14th World Master's Women Championships

Pretoria \ South Africa

4 − 10 October, 2005

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-48kg
1.Bechar Sylviane1959/45.85FRA 125.0

3

75.0

2

137.5

1

337.51.3688461.972 
2.Friedrich Marion1965/45.15GER 130.0

1

85.0

1

120.0

3

335.01.3836463.511 
3.Eremenko Svetlana1957/47.25RUS 130.0

2

62.5

4

125.0

2

317.51.3397425.3511 
Tanaka Shoko1964/47.30JPN 105.0

67.5

3

110.0

4

1.3387  
-52kg
1.Ivanova Natalia1964/51.05RUS 135.0

1

72.5

2

135.0

1

342.51.2645433.0910 
2.Kitamura Junko1963/48.05RSA 130.0

2

80.0

1

122.5

3

332.51.3234440.036 
3.Sinclair Mirriam1958/48.70RSA 120.0

3

55.0

4

130.0

2

305.01.3103399.6415 
4.Oca Leonora1956/51.50PHI 105.0

4

70.0

3

122.5

4

297.51.2560373.6620 
-56kg
1.Dingle-Craig Kate1957/55.60USA 110.0

2

65.0

1

130.0

2

305.01.1832360.8821 
Siveny Patricia Diane1960/55.45USA 117.5

1

85.0

140.0

1

1.1857  
-60kg
1.Brightwater-Wharf Maria1961/56.15NZL 145.0

1

80.0

2

152.5

1

377.51.1741443.224 
2.Simons Angela1961/58.75USA 122.5

4

95.0

1

140.0

4

357.51.1333405.1514 
3.Bruder Klothilde1956/57.25GER 127.5

3

75.0

4

137.5

5

340.01.1564393.1817 
4.Mathias Sylvie1964/57.90FRA 115.0

5

80.0

3

140.0

3

335.01.1463384.0119 
5.Lesting Gaby1959/58.55GBR 115.0

6

67.5

5

135.0

6

317.51.1363360.7822 
6.Stepleton Gina1958/58.85USA 97.5

7

50.0

7

112.5

7

260.01.1318294.2725 
7.Flett Margit1959/57.85GER 95.0

8

60.0

6

97.5

8

252.51.1470289.6226 
Garnier Magali1962/58.20FRA 132.5

2

67.5

145.0

2

1.1416  
-67,5kg
1.Huston Paula1961/67.20USA 155.0

1

102.5

1

175.0

1

432.51.0239442.845 
2.Welding Ruth1956/66.20USA 140.0

2

75.0

2

157.5

2

372.51.0351385.5718 
-75kg
1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963/71.70GBR 167.5

1

102.5

3

190.0

2

460.00.9788450.253 
2.Berseneva Olga1962/70.30RUS 160.0

2

102.5

2

177.5

3

440.00.9919436.448 
3.Nelson Lynne1958/69.70USA 145.0

4

90.0

4

200.0

1

435.00.9978434.049 
4.Styrlund Laura1964/73.20USA 150.0

3

105.0

1

175.0

4

430.00.9655415.1713 
5.Aalto Elina1963/72.85FIN 117.5

5

90.0

5

132.5

5

340.00.9685329.2924 
-82,5kg
1.Pecante Erlina1964/80.60PHI 205.0

1

105.0

1

170.0

1

480.00.9112437.387 
-90kg
1.Maton Jean1963/82.55GBR 175.0

1

110.0

1

182.5

1

467.50.8997420.6112 
2.Baum Malinda1963/82.90USA 160.0

2

100.0

2

182.5

2

442.50.8977397.2316 
3.Kude Sandhe1958/84.40IND 55.0

3

30.0

3

100.0

3

185.00.8896164.5827 
90+kg
1.Hallen Susan1957/112.75USA 150.0

1

120.0

1

162.5

1

432.50.8090349.8923 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Bechar Sylviane1959France -48kg145.85337.51.3688461.97
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain -75kg171.70460.00.9788450.25
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Brightwater-Wharf Maria1961New Zealand -60kg156.15377.51.1741443.22
4. Huston Paula1961U.S.America -67,5kg167.20432.51.0239442.84
5. Pecante Erlina1964Philippines -82,5kg180.60480.00.9112437.38
6. Ivanova Natalia1964Russia -52kg151.05342.51.2645433.09
7. Maton Jean1963Great Britain -90kg182.55467.50.8997420.61
8. Dingle-Craig Kate1957U.S.America -56kg155.60305.01.1832360.88
9. Hallen Susan1957U.S.America 90+kg1112.75432.50.8090349.89
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-44kg
Boulle Liliane1946/43.40FRA 90.0

52.5

1

105.0

1

1.4209  
-48kg
1.Viitasaari Vuokko1954/47.65FIN 135.0

1

75.0

1

150.0

1

w2360.01.3315479.341 
2.Turunen Seija1947/47.85FIN 85.0

2

62.5

2

100.0

2

247.51.3275328.5617 
-52kg
1.Guinard Marie-Francoise1942/50.20FRA 95.0

1

52.5

2

130.0

1

277.51.2808355.429 
2.Kumpuniemi Eila1942/51.10FIN 85.0

2

62.5

1

117.5

2

265.01.2635334.8315 
-56kg
1.Daumas Lucienne1955/55.20FRA 135.0

1

77.5

1

152.5

1

365.01.1900434.353 
2.Kimura Hatsuko1951/53.90JPN 130.0

2

70.0

2

150.0

2

350.01.2123424.314 
3.Agarwal Mridula1955/55.00IND 92.5

3

45.0

3

107.5

3

245.01.1933292.3618 
-60kg
1.Wender Christine1955/57.65BRA 137.5

1

80.0

1

132.5

2

350.01.1501402.546 
2.Zintsmaster Barbara1954/56.25USA 122.5

2

57.5

2

140.0

1

320.01.1725375.208 
3.Louarduzzi Daria1951/57.10FRA 115.0

3

57.5

3

130.0

3

302.51.1588350.5411 
4.Vainio Ritva1949/58.05FIN 70.0

4

37.5

4

100.0

4

207.51.1439237.3622 
-67,5kg
1.Fomina Tatyana1946/65.65RUS 170.0

1

70.0

2

182.5

1

422.51.0414439.992 
2.Lee Terry1954/66.40USA 115.0

3

87.5

1

137.5

3

340.01.0328351.1510 
3.Carlsson Rita1952/65.00USA 127.5

2

60.0

3

145.0

2

332.51.0491348.8312 
4.Gronholm May-Gun1955/63.80FIN 90.0

4

52.5

4

117.5

4

260.01.0638276.5921 
-75kg
1.Thimm Anita1950/67.90GER 125.0

2

77.5

2

172.5

1

375.01.0163381.117 
2.McKinlay Sonja1943/72.95USA 130.0

1

82.5

1

135.0

3

347.50.9676336.2414 
3.Lehto Anne1951/68.10FIN 125.0

3

65.0

3

135.0

2

325.01.0142329.6216 
4.Ratan Moni Roy Chowdary1955/69.70IND 110.0

4

45.0

4

122.5

4

277.50.9978276.8919 
-82,5kg
1.Hollands Susan1951/81.50GBR 182.5

1

87.5

1

177.5

1

447.50.9058405.355 
2.Diter Susanne1952/82.50DEN 120.0

2

65.0

2

122.5

2

307.50.9000276.7520 
-90kg
 1.Speth Eva1954/87.80GER 125.0

1

120.0

1

145.0

1

390.00.8733340.5913 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Viitasaari Vuokko1954Finland -48kg147.65360.01.3315479.34
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Fomina Tatyana1946Russia -67,5kg165.65422.51.0414439.99
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Daumas Lucienne1955France -56kg155.20365.01.1900434.35
4. Hollands Susan1951Great Britain -82,5kg181.50447.50.9058405.35
5. Wender Christine1955Brazil -60kg157.65350.01.1501402.54
6. Thimm Anita1950Germany -75kg167.90375.01.0163381.11
7. Guinard Marie-Francoise1942France -52kg150.20277.51.2808355.42
8. Speth Eva1954Germany -90kg187.80390.00.8733340.59