World Masters Women's Championships

Orlando \ USA

23 − 30 September, 2013

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/46.19FRA 127.5

1

80.0

1

142.5

1

350.01.3617476.606 
2.Barry Elisabeth1973/46.63RSA 100.0

2

50.0

2

122.5

2

272.51.3526368.5819 
-52kg
1.Hartwig-Gary Suzanne1968/51.57USA 167.5

1

92.5

1

167.5

1

427.51.2546536.341 
2.Dwarte Lee Ane1966/48.50AUS 125.0

2

70.0

2

157.5

2

352.51.3143463.298 
-57kg
1.Buxbom Eva1969/56.90DEN 160.0

1

90.0

1

175.0

1

425.01.1620493.854-
2.Yamada Tamami1964/55.24JPN 110.0

2

65.0

2

120.0

3

295.01.1893350.8421 
3.Thorogood Samantha1971/54.11AUS 102.5

3

50.0

3

127.5

2

280.01.2087338.4422 
-63kg
1.Thompson Jennifer1973/61.51USA 142.5

4

137.5

1

190.0

1

470.01.0937514.043 
2.Iliev Isabelle1967/61.78FRA 155.0

3

120.0

2

170.0

2

445.01.0901485.105 
3.Rey Gaudreau Jennifer1971/61.53USA 172.5

1

100.0

3

162.5

3

435.01.0935475.677 
4.Stavik Anita1965/62.09NOR 160.0

2

70.0

4

162.5

4

392.51.0859426.2211 
-72kg
1.Zubkova Tatiana1967/68.10RUS 192.5

1

97.5

1

217.5

1

507.51.0142514.712-
2.Clark Rhonda1965/71.90USA 160.0

5

85.0

5

197.5

2

442.50.9769432.2810 
3.Hansford Colleen1968/70.15USA 162.5

3

95.0

3

155.0

4

412.50.9934409.7813 
4.Delago Judimeire1967/70.71BRA 165.0

2

90.0

4

150.0

6

405.00.9880400.1415 
5.De Souza Michelle1966/68.03RSA 155.0

6

80.0

7

165.0

3

400.01.0149405.9614 
6.Hampel Sybille1967/71.16GER 160.0

4

82.5

6

152.5

5

395.00.9837388.5617 
7.Perry Serena1965/70.62NZL 142.5

7

97.5

2

132.5

7

372.50.9888368.3320 
-84kg
1.Styrlund Laura1964/81.94USA 172.5

1

120.0

1

175.0

2

467.50.9032422.2512 
2.Nigh Lisa1968/78.54CAN 162.5

2

92.5

2

177.5

1

432.50.9246399.8916 
3.Tcukanova Galina1964/76.33RUS 120.0

3

80.0

3

150.0

3

350.00.9404329.1423 
84+kg
1.Nokua Katariina1973/100.80FIN 207.5

1

147.5

1

195.0

1

550.00.8307456.889 
2.Denton Erin1973/97.16CAN 177.5

2

122.5

2

145.0

2

445.00.8400373.8018 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hartwig-Gary Suzanne1968U.S.America -52kg151.571.2546427.5536.34
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Zubkova Tatiana1967Russia -72kg168.101.0142507.5514.71
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Thompson Jennifer1973U.S.America -63kg161.511.0937470.0514.04
4. Buxbom Eva1969Denmark -57kg156.901.1620425.0493.85
5. Iliev Isabelle1967France -63kg261.781.0901445.0485.10
6. Feraud Nathalie1967France -47kg146.191.3617350.0476.60
7. Rey Gaudreau Jennifer1971U.S.America -63kg361.531.0935435.0475.67
8. Dwarte Lee Ane1966Australia -52kg248.501.3143352.5463.29
9. Nokua Katariina1973Finland 84+kg1100.800.8307550.0456.88
10. Clark Rhonda1965U.S.America -72kg271.900.9769442.5432.28
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Pascoe Pranee1958/46.43AUS 117.5

1

65.0

3

135.0

2

317.51.3567430.757 
2.Leverett Ann1954/45.86USA 105.0

3

72.5

2

130.0

3

307.51.3686420.8512 
3.Bechar Sylviane1959/42.73FRA 110.0

2

72.5

1

122.5

4

305.01.4353437.776 
4.Ryman Price Kimberly1962/46.73USA 102.5

5

57.5

4

137.5

1

297.51.3505401.7714 
Slapinski Mira1960/44.92CAN 102.5

4

40.0

107.5

5

1.3885  
-52kg
1.Hunter Jennifer1958/51.82GBR 120.0

1

77.5

2

160.0

1

357.51.2500446.882 
2.Bonnet Arnal Lucienne1957/51.59FRA 92.5

2

60.0

3

112.5

2

265.01.2543332.3919 
3.Roche Martine1956/51.38FRA 87.5

3

82.5

1

92.5

3

262.51.2582330.2820 
-57kg
1.Homan Lynne1962/56.53USA 122.5

3

95.0

1

157.5

2

375.01.1679437.965 
2.Wender Christine1955/55.47BRA 145.0

2

77.5

3

150.0

4

372.51.1854441.563 
3.Gevers Jeanette1962/56.50AUS 150.0

1

85.0

2

132.5

5

367.51.1684429.398 
4.Allen Helen1961/56.37AUS 115.0

4

67.5

6

163.0

1

345.51.1705404.4113 
5.Grouet Lydie1960/56.18FRA 110.0

5

75.0

4

130.0

6

315.01.1736369.6817 
Sobotka Monica1958/56.62USA 102.5

72.5

5

152.5

3

1.1665  
-63kg
1.Liimatainen Riitta1963/61.03SWE 180.0

1

114.0

1

170.0

1

w2464.01.1003510.541-
2.Blondan Daisy1959/62.40FRA 127.5

2

82.5

3

142.5

2

352.51.0818381.3315 
3.Ip Wing-Yuk1961/60.14HKG 120.0

3

85.0

2

135.0

3

340.01.1129378.3916 
-72kg
1.Marts Donna1960/70.11USA 160.0

1

107.5

1

175.0

1

442.50.9938439.764 
2.Armstead Chandra1961/70.41USA 105.0

2

77.5

2

132.5

2

315.00.9909312.1321 
-84kg
1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963/83.59GBR 170.0

1

115.0

2

190.0

1

475.00.8939424.609 
2.Takacova Hana1954/83.64CZE 170.0

2

145.0

1

160.0

2

475.00.8937424.5110 
3.Swing Joanne1958/80.50CAN 125.0

3

67.5

3

130.0

3

322.50.9119294.0922 
84+kg
1.Maton Jean1963/84.78GBR 172.5

1

117.5

1

187.5

1

477.50.8877423.8811 
2.Baum Malinda1963/100.84USA 155.0

2

115.0

2

150.0

2

420.00.8306348.8518 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Liimatainen Riitta1963Sweden -63kg161.031.1003464.0510.54
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain -52kg151.821.2500357.5446.88
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Wender Christine1955Brazil -57kg255.471.1854372.5441.56
4. Marts Donna1960U.S.America -72kg170.110.9938442.5439.76
5. Homan Lynne1962U.S.America -57kg156.531.1679375.0437.96
6. Bechar Sylviane1959France -47kg342.731.4353305.0437.77
7. Pascoe Pranee1958Australia -47kg146.431.3567317.5430.75
8. Gevers Jeanette1962Australia -57kg356.501.1684367.5429.39
9. Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain -84kg183.590.8939475.0424.60
10. Takacova Hana1954Czechia -84kg283.640.8937475.0424.51
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalCoef.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Elwyn Susan1947/47.03USA 97.5

1

45.0

1

115.0

1

257.51.3443346.166 
2.Johnson Denise1947/49.74USA 52.5

2

35.0

2

80.0

2

167.51.2897216.0311 
-57kg
1.Warne Janet1952/55.86CAN 122.5

1

67.5

1

115.0

2

305.01.1789359.564 
Kimura Hatsuko1951/53.38JPN 140.0

60.0

2

170.0

1

1.2216  
-63kg
1.Hayashi Hisako1951/57.03JPN 125.0

1

80.0

1

130.0

2

335.01.1599388.571 
2.Kemmerer Anne1953/60.88USA 112.5

2

67.5

3

142.5

1

322.51.1024355.525 
3.White Helen1945/60.04USA 100.0

4

70.0

2

122.5

3

292.51.1143325.937 
4.Brady Carol1950/61.37CAN 112.5

3

57.5

4

110.0

4

280.01.0956306.778 
-72kg
1.Moore Gail1947/70.78USA 145.0

1

90.0

1

145.0

2

380.00.9873375.172 
2.Carlsson Rita1952/64.77USA 132.5

2

65.0

3

147.5

1

345.01.0519362.913 
3.Rousseau Linda1953/70.97CAN 110.0

3

80.0

2

110.0

3

300.00.9855295.659 
84+kg
1.Lupton Mary1951/90.95CAN 105.0

1

67.5

1

120.0

1

292.50.8604251.6710 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hayashi Hisako1951Japan -63kg157.031.1599335.0388.57
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Moore Gail1947U.S.America -72kg170.780.9873380.0375.17
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Carlsson Rita1952U.S.America -72kg264.771.0519345.0362.91
4. Warne Janet1952Canada -57kg155.861.1789305.0359.56
5. Kemmerer Anne1953U.S.America -63kg260.881.1024322.5355.52
6. Elwyn Susan1947U.S.America -52kg147.031.3443257.5346.16
7. White Helen1945U.S.America -63kg360.041.1143292.5325.93
8. Brady Carol1950Canada -63kg461.371.0956280.0306.77
9. Rousseau Linda1953Canada -72kg370.970.9855300.0295.65
10. Lupton Mary1951Canada 84+kg190.950.8604292.5251.67
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalCoef.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Laurence Marie1942/50.97USA 62.5

1

30.0

1

85.0

1

177.51.2660224.723 
-63kg
1.Ireland Faith1942/62.00USA 105.0

1

65.0

1

127.5

1

w4297.51.0871323.411 
-84kg
1.Hackney Regina1939/81.10USA 105.0

1

75.0

1

122.5

1

302.50.9082274.732 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Ireland Faith1942U.S.America -63kg162.001.0871297.5323.41
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Hackney Regina1939U.S.America -84kg181.100.9082302.5274.73
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Laurence Marie1942U.S.America -52kg150.971.2660177.5224.72