LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

World Women's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Almaty \ Kazakhstan

21 − 29 May, 2022

Open
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999/46.72/3KAZ 95.0100.0102.5102.50.761678.0610 
2.Motrunchyk Oksana1992/46.58/2UKR 90.095.0100.0100.00.763876.3812 
3.Tsoy Kristina1991/45.65/4KAZ 70.075.095.075.00.778758.4118 
4.Mali Pooja1997/46.68/1IND 55.057.560.057.50.762243.8320 
-52kg
1.Vedmid Oksana1991/51.50/5UKR 135.0135.0145.0135.00.698594.304 
2.Poojarthi Akshatha1987/51.90/7IND 75.075.080.075.00.694152.0619 
Kikuchi Miyabi1998/51.48/6JPN 120.0125.0125.00.6988  
-57kg
1.Ishibashi Akane1993/55.42/9JPN 125.0130.0135.0130.00.659185.697 
2.Shuttleworth Maura1976/56.84/11USA 112.5117.5132.5117.50.646976.0113 
3.Orazbekova Assiya1987/53.84/8KAZ 100.0105.0107.5107.50.673972.4515 
4.Sandvik Marcela1974/54.70/10FIN 105.0107.5110.0107.50.665771.5616 
-63kg
1.Rames Maj1989/62.30/13DEN 145.0150.0155.0155.00.607894.205 
2.Kabiyeva Zhadyra1992/62.55/12KAZ 137.5147.5152.5137.50.606283.358 
-84kg
1.Bermukhambetova Zhadyra1986/83.65/15KAZ 170.0175.0185.0185.00.522996.752 
2.Lawniczak Daria1995/77.50/14POL 135.0140.0140.0135.00.540172.9114 
3.Borshchevska Alona1999/76.20/16UKR 105.0112.5135.0112.50.544261.2317 
84+kg
1.Abduraimova Aziza1989/91.55/17KAZ 170.0175.0175.0170.00.506286.056 
Bilousova Tetiana1975/106.60/18UKR 170.0170.0172.50.4849  
-69kg
1.Nurkenova Asel2000/66.60/19KAZ 130.0140.0150.0140.00.583681.719 
2.Kaneko Shiori1991/63.10/20JPN 70.0130.0140.070.00.602942.2021 
-76kg
1.Mizoguchi Kumi1988/75.55/21JPN 170.0170.0177.5177.50.546496.991 
2.Khan Xeniya1987/75.50/23KAZ 175.0180.0180.0175.00.546695.663 
3.Pretzmann Annemia1992/75.20/22DEN 140.0170.0170.0140.00.547676.6711 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Mizoguchi Kumi1988Japan -76kg175.55177.50.546496.992
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Bermukhambetova Zhadyra1986Kazakhstan -84kg183.65185.00.522996.745
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Khan Xeniya1987Kazakhstan -76kg275.50175.00.546695.655
4. Vedmid Oksana1991Ukraine -52kg151.50135.00.698594.302
5. Rames Maj1989Denmark -63kg162.30155.00.607894.202
6. Abduraimova Aziza1989Kazakhstan 84+kg191.55170.00.506286.050
7. Ishibashi Akane1993Japan -57kg155.42130.00.659185.688
8. Kabiyeva Zhadyra1992Kazakhstan -63kg262.55137.50.606283.354
9. Nurkenova Asel2000Kazakhstan -69kg166.60140.00.583681.711
10. Zhurbina Anastassiya1999Kazakhstan -47kg146.72102.50.761678.065

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Kazakhstan57 [12+12+12+12+9]438.23 IPF GL
2.Japan33 [12+12+9]224.88 IPF GL
3.Ukraine29 [12+9+8]231.91 IPF GL
4.Denmark20 [12+8]170.87 IPF GL
5.India16 [9+7]95.88 IPF GL
6.U.S.America9 [9]76.01 IPF GL
7.Poland9 [9]72.91 IPF GL
8.Finland7 [7]71.56 IPF GL
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Leonova Darya2007/40.92/1KAZ 45.047.547.547.50.873441.497 
-52kg
1.Zhilyayeva Olesya2004/51.56/4KAZ 67.575.080.075.00.697952.344 
-57kg
1.Aparina Anastassiya2007/54.50/6KAZ 80.085.095.095.00.667663.422 
-63kg
1.Karimova Amina2005/57.72/10KAZ 82.590.0100.0100.00.639863.981 
2.Yakusheva Veronika2005/58.10/9KAZ 45.050.050.050.00.636931.848 
-84kg
1.Sidenkova Arina2007/81.95/13KAZ 110.0115.0120.0120.00.527363.273 
-69kg
1.Nuridin Aiken2007/67.05/19KAZ 75.085.090.090.00.581452.335 
-76kg
1.Yurtanova Yana2004/74.15/22KAZ 75.082.585.085.00.551346.866 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Karimova Amina2005Kazakhstan -63kg157.72100.00.639863.983
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Aparina Anastassiya2007Kazakhstan -57kg154.5095.00.667663.421
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Sidenkova Arina2007Kazakhstan -84kg181.95120.00.527363.272
4. Zhilyayeva Olesya2004Kazakhstan -52kg151.5675.00.697952.339
5. Nuridin Aiken2007Kazakhstan -69kg167.0590.00.581452.326
6. Yurtanova Yana2004Kazakhstan -76kg174.1585.00.551346.864
7. Leonova Darya2007Kazakhstan -43kg140.9247.50.873441.488
8. Yakusheva Veronika2005Kazakhstan -63kg258.1050.00.636931.843

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Kazakhstan60 [12+12+12+12+12]295.34 IPF GL
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Doskul Adelya2003/51.38/2KAZ 70.070.075.075.00.699952.4912 
2.Shetty Siya Sharath2003/51.72/3IND 50.055.060.060.00.696141.7613 
-57kg
1.Bille Regina2002/56.48/5KAZ 85.087.590.087.50.649956.8710 
-63kg
1.Bakhtigaliyeva Olga2001/62.20/8KAZ 115.0120.0127.5127.50.608477.573 
2.Gudnyjardottir Alexandrea Ran1999/62.05/7ISL 112.5117.5125.0125.00.609376.174 
-84kg
1.Larsen Nora Kristin2001/79.80/11NOR 150.0160.0170.0170.00.533290.641 
2.Abdyrova Iroda2001/79.40/12KAZ 130.0130.0130.0130.00.534369.466 
84+kg
1.Onufrak Polina2002/106.15/14KAZ 120.0120.0120.0120.00.485458.258 
Meier Regina1999/127.70/15KAZ 140.0140.0140.00.4685  
-69kg
 1.Dyachenko Taissiya2000/63.15/17KAZ 135.0142.5142.5135.00.602681.352 
2.Mikulasova Natalia1999/63.45/18SVK 105.0110.0120.0120.00.600872.105 
3.Carlo Venizeia Annie2000/68.05/16IND 100.0100.0112.5100.00.576657.669 
-76kg
1.Bovkun Mariya2001/69.45/20KAZ 100.0105.0115.0105.00.570259.877 
2.Damrina Anastassiya2001/74.25/21KAZ 90.0100.0112.5100.00.551055.1011 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Larsen Nora Kristin2001Norway -84kg179.80170.00.533290.637
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Dyachenko Taissiya2000Kazakhstan -69kg163.15135.00.602681.349
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Bakhtigaliyeva Olga2001Kazakhstan -63kg162.20127.50.608477.568
4. Gudnyjardottir Alexandrea Ran1999Iceland -63kg262.05125.00.609376.165
5. Mikulasova Natalia1999Slovakia -69kg263.45120.00.600872.097
6. Abdyrova Iroda2001Kazakhstan -84kg279.40130.00.534369.461
7. Bovkun Mariya2001Kazakhstan -76kg169.45105.00.570259.867
8. Onufrak Polina2002Kazakhstan 84+kg1106.15120.00.485458.247
9. Carlo Venizeia Annie2000India -69kg368.05100.00.576657.657
10. Bille Regina2002Kazakhstan -57kg156.4887.50.649956.869

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Kazakhstan60 [12+12+12+12+12]333.90 IPF GL
2.India17 [9+8]99.42 IPF GL
3.Norway12 [12]90.64 IPF GL
4.Iceland9 [9]76.17 IPF GL
5.Slovakia9 [9]72.10 IPF GL
Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Tskhay Natalya1975/45.75/1KAZ 60.065.065.060.00.777146.637 
-52kg
1.Goryaeva Alexandra1981/48.12/2KAZ 40.045.050.045.00.741033.358 
-63kg
1.Malyugina Nadejda1979/60.02/5UZB 85.090.092.590.00.622856.053 
2.Sharma Meena1974/62.05/3IND 75.082.590.090.00.609354.844 
3.Possehl Zaneta1977/62.55/6GER 80.085.085.085.00.606251.535 
4.Meunier Melisa1975/60.06/4FRA 80.085.085.080.00.622549.806 
-84kg
1.Voho Tiina1973/77.30/7FIN 90.0127.5132.5127.50.540768.942 
2.Kissykova Aigul1982/81.45/8KAZ 42.542.547.542.50.528622.4710 
84+kg
1.Altaibaeva Marina1973/116.05/9KAZ 50.057.562.557.50.476227.389 
-76kg
1.Costa Zolyome Iolanda1977/74.70/10BRA 110.0127.5135.0135.00.549474.171 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Costa Zolyome Iolanda1977Brazil -76kg174.70135.00.549474.166
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Voho Tiina1973Finland -84kg177.30127.50.540768.937
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Malyugina Nadejda1979Uzbekistan -63kg160.0290.00.622856.049
4. Sharma Meena1974India -63kg262.0590.00.609354.839
5. Possehl Zaneta1977Germany -63kg362.5585.00.606251.528
6. Meunier Melisa1975France -63kg460.0680.00.622549.799
7. Tskhay Natalya1975Kazakhstan -47kg145.7560.00.777146.625
8. Goryaeva Alexandra1981Kazakhstan -52kg148.1245.00.741033.346
9. Altaibaeva Marina1973Kazakhstan 84+kg1116.0557.50.476227.380
10. Kissykova Aigul1982Kazakhstan -84kg281.4542.50.528622.465

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Kazakhstan45 [12+12+12+9]129.82 IPF GL
2.Brazil12 [12]74.17 IPF GL
3.Finland12 [12]68.94 IPF GL
4.Uzbekistan12 [12]56.05 IPF GL
5.India9 [9]54.84 IPF GL
6.Germany8 [8]51.53 IPF GL
7.France7 [7]49.80 IPF GL
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.K L Nicey1968/50.82/3IND 25.027.530.030.00.706421.199 
-57kg
1.Cabos Marie1967/55.86/5FRA 90.095.0100.095.00.655362.253 
-63kg
1.Gordon Maureen1964/61.45/9GBR 92.597.597.597.50.613259.784 
2.Shergold Rita1965/60.20/8GBR 80.090.090.080.00.621549.727 
3.Kurets Venera1966/61.90/7KAZ 35.042.547.542.50.610325.948 
84+kg
1.Whiteley Joanne1970/122.65/10GBR 150.0152.5160.0160.00.471575.442 
-69kg
1.Glomstein Tone1964/66.65/14NOR 82.587.597.597.50.583456.885 
2.Leccese Florence1969/63.95/12FRA 85.090.095.095.00.597956.806 
3.Kalathil Sreeja1968/66.05/13IND 27.530.032.532.50.586519.0610 
-76kg
1.Tokutake Megumi1964/74.25/16JPN 110.0120.0138.0138.00.551076.041 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Tokutake Megumi1964Japan -76kg174.25138.00.551076.035
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Whiteley Joanne1970Great Britain 84+kg1122.65160.00.471575.440
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Cabos Marie1967France -57kg155.8695.00.655362.249
4. Gordon Maureen1964Great Britain -63kg161.4597.50.613259.782
5. Glomstein Tone1964Norway -69kg166.6597.50.583456.881
6. Leccese Florence1969France -69kg263.9595.00.597956.801
7. Shergold Rita1965Great Britain -63kg260.2080.00.621549.722
8. Kurets Venera1966Kazakhstan -63kg361.9042.50.610325.936
9. K L Nicey1968India -52kg150.8230.00.706421.191
10. Kalathil Sreeja1968India -69kg366.0532.50.586519.060

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain33 [12+12+9]184.94 IPF GL
2.France21 [12+9]119.05 IPF GL
3.India20 [12+8]40.25 IPF GL
4.Japan12 [12]76.04 IPF GL
5.Norway12 [12]56.88 IPF GL
6.Kazakhstan8 [8]25.94 IPF GL
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Schraft Heidi1961/48.92/2CAN 60.065.070.065.00.730147.463 
-57kg
1.Koshanova Bakhytgul1960/55.98/4KAZ 42.547.550.050.00.654232.714 
-63kg
1.Herbin Evelyne1956/62.55/6FRA 72.577.580.080.00.606248.502 
-69kg
1.Maciejewski Patricia1961/67.85/11FRA 82.587.590.087.50.577550.531 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Maciejewski Patricia1961France -69kg167.8587.50.577550.533
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Herbin Evelyne1956France -63kg162.5580.00.606248.497
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Schraft Heidi1961Canada -52kg148.9265.00.730147.457
4. Koshanova Bakhytgul1960Kazakhstan -57kg155.9850.00.654232.711

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France24 [12+12]99.03 IPF GL
2.Canada12 [12]47.46 IPF GL
3.Kazakhstan12 [12]32.71 IPF GL
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/47.32/1FRA 45.047.550.047.50.752535.752 
-76kg
1.Sawa Chiyomi1949/75.40/15JPN 97.5w4102.5w4107.5107.50.546958.801 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Sawa Chiyomi1949Japan -76kg175.40107.50.546958.796
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Heligon Francoise1943France -52kg147.3247.50.752535.746

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Japan12 [12]58.80 IPF GL
2.France12 [12]35.75 IPF GL