European Masters Men's Bench Press Championships

Hamm \ Luxembourg

27 − 29 October, 2011

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Klein Christian1970/58.81/3GER 162.5170.0172.5162.50.8688141.1821 
2.Niemi Petri1971/58.17/2FIN 125.0130.0135.0135.00.8777118.4941 
3.Guigouin Christian1968/58.39/5FRA 135.0140.0140.0135.00.8746118.0742 
4.Blanch Luis Judidias1969/56.98/1ESP 125.0132.5135.0132.50.8952118.6140 
Tollikko Ari-Pekka1970/58.12/4FIN 130.0130.0135.00.8784  
-66kg
1.Saarimaa Marko1971/65.30/9FIN 185.0185.0205.0185.00.7922146.5612 
2.Waymel Olivier1966/65.83/7FRA 180.0187.5187.5180.00.7869141.6419 
3.Gutierrez Francisco Rodriguez1969/65.54/8ESP 155.0160.0160.0155.00.7897122.4036 
4.Prater Gary1963/65.81/6GBR 125.0132.5135.0132.50.7871104.2945 
-74kg
1.Cucuzzella Alphonse1966/73.12/10FRA 210.0215.0217.5217.50.7255157.804 
2.Rajala Erkki1962/73.64/13FIN 205.0212.5220.0205.00.7218147.9711 
3.Poehls Andreas1968/73.21/11GER 175.0180.0190.0180.00.7249130.4832 
4.Vester Rene1971/73.41/12DEN 155.0177.5182.5155.00.7234112.1344 
-83kg
1.Van der Putten Frans1962/82.45/15NED 207.5207.5207.5207.50.6701139.0524 
2.Hartikainen Vesa1969/82.15/14FIN 202.5202.5205.0205.00.6716137.6825 
3.Frohol Stig1968/82.14/20NOR 195.0195.0202.5202.50.6717136.0227 
4.Lejon Johan1967/82.87/19SWE 197.5202.5205.0197.50.6681131.9531 
5.Borgersen Borre1963/82.24/18NOR 190.0195.0197.5190.00.6712127.5334 
Bertin Fabrice1967/79.48/21FRA 205.0205.0×0.6855  
Theys Jan1963/81.85/17BEL 165.0××out0.6731  
-93kg
1.Kati Jiri1965/91.38/28CZE 240.0240.0240.0240.00.6335152.047 
2.Farstad Svein Olav1965/92.67/23NOR 232.5232.5237.5237.50.6293149.469 
3.Marneur Michel1968/90.86/22FRA 230.0235.0235.0235.00.6353149.3010 
4.Hering Uwe1963/92.45/26GER 200.0207.5222.5222.50.6300140.1822 
5.Landvik Pekka1966/91.72/25FIN 212.5220.0225.0220.00.6324139.1323 
6.Brandl Olaf1969/91.61/27GER 217.5220.0220.0217.50.6328137.6326 
7.Paukert Miroslav1963/91.53/30CZE 210.0225.0227.5210.00.6330132.9329 
8.Kelecsenyi Janos1968/89.82/29HUN 190.0200.0200.0190.00.6390121.4137 
9.Skalare Tony1966/91.84/31SWE 190.0190.0207.5190.00.6320120.0838 
10.Trondsen Torgeir1970/92.11/24NOR 190.0190.0190.0190.00.6311119.9139 
-105kg
1.Semskij Klaus1964/104.65/1GER 262.5267.5w1285.0285.00.5983170.521 
2.Zimmermann Wolfgang1968/104.75/7GER 245.0245.0252.5252.50.5981151.028 
3.Szezepanski Philippe1964/100.60/8FRA 230.0237.5240.0240.00.6071145.7013 
4.Lehto Juha1964/103.30/4FIN 230.0240.0247.5240.00.6011144.2614 
5.Encinas Vincent1964/103.75/3FRA 240.0245.0245.0240.00.6001144.0215 
6.Kraakenes Arild1968/104.50/2NOR 210.0240.0245.0240.00.5986143.6616 
7.Lahoda Petr1970/104.55/6CZE 215.0215.0215.0215.00.5985128.6833 
8.Voldseth Kurt Einar1966/104.70/5NOR 210.0220.0220.0210.00.5982125.6235 
-120kg
1.Karner Markus1970/118.80/9AUT 275.0280.0285.0285.00.5763164.252 
2.Blomgren Conny1968/118.00/17SWE 275.0280.0285.0275.00.5772158.733 
3.Guddal Pal1971/113.50/10NOR 255.0262.5267.5267.50.5831155.986 
4.Bier Gilbert1970/107.30/15FRA 235.0240.0262.5240.00.5932142.3718 
5.Krcmar Jiri1962/116.45/13CZE 230.0230.0242.5230.00.5792133.2228 
6.Klewe Marco1971/117.50/12GER 230.0230.0230.0230.00.5778132.8930 
7.Gosteli Cyril1965/119.45/11SUI 180.0180.0200.0180.00.5755103.5946 
Sanders Johan1962/119.60/14NED 140.0147.5147.50.5754  
120+kg
1.Leesmann Kaido1969/128.00/21EST 265.0277.5287.5277.50.5672157.405 
2.Rekittke Jurgen1969/158.00/22GER 237.5242.5257.5257.50.5492141.4220 
3.Fennema Ed1962/139.65/20NED 255.0255.0262.5255.00.5590142.5417 
4.Rantala Timo1963/136.40/19FIN 210.0210.0242.5210.00.5610117.8143 
Cserna Janos1968/121.45/18HUN 275.0277.5280.00.5734  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Semskij Klaus1964Germany -105kg1104.650.5983285.0170.52
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Karner Markus1970Austria -120kg1118.800.5763285.0164.25
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Blomgren Conny1968Sweden -120kg2118.000.5772275.0158.73
4. Cucuzzella Alphonse1966France -74kg173.120.7255217.5157.80
5. Leesmann Kaido1969Estonia 120+kg1128.000.5672277.5157.40
6. Guddal Pal1971Norway -120kg3113.500.5831267.5155.98
7. Kati Jiri1965Czechia -93kg191.380.6335240.0152.04
8. Zimmermann Wolfgang1968Germany -105kg2104.750.5981252.5151.02
9. Farstad Svein Olav1965Norway -93kg292.670.6293237.5149.46
10. Marneur Michel1968France -93kg390.860.6353235.0149.30
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961/58.49/1SVK 135.0142.5147.5142.50.8732124.4317 
2.Pavlov Savelii1957/58.22/3RUS 105.0110.0115.0115.00.8770100.8636 
3.Flink Seppo1953/58.52/4FIN 105.0107.5112.5107.50.872893.8339 
4.Moiseev Alexander1954/58.29/2BLR 102.5107.5110.0102.50.876089.7941 
-66kg
1.Muigg Peter1958/65.15/5AUT 130.0137.5150.0137.50.7937109.1334 
2.Rautiainen Erkki1956/65.28/6FIN 105.0110.0115.0115.00.792491.1340 
3.Sundstol Birger1954/63.70/7NOR 95.0105.0112.5105.00.808984.9342 
-74kg
1.Griesch Klaus1959/72.60/8GER 165.0172.5177.5177.50.7293129.458 
2.Turunen Pekka1960/73.72/9FIN 165.0172.5175.0172.50.7213124.4218 
3.Pardo Roger1961/72.47/10FRA 157.5165.0172.5157.50.7302115.0131 
-83kg
1.Saunamaki Jukka1961/81.53/13SWE 185.0185.0195.0185.00.6747124.8216 
2.van Kersbergen Jos1957/81.55/17NED 170.0177.5180.0180.00.6746121.4323 
3.Ring Tomas1960/82.30/16SWE 175.0180.0180.0180.00.6709120.7625 
4.Langevin Philippe1961/80.38/15FRA 170.0175.0177.5177.50.6807120.8224 
5.Deconinck Erick1956/81.50/14FRA 172.5175.0177.5177.50.6749119.7926 
6.Baumeister Gerhard1952/82.55/12GER 165.0172.5172.5172.50.6697115.5230 
7.Leister Peter1958/79.28/11GER 152.5160.0175.0160.00.6866109.8633 
-93kg
1.Boe Kjell Arne1952/89.03/18NOR 202.5202.5205.0205.00.6420131.617 
2.Andersson Conny1959/92.58/22SWE 192.5197.5207.5197.50.6295124.3319 
3.Roulot Joel1961/86.69/23FRA 185.0192.5197.5192.50.6512125.3615 
4.Kinghorn Ian1959/92.76/21GBR 190.0190.0207.5190.00.6290119.5127 
5.Van Der Heijden Gilbert1957/87.77/19NED 140.0150.0155.0150.00.646897.0238 
Ehrt Hans-Jurgen1956/88.18/20GER ×××out0.6452  
-105kg
1.Vermeulen Marius1957/101.50/6NED 205.0210.0212.5212.50.6050128.569 
2.Aymon Jean-Pierre1954/101.00/4SUI 200.0205.0212.5205.00.6062124.2721 
3.Hagfors Harri1961/101.69/9FIN 195.0200.0205.0205.00.6046123.9422 
4.Plavka Vladimir1960/103.00/3SVK 195.0195.0207.5195.00.6017117.3328 
5.Flett Martin1956/104.90/7GBR 195.0195.0202.5195.00.5978116.5729 
6.Safrany Zoltan1960/99.40/8HUN 170.0185.0200.0185.00.6101112.8732 
7.Piron Roger1960/104.96/1LUX 175.0182.5182.5175.00.5976104.5835 
8.Den Ouden Paul1954/97.75/2NED 150.0160.0165.0160.00.614398.2937 
-120kg
1.Homrich Klaus1955/116.55/12GER 230.0235.0250.0250.00.5790144.752 
2.Iversen Bjorn1956/116.15/16SWE 240.0245.0250.0245.00.5795141.984 
3.Demeis Marco1957/112.35/15GBR 220.0220.0227.5227.50.5848133.046 
4.Kaland Morten1959/114.75/13NOR 220.0225.0225.0220.00.5814127.9111 
5.Meyer Bernd1961/117.55/11GER 220.0230.0230.0220.00.5778127.1212 
6.Hulme Allan1956/110.50/14GBR 212.5215.0220.0215.00.5877126.3614 
7.Delapille Philippe1960/112.20/10FRA 212.5217.5220.0212.50.5850124.3120 
120+kg
1.Schwanke Eberhard1953/140.85/19GER 260.0260.0262.5262.50.5583146.551 
2.Mackey Matthew1961/158.20/17GBR 240.0260.0285.0260.00.5491142.773 
3.Lochner Jurgen1959/149.90/20GER 255.0265.0267.5255.00.5533141.095 
4.Rossetti Renaldo1960/153.65/18FRA 210.0222.5232.5232.50.5514128.2010 
5.Alakorpi Kari1959/133.50/21FIN 220.0225.0232.5225.00.5630126.6713 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Schwanke Eberhard1953Germany 120+kg1140.850.5583262.5146.55
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Homrich Klaus1955Germany -120kg1116.550.5790250.0144.75
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Mackey Matthew1961Great Britain 120+kg2158.200.5491260.0142.77
4. Iversen Bjorn1956Sweden -120kg2116.150.5795245.0141.98
5. Lochner Jurgen1959Germany 120+kg3149.900.5533255.0141.09
6. Demeis Marco1957Great Britain -120kg3112.350.5848227.5133.04
7. Boe Kjell Arne1952Norway -93kg189.030.6420205.0131.61
8. Griesch Klaus1959Germany -74kg172.600.7293177.5129.45
9. Vermeulen Marius1957Netherlands -105kg1101.500.6050212.5128.56
10. Rossetti Renaldo1960France 120+kg4153.650.5514232.5128.20
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Laurent Guy1950/58.16/1FRA 90.0100.0110.0100.00.877987.7922 
-66kg
1.Sitruk Claude1950/65.68/3FRA 165.0167.5170.5167.50.7883132.042 
2.Schuck Dieter1948/65.99/2GER 120.0122.5122.5122.50.785396.2019 
3.Inkinen Juha1946/65.45/4FIN 110.0112.5120.0112.50.790688.9420 
-74kg
1.Dernoncourt Michel1946/73.00/6FRA 150.0155.0160.0155.00.7264112.597 
2.Lee Alexander1944/73.35/5GBR 120.0147.5157.5147.50.7239106.7812 
Fuhr Friedhelm1950/73.12/7GER 162.5162.5162.50.7255  
-83kg
1.Synstad Bjarne1951/81.57/14NOR 200.0200.0200.0200.00.6745134.901 
2.Di Rocco Luciano1951/81.92/8ITA 167.5170.0170.0167.50.6728112.696 
3.Montazeau Gerard1951/80.54/9FRA 155.0160.0160.0155.00.6798105.3713 
4.Eriksson Allan1946/80.30/12SWE 150.0150.0155.0150.00.6811102.1716 
5.Joergensen Hans Joergen1944/77.00/11DEN 140.0147.5152.5147.50.6999103.2414 
6.MacFayden William1934/78.74/13GBR 147.5152.5152.5147.50.6897101.7317 
Kauranen Antero1948/81.90/10FIN 155.0155.0157.50.6729  
-93kg
1.Schuricht Lutz1951/89.45/19GER 175.0182.5182.5175.00.6404112.078 
2.Marienfeldt Fred1948/89.05/17GER 155.0160.0160.0160.00.6419102.7015 
3.Olsen Tore Gunar1951/91.28/15NOR 130.0140.0157.5140.00.633988.7521 
4.Edwards Mike1946/88.94/20GBR 120.0125.0125.0120.00.642377.0823 
5.Poutnik Jiri1946/84.36/18CZE 115.0115.0120.0115.00.661276.0424 
Hornik Jiri1948/92.20/16CZE 165.0165.0165.00.6308  
-105kg
1.Silvander Matti1944/101.62/24FIN 190.0195.0c3205.0205.00.6048123.984 
2.Kastner Harald1951/99.73/23GER 182.5185.0187.5185.00.6092112.705 
3.Collins Tom1946/102.67/25GBR 180.0180.0185.0185.00.6024111.4410 
4.Mracek Franz1947/103.64/22AUT 150.0160.0165.0165.00.600399.0518 
5.Dulling James1949/103.91/21GBR 105.0145.0147.5105.00.599862.9826 
Oumailia Gerard1951/103.09/26FRA 185.0185.0187.50.6015  
-120kg
1.Falk Hans-Peter1951/112.36/30GER 210.0217.5222.5222.50.5848130.123 
2.Fuglsang Allan1950/110.70/29DEN 185.0190.0195.0190.00.5874111.619 
3.Nylund Christer1944/113.66/27FIN 185.0195.0195.0185.00.5829107.8411 
Vujovic Veselin1947/107.04/28SRB 140.0140.0×0.5936  
120+kg
1.Vesely Ivan1949/120.25/33CZE 130.0130.0165.0130.00.574674.7025 
2.Bostrom Georg1947/134.37/34SWE 75.0××75.00.562442.1827 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Synstad Bjarne1951Norway -83kg181.570.6745200.0134.90
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Sitruk Claude1950France -66kg165.680.7883167.5132.04
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Falk Hans-Peter1951Germany -120kg1112.360.5848222.5130.12
4. Silvander Matti1944Finland -105kg1101.620.6048205.0123.98
5. Kastner Harald1951Germany -105kg299.730.6092185.0112.70
6. Di Rocco Luciano1951Italy -83kg281.920.6728167.5112.69
7. Dernoncourt Michel1946France -74kg173.000.7264155.0112.59
8. Schuricht Lutz1951Germany -93kg189.450.6404175.0112.07
9. Fuglsang Allan1950Denmark -120kg2110.700.5874190.0111.61
10. Collins Tom1946Great Britain -105kg3102.670.6024185.0111.44
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-93kg
1.Metz Josef1940/85.03/36GER 135.0142.5145.0145.00.658295.441 
2.Rohrbacher Adolf1938/88.80/37AUT 120.0125.0125.0125.00.642880.352 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Metz Josef1940Germany -93kg185.030.6582145.095.44
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Rohrbacher Adolf1938Austria -93kg288.800.6428125.080.35