.Great Britain27 [6+6+6+5+4]   682.42 w.pts.
7.Denmark25 [12+7+6]   539.18 w.pts.
8.Austria17 [12+5]   354.22 w.pts.
9.Finland12 [12]   193.84 w.pts.
10.Hungary12 [8+4]   253.31 w.pts.
11.Luxembourg11 [5+4+2]   335.13 w.pts.
12.Belarus9 [9]   193.11 w.pts.
13.Netherlands7 [7]   186.45 w.pts.
14.Germany7 [7]   181.72 w.pts.
15.Latvia5 [5]   167.54 w.pts.
16.Slovakia4 [4]   166.87 w.pts.
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Yastrebov Mykhailo1998/52.80/1UKR 80.0110.0112.580.00.965877.2621 
-59kg
1.Malkush Mykhailo1996/58.91/3UKR 175.0187.5cj187.5187.50.8674162.645 
2.Bogensperger Dominik1997/58.09/2GER 130.0137.5140.0140.00.8789123.0519 
-74kg
1.Ruzimuradov Ruslan1998/73.86/6UKR 210.0220.0246.5220.00.7203158.476 
2.Vykhtar Anton1999/73.02/4RUS 195.0207.5220.0207.50.7262150.6910 
3.Foris Martin1997/73.65/5SVK 190.0197.5210.0197.50.7217142.5416 
-83kg
1.Hallfors Teemu1995/81.60/8FIN 215.0222.5235.0222.50.6744150.0511 
2.Berdnikov Konstantin1995/77.56/7RUS 190.0210.0215.0215.00.6965149.7512 
3.Magnusson Henrik1995/82.31/9SWE 200.0212.5217.5212.50.6708142.5415 
-93kg
1.Zalotov Artur1998/92.30/2UKR cj290.5wj300.5305.0300.50.6305189.471 
2.Dahlkvist Oliver1995/92.91/3SWE 255.0267.5282.5267.50.6285168.124 
3.Gladyshev Dmitry1995/92.29/1RUS 200.0210.0210.0200.00.6305126.1018 
-105kg
1.Simakhin Roman1996/99.83/5RUS 290.0290.0295.0290.00.6090176.612 
2.Zhukovskyi Mykyta1995/103.26/4UKR 290.0290.0290.0290.00.6011174.323 
3.Lange Marcin1997/96.01/6POL 180.0195.0210.0195.00.6191120.7220 
-120kg
1.Rakhmatullin Bulat1998/109.29/8RUS 250.0260.0265.0265.00.5897156.278 
2.Jagiello Kamil1998/105.32/9POL 150.0250.0265.0250.00.5969149.2213 
3.Monastyrskyi Yurii1996/114.55/7UKR 240.0240.0240.0240.00.5817139.6117 
120+kg
1.Mirblom Rasmus1995/148.27/11SWE 277.5282.5297.5282.50.5542156.567 
2.Labat Akos1995/151.08/12SVK 270.0280.0290.0280.00.5527154.769 
3.Nemov Vladislav1996/132.11/10RUS 260.0260.0282.5260.00.5640146.6414 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Zalotov Artur1998Ukraine -93kg192.300.6305300.5189.47
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Simakhin Roman1996Russia -105kg199.830.6090290.0176.61
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Zhukovskyi Mykyta1995Ukraine -105kg2103.260.6011290.0174.32
4. Dahlkvist Oliver1995Sweden -93kg292.910.6285267.5168.12
5. Malkush Mykhailo1996Ukraine -59kg158.910.8674187.5162.64
6. Ruzimuradov Ruslan1998Ukraine -74kg173.860.7203220.0158.47
7. Mirblom Rasmus1995Sweden 120+kg1148.270.5542282.5156.56
8. Rakhmatullin Bulat1998Russia -120kg1109.290.5897265.0156.27
9. Labat Akos1995Slovakia 120+kg2151.080.5527280.0154.76
10. Vykhtar Anton1999Russia -74kg273.020.7262207.5150.69

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Ukraine57 [12+12+12+12+9]   762.15 w.pts.
2.Russia50 [12+12+9+9+8]   779.95 w.pts.
3.Sweden29 [12+9+8]   467.23 w.pts.
4.Slovakia17 [9+8]   297.29 w.pts.
5.Poland17 [9+8]   269.95 w.pts.
6.Finland12 [12]   150.05 w.pts.
7.Germany9 [9]   123.05 w.pts.
Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Molnar Gabor1978/66.00/1HUN 140.0150.0160.0150.00.7852117.7823 
2.Kotwica Piotr1975/66.00/2POL 90.0××90.00.785270.6726 
-74kg
1.Richard Phillip1971/73.84/6GBR 195.0200.0200.0200.00.7204144.089 
2.Szendera Rafal1971/73.38/3POL 190.0197.5200.0197.50.7236142.9110 
3.Zelazko Bartosz1973/73.30/4POL 192.5197.5197.5192.50.7242139.4113 
4.Barkallah Najah1972/73.09/5FRA 165.0170.0170.0165.00.7257119.7421 
-83kg
1.Pinguet Cyril1972/82.55/9FRA 215.0215.0225.0225.00.6697150.685 
2.Holmgren Marcus1975/80.30/7SWE 187.5190.0195.0195.00.6811132.8117 
3.Cieplak Daniel1973/82.60/8POL 190.0195.0197.5195.00.6694130.5318 
4.Suc Lionel1975/82.66/10FRA 175.0180.0180.0180.00.6691120.4420 
-93kg
1.Wetzstein Thomas1974/92.05/15AUT 255.0265.0272.5265.00.6313167.292 
2.Nocek Grzegorz1973/91.80/11POL 262.5262.5270.0262.50.6321165.933 
3.Sundholm Jani1974/92.48/14FIN 235.0235.0235.0235.00.6299148.037 
4.Pidanic Lubomir1978/91.61/12SVK 220.0227.5235.0220.00.6328139.2214 
5.Nieland Guido1970/92.30/17GER 190.0197.5202.5202.50.6305127.6819 
6.Lovett Gary1973/92.10/16GBR 160.0165.0170.0170.00.6311107.2924 
-105kg
1.Hinz Markus1971/104.41/22GER 235.0242.5252.5242.50.5987145.188 
2.Haddou Redda1978/102.19/19FRA 225.0240.0242.5225.00.6035135.7915 
Konovnitsyn Igor1971/102.50/21RUS 230.0230.0230.00.6028  
Larsson Markus1974/103.20/20SWE 240.0240.0240.00.6013  
Beyon Frederic1975/101.91/23FRA 250.0250.0250.00.6041  
-120kg
1.Ghazal Khaled1972/110.10/24CZE 267.5277.5305.0277.50.5883163.254 
2.Green Martin1974/108.93/29GBR 250.0252.5257.5252.50.5903149.056 
3.Lakso Joakim1975/110.81/31SWE 230.0242.5280.0242.50.5872142.4011 
4.Salbeck Guenther1978/119.05/27GER 235.0242.5275.0242.50.5760139.6812 
5.Kapyrin Sergey1971/109.05/25BLR 230.0230.0242.5230.00.5901135.7216 
6.Kraemer Thomas1970/105.51/26GER 160.0225.0245.0160.00.596595.4425 
Parna Tarmo1978/113.18/30EST 265.0265.0265.00.5836  
120+kg
1.Leesmann Kaido1969/126.40/37EST 295.0305.0325.0305.00.5686173.421 
2.Brincat-Smith James1975/197.10/34GBR 210.0210.0225.0225.00.5320119.7022 
Karlsson Nicklas1969/125.95/35SWE 265.0265.0265.00.5690  
Dahl Orjan1970/147.81/33SWE 275.0275.0275.00.5544  
Pinc Jan1973/127.51/36CZE 272.5272.5282.50.5676  
Guidez Jerome1974/151.61/32FRA 310.0310.0320.00.5525  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Leesmann Kaido1969Estonia 120+kg1126.400.5686305.0173.42
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Wetzstein Thomas1974Austria -93kg192.050.6313265.0167.29
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Nocek Grzegorz1973Poland -93kg291.800.6321262.5165.93
4. Ghazal Khaled1972Czechia -120kg1110.100.5883277.5163.25
5. Pinguet Cyril1972France -83kg182.550.6697225.0150.68
6. Green Martin1974Great Britain -120kg2108.930.5903252.5149.05
7. Sundholm Jani1974Finland -93kg392.480.6299235.0148.03
8. Hinz Markus1971Germany -105kg1104.410.5987242.5145.18
9. Richard Phillip1971Great Britain -74kg173.840.7204200.0144.08
10. Szendera Rafal1971Poland -74kg273.380.7236197.5142.91

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Poland43 [9+9+9+8+8]   649.45 w.pts.
2.Great Britain35 [12+9+9+5]   520.12 w.pts.
3.France35 [12+9+7+7]   526.65 w.pts.
4.Germany30 [12+7+6+5]   507.98 w.pts.
5.Sweden17 [9+8]   275.21 w.pts.
6.Estonia12 [12]   173.42 w.pts.
7.Austria12 [12]   167.29 w.pts.
8.Czechia12 [12]   163.25 w.pts.
9.Hungary12 [12]   117.78 w.pts.
10.Finland8 [8]   148.03 w.pts.
11.Slovakia7 [7]   139.22 w.pts.
12.Belarus6 [6]   135.72 w.pts.
Russia0   0.00 w.pts.
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961/58.41/2SVK 135.0142.5147.5142.50.8743124.5916 
2.Sakeris Rimantas1963/58.18/1LTU 60.065.070.065.00.877657.0426 
-66kg
1.Waymel Olivier1966/60.00/4FRA 185.0200.5c2200.5185.00.8529157.796 
2.Perasalo Hannu1962/65.98/3FIN 100.0105.0105.0105.00.785482.4725 
-74kg
1.Cucuzzella Alphonse1966/72.54/5FRA 195.0205.0205.0195.00.7297142.2912 
2.Grizibek Mike1966/73.38/6GER 140.0145.0150.0150.00.7236108.5420 
3.Siltanen Jukka1965/73.32/8SWE 135.0140.0140.0140.00.7241101.3722 
4.Asmus Roland1960/72.82/7GER 132.5135.0137.5135.00.727798.2423 
-83kg
1.Neveykov Alexey1966/82.93/11RUS 230.0w2240.0w2250.0250.00.6678166.953 
2.Ring Tomas1960/82.43/9SWE 207.5210.0217.5210.00.6702140.7413 
Bertin Fabrice1967/82.98/10FRA 215.0215.0215.00.6676  
-93kg
1.Farstad Svein Olav1965/92.67/12NOR 230.0235.0240.0235.00.6293147.898 
2.Hering Uwe1963/92.04/13GER 215.0230.0235.0230.00.6313145.2010 
3.Lemagnen Yves1966/91.47/16FRA 187.5192.5197.5192.50.6332121.8917 
4.Norpila Seppo1963/92.78/14FIN 160.0190.0197.5190.00.6289119.4918 
5.Wieslaw Dominik1965/92.72/15POL 150.0160.0165.0165.00.6291103.8021 
-105kg
1.Hadrysiak Mariusz1961/105.00/19POL 265.0275.0285.5275.00.5976164.344 
2.Van der Putten Frans1962/99.83/22NED 260.0265.0275.0265.00.6090161.385 
3.Leroy Fabrice1963/103.10/20FRA 240.0247.5250.0240.00.6015144.3611 
Merlier Pascal1959/101.92/17FRA 215.0215.0×0.6041  
Haensicke Peer1961/101.28/18GER 245.0250.0250.00.6056  
Jensen Henrik Bo1967/100.12/21DEN 235.0235.0240.00.6083  
-120kg
1.Blomgren Conny1968/118.04/25SWE 280.0c2292.5300.5292.50.5772168.832 
2.Minelle Jean Yves1966/117.43/26FRA 240.0245.0252.5252.50.5779145.929 
3.Bergstrom Goran1965/117.84/24SWE 230.0235.0247.5235.00.5774135.6914 
4.Havnen Bjarne1968/119.54/23NOR 230.0235.0242.5235.00.5754135.2215 
120+kg
1.Enzinger Ewald1966/140.65/28AUT 290.0w2310.0320.0310.00.5584173.101 
2.Blom Robert1966/135.83/30SWE 270.0280.0280.0270.00.5614151.587 
3.Chard Tony1968/127.58/29FRA 200.0220.0220.0200.00.5676113.5219 
4.Haberfellner Guenther1962/139.88/27AUT 150.0157.5165.0165.00.558992.2224 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Enzinger Ewald1966Austria 120+kg1140.650.5584310.0173.10
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Blomgren Conny1968Sweden -120kg1118.040.5772292.5168.83
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Neveykov Alexey1966Russia -83kg182.930.6678250.0166.95
4. Hadrysiak Mariusz1961Poland -105kg1105.000.5976275.0164.34
5. Van der Putten Frans1962Netherlands -105kg299.830.6090265.0161.38
6. Waymel Olivier1966France -66kg160.000.8529185.0157.79
7. Blom Robert1966Sweden 120+kg2135.830.5614270.0151.58
8. Farstad Svein Olav1965Norway -93kg192.670.6293235.0147.89
9. Minelle Jean Yves1966France -120kg2117.430.5779252.5145.92
10. Hering Uwe1963Germany -93kg292.040.6313230.0145.20

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France49 [12+12+9+8+8]   712.25 w.pts.
2.Sweden46 [12+9+9+8+8]   698.21 w.pts.
3.Germany25 [9+9+7]   351.98 w.pts.
4.Norway19 [12+7]   283.10 w.pts.
5.Austria19 [12+7]   265.32 w.pts.
6.Poland18 [12+6]   268.14 w.pts.
7.Finland16 [9+7]   201.96 w.pts.
8.Russia12 [12]   166.95 w.pts.
9.Slovakia12 [12]   124.59 w.pts.
10.Netherlands9 [9]   161.38 w.pts.
11.Lithuania9 [9]   57.04 w.pts.
Denmark0   0.00 w.pts.
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Sitruk Claude1950/65.77/2FRA 145.0152.5157.5157.50.7875124.034 
-74kg
1.Mehlich Eugeniusz1955/73.10/4POL 140.0147.5152.5152.50.7256110.6512 
2.Lasmanis Janis1955/73.40/6LAT 150.0165.0165.0150.00.7235108.5313 
3.Malenfant Patrick1958/73.77/5FRA 115.0122.5125.0125.00.720990.1117 
-83kg
1.Hirner Arthur1957/82.61/10GER 192.5192.5197.5192.50.6694128.862 
Petrenz Andreas1956/82.41/11GER 210.0210.0216.00.6703  
-93kg
1.Ehrt Hans-Jurgen1956/91.82/19GER 210.0215.0220.0215.00.6321135.901 
2.Deconinck Erick1956/84.72/18FRA 170.0175.0187.5187.50.6596123.675 
3.van Kersbergen Jos1957/87.73/20NED 160.0172.5177.5177.50.6470114.849 
4.Boe Kjell Arne1952/83.86/21NOR 170.0175.0175.0175.00.6635116.117 
5.Mathias Patrick1957/90.06/17FRA 140.0147.5152.5152.50.638297.3314 
6.Belsher Glyn1958/92.43/22GBR 140.0150.0172.5150.00.630094.5015 
-105kg
1.Iversen Bjorn1955/104.17/29SWE 205.0210.0w3240.5210.00.5992125.833 
2.Baxter Bob1952/102.51/28GBR 100.0145.0150.0150.00.602890.4216 
Den Ouden Paul1954/102.32/27NED 195.0195.0195.00.6032  
-120kg
1.Tirronen Harri1953/109.43/32FIN 187.5195.0197.5197.50.5894116.416 
2.Lindblad Roland1954/116.06/31SWE 180.0192.5197.5197.50.5797114.4910 
3.Vermeulen Marius1957/105.37/33NED 190.0190.0195.0190.00.5968113.3911 
120+kg
1.May Karl-Heinz1953/125.94/34GER 185.0202.5207.5202.50.5690115.228 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Ehrt Hans-Jurgen1956Germany -93kg191.820.6321215.0135.90
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Hirner Arthur1957Germany -83kg182.610.6694192.5128.86
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Iversen Bjorn1955Sweden -105kg1104.170.5992210.0125.83
4. Sitruk Claude1950France -66kg165.770.7875157.5124.03
5. Deconinck Erick1956France -93kg284.720.6596187.5123.67
6. Tirronen Harri1953Finland -120kg1109.430.5894197.5116.41
7. Boe Kjell Arne1952Norway -93kg483.860.6635175.0116.11
8. May Karl-Heinz1953Germany 120+kg1125.940.5690202.5115.22
9. van Kersbergen Jos1957Netherlands -93kg387.730.6470177.5114.84
10. Lindblad Roland1954Sweden -120kg2116.060.5797197.5114.49

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany36 [12+12+12]   379.98 w.pts.
2.France35 [12+9+8+6]   435.14 w.pts.
3.Sweden21 [12+9]   240.32 w.pts.
4.Netherlands16 [8+8]   228.23 w.pts.
5.Great Britain14 [9+5]   184.92 w.pts.
6.Finland12 [12]   116.41 w.pts.
7.Poland12 [12]   110.65 w.pts.
8.Latvia9 [9]   108.53 w.pts.
9.Norway7 [7]   116.11 w.pts.
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Werner Ludwig1938/58.77/1GER 70.070.080.070.00.869360.8513 
-74kg
1.Kauranen Antero1948/73.67/3FIN 115.0××115.00.721682.988 
-83kg
1.Maka Boleslaw1942/74.08/8POL 140.0145.0147.5145.00.7188104.232 
2.Lorenz Horst1940/75.63/7GER 125.0125.0125.0125.00.708488.555 
3.Huchet Marc1938/80.21/9FRA 117.5120.0×120.00.681681.799 
-93kg
1.Komppa Seppo1945/92.33/12FIN 155.0155.0162.5162.50.6304102.443 
2.Malmberg Goran1943/90.81/14SWE 135.0135.0137.5137.50.635587.386 
3.Reybrouck Daniel1942/86.87/13BEL 130.0132.5137.5132.50.650486.187 
4.Paruit Louis1944/90.46/15FRA 117.5135.0135.0117.50.636774.8110 
Fabrie Adriaan1946/92.54/16NED 130.0130.0135.00.6297  
-105kg
1.Shvetsov Leonid1947/103.38/26RUS 180.0185.0194.0185.00.6009111.171 
2.Hildebrandt Lothar1943/98.88/23GER 120.0125.0125.0120.00.611473.3711 
3.Rohrbacher Adolf1938/93.62/25AUT 100.0100.0100.0100.00.626262.6212 
Collins Tom1946/103.85/24GBR 175.0175.0187.50.5999  
-120kg
1.Mracek Franz1947/106.83/30AUT 140.0150.0160.0160.00.594095.044 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Shvetsov Leonid1947Russia -105kg1103.380.6009185.0111.17
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Maka Boleslaw1942Poland -83kg174.080.7188145.0104.23
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Komppa Seppo1945Finland -93kg192.330.6304162.5102.44
4. Mracek Franz1947Austria -120kg1106.830.5940160.095.04
5. Lorenz Horst1940Germany -83kg275.630.7084125.088.55
6. Malmberg Goran1943Sweden -93kg290.810.6355137.587.38
7. Reybrouck Daniel1942Belgium -93kg386.870.6504132.586.18
8. Kauranen Antero1948Finland -74kg173.670.7216115.082.98
9. Huchet Marc1938France -83kg380.210.6816120.081.79
10. Paruit Louis1944France -93kg490.460.6367117.574.81

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany30 [12+9+9]   222.77 w.pts.
2.Finland24 [12+12]   185.42 w.pts.
3.Austria20 [12+8]   157.66 w.pts.
4.France15 [8+7]   156.60 w.pts.
5.Russia12 [12]   111.17 w.pts.
6.Poland12 [12]   104.23 w.pts.
7.Sweden9 [9]   87.38 w.pts.
8.Belgium8 [8]   86.18 w.pts.
Great Britain0   0.00 w.pts.
Netherlands0   0.00 w.pts.