World Men's Bench Press Championships

Rodby \ Denmark

19 − 24 April, 2016

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Kimura Yasufumi1975/58.80/6JPN 210.0w210.0220.0210.00.8689182.4728-
2.Garashchenko Igor1988/58.97/2UKR 180.0185.0190.0185.00.8666160.3246 
3.Wszola Dariusz1978/58.80/1POL 175.0180.0182.5182.50.8689158.5748 
4.Sledz Slawomir1976/58.71/4POL 175.0180.0182.5180.00.8702156.6451 
5.Myrvang Fredrik Eskil1990/55.36/3NOR 165.0172.5180.0165.00.9207151.9253 
6.Johnson Jesse1990/58.45/5GBR 110.0120.0120.0110.00.873896.1258 
-66kg
1.Urusov Yan1989/65.55/10RUS 225.0235.0w241.0241.00.7896190.2920-
2.Virgilio Manuel1974/65.75/11FRA 222.5227.5227.5222.50.7877175.2636 
3.Nakayama Hisayuki1963/64.24/13JPN 220.0225.0225.0220.00.8031176.6832 
4.Balawejder Adam1981/65.97/7POL 210.0227.5227.5210.00.7855164.9642 
5.Gideon Aaron1980/63.70/9GBR 170.0170.0185.0170.00.8089137.5156 
Chuprinko Ivan1986/65.92/12UKR 235.0240.5241.5disq.0.7860189.82 +
-74kg
1.Kodama Daiki1979/72.63/1JPN 260.0275.0301.0275.00.7290200.479 
2.Butenko Oleg1983/72.30/2KAZ 245.0250.0260.0250.00.7315182.8826 
3.Mashinskiy Arthur1987/73.82/4RUS 242.5247.5257.5247.50.7206178.3531 
Hedman Christian1982/73.74/3SWE 220.0220.0220.00.7211  
-83kg
1.Fukushima Yuki1986/81.50/7JPN 305.0310.0311.5305.00.6749205.843 
2.Miller Daniel1988/80.22/10POL 275.0285.0285.0285.00.6815194.2313 
3.Shokhanov Askar1983/82.54/9KAZ 277.5287.5287.5277.50.6697185.8425 
4.Andruchshenko Andriy1987/82.55/12UKR 250.0260.0277.5260.00.6697174.1238 
5.Hanifen Luke1981/82.48/13USA 250.0260.0260.0250.00.6700167.5041 
6.Beck-Gundersen Kim1985/82.28/14NOR 245.0245.0277.5245.00.6710164.4043 
7.Friche Mads1982/82.64/11DEN 217.5222.5235.0235.00.6692157.2649 
8.Guenterberg Raik1989/79.86/15GER 225.0232.5240.0232.50.6835158.9147 
Kniazev Sergey1976/80.12/5RUS 307.5307.5311.00.6821  
-93kg
1.Tebenkov Eduard1990/91.82/10RUS 310.0c315.0w318.5318.50.6321201.328-
2.Mamola Adam1977/92.14/13USA 310.0312.5317.5310.00.6310195.6111 
3.Krymov Andrii1985/92.36/16UKR 300.0310.0317.5310.00.6303195.3912 
4.Omuro Goki1993/86.28/2JPN wj290.0300.0wj300.0300.00.6529195.8710-
5.Grahl Thiago1987/92.21/11BRA 295.0295.0312.5295.00.6308186.0924 
6.Jader Fredrick1979/92.26/9SWE 290.0300.0310.0290.00.6306182.8727 
7.Navarsete Roger1990/92.48/4NOR 275.0280.0282.5280.00.6299176.3733 
8.Kankkonen Simon1982/92.96/12FIN 280.0297.5312.5280.00.6283175.9234 
9.Hildebrandt Michael1984/92.23/3GER 275.0275.0280.0275.00.6307173.4439 
10.Masahito Kitsui1978/91.04/6HKG 255.0255.0272.5255.00.6347161.8544 
11.Lohan Aaron1983/88.41/5GBR 205.0215.0220.0220.00.6443141.7555 
12.Christensen Alexander1992/91.69/14DEN 215.0220.0220.0215.00.6325135.9957 
Wegiera Jan1965/92.39/7POL 300.0300.0312.50.6302  
Hajiaghabozorg Majid1978/92.98/8IRI 280.0280.0280.00.6283  
Navarsete Tommy1978/92.58/15NOR 267.5267.5280.00.6295  
Sato Yuki1983/91.74/1JPN 312.5312.5315.00.6323  
-105kg
1.Grishaev Vladimir1981/102.54/27RUS 317.5325.0w336.0336.00.6027202.517-
2.Dashzegve Tumenjargal1987/104.31/22MGL 305.0315.0320.0320.00.5990191.6818 
3.Jamroz Stefan1980/104.94/18SWE 310.0310.0320.0320.00.5977191.2619 
4.Bettiar Volodymyr1984/101.97/23UKR 305.0312.5317.5317.50.6040191.7717 
5.Grenier Allan1990/105.00/20FRA 307.5317.5320.0317.50.5976189.7422 
6.Obcowski Tomasz1979/104.10/24POL 300.0300.0315.0300.00.5994179.8230 
7.Kassai Masahiko1971/103.28/17JPN 292.5307.5315.0292.50.6011175.8235 
8.Fredriksen Erik1992/103.15/19NOR 272.5272.5290.0290.00.6014174.4137 
9.Karkula Marcin1987/101.91/25POL 260.0290.0290.0260.00.6041157.0750 
Van der Putten Patrick1980/104.19/21NED 285.0285.0×0.5992  
Jaimes Luis1989/103.86/26USA 290.0290.0290.00.5999  
-120kg
1.Ueda Shinji1972/118.72/7JPN 350.0w350.0w355.0355.00.5764204.625-
2.Stewart Brady1982/119.17/13USA 327.5335.0335.0335.00.5759192.9315 
3.Selezen Sergey1980/119.46/8RUS 320.0335.0350.5335.00.5755192.7916 
4.Oberg Christoffer1985/118.91/12SWE 330.0330.0335.0330.00.5762190.1521 
5.Pavlikov Ruslan1978/116.99/11RUS 325.0342.5342.5325.00.5785188.0123 
6.Matejik Fridrich1983/119.90/2SVK 285.0300.0312.5300.00.5750172.5040 
7.Melnyk Valeriy1987/112.96/10UKR 265.0275.0300.0275.00.5839160.5745 
8.Gross Rene1981/118.34/4GER 270.0280.0300.0270.00.5768155.7452 
9.Shahnavaz Majid1981/110.98/6IRI 255.0255.0280.0255.00.5869149.6654 
Bujinlkham Altangerel1976/119.65/3MGL 330.0340.0345.00.5753  
Bataa Chimedtseren1981/118.93/5MGL 332.5332.5337.50.5761  
Auerbach Jeremy1987/118.75/9USA 310.0310.0310.00.5763  
Hole Per Marius1989/119.43/1NOR 325.0325.0332.50.5756  
120+kg
1.Leo Jonathan1977/158.24/7USA 390.0390.0392.5392.50.5491215.521 
2.Smulter Fredrik1983/154.96/8FIN 387.5390.0402.0390.00.5508214.812 
3.Lehto Ove1972/147.88/5FIN 350.0357.5370.0370.00.5544205.134 
4.Svensson Fredrik1979/152.24/9SWE 370.0375.0390.0370.00.5521204.286 
5.Soukal Jaroslav1972/168.29/6CZE 355.0362.5365.0355.00.5440193.1214 
6.Leesmann Kaido1969/132.35/2EST 300.0312.5320.0320.00.5638180.4229 
Snyder Jeffrey1971/134.27/3USA 350.0350.0357.50.5625  
McColl Alastair1981/138.90/1NOR 345.0345.0357.50.5595  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Leo Jonathan1977U.S.America 120+kg1158.240.5491392.5215.52
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Smulter Fredrik1983Finland 120+kg2154.960.5508390.0214.81
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Fukushima Yuki1986Japan -83kg181.500.6749305.0205.84
4. Lehto Ove1972Finland 120+kg3147.880.5544370.0205.13
5. Ueda Shinji1972Japan -120kg1118.720.5764355.0204.62
6. Svensson Fredrik1979Sweden 120+kg4152.240.5521370.0204.28
7. Grishaev Vladimir1981Russia -105kg1102.540.6027336.0202.51
8. Tebenkov Eduard1990Russia -93kg191.820.6321318.5201.32
9. Kodama Daiki1979Japan -74kg172.630.7290275.0200.47
10. Omuro Goki1993Japan -93kg486.280.6529300.0195.87
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Valciukas Egidijus1998/52.64/2LTU 140.0142.5ws151.0151.00.9689146.302-
2.Tamura Yo1999/52.70/4JPN 125.0137.5ws150.5150.50.9677145.643-
3.Bexeiit Sultan1998/52.62/5KAZ 130.0140.0147.5147.50.9692142.964 
4.Jedrzejewski Jakub2001/52.73/1POL 110.0120.0122.5120.00.9671116.0516 
5.Kinishchuk Rostyslav1999/52.17/3UKR 100.0100.0110.0100.00.977997.7924 
-59kg
1.Rikhter Aleksey1998/58.63/9RUS 140.0145.0147.5147.50.8713128.5211 
2.Khabidulla Zhanassyl1999/58.38/8KAZ 130.0135.0145.0145.00.8748126.8512 
3.Kavaliauskas Faustas1998/58.36/7LTU 110.0115.0120.0120.00.8750105.0019 
4.Balogh Natan2000/58.51/6HUN 90.0115.0120.0115.00.8729100.3823 
-66kg
1.Tulegenov Kuanyshbay1998/65.30/13KAZ 160.0160.0165.0165.00.7922130.719 
2.Bogdanov Aleksey1998/64.50/11RUS 150.0157.5162.5162.50.8004130.0610 
3.Skonieczny Michal1998/65.37/12POL 145.0150.0160.0150.00.7914118.7115 
4.Sukhbaatar Sukhbat1999/65.31/10MGL 120.0130.0152.5130.00.7920102.9622 
-74kg
1.Shaukatov Zhavlan1998/73.14/15KAZ 182.5185.0187.5187.50.7254136.017 
2.Maleiko Vadim1998/73.86/16RUS 175.0185.0190.0185.00.7203133.268 
3.Budziwol Karol1998/72.18/17POL 115.0125.0130.0130.00.732495.2126 
-83kg
1.Smolkin Aleksey1998/82.64/2RUS 175.0182.5187.5187.50.6692125.4713 
2.Richards Cecil1998/82.03/4USA 175.0182.5187.5182.50.6722122.6814 
3.Nordstrom Nikolaj1999/81.34/3DEN 155.0155.0160.0155.00.6757104.7320 
4.Sutkus Tautvydas1998/81.93/1LTU 155.0160.0160.0155.00.6727104.2721 
-93kg
1.Shitko Igor1998/92.78/6RUS 220.0220.0238.5220.00.6289138.366 
2.Freitas Leonardo1999/92.19/5BRA 180.0220.0220.0180.00.6308113.5417 
-105kg
1.Grzegorczuk Dawid1998/100.33/7POL 275.0275.0296.0275.00.6078167.151 
2.Kudrautsau Aleh1998/101.25/9LAT 220.0225.0232.5232.50.6056140.805 
3.Abdurakhmanov Takhirzhan1998/98.82/8KAZ 147.5157.5170.0157.50.611596.3125 
-120kg
1.Chvalov Vladislav1998/107.20/10RUS 120.0135.0140.0140.00.593383.0628 
120+kg
1.Tretyn Martin1999/134.93/12POL 180.0190.0190.0190.00.5620106.7818 
2.Ratcliff Ryan1998/134.12/11USA 137.5155.0180.0155.00.562687.2027 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Grzegorczuk Dawid1998Poland -105kg1100.330.6078275.0167.15
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Valciukas Egidijus1998Lithuania -53kg152.640.9689151.0146.30
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Tamura Yo1999Japan -53kg252.700.9677150.5145.64
4. Bexeiit Sultan1998Kazakhstan -53kg352.620.9692147.5142.96
5. Kudrautsau Aleh1998Latvia -105kg2101.250.6056232.5140.80
6. Shitko Igor1998Russia -93kg192.780.6289220.0138.36
7. Shaukatov Zhavlan1998Kazakhstan -74kg173.140.7254187.5136.01
8. Maleiko Vadim1998Russia -74kg273.860.7203185.0133.26
9. Tulegenov Kuanyshbay1998Kazakhstan -66kg165.300.7922165.0130.71
10. Bogdanov Aleksey1998Russia -66kg264.500.8004162.5130.06
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Klimenko Georgii1995/52.23/2RUS 142.5150.0170.0150.00.9768146.5224 
2.Yadne Gennadiy1994/52.13/1RUS 130.0137.5150.0137.50.9787134.5735 
3.Moriwaki Hiroto1995/52.46/3JPN 110.0120.0120.0110.00.9723106.9540 
-59kg
1.Murata Motoki1997/58.30/6JPN 170.0180.0205.5180.00.8759157.6615 
2.Makhmudov Alisher1995/58.45/5KAZ 172.5182.5182.5172.50.8738150.7322 
3.Hadas Pawel1993/59.00/4POL 100.0135.0145.0135.00.8662116.9439 
-66kg
1.Okada Haruya1996/65.87/8JPN wj215.0wj225.0240.5225.00.7865176.964-
2.Caron Cyril1994/65.62/7FRA 167.5182.5182.5182.50.7889143.9728 
-74kg
1.Dolgov Pavel1993/73.58/15RUS 215.0215.0222.5222.50.7222160.6912 
2.Ono Takahiro1994/73.57/13JPN 215.0215.0225.0215.00.7223155.2917 
3.Pecho Roman1995/72.02/12SVK 190.0200.0210.0210.00.7336154.0618 
4.Paszko Andrzej1994/71.38/10POL 190.0205.0212.5205.00.7384151.3721 
5.Takayama Yoshinari1993/73.65/14JPN 200.0200.0207.5200.00.7217144.3426 
6.Fazekas Tibor1996/73.11/11HUN 110.0170.0175.0170.00.7256123.3537 
-83kg
1.Shaibekov Vladislav1995/82.52/21RUS 215.0225.0232.5232.50.6698155.7316 
2.Bakken Sebastian Daudon1993/80.80/19NOR 197.5202.5215.0215.00.6785145.8825 
3.Reiss Andrew1994/82.49/16USA 207.5215.0225.0215.00.6700144.0527 
4.Vari-Szalai Gergo1996/82.40/17HUN 170.0180.0185.0180.00.6704120.6738 
5.Dahl Mickel1996/82.88/20DEN 150.0155.0160.0150.00.6681100.2241 
Murano Tomohisa1994/78.39/18JPN 220.0220.0232.50.6917  
-93kg
1.Schuster Easton1996/90.15/3USA 242.5245.0260.0260.00.6379165.857 
2.Ito Soshi1995/92.18/2JPN 205.0212.5225.0225.00.6309141.9530 
3.Kojder Michal1997/90.04/1POL 205.0220.0245.0220.00.6382140.4031 
4.Czerwicki Szymon1996/84.59/5POL 200.0210.0222.5210.00.6602138.6434 
5.Flueras Christian1996/89.90/4GER 187.5200.0212.5200.00.6388127.7636 
-105kg
1.Hintzke Mariusz1994/97.35/11POL wj300.0wj310.0wj320.0320.00.6154196.932-
2.Male Ralf1994/103.28/7NOR 257.5262.5270.0270.00.6011162.3010 
3.Martinsson Christian1993/104.04/9SWE 252.5260.0267.5267.50.5995160.3713 
4.Sypka Kamil1994/100.58/6POL 240.0250.0260.0260.00.6072157.8714 
5.Hansson Conrad1994/104.28/10SWE 250.0260.0265.0250.00.5990149.7523 
6.Haerter Daniel1995/104.01/8GER 230.0240.0255.0240.00.5996143.9029 
7.Weiss Jacob1995/101.52/12USA 230.0242.5262.5230.00.6050139.1533 
-120kg
1.Jaeger Kevin1995/120.00/15GER 317.5343.5w343.5343.50.5749197.481-
2.Samuelsson Viktor1993/119.60/16ISL 285.0290.0317.5290.00.5754166.876 
3.Vasyliev Yevhen1993/116.15/18UKR 265.0275.0280.0280.00.5795162.2611 
4.Skrib Lukas1994/109.81/13SVK 240.0260.0277.5277.50.5888163.399 
5.Mainz Jacob1993/119.64/14DEN 260.0267.5277.5267.50.5753153.8919 
6.Nazelrod Tristan1996/116.64/17USA 242.5260.0280.0242.50.5789140.3832 
120+kg
1.Usov Sergey1993/121.96/19RUS 305.0317.5330.0330.00.5728189.023 
2.Caruso John1993/129.83/22USA 260.0280.0295.0295.00.5657166.885 
3.Gestsson Viktor Ben1996/143.08/21ISL 295.0295.0297.5295.00.5570164.318 
4.Mellor Graham1994/159.73/23GBR 280.0290.0290.0280.00.5483153.5220 
Kennedy Cody1995/125.98/20USA 260.0260.0260.00.5690  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Jaeger Kevin1995Germany -120kg1120.000.5749343.5197.48
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Hintzke Mariusz1994Poland -105kg197.350.6154320.0196.93
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Usov Sergey1993Russia 120+kg1121.960.5728330.0189.02
4. Okada Haruya1996Japan -66kg165.870.7865225.0176.96
5. Caruso John1993U.S.America 120+kg2129.830.5657295.0166.88
6. Samuelsson Viktor1993Iceland -120kg2119.600.5754290.0166.87
7. Schuster Easton1996U.S.America -93kg190.150.6379260.0165.85
8. Gestsson Viktor Ben1996Iceland 120+kg3143.080.5570295.0164.31
9. Skrib Lukas1994Slovakia -120kg4109.810.5888277.5163.39
10. Male Ralf1994Norway -105kg2103.280.6011270.0162.30
Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Nakata Kazuo1967/58.77/10JPN 175.0198.0198.0175.00.8693152.1325 
-66kg
1.Bernard Mickael1970/64.83/24FRA 197.5202.5202.5202.50.7969161.3717-
2.Holmgren Marcus1975/65.78/26SWE 140.0152.5160.0152.50.7874120.0846 
Ikeda Naoya1970/63.54/25JPN 200.0200.0200.00.8107  
-74kg
1.Yasue Michio1970/73.78/5JPN 225.0w1231.0244.0231.00.7208166.5011 
2.Matsuoka Kiyoshi1971/73.81/7JPN 192.5202.5231.5202.50.7206145.9229 
3.Zelazko Bartosz1973/73.25/6POL 190.0200.0202.5190.00.7246137.6736 
4.Szendera Rafal1971/73.77/8POL 170.0170.0192.5170.00.7209122.5544 
5.Kirkhaug Espen1971/73.69/10NOR 165.0165.0165.0165.00.7215119.0547 
6.Larsen Klaus1972/72.86/9DEN 155.0165.0165.0155.00.7274112.7549 
-83kg
1.Schick Markus1976/82.59/14GER 242.5245.0260.5245.00.6695164.0314 
2.Pinguet Cyril1972/82.03/18FRA 230.0235.0240.0240.00.6722161.3318 
3.Suzuki Shigenari1973/82.59/13JPN 225.0232.5240.0232.50.6695155.6621 
4.Vikla Tomi1970/82.88/16FIN 225.0232.5242.5232.50.6681155.3322 
5.Miyamoto Takayuki1973/81.56/12JPN 220.0230.0232.5220.00.6746148.4128 
6.Bertin Fabrice1967/82.59/15FRA 205.0210.0217.5217.50.6695145.6231 
7.Melchiorsen Michael1972/82.63/20DEN 210.0210.0215.0210.00.6693140.5534 
8.Khosravi Mirzaei Mohammadreza1969/82.50/17IRI 180.0182.5192.5182.50.6699122.2645 
9.Glowacz Lukasz1976/82.12/22POL 150.0152.5162.5152.50.6718102.4551 
Munkhuu Ankhbaatar1970/82.80/19MGL 232.5232.5237.50.6685  
Ruelan Miguel1970/81.61/21USA 215.0215.0215.00.6743  
-93kg
1.Nocek Grzegorz1973/91.13/16POL 265.0270.0272.5272.50.6344172.875 
2.Wetzstein Thomas1974/91.78/13AUT 255.0260.0260.0255.00.6322161.2119 
3.Grohoski Pete1970/92.63/14USA 250.0257.5262.5250.00.6294157.3520 
4.Hellerud Alf Ivar1969/91.45/19NOR 230.0230.0257.5230.00.6333145.6630 
5.Marneur Michel1968/91.98/15FRA 230.0250.0257.5230.00.6315145.2532 
6.Jensen Henrik Bo1967/92.54/17DEN 205.0215.0222.5215.00.6297135.3938 
7.Takemura Akihisa1973/91.79/20JPN 180.0180.0215.0180.00.6322113.8048 
Laurikainen Petteri1969/91.83/18FIN 240.0240.0240.00.6320  
Lamjav Munkhbayar1976/92.66/11MGL 255.0257.5272.5disq.0.6293171.48 +
-105kg
1.Anderson Timothy1972/103.44/16USA 292.5295.0318.0295.00.6008177.243-
2.Ghazal Khaled1972/104.60/28CZE 262.5267.5280.0280.00.5984167.559-
3.Yamamori Tomoyuki1972/103.97/15JPN 270.0277.5300.0277.50.5997166.4212 
4.Beyon Frederic1975/103.59/24FRA 240.0250.0267.5250.00.6004150.1026 
5.Green Martin1974/104.44/22GBR 250.0257.5257.5250.00.5987149.6827 
6.Tornes Henning1976/104.25/17NOR 227.5232.5237.5232.50.5991139.2935 
7.Kraakenes Arild1968/104.76/19NOR 225.0230.0252.5230.00.5980137.5437 
8.Kraemer Thomas1970/103.79/23GER 210.0217.5225.0225.00.6000135.0039 
9.Wilson Don1968/103.03/20USA 215.0222.5232.5222.50.6016133.8641 
10.Clavier Arnaud1975/104.01/27FRA 200.0212.5220.0220.00.5996131.9142 
11.Rindemark Mats1970/103.80/21SWE 217.5222.5222.5217.50.6000130.5043 
12.Rasmussen Joergen Michael1973/104.27/26DEN 160.0170.0172.5172.50.5990103.3350 
13.Lillbacka Timo1975/103.87/25FIN 100.0××100.00.599959.9952 
Rukkila Timo1972/103.64/18FIN 170.0170.0170.00.6003  
-120kg
1.Blomgren Conny1968/118.77/6SWE 300.0302.5310.0302.50.5763174.334-
2.Kompelien Olav1972/118.18/11NOR 287.5295.0295.0295.00.5770170.226 
3.Leinonen Lasse1973/119.40/10FIN 295.0302.5305.0295.00.5756169.807 
4.Krejca Zbynek1974/119.85/1CZE 295.0302.5305.0295.00.5751169.658 
5.Duval Charles1972/119.62/13FRA 290.0300.0302.5290.00.5753166.8410 
6.Christalle Jens1970/114.18/7GER 265.0300.0302.5265.00.5822154.2824 
7.Skov Thomas1971/119.76/8DEN 252.5252.5252.5252.50.5752145.2433 
Guddal Pal1971/119.74/5NOR 310.0310.0310.00.5752  
Ruck Vico1974/119.33/9GER 245.0245.0262.50.5757  
120+kg
1.Sandvik Kenneth1975/142.78/19FIN 335.0345.0375.0345.00.5572192.231 
2.Janak Frantisek1975/129.38/17CZE 307.5315.0322.5322.50.5661182.572 
3.Pinc Jan1973/129.09/16CZE 280.0280.0292.5292.50.5663165.6413 
4.Guidez Jerome1974/143.28/22FRA 290.0310.0310.0290.00.5569161.5015 
5.Kretzschmar Robert1976/129.06/21GER 285.0300.0300.0285.00.5663161.4016 
6.Dahl Orjan1970/148.52/20SWE 280.0280.0295.0280.00.5541155.1523 
7.Hofmann Jan1972/123.58/18DEN 225.0227.5235.0235.00.5712134.2340 
Purev Boldbaatar1972/139.16/15MGL 300.0300.0302.50.5593  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Sandvik Kenneth1975Finland 120+kg1142.780.5572345.0192.23
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Janak Frantisek1975Czechia 120+kg2129.380.5661322.5182.57
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Anderson Timothy1972U.S.America -105kg1103.440.6008295.0177.24
4. Blomgren Conny1968Sweden -120kg1118.770.5763302.5174.33
5. Nocek Grzegorz1973Poland -93kg191.130.6344272.5172.87
6. Kompelien Olav1972Norway -120kg2118.180.5770295.0170.22
7. Leinonen Lasse1973Finland -120kg3119.400.5756295.0169.80
8. Krejca Zbynek1974Czechia -120kg4119.850.5751295.0169.65
9. Ghazal Khaled1972Czechia -105kg2104.600.5984280.0167.55
10. Duval Charles1972France -120kg5119.620.5753290.0166.84
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961/58.50/7SVK 137.5140.0145.0145.00.8731126.6028 
2.Helms Jay1964/58.56/8USA 122.5130.0130.0130.00.8722113.3938 
3.Hashimoto Masato1957/58.04/9JPN 122.5125.0130.0125.00.8796109.9542 
-66kg
1.Waymel Olivier1966/65.78/23FRA c2180.0c2185.0c2200.0200.00.7874157.488-
2.Smith Charles1960/65.13/18NED 165.0170.0170.0165.00.7939130.9924 
3.Kamioka Shunsuke1957/65.39/20JPN 152.5155.0157.5155.00.7912122.6430 
4.Jauhojarvi Tahvo1961/65.76/22FIN 135.0140.0145.0145.00.7876114.2037 
5.Nakamura Hideaki1960/65.58/19JPN 130.0130.0130.0130.00.7893102.6145 
6.Wunderlich Frank1964/64.81/21GER 120.0125.0125.0120.00.797295.6648 
-74kg
1.Cucuzzella Alphonse1966/73.07/3FRA 200.0207.5w2213.0213.00.7259154.629 
2.Matsuoka Toshio1963/72.50/2JPN 160.0200.0207.5160.00.7300116.8035 
3.Leski Grzegorz1958/73.48/1POL 135.0140.0162.5140.00.7229101.2146 
4.Olsen Gert1963/73.25/4DEN 130.0135.0140.0130.00.724694.2049 
-83kg
1.Saunamaki Jukka1961/82.70/2SWE 205.0210.0217.5210.00.6689140.4716 
2.Valentinsen Sigve1960/82.91/7NOR 205.0210.0215.0210.00.6679140.2617 
3.Thompson Donovan1966/81.95/4USA 207.5212.5212.5207.50.6726139.5618 
4.Cencich Thomas1960/82.78/11USA 200.0200.0210.0200.00.6686133.7221 
5.Gent Axel1963/82.00/9GER 192.5197.5205.0197.50.6724132.8022 
6.Ring Tomas1960/82.37/8SWE 195.0205.0210.0195.00.6705130.7525 
7.Friedrich Veiko1964/80.73/6GER 165.0165.0170.0165.00.6788112.0041 
8.Mingot Georges1964/81.51/10FRA 160.0165.0167.5160.00.6748107.9744 
9.Dadley William1964/81.70/5GBR 140.0150.0155.0150.00.6739101.0847 
van Kersbergen Jos1957/82.35/3NED 165.0165.0×0.6706  
-93kg
1.Van der Putten Frans1962/92.65/6NED 255.0257.5260.0255.00.6293160.477 
2.Hering Uwe1963/92.69/2GER 225.0230.0232.5230.00.6292144.7212 
3.Bougamdouz Gemel1963/92.11/9FRA 217.5225.0225.0217.50.6311137.2620 
4.Ericson Peter1963/92.50/7SWE 195.0202.5205.0205.00.6298129.1126 
5.Brown James1965/91.57/4USA 187.5202.5217.5202.50.6329128.1627 
6.Bertelsen Soren1961/92.39/1DEN 195.0200.0200.0195.00.6302122.8929 
7.Hirvonen Risto1961/86.92/10FIN 125.0132.5140.0140.00.650291.0350 
8.Belsher Glyn1958/91.34/8GBR 120.0127.5135.0127.50.633780.8051 
Kerimbekov Bakyt1961/92.20/5KGZ 235.0235.0235.00.6308  
Kati Jiri1965/92.40/3CZE 252.5255.0255.00.6301  
-105kg
1.Hadrysiak Mariusz1961/104.98/4POL 272.5282.5285.0285.00.5976170.323 
2.Ferrantelli Mike1966/103.88/12USA 257.5272.5282.5282.50.5998169.444 
3.Ito Satoshi1966/103.50/5JPN 240.0242.5272.5242.50.6006145.6510 
4.Dominik Wieslaw1965/104.20/11POL 242.5242.5247.5242.50.5992145.3111 
5.Szezepanski Philippe1964/102.90/3FRA 235.0240.0245.0240.00.6019144.4613 
6.Leroy Fabrice1963/103.93/1FRA 225.0237.5245.0237.50.5997142.4315 
7.Dabeski Mio1965/103.24/9SWE 180.0195.0202.5202.50.6012121.7432 
8.Green Mats1964/99.86/7SWE 200.0207.5207.5200.00.6089121.7831 
9.Sharov Oleksandr1964/104.17/6GER 185.0192.5200.0200.00.5992119.8433 
10.Hammond Paul1963/102.90/8GBR 180.0190.0210.0190.00.6019114.3636 
11.Vanhamaki Tarmo1960/99.16/14FIN 170.0180.0190.0180.00.6107109.9343 
Nakatani Koichi1960/104.30/10JPN 220.0220.0230.00.5990  
-120kg
1.Doan David1964/119.01/4USA 277.5280.0w2290.5290.50.5760167.336 
2.Voldseth Kurt Einar1966/119.64/1NOR 230.0240.0250.0250.00.5753143.8214 
3.Faass Rolf1965/116.52/3GER 180.0190.0195.0195.00.5791112.9240 
Jaldefors Mikael1966/119.49/2SWE 275.0275.0275.00.5755  
120+kg
1.Christensen John1961/132.46/5DEN c2300.0w2307.5w2309.0309.00.5637174.181 
2.Furesund Kjell1966/135.95/12NOR 290.0302.5w2308.0308.00.5613172.882 
3.Blom Robert1966/133.74/8SWE 300.0300.0308.5300.00.5628168.845 
4.Haug Georg1965/148.94/10GER 245.0250.0250.0250.00.5538138.4519 
5.Thielking Udo1961/134.01/13GER 235.0235.0240.0235.00.5626132.2123 
6.Tomas Malm1966/132.28/14SWE 205.0210.0210.0210.00.5639118.4234 
7.Vestergaard Jan1966/128.48/7DEN 200.0207.5207.5200.00.5668113.3639 
Gillespie William1959/145.03/11USA 290.0290.0302.50.5559  
Gaudreau Daniel1960/140.97/9USA 275.0275.0275.00.5582  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Christensen John1961Denmark 120+kg1132.460.5637309.0174.18
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Furesund Kjell1966Norway 120+kg2135.950.5613308.0172.88
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Hadrysiak Mariusz1961Poland -105kg1104.980.5976285.0170.32
4. Ferrantelli Mike1966U.S.America -105kg2103.880.5998282.5169.44
5. Blom Robert1966Sweden 120+kg3133.740.5628300.0168.84
6. Doan David1964U.S.America -120kg1119.010.5760290.5167.33
7. Van der Putten Frans1962Netherlands -93kg192.650.6293255.0160.47
8. Waymel Olivier1966France -66kg165.780.7874200.0157.48
9. Cucuzzella Alphonse1966France -74kg173.070.7259213.0154.62
10. Ito Satoshi1966Japan -105kg3103.500.6006242.5145.65
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Isagawa Hiroyuki1953/57.15/5JPN 140.0147.5150.0140.00.8926124.9610 
2.Vorobjovs Jevgenijs1953/58.28/6LAT 112.5112.5115.0115.00.8762100.7633 
Iitsuka Shinichi1956/58.14/4JPN 110.0110.0110.00.8782  
-66kg
1.Sitruk Claude1950/65.40/14FRA 147.5152.5157.5152.50.7911120.6416 
2.Sato Keiji1952/65.91/17JPN 152.5157.5157.5152.50.7861119.8817 
3.Sundstol Birger1954/65.44/16NOR 102.5107.5110.0110.00.790786.9839 
4.Flink Seppo1953/65.21/15FIN 102.5105.0107.5107.50.793185.2640 
-74kg
1.Heinrich Detlef1956/73.22/6GER 160.0162.5162.5162.50.7248117.7818 
2.Sides Daniel1956/73.56/4USA 145.0150.0160.0160.00.7224115.5820 
3.Monoe Takeshi1952/73.23/7JPN 152.5157.5165.0157.50.7247114.1422 
4.Kauranen Antero1948/73.52/5FIN 150.0157.5157.5150.00.7227108.4125 
5.Male Roy1955/72.56/9NOR 125.0130.0130.0125.00.729691.2037 
Hayashi Yasuhiro1956/72.90/8JPN 155.0160.0165.00.7271  
-83kg
1.Synstad Bjarne1951/81.93/14NOR 205.0210.0217.5205.00.6727137.902 
2.Fugiel Miroslav1955/82.72/16POL 172.5177.5182.5182.50.6688122.0614 
3.Kuchnio Krzysztof1956/82.02/18POL 170.0175.0180.0180.00.6723121.0115 
4.Imaizumi Haruki1947/81.72/15JPN 150.0150.0155.0155.00.6738104.4429 
5.Liimatainen Jorma1953/81.29/20SWE 145.0150.0152.5152.50.6759103.0730 
6.Baumeister Gerhard1952/81.82/17GER 150.0150.0175.0150.00.6733101.0032 
7.Collard Alain1952/81.51/19FRA 145.0150.0152.5145.00.674897.8534 
8.Ahopelto Voitto1956/82.44/21FIN 135.0147.5152.5135.00.670290.4838 
-93kg
1.Mentel Stanislaw1954/92.76/11POL w3220.0w3227.5235.0227.50.6290143.101 
2.Ehrt Hans-Jurgen1956/90.13/12GER 210.0210.0212.5212.50.6379135.555 
3.Iijima Osamu1954/88.04/10JPN 200.0205.0210.0210.00.6457135.604 
4.Williams David1953/89.15/9GBR 185.0192.5200.0200.00.6415128.307 
5.Durocher Laurent1952/91.10/8FRA 155.0165.0170.0170.00.6345107.8628 
-105kg
1.Reimann Helmut1951/102.22/12GER 200.0205.0207.5207.50.6034125.219 
2.Iversen Bjorn1955/104.55/11SWE 195.0202.5207.5207.50.5985124.1911 
3.Richter Werner1947/102.39/10GER 195.0202.5207.5202.50.6030122.1113 
4.Den Ouden Paul1954/100.24/13NED 185.0192.5202.5192.50.6080117.0419 
5.Tirronen Harri1953/104.10/15FIN 185.0192.5202.5192.50.5994115.3821 
6.Pokornyi Janos1952/103.70/14HUN 180.0180.0195.0180.00.6002108.0427 
7.Flett Martin1956/103.44/9GBR 160.0160.0182.5160.00.600896.1335 
8.Thyssing Hans1953/100.68/8DEN 155.0162.5182.5155.00.607094.0836 
-120kg
1.Ringvold Vidar Alexander1955/107.76/21NOR 205.0215.0220.0215.00.5923127.348 
2.Falk Hans-Peter1951/113.36/23GER 200.0210.0220.0210.00.5833122.4912 
3.Fuglsang Allan1950/111.04/22DEN 185.0190.0200.0190.00.5868111.4924 
4.Mracek Franz1947/112.55/20AUT 170.0175.0180.0175.00.5845102.2931 
120+kg
1.Schwanke Eberhard1953/146.35/25GER 220.0222.5w3242.5242.50.5552134.646 
2.Reinholds Dainis1951/125.04/27LAT 241.0241.0w3241.0241.00.5698137.323 
3.Crawford Robert1951/139.22/28USA 175.0187.5200.0200.00.5593111.8623 
4.May Karl-Heinz1953/125.59/26GER 185.0190.0200.0190.00.5693108.1726 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland -93kg192.760.6290227.5143.10
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Synstad Bjarne1951Norway -83kg181.930.6727205.0137.90
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Reinholds Dainis1951Latvia 120+kg2125.040.5698241.0137.32
4. Iijima Osamu1954Japan -93kg388.040.6457210.0135.60
5. Ehrt Hans-Jurgen1956Germany -93kg290.130.6379212.5135.55
6. Schwanke Eberhard1953Germany 120+kg1146.350.5552242.5134.64
7. Williams David1953Great Britain -93kg489.150.6415200.0128.30
8. Ringvold Vidar Alexander1955Norway -120kg1107.760.5923215.0127.34
9. Reimann Helmut1951Germany -105kg1102.220.6034207.5125.21
10. Isagawa Hiroyuki1953Japan -59kg157.150.8926140.0124.96
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Gallart Pierre1944/57.96/2FRA 100.0110.0115.0115.00.8807101.288 
2.Werner Ludwig1938/58.70/3GER 75.080.082.582.50.870371.8025 
3.Otaki Masami1942/54.93/1JPN 80.090.090.080.00.927874.2222 
-66kg
1.Yamamoto Shigeki1943/65.41/11JPN 110.0117.5128.5117.50.791092.9413 
2.Johansson Mats1945/64.97/13SWE 85.095.097.595.00.795575.5719 
3.Little Roger1942/65.61/12GBR 57.562.567.562.50.789049.3127 
-74kg
1.Maka Boleslaw1942/73.43/2POL 145.0145.0w4151.0151.00.7233109.225 
2.Dernoncourt Michel1946/72.28/1FRA 142.5c4147.5w4150.5150.50.7316110.114 
3.Yasui Tamio1942/73.12/3JPN 105.0110.0115.0115.00.725583.4316 
-83kg
1.Settles Mike1944/81.50/10USA 142.5150.0w4156.5156.50.6749105.626 
2.Lorenz Horst1940/77.31/12GER 125.0130.0135.0130.00.698090.7415 
3.Ahle Arthur1941/81.63/11GER 110.0115.0120.0115.00.674277.5318 
4.Stensgaard Svend1922/78.26/13DEN 70.075.080.080.00.692455.3926 
-93kg
1.Jorgensen Hans Jorgen1944/88.04/2DEN 150.0155.0157.5157.50.6457101.707 
2.Slinger Malcolm1945/89.60/7AUS 145.0155.0160.0155.00.639899.179 
3.Komppa Seppo1945/92.03/6FIN 150.0155.0160.0155.00.631497.8710 
4.Fabrie Adriaan1946/92.52/4NED 120.0130.0130.0120.00.629775.5620 
5.Edwards Mike1946/91.19/5GBR 115.0122.5122.5115.00.634272.9323 
Will Harald1940/90.15/1GER 150.0150.0157.50.6379  
Kawabe Katsuji1944/92.26/3JPN 150.0150.0157.50.6306  
-105kg
1.Collins Tom1946/102.74/7GBR 182.5w4193.5201.5193.50.6023116.552 
2.Evans Robert1946/103.95/2USA 155.0162.5172.5162.50.599797.4511 
3.Hildebrandt Lothar1943/100.75/6GER 140.0147.5150.0150.00.606891.0214 
4.Moore John1937/98.75/3USA 125.0130.0135.0130.00.611779.5217 
5.El Alami Mujir1946/104.30/1SWE 125.0142.5150.0125.00.599074.8821 
6.Rohrbacher Adolf1938/93.25/4AUT 115.0125.0125.0115.00.627472.1524 
Pasternak Daniel1936/95.96/5SWE 120.0120.0120.00.6192  
-120kg
1.Maliniemi Niilo1946/117.65/18SWE w4210.0220.0220.0210.00.5777121.321 
2.Hermann Josef1946/113.89/17GER 165.0170.0172.5165.00.582696.1312 
Nylund Christer1944/108.35/19FIN 170.0170.0170.00.5913  
120+kg
1.Alksnitis Valdis1941/141.55/24LAT w4200.5202.5w4202.5202.50.5579112.973 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Maliniemi Niilo1946Sweden -120kg1117.650.5777210.0121.32
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Collins Tom1946Great Britain -105kg1102.740.6023193.5116.55
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Alksnitis Valdis1941Latvia 120+kg1141.550.5579202.5112.97
4. Dernoncourt Michel1946France -74kg272.280.7316150.5110.11
5. Maka Boleslaw1942Poland -74kg173.430.7233151.0109.22
6. Settles Mike1944U.S.America -83kg181.500.6749156.5105.62
7. Jorgensen Hans Jorgen1944Denmark -93kg188.040.6457157.5101.70
8. Gallart Pierre1944France -59kg157.960.8807115.0101.28
9. Slinger Malcolm1945Australia -93kg289.600.6398155.099.17
10. Komppa Seppo1945Finland -93kg392.030.6314155.097.87