3rd World Women's Classic Bench Press

Vantaa \ Finland

14 − 19 May, 2018

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Shchavinska Tetiana1996/46.57/4UKR 77.580.082.582.51.3538111.6930 
2.Koroleva Tatyana1986/46.97/3RUS 75.077.582.577.51.3455104.2841 
3.Simoniants Karina1977/46.75/5RUS 72.575.077.575.01.3501101.2644 
4.Shkaraputa Iryna1994/46.79/6UKR 72.575.077.575.01.3492101.1945 
5.Fukumura Aya1986/46.51/2JPN 65.072.575.065.01.355188.0853 
6.Lake Jasmine1980/45.37/1GBR 57.560.062.560.01.379082.7455 
-52kg
1.Rantala Hanna1982/50.91/8FIN 92.597.5102.5102.51.2671129.883 
2.Waldemarson Sophia1988/50.74/9SWE 95.0100.0105.0100.01.2704127.044 
3.Nyers Monika1978/50.80/11HUN 92.597.5102.597.51.2692123.757 
4.Forsstrom Johanna1988/51.24/14FIN 85.090.092.590.01.2609113.4825 
5.Gulmurzayeva Bibidjan1988/51.28/13TKM 85.090.092.590.01.2601113.4126 
6.Mingot Audrey1993/51.03/12FRA 77.585.087.585.01.2648107.5137 
7.Rafferty Emma1993/51.39/10GBR 72.575.080.075.01.258094.3549 
-57kg
1.Arvidson Karolina1985/56.14/19SWE 97.5102.5105.0105.01.1743123.308 
2.Anthouard Melodie1988/56.47/18FRA 97.5102.5105.0105.01.1689122.739 
3.Osipova Ekaterina1991/56.34/23RUS 95.0100.0102.5102.51.1710120.0311 
4.Timoshina Mariya1984/56.87/15KAZ 97.5102.5105.0102.51.1625119.1613 
5.Mingot Sylvie1969/54.80/17FRA 92.595.097.595.01.1967113.6923 
6.Salamon Erika1973/54.87/16HUN 95.0100.0102.595.01.1956113.5824 
7.Kadatska Ganna1977/56.02/21UKR 90.095.0100.095.01.1763111.7529 
8.Sroczyk Monika1992/55.82/22POL 92.597.597.592.51.1796109.1136 
9.Faucheaux Jennie1980/56.42/20USA 85.087.590.090.01.1697105.2740 
-63kg
1.Thompson Jennifer1973/62.65/28USA 125.0140.0w144.0144.01.0785155.301 
2.Birzhevaia Anna1992/62.19/27RUS 120.0125.0130.0125.01.0846135.572 
3.Palagyi Zsanett1986/61.17/29HUN 110.0115.0117.5115.01.0984126.325 
4.Stevenson Kim1982/62.51/33AUS 102.5107.5110.0110.01.0803118.8314 
5.Tunkkari Anette1983/62.04/24FIN 102.5107.5110.0107.51.0866116.8118 
6.Charles Ludivine1993/60.64/35FRA 100.0105.0107.5105.01.1058116.1120 
7.Tuczykont Agnieszka1985/61.17/26POL 102.5107.5107.5102.51.0984112.5927 
8.Hammarstrom Andrea1977/62.11/32SWE c1102.5105.0107.5102.51.0856111.2731 
9.Persson Louice1992/62.27/25SWE 97.5102.5107.5102.51.0835111.0632 
10.Engberg Mari1982/62.06/30FIN 92.597.5100.097.51.0863105.9139 
11.Moore Sabrina1989/62.43/31GBR 82.587.590.090.01.081497.3348 
12.Taccone Maria1981/63.00/34CAN 75.082.587.582.51.074088.6152 
-72kg
1.Khan Xeniya1987/71.13/8KAZ 120.0125.0127.5127.50.9840125.466 
2.Alter Rori1987/70.91/1USA 115.0120.0122.5122.50.9861120.8010 
3.Virkkunen Susanna1973/69.64/5FIN 112.5c1117.5120.0117.50.9984117.3117 
4.Beriava Kheda1992/70.20/7RUS 110.0117.5120.0117.50.9929116.6719 
5.Kryukova Ekaterina1985/71.48/10KAZ 117.5122.5122.5117.50.9808115.2421 
6.Kovacs Eszter1992/66.03/6HUN 110.0115.0117.5110.01.0370114.0722 
7.Vorobiova Iryna1980/68.58/2UKR 100.0105.0120.0105.01.0092105.9738 
8.Ruedi Tina1981/69.82/3SUI 95.0100.0102.5102.50.9966102.1543 
9.Hughes Rachel1994/69.84/4GBR 85.090.090.090.00.996489.6851 
10.Miles Sheri1986/71.97/9GBR 85.092.592.585.00.976382.9954 
-84kg
1.Torronen Susanna1998/81.61/16FIN wj125.0wj132.5140.0132.50.9051119.9312 
2.Kabiyeva Zhadyra1992/73.08/15KAZ 112.5117.5122.5122.50.9665118.4015 
3.Friden Clara1992/82.33/14SWE 115.0120.0122.5122.50.9009110.3633 
4.Abduraimova Aziza1989/83.24/11KAZ 112.5117.5122.5122.50.8958109.7434 
5.Appleby-Phillips Christina1982/79.72/13GBR 105.0112.5117.5112.50.9168103.1442 
6.Sandler Dana1979/81.96/17CAN 85.090.090.085.00.903176.7656 
84+kg
1.Szabo Agnes1988/117.81/24HUN 140.0145.0c147.5147.50.8023118.3416 
2.Okatenko Xeniya1994/108.28/23KAZ 132.5137.5145.0137.50.8158112.1728 
3.Zyryanova Maria1983/123.96/22RUS 132.5137.5142.5137.50.7951109.3335 
4.Orobets Inna1971/105.68/18UKR 115.0122.5127.5122.50.8204100.5046 
5.Reisz Jodey1975/121.79/19USA 115.0122.5130.0122.50.797697.7147 
6.Holland Camille1988/127.28/21GBR 105.0112.5117.5117.50.791392.9850 
Bilousova Tetiana1975/111.67/20UKR 130.0130.0130.00.8105  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Thompson Jennifer1973U.S.America -63kg162.651.0785144.0155.30
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Birzhevaia Anna1992Russia -63kg262.191.0846125.0135.57
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Rantala Hanna1982Finland -52kg150.911.2671102.5129.88
4. Waldemarson Sophia1988Sweden -52kg250.741.2704100.0127.04
5. Palagyi Zsanett1986Hungary -63kg361.171.0984115.0126.32
6. Khan Xeniya1987Kazakhstan -72kg171.130.9840127.5125.46
7. Nyers Monika1978Hungary -52kg350.801.269297.5123.75
8. Arvidson Karolina1985Sweden -57kg156.141.1743105.0123.30
9. Anthouard Melodie1988France -57kg256.471.1689105.0122.73
10. Alter Rori1987U.S.America -72kg270.910.9861122.5120.80

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland45 [12+12+8+7+6]   597.41 w.pts.
2.Kazakhstan44 [12+9+9+7+7]   584.92 w.pts.
3.Russia42 [9+9+8+8+8]   570.46 w.pts.
4.Hungary38 [12+8+8+5+5]   596.05 w.pts.
5.Sweden34 [12+9+8+3+2]   583.03 w.pts.
6.Ukraine34 [12+7+7+4+4]   531.09 w.pts.
7.U.S.America29 [12+9+6+2]   479.08 w.pts.
8.France25 [9+6+5+5]   460.04 w.pts.
9.Great Britain22 [6+5+5+4+2]   462.88 w.pts.
10.Australia7 [7]   118.83 w.pts.
11.Poland7 [4+3]   221.70 w.pts.
12.Turkmenistan6 [6]   113.41 w.pts.
13.Japan6 [6]   88.08 w.pts.
14.Canada6 [5+1]   165.37 w.pts.
15.Switzerland3 [3]   102.15 w.pts.
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Lieonienko Kristina2001/41.99/2UKR 40.045.050.050.01.451272.5612 
2.Paranai Laura2003/42.66/1HUN 32.537.542.537.51.436853.8823 
-47kg
1.Popova Kristina2001/46.96/4KAZ 65.0ws69.071.069.01.345792.854 
2.Cheremenko Nataliia2001/46.49/6UKR 62.568.569.562.51.355584.727 
3.Zhanysova Ilona2000/46.35/5RUS 55.057.562.557.51.358478.118 
4.Wojtyla Paulina2001/46.83/3POL 45.050.060.050.01.348467.4218 
-52kg
1.Ortiz-Rosado Liszette2001/51.92/7USA 77.582.585.085.01.2481106.092 
2.Lipponen Heini2000/51.86/8FIN cs75.077.5cs77.577.51.249296.813 
3.Arslanova Almira2000/50.95/9KAZ 40.047.550.050.01.266463.3219 
-57kg
1.Adamova Karolina2000/54.75/10CZE 65.070.072.572.51.197686.836 
2.Gladkova Alena2001/56.36/11KAZ 55.060.075.060.01.170770.2416 
3.Jablonska Natalia2000/55.74/12POL 40.045.050.050.01.180959.0520 
-63kg
1.Dyachenko Taissiya2000/62.51/13KAZ 87.5ws97.5ws102.5102.51.0803110.731 
2.Kupaieva Kateryna2000/62.27/14UKR 65.070.072.570.01.083575.8410 
-72kg
1.Nurkenova Asel2000/68.85/18KAZ 80.085.090.090.01.006490.585 
2.Szabo Lili2000/67.19/16HUN 67.572.575.075.01.024076.809 
3.Heinonen Suvi-Maaria2002/69.26/19FIN 67.570.072.572.51.002272.6611 
4.Qilingele Mbasa2001/66.20/17RSA 65.065.070.070.01.035172.4613 
-84kg
1.Abdirova Iroda2001/81.96/20KAZ 65.072.580.080.00.903172.2514 
2.Sallinen Sofie2000/75.32/21FIN 75.077.580.075.00.948171.1115 
3.Kalbarczyk Karolina2001/73.36/22POL 57.560.065.060.00.964157.8521 
4.Gaal Kinga2000/79.52/23HUN 55.060.065.060.00.918155.0922 
84+kg
1.Malykhina Diana2003/103.77/24KAZ 70.080.085.085.00.824270.0617 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Dyachenko Taissiya2000Kazakhstan -63kg162.511.0803102.5110.73
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Ortiz-Rosado Liszette2001U.S.America -52kg151.921.248185.0106.09
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Lipponen Heini2000Finland -52kg251.861.249277.596.81
4. Popova Kristina2001Kazakhstan -47kg146.961.345769.092.85
5. Nurkenova Asel2000Kazakhstan -72kg168.851.006490.090.58
6. Adamova Karolina2000Czechia -57kg154.751.197672.586.83
7. Cheremenko Nataliia2001Ukraine -47kg246.491.355562.584.72
8. Zhanysova Ilona2000Russia -47kg346.351.358457.578.11
9. Szabo Lili2000Hungary -72kg267.191.024075.076.80
10. Kupaieva Kateryna2000Ukraine -63kg262.271.083570.075.84

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Kazakhstan60 [12+12+12+12+12]   436.47 w.pts.
2.Ukraine30 [12+9+9]   233.12 w.pts.
3.Finland26 [9+9+8]   240.58 w.pts.
4.Hungary25 [9+9+7]   185.77 w.pts.
5.Poland23 [8+8+7]   184.31 w.pts.
6.U.S.America12 [12]   106.09 w.pts.
7.Czechia12 [12]   86.83 w.pts.
8.Russia8 [8]   78.11 w.pts.
9.South Africa7 [7]   72.46 w.pts.
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Aleksandrova Oisha1999/41.47/2RUS 57.560.065.060.01.462387.7427 
2.Dmitrieva Rada1999/42.89/1RUS 50.055.057.557.51.431982.3331 
3.Kawakami Mayu1995/42.40/3JPN 47.552.555.055.01.442479.3335 
-47kg
1.Elvegard Emelie1995/46.20/5SWE 77.5wj82.5wj86.086.01.3615117.092 
2.Druziaka Viktoria1998/46.20/4UKR 67.570.072.572.51.361598.7115 
3.Vishniakova Daria1997/46.34/6RUS 62.570.075.070.01.358695.1021 
-52kg
1.Sroczyk Marta1995/51.32/7POL 82.585.090.085.01.2593107.048 
2.Shlopko Tetyana1996/51.19/8UKR 77.582.587.582.51.2618104.1010 
3.Ivanova Iuliia1998/51.60/10RUS 72.575.077.577.51.254197.1918 
4.Omarkhanova Saniya1999/51.46/9KAZ 65.072.575.065.01.256781.6932 
-57kg
1.Berglund Donna1997/56.71/13SWE 95.0wj103.0116.0103.01.1650120.001 
2.Rykun Anna1998/56.87/16UKR 85.090.095.090.01.1625104.629 
3.Maatta Krista1995/56.78/15FIN 82.585.090.085.01.163998.9314 
4.Laakso Essi1995/55.45/14FIN 82.587.587.582.51.185797.8217 
5.Antosova Ekaterina1995/55.89/11CZE 75.080.085.080.01.178494.2722 
6.Norley Emily1996/56.78/12GBR 67.572.575.075.01.163987.2928 
-63kg
1.Boegedahl Kamilla W1995/62.92/3DEN 100.0105.0112.5105.01.0750112.883 
2.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999/62.43/6KAZ 95.0102.5110.0102.51.0814110.844 
3.Churilova Nadezhda1996/61.73/5RUS 82.587.587.587.51.090795.4420 
4.Ochirbat Orkhontuul1997/62.54/1MGL 80.085.085.085.01.079991.7924 
5.Goulder Suzanne1996/62.94/2GBR 70.075.075.075.01.074780.6033 
6.Hart Lucy1995/60.66/4GBR 55.060.062.560.01.105566.3337 
-72kg
1.Olsson Vilma1999/67.92/9SWE 97.5102.5107.5107.51.0161109.236 
2.Mikryukova Anna1999/67.36/12RUS 95.0100.0105.0105.01.0221107.327 
3.Lollo Julianna1995/68.24/14FIN 95.0100.0102.5102.51.0127103.8011 
4.Lohivuo Tuulia1997/66.12/7FIN 92.597.5100.0100.01.0360103.6012 
5.Myhr Marthine1999/66.97/13NOR 90.095.097.597.51.0264100.0713 
6.Smaabakk Arnesen Maren1998/69.80/11NOR 92.597.5102.597.50.996897.1919 
7.Augustiniok Sandra1999/70.30/16GER 87.595.097.595.00.991994.2323 
8.Reich Dakota1998/68.21/8AUT 80.085.090.085.01.013086.1129 
9.Clark Zoe1995/69.56/15GBR 75.080.082.580.00.999279.9434 
10.Mills Liz1996/70.04/10GBR 70.075.077.575.00.994574.5936 
-84kg
1.Carrillo-Chavez Stephanie1995/80.72/20GBR 102.5110.0120.0120.00.9105109.265 
2.Miles Shelby1998/83.04/17USA 102.5110.0120.0110.00.896998.6616 
3.Barksdale Brittney1996/80.92/19USA 90.097.5100.097.50.909388.6625 
4.Lechowicz Paulina1996/82.28/18POL 92.597.5100.097.50.901287.8726 
84+kg
1.Meier Regina1999/94.25/22KAZ 90.097.5102.597.50.848882.7630 
2.Nikolayeva Alevtina1998/84.29/21KAZ 65.072.580.072.50.890264.5438 
Chuluunbat Anujin1999/111.11/23MGL 55.057.557.50.8114  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Berglund Donna1997Sweden -57kg156.711.1650103.0120.00
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Elvegard Emelie1995Sweden -47kg146.201.361586.0117.09
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Boegedahl Kamilla W1995Denmark -63kg162.921.0750105.0112.88
4. Zhurbina Anastassiya1999Kazakhstan -63kg262.431.0814102.5110.84
5. Carrillo-Chavez Stephanie1995Great Britain -84kg180.720.9105120.0109.26
6. Olsson Vilma1999Sweden -72kg167.921.0161107.5109.23
7. Mikryukova Anna1999Russia -72kg267.361.0221105.0107.32
8. Sroczyk Marta1995Poland -52kg151.321.259385.0107.04
9. Rykun Anna1998Ukraine -57kg256.871.162590.0104.62
10. Shlopko Tetyana1996Ukraine -52kg251.191.261882.5104.10

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia46 [12+9+9+8+8]   470.02 w.pts.
2.Kazakhstan37 [12+9+9+7]   339.83 w.pts.
3.Sweden36 [12+12+12]   346.31 w.pts.
4.Great Britain30 [12+6+5+5+2]   423.42 w.pts.
5.Finland30 [8+8+7+7]   404.15 w.pts.
6.Ukraine27 [9+9+9]   307.43 w.pts.
7.Poland19 [12+7]   194.91 w.pts.
8.U.S.America17 [9+8]   187.32 w.pts.
9.Denmark12 [12]   112.88 w.pts.
10.Norway11 [6+5]   197.26 w.pts.
11.Japan8 [8]   79.33 w.pts.
12.Mongolia7 [7]   91.79 w.pts.
13.Czechia6 [6]   94.27 w.pts.
14.Germany4 [4]   94.23 w.pts.
15.Austria3 [3]   86.11 w.pts.
Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Sandvik Marcela1974/51.52/17FIN 82.585.090.085.01.2556106.731 
2.Nishikawa Akiko1976/50.56/16JPN 75.077.577.577.51.273898.723 
3.Shuttleworth Maura1976/51.89/15USA 70.077.577.577.51.248796.777 
-57kg
1.Ito Chiho1974/55.75/5JPN 77.582.587.582.51.180797.416 
2.Hughes Helen1976/55.10/2GBR 75.080.085.080.01.191695.338 
3.Spakova Tatjana1970/56.31/3LAT 70.075.082.575.01.171587.8616 
4.Rummel Martina1976/53.54/4GER 65.067.567.565.01.218779.2224 
5.Shinohara Chie1970/56.10/1JPN 55.062.565.062.51.175073.4428 
-63kg
1.Stuetz Silvia1978/62.05/8GER 82.587.590.090.01.086497.784 
2.Carion Stephanie1974/57.25/7FRA 77.582.587.587.51.1564101.192 
3.Maniez Christelle1975/62.85/6FRA 80.085.090.085.01.075991.4512 
4.Goldshmid Galit1977/61.46/12GBR 75.080.082.580.01.094487.5517 
5.Vahasantanen Marjaana1976/62.59/10FIN 72.575.077.575.01.079380.9522 
6.Brandt Simone1971/61.13/9GER 55.062.565.065.01.098971.4330 
7.Ashikawa Kiyoko1974/61.73/11JPN 55.060.065.060.01.090765.4432 
-72kg
1.Katene Tui1973/69.25/18NZL 92.597.5102.597.51.002397.725 
2.Rodgers Beverley1972/66.67/16GBR 82.587.590.090.01.029892.6811 
3.Joutsela Sanna1973/69.66/14FIN 80.085.087.585.00.998284.8519 
4.Hoglund Petra1975/70.11/17SWE 85.087.587.585.00.993884.4720 
5.Hallikainen Niina1975/69.19/20FIN 77.582.585.082.51.002982.7421 
6.Sakurai Miyuki1969/70.57/15JPN 80.085.087.580.00.989379.1425 
7.Cervasio Nicole1972/70.43/19FRA 70.072.575.072.50.990771.8329 
8.Burns Sue1970/64.93/13USA 45.050.055.050.01.049952.4934 
-84kg
1.Eisensehr Evelin1973/78.62/8HUN 90.095.0102.5102.50.924194.729 
2.Voho Tiina1973/81.57/13FIN 92.597.5105.097.50.905488.2815 
3.Ruuhivirta Nina1977/81.14/14FIN 90.095.0105.095.00.907986.2518 
4.Mueller-Freye Karina1970/78.40/11GER 75.080.085.080.00.925674.0527 
5.Rohr Pernilla1972/83.14/9SWE 77.580.080.077.50.896469.4731 
6.Woodcock Lindsey1977/80.76/12GBR 67.570.072.570.00.910363.7233 
Yudina Inna1978/81.62/10UKR 80.080.080.00.9051  
84+kg
1.Tilton Cindy1969/108.82/23USA 107.5110.0115.0115.00.815093.7210 
2.Gall Eva-Maria1970/95.90/25GER 97.5102.5107.5107.50.843790.7014 
3.Linna Joanna1974/89.63/24FIN 95.097.5105.0105.00.865690.8913 
4.Phasey Kelly1976/124.22/22GBR 95.0100.0107.5100.00.794879.4823 
5.Gough Jackie1977/151.89/21GBR 92.597.5102.597.50.769575.0326 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Sandvik Marcela1974Finland -52kg151.521.255685.0106.73
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Carion Stephanie1974France -63kg257.251.156487.5101.19
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Nishikawa Akiko1976Japan -52kg250.561.273877.598.72
4. Stuetz Silvia1978Germany -63kg162.051.086490.097.78
5. Katene Tui1973New Zealand -72kg169.251.002397.597.72
6. Ito Chiho1974Japan -57kg155.751.180782.597.41
7. Shuttleworth Maura1976U.S.America -52kg351.891.248777.596.77
8. Hughes Helen1976Great Britain -57kg255.101.191680.095.33
9. Eisensehr Evelin1973Hungary -84kg178.620.9241102.594.72
10. Tilton Cindy1969U.S.America 84+kg1108.820.8150115.093.72

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland45 [12+9+8+8+8]   456.99 w.pts.
2.Germany40 [12+9+7+7+5]   413.17 w.pts.
3.Great Britain38 [9+9+7+7+6]   430.07 w.pts.
4.Japan32 [12+9+6+5]   348.71 w.pts.
5.U.S.America23 [12+8+3]   242.99 w.pts.
6.France21 [9+8+4]   264.46 w.pts.
7.Sweden13 [7+6]   153.94 w.pts.
8.New Zealand12 [12]   97.72 w.pts.
9.Hungary12 [12]   94.72 w.pts.
10.Latvia8 [8]   87.86 w.pts.
Ukraine0   0.00 w.pts.
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Friedrich Marion1965/46.01/4GER 70.075.077.575.01.3655102.413 
2.Shibata Masami1965/46.50/3JPN 57.560.060.057.51.355377.9315 
3.Kadoaki Asami1967/46.36/5JPN 45.047.550.050.01.358267.9127 
-52kg
1.Lesellier Christine1963/50.34/13FRA 77.580.5w280.580.51.2780102.882 
2.Petroczki Magdolna1968/51.10/14HUN 65.070.072.570.01.263588.447 
3.Pajuharju Eira1964/51.71/11FIN 55.060.062.562.51.252078.2514 
4.Landon Brigitte1961/49.78/12FRA 52.555.060.055.01.288970.8925 
-57kg
1.Cabos Marie France1967/55.99/3FRA 67.570.072.570.01.176882.3810 
2.Homan Lynne1962/56.87/5USA 60.067.567.567.51.162578.4713 
3.Partanen Tarja1967/56.40/4FIN 62.565.067.562.51.170173.1323 
-63kg
1.Olsen Ann Kristin1967/60.27/12NOR 85.0w290.592.590.51.1110100.554 
2.Salminen Margetta1961/62.34/11FIN 62.565.065.065.01.082670.3726 
3.Naslund Sinikka1960/62.10/10FIN 55.057.562.562.51.085867.8628 
4.Takagaki Yoshiko1962/61.25/9JPN 47.552.555.055.01.097360.3530 
-72kg
1.Haas Regina1962/71.05/16GER 95.0102.5w2107.0107.00.9848105.371 
2.Elgland Minna1965/71.75/22FIN 82.585.087.587.50.978385.608 
3.Maciejewski Patricia1961/66.50/19FRA 82.587.587.582.51.031785.129 
4.Haeuser Ursula1960/69.89/17GER 75.080.085.080.00.995979.6712 
5.Line Cynthia1968/70.01/21USA 72.577.577.577.50.994777.0917 
6.Leroy Aline1962/70.10/23FRA 70.075.077.577.50.993977.0318 
7.Evans Delwyn1964/70.45/20NZL 72.575.077.577.50.990576.7619 
8.Briggs Julie1962/71.02/18GBR 42.547.550.050.00.985149.2632 
-84kg
1.Tokutake Megumi1964/78.18/7JPN w2105.0110.0112.5105.00.927197.355 
2.MacDonald Laurie1962/81.20/3USA 77.585.090.085.00.907677.1516 
3.Olak Jana1966/82.87/6EST 82.582.587.582.50.897974.0821 
4.Halvarsson Asa1961/72.67/4SWE 77.582.582.577.50.970175.1820 
5.Valtonen Heli1961/74.78/5FIN 67.572.575.075.00.952471.4324 
6.Richardson Elizabeth1962/72.55/2USA 67.572.575.067.50.971165.5529 
84+kg
1.Fayant Michelle1964/104.00/17USA 107.5112.5120.5112.50.823792.676 
2.Perala Tarja1968/97.46/19FIN 90.095.097.595.00.839279.7211 
3.Gransard Nathalie1964/90.21/18FRA 80.085.090.085.00.863273.3722 
4.Jordebo Ann1960/98.00/20SWE 62.565.067.565.00.837754.4531 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Haas Regina1962Germany -72kg171.050.9848107.0105.37
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Lesellier Christine1963France -52kg150.341.278080.5102.88
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Friedrich Marion1965Germany -47kg146.011.365575.0102.41
4. Olsen Ann Kristin1967Norway -63kg160.271.111090.5100.55
5. Tokutake Megumi1964Japan -84kg178.180.9271105.097.35
6. Fayant Michelle1964U.S.America 84+kg1104.000.8237112.592.67
7. Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary -52kg251.101.263570.088.44
8. Elgland Minna1965Finland -72kg271.750.978387.585.60
9. Maciejewski Patricia1961France -72kg366.501.031782.585.12
10. Cabos Marie France1967France -57kg155.991.176870.082.38

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France47 [12+12+8+8+7]   414.63 w.pts.
2.Finland43 [9+9+9+8+8]   387.08 w.pts.
3.U.S.America41 [12+9+9+6+5]   390.92 w.pts.
4.Japan36 [12+9+8+7]   303.54 w.pts.
5.Germany31 [12+12+7]   287.46 w.pts.
6.Sweden14 [7+7]   129.63 w.pts.
7.Norway12 [12]   100.55 w.pts.
8.Hungary9 [9]   88.44 w.pts.
9.Estonia8 [8]   74.08 w.pts.
10.New Zealand4 [4]   76.76 w.pts.
11.Great Britain3 [3]   49.26 w.pts.
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Kemppainen Pirjo1951/46.37/2FIN 25.027.527.525.01.358033.959 
-52kg
1.Knutars Aira1954/51.32/9FIN 60.065.067.567.51.259385.001 
2.Woerner Janice1958/50.39/8USA 57.562.565.065.01.277183.012 
3.Viitasaari Vuokko1954/51.63/10FIN 50.055.060.055.01.253568.947 
-63kg
1.Hoshita Chizuko1953/61.09/8JPN 65.070.072.570.01.099576.975 
-72kg
1.Herbin Evelyne1956/66.96/15FRA 72.577.5c377.577.51.026579.554 
2.Jaurola Maritta1950/69.46/14FIN 57.560.062.562.51.000262.518 
-84kg
1.Mynttinen Merja1958/81.72/1FIN 75.077.580.080.00.904572.366 
84+kg
1.Speth Eva1954/89.68/16GER 87.592.595.092.50.865380.043 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Knutars Aira1954Finland -52kg151.321.259367.585.00
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Woerner Janice1958U.S.America -52kg250.391.277165.083.01
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Speth Eva1954Germany 84+kg189.680.865392.580.04
4. Herbin Evelyne1956France -72kg166.961.026577.579.55
5. Hoshita Chizuko1953Japan -63kg161.091.099570.076.97
6. Mynttinen Merja1958Finland -84kg181.720.904580.072.36
7. Viitasaari Vuokko1954Finland -52kg351.631.253555.068.94
8. Jaurola Maritta1950Finland -72kg269.461.000262.562.51
9. Kemppainen Pirjo1951Finland -47kg146.371.358025.033.95

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland53 [12+12+12+9+8]   322.77 w.pts.
2.Germany12 [12]   80.04 w.pts.
3.France12 [12]   79.55 w.pts.
4.Japan12 [12]   76.96 w.pts.
5.U.S.America9 [9]   83.01 w.pts.
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Boulle Liliane1946/45.22/1FRA 37.540.042.542.51.382158.743 
-52kg
1.Kumpuniemi Eila1942/49.62/7FIN 40.042.545.045.01.292158.144 
2.Johnson Denise1947/51.61/6USA 32.535.045.035.01.253943.898 
-57kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/53.09/2FRA c450.053.0w453.053.01.226765.021 
2.Duboux Andree1946/55.17/1FRA 42.545.050.045.01.190553.575 
-63kg
1.Rumjanceva Viktorija1942/61.74/7LAT c455.058.558.555.01.090659.982 
2.McGauley Judith1948/58.78/6GBR 35.037.540.040.01.132845.317 
84+kg
1.Kimber Tiiu1948/85.20/15EST 50.052.555.055.00.885648.716 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Heligon Francoise1943France -57kg153.091.226753.065.02
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Rumjanceva Viktorija1942Latvia -63kg161.741.090655.059.98
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Boulle Liliane1946France -47kg145.221.382142.558.74
4. Kumpuniemi Eila1942Finland -52kg149.621.292145.058.14
5. Duboux Andree1946France -57kg255.171.190545.053.57
6. Kimber Tiiu1948Estonia 84+kg185.200.885655.048.71
7. McGauley Judith1948Great Britain -63kg258.781.132840.045.31
8. Johnson Denise1947U.S.America -52kg251.611.253935.043.89

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France33 [12+12+9]   177.33 w.pts.
2.Latvia12 [12]   59.98 w.pts.
3.Finland12 [12]   58.14 w.pts.
4.Estonia12 [12]   48.71 w.pts.
5.Great Britain9 [9]   45.31 w.pts.
6.U.S.America9 [9]   43.89 w.pts.