14th World Master's Women Championships

Pretoria \ South Africa

4 − 10 October, 2005

Masters I
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-48kg
1.Bechar Sylviane1959/45.85/6FRA112.5120.0125.0125.0

3

67.572.575.075.0

2

125.0130.0137.5137.5

1

337.5
2.Friedrich Marion1965/45.15/4GER127.5130.0132.5130.0

1

82.585.5wm185.585.0

1

112.5117.5120.0120.0

3

335.0
3.Eremenko Svetlana1957/47.25/2RUS115.0125.0130.0130.0

2

52.557.562.562.5

4

125.0135.0135.0125.0

2

317.5
Tanaka Shoko1964/47.30/5JPN105.0105.0105.0

62.567.570.067.5

3

110.0120.0120.0110.0

4

-52kg
1.Ivanova Natalia1964/51.05/9RUS125.0135.0142.5135.0

1

65.070.072.572.5

2

125.0130.0135.0135.0

1

342.5
2.Kitamura Junko1963/48.05/3RSA115.0125.0130.0130.0

2

75.080.082.580.0

1

115.0122.5130.0122.5

3

332.5
3.Sinclair Mirriam1958/48.70/11RSA100.0115.0120.0120.0

3

55.062.567.555.0

4

110.0120.0130.0130.0

2

305.0
4.Oca Leonora1956/51.50/10PHI95.0105.0110.0105.0

4

62.565.070.070.0

3

112.5122.5125.0122.5

4

297.5
-56kg
1.Dingle-Craig Kate1957/55.60/15USA110.0110.0120.0110.0

2

60.065.065.065.0

1

120.0130.0137.5130.0

2

305.0
Siveny Patricia Diane1960/55.45/14USA117.5117.5127.5117.5

1

85.085.085.0

132.5140.0140.0140.0

1

-60kg
1.Brightwater-Wharf Maria1961/56.15/1NZL145.0150.0150.0145.0

1

75.077.580.080.0

2

145.0150.0152.5152.5

1

377.5
2.Simons Angela1961/58.75/2USA122.5135.0135.0122.5

4

92.595.097.595.0

1

130.0140.0145.0140.0

4

357.5
3.Bruder Klothilde1956/57.25/3GER120.0127.5132.5127.5

3

65.072.575.075.0

4

127.5137.5140.0137.5

5

340.0
4.Mathias Sylvie1964/57.90/4FRA105.0110.0115.0115.0

5

75.077.580.080.0

3

135.0140.0147.5140.0

3

335.0
5.Lesting Gaby1959/58.55/5GBR110.0115.0120.0115.0

6

67.572.572.567.5

5

125.0135.0140.0135.0

6

317.5
6.Stepleton Gina1958/58.85/8USA82.592.597.597.5

7

50.055.055.050.0

7

102.5110.0112.5112.5

7

260.0
7.Flett Margit1959/57.85/7GER85.090.095.095.0

8

57.560.062.560.0

6

85.092.597.597.5

8

252.5
Garnier Magali1962/58.20/6FRA132.5140.0140.0132.5

2

67.567.567.5

137.5145.0150.0145.0

2

-67.5kg
1.Huston Paula1961/67.20/13USA155.0155.0165.0155.0

1

97.5102.5105.0102.5

1

160.0170.0175.0175.0

1

432.5
2.Welding Ruth1956/66.20/14USA125.0135.0140.0140.0

2

70.075.080.075.0

2

142.5152.5157.5157.5

2

372.5
-75kg
1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963/71.70/9GBR150.0160.0167.5167.5

1

90.095.0102.5102.5

3

170.0182.5190.0190.0

2

460.0
2.Berseneva Olga1962/70.30/8RUS160.0170.0170.0160.0

2

90.095.0102.5102.5

2

165.0172.5177.5177.5

3

440.0
3.Nelson Lynne1958/69.70/6USA137.5145.0152.5145.0

4

85.090.095.090.0

4

190.0200.0205.0200.0

1

435.0
4.Styrlund Laura1964/73.20/13USA130.0142.5150.0150.0

3

100.0105.0105.0105.0

1

162.5175.0180.0175.0

4

430.0
5.Aalto Elina1963/72.85/5FIN117.5117.5117.5117.5

5

85.090.097.590.0

5

115.0125.0132.5132.5

5

340.0
-82.5kg
1.Pecante Erlina1964/80.60/2PHI190.0wm1205.0×205.0

1

95.0100.0105.0105.0

1

170.0197.5197.5170.0

1

480.0
-90kg
1.Maton Jean1963/82.55/5GBR160.0170.0175.0175.0

1

100.0110.0115.0110.0

1

160.0175.0182.5182.5

1

467.5
2.Baum Malinda1963/82.90/1USA152.5160.0167.5160.0

2

92.5100.0102.5100.0

2

165.0182.5195.0182.5

2

442.5
3.Kude Sandhe1958/84.40/11IND55.055.070.055.0

3

30.035.035.030.0

3

80.0100.0120.0100.0

3

185.0
90+kg
1.Hallen Susan1957/112.75/16USA140.0150.0150.0150.0

1

105.0120.0132.5120.0

1

140.0155.0162.5162.5

1

432.5

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Bechar Sylviane1959France -48kg145.85337.51.3688461.97
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain -75kg171.70460.00.9788450.25
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Brightwater-Wharf Maria1961New Zealand -60kg156.15377.51.1741443.22
4. Huston Paula1961U.S.America -67.5kg167.20432.51.0239442.84
5. Pecante Erlina1964Philippines -82.5kg180.60480.00.9112437.38
6. Ivanova Natalia1964Russia -52kg151.05342.51.2645433.09
7. Maton Jean1963Great Britain -90kg182.55467.50.8997420.61
8. Dingle-Craig Kate1957U.S.America -56kg155.60305.01.1832360.88
9. Hallen Susan1957U.S.America 90+kg1112.75432.50.8090349.89
Masters II
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-44kg
Boulle Liliane1946/43.40/1FRA90.090.090.0

52.552.555.052.5

1

90.0100.0105.0105.0

1

-48kg
1.Viitasaari Vuokko1954/47.65/7FIN120.0wm2135.5×135.0

1

67.572.575.075.0

1

140.0w2145.0w2150.0150.0

1

w2360.0
2.Turunen Seija1947/47.85/8FIN75.085.090.085.0

2

52.560.062.562.5

2

95.0100.0115.0100.0

2

247.5
-52kg
1.Guinard Marie-Francoise1942/50.20/13FRA87.590.095.095.0

1

47.550.052.552.5

2

125.0130.0140.0130.0

1

277.5
2.Kumpuniemi Eila1942/51.10/12FIN85.085.095.085.0

2

55.060.062.562.5

1

105.0115.0117.5117.5

2

265.0
-56kg
1.Daumas Lucienne1955/55.20/17FRA122.5130.0135.0135.0

1

72.575.077.577.5

1

145.0150.0152.5152.5

1

365.0
2.Kimura Hatsuko1951/53.90/16JPN130.0130.0140.0130.0

2

70.080.080.070.0

2

130.0150.0162.5150.0

2

350.0
3.Agarwal Mridula1955/55.00/18IND70.080.092.592.5

3

40.045.050.045.0

3

85.095.0107.5107.5

3

245.0
-60kg
1.Wender Christine1955/57.65/9BRA125.0132.5137.5137.5

1

67.575.080.080.0

1

120.0127.5132.5132.5

2

350.0
2.Zintsmaster Barbara1954/56.25/11USA115.0115.0122.5122.5

2

57.562.562.557.5

2

125.0132.5140.0140.0

1

320.0
3.Louarduzzi Daria1951/57.10/10FRA115.0115.0127.5115.0

3

52.557.560.057.5

3

117.5125.0130.0130.0

3

302.5
4.Vainio Ritva1949/58.05/12FIN65.070.070.070.0

4

37.542.542.537.5

4

90.0100.0100.0100.0

4

207.5
-67.5kg
1.Fomina Tatyana1946/65.65/15RUS160.0160.0170.0170.0

1

55.062.570.070.0

2

160.0172.5w2182.5182.5

1

422.5
2.Lee Terry1954/66.40/17USA115.0122.5122.5115.0

3

80.085.087.587.5

1

137.5142.5142.5137.5

3

340.0
3.Carlsson Rita1952/65.00/18USA115.0127.5127.5127.5

2

60.065.065.060.0

3

145.0150.0150.0145.0

2

332.5
4.Gronholm May-Gun1955/63.80/19FIN80.090.097.590.0

4

42.547.552.552.5

4

100.0112.5117.5117.5

4

260.0
-75kg
1.Thimm Anita1950/67.90/17GER125.0135.0135.0125.0

2

75.077.580.077.5

2

160.0167.5172.5172.5

1

375.0
2.McKinlay Sonja1943/72.95/15USA115.0122.5130.0130.0

1

72.582.582.582.5

1

120.0127.5135.0135.0

3

347.5
3.Lehto Anne1951/68.10/3FIN125.097.5100.0125.0

3

55.060.065.065.0

3

125.0135.0150.0135.0

2

325.0
4.Ratan Moni Roy Chowdary1955/69.70/12IND100.0110.0115.0110.0

4

45.055.055.045.0

4

100.0122.5132.5122.5

4

277.5
-82.5kg
1.Hollands Susan1951/81.50/10GBR170.0180.0wm2182.5182.5

1

80.085.087.587.5

1

160.0170.0177.5177.5

1

447.5
2.Diter Susanne1952/82.50/4DEN110.0120.0120.0120.0

2

57.562.565.065.0

2

110.0122.5122.5122.5

2

307.5
-90kg
1.Speth Eva1954/87.80/7GER110.0120.0125.0125.0

1

117.5wm2120.5122.5120.0

1

130.0140.0145.0145.0

1

390.0

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Viitasaari Vuokko1954Finland -48kg147.65360.01.3315479.34
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Fomina Tatyana1946Russia -67.5kg165.65422.51.0414439.99
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Daumas Lucienne1955France -56kg155.20365.01.1900434.35
4. Hollands Susan1951Great Britain -82.5kg181.50447.50.9058405.35
5. Wender Christine1955Brazil -60kg157.65350.01.1501402.54
6. Thimm Anita1950Germany -75kg167.90375.01.0163381.11
7. Guinard Marie-Francoise1942France -52kg150.20277.51.2808355.42
8. Speth Eva1954Germany -90kg187.80390.00.8733340.59