LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

European Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Budapest \ Hungary

2 − 7 August, 2022

Open
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Myrvang Fredrik Eskil1990/56.48/2NOR 152.5157.5162.5157.50.618397.3823 
2.Kropyvnytskyi Vasyl1993/58.50/1UKR 137.5142.5150.0142.50.606386.3948 
3.Hampson Ben1989/58.76/3GBR 112.5115.0117.5117.50.604871.0658 
-66kg
1.Bezhashvili Tsotne1985/65.80/6GEO 165.0165.0185.0165.00.568193.7430 
2.Nativel Jason1995/65.35/4FRA 150.0155.0165.0155.00.570388.3943 
3.Ziemer Philipp1990/65.85/5GER 145.0145.0157.5145.00.567982.3555 
-74kg
1.Chuprynko Ivan1986/73.90/12UKR 215.0220.5220.5215.00.5337114.741 
2.Berglund Eddie1995/71.70/14SWE 205.0215.0215.0205.00.5424111.183 
3.Wright Joshua1986/73.75/7GER 172.5180.0187.5187.50.5343100.1711 
4.Grochalski Konrad1996/73.65/8POL 185.0192.5192.5185.00.534698.9112 
5.Bakkelund Kjell Egil1988/73.70/13NOR 160.0170.0180.0170.00.534590.8635 
6.Dobrydniuk Volodymyr1986/73.95/10UKR 165.0170.0170.0165.00.533588.0345 
7.Ward Andrew1988/73.65/9GBR 155.0165.0170.0155.00.534682.8754 
-83kg
1.Sahari Mehdi1996/81.00/25FRA 207.5212.5w220.0220.00.5086111.902 
2.Tiutiushkin Volodymyr2001/81.60/22UKR wj207.5212.5212.5207.50.5067105.145 
3.Kraushofer Juergen1993/81.70/23AUT 195.0202.5210.0202.50.5064102.548 
4.Beck-Gundersen Kim1985/82.20/28NOR 187.5195.0200.0195.00.504898.4416 
5.Hasselt Jeffrey1987/81.25/19NED 180.0185.0185.0180.00.507891.4134 
6.Sindelar Jan1997/82.65/24CZE 167.5177.5182.5177.50.503489.3539 
7.Pedersen Mads1989/81.50/15DEN 165.0175.0180.0175.00.507088.7341 
8.Haugk Benjamin1990/82.45/16GER 165.0170.0175.0175.00.504088.2044 
9.Szivos Adam1992/82.20/29HUN 167.5172.5177.5172.50.504887.0847 
10.Lee Marco1998/81.50/26NED 170.0180.0180.0170.00.507086.1949 
11.Kolocka Aleksandar1993/80.25/18SRB 155.0160.0162.5160.00.511181.7756 
12.Bolech Jan1996/82.35/27CZE 135.0140.0145.0135.00.504368.0859 
Tsaturian Volodymyr1995/82.50/17UKR 202.5202.5210.00.5039  
Hallfors Teemu1995/82.45/21FIN 182.5182.5182.50.5040  
Nandoshvili Jemali1998/82.10/20GEO 195.0200.0×0.5051  
-93kg
1.Bon Bohdan1995/92.05/37UKR 210.0220.0c228.0228.00.4768108.724 
2.Hubbard Owen1992/89.45/30GBR 200.0212.5220.0212.50.4837102.787 
3.Bjorgo Onarheim Jarle1992/92.55/32NOR 195.0205.0207.5207.50.475698.6814 
4.Brezina Andras1995/92.25/36HUN 200.0200.0205.0205.00.476397.6520 
5.Gabelaia Davit1989/92.40/31GEO 200.0205.0207.5205.00.475997.5722 
6.Teague Chris1991/92.55/33GBR 185.0192.5197.5197.50.475693.9329 
7.Herrmann Michael Jurgen1988/91.25/35DEN 192.5197.5197.5192.50.478992.1933 
-105kg
1.Eriksson Josef1992/103.25/6SWE 225.0230.0240.5230.00.4513103.796 
2.Kubatov Geza1983/102.95/7HUN 215.0222.5225.0222.50.4519100.559 
3.Tajakka Joni1992/104.55/10FIN 220.0225.0227.5220.00.448798.7013 
4.Morkvenas Paulius1992/103.90/8LTU 210.0217.5220.0217.50.450097.8718 
5.Henriksson Anders1975/104.35/1SWE 210.0217.5220.0217.50.449197.6719 
6.Mtiulishvili Levani1990/101.95/2GEO 215.0215.0220.0215.00.454097.6021 
7.Przybylowicz Pawel1990/99.00/4POL 207.5215.0220.0207.50.460395.5226 
8.Male Ralf1994/104.40/13NOR 190.0197.5197.5197.50.449088.6742 
9.Arbutina Aleksandar1994/104.45/3SRB 195.0200.0200.0195.00.448987.5346 
10.Fic Nikola1992/103.10/11CRO 190.0190.0200.0190.00.451685.8050 
11.McGuiness Wesley1989/101.20/9GBR 172.5177.5185.0185.00.455584.2852 
12.Boras Dominik1995/96.10/5GER 180.0190.0190.0180.00.466984.0553 
13.Jovan Todorovic1996/104.50/12SRB 180.0180.0185.0180.00.448880.7857 
-120kg
1.Yezyk Kostiantyn1991/119.15/17UKR 230.0237.5245.5237.50.4232100.5010 
2.Sistonen Simo1983/119.00/15FIN 232.5242.5246.0232.50.423498.4415 
3.Pahls Tommy1982/119.10/19SWE 230.0235.0237.5230.00.423297.3524 
4.Mainz Jacob1993/119.10/18DEN 225.0225.0235.0225.00.423295.2328 
5.Bonnay Dimitri1982/118.10/20FRA 212.5217.5230.0217.50.424892.3932 
6.Skrib Lukas1994/109.80/16SVK 205.0205.0217.5205.00.438789.9337 
7.Hugyecz Adam1991/108.20/14HUN 195.0202.5205.0202.50.441689.4338 
8.Patschke Markus1988/117.75/21GER 200.0205.0205.0200.00.425385.0751 
120+kg
1.Masse Romuald1992/151.40/27FRA 245.0255.0265.0255.00.384998.1517 
2.Novak Marek1997/165.00/23CZE 245.0255.0260.0255.00.373695.2827 
3.Vovk Dmytro1996/139.70/29UKR 230.0242.5242.5242.50.396696.1725 
4.Caliani Andrei1989/159.70/26ROU 230.0240.0240.0240.00.377890.6636 
5.Popsa Silviu1985/136.60/25ROU 210.0222.5232.5232.50.400193.0131 
6.Hajnik Samuel1994/153.10/24SVK 232.5237.5240.0232.50.383489.1340 
de Vadder Gunnar1983/162.50/30BEL 235.0235.0×0.3755  
Tommila Antti1989/153.80/22FIN 220.0232.5242.50.3827  

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Chuprynko Ivan1986Ukraine -74kg173.90215.00.5337114.742
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Sahari Mehdi1996France -83kg181.00220.00.5086111.900
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Berglund Eddie1995Sweden -74kg271.70205.00.5424111.183
4. Bon Bohdan1995Ukraine -93kg192.05228.00.4768108.719
5. Tiutiushkin Volodymyr2001Ukraine -83kg281.60207.50.5067105.141
6. Eriksson Josef1992Sweden -105kg1103.25230.00.4513103.794
7. Hubbard Owen1992Great Britain -93kg289.45212.50.4837102.776
8. Kraushofer Juergen1993Austria -83kg381.70202.50.5064102.542
9. Kubatov Geza1983Hungary -105kg2102.95222.50.4519100.546
10. Yezyk Kostiantyn1991Ukraine -120kg1119.15237.50.4232100.503

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Ukraine54 [12+12+12+9+9]515.50 IPF GL
2.France39 [12+12+9+6]390.83 IPF GL
3.Norway36 [12+8+7+6+3]474.03 IPF GL
4.Sweden35 [12+9+8+6]409.99 IPF GL
5.Great Britain27 [9+8+5+4+1]434.91 IPF GL
6.Georgia23 [12+6+5]288.92 IPF GL
7.Germany23 [8+8+3+3+1]439.84 IPF GL
8.Hungary22 [9+7+4+2]374.70 IPF GL
9.Finland17 [9+8]197.15 IPF GL
10.Czechia15 [9+5+1]252.71 IPF GL
11.Denmark15 [7+4+4]276.15 IPF GL
12.Romania13 [7+6]183.67 IPF GL
13.Poland11 [7+4]194.42 IPF GL
14.Slovakia10 [5+5]179.07 IPF GL
15.Austria8 [8]102.54 IPF GL
16.Lithuania7 [7]97.87 IPF GL
17.Netherlands7 [6+1]177.60 IPF GL
18.Serbia4 [2+1+1]250.08 IPF GL
19.Croatia1 [1]85.80 IPF GL
Belgium00.00 IPF GL
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Rogala Radoslaw2007/52.56/1POL 60.065.065.060.00.643938.6321 
-59kg
1.Sajben Daniel2006/56.98/2HUN 75.080.085.080.00.615349.2220 
-66kg
1.Sliwinski Mikolaj2005/61.15/3POL 107.5110.0115.0110.00.591565.0715 
-74kg
1.Dammer Jiri2004/72.80/5CZE 130.0135.0140.0135.00.538072.626 
2.Perlik Krzysztof2004/73.70/7POL 122.5127.5127.5122.50.534565.4714 
3.Nagy Jr. Zoltan2004/72.50/6HUN 117.5122.5122.5117.50.539163.3517 
4.Gazdafi Richard2005/71.75/4HUN 100.0107.5117.5107.50.542258.2819 
-83kg
1.Wadsworth Max2004/82.50/10GBR 147.5152.5157.5157.50.503979.363 
2.Korhonen Arttu2004/81.80/8FIN 142.5150.0155.0155.00.506178.444 
3.Garnier Victor2004/80.95/11FRA 137.5145.0150.0137.50.508869.969 
-93kg
1.Turiak Adrian2004/90.75/15SVK 137.5147.5147.5147.50.480270.838 
2.Gornik Rene2004/90.85/14SLO 130.0135.0142.5142.50.479968.3912 
3.Lozinak Martin2005/91.70/12SVK 142.5147.5147.5142.50.477768.0813 
4.Hornik David2004/87.35/13CZE 127.5132.5137.5132.50.489464.8516 
-105kg
1.Oliver Susa2004/104.50/17HUN 175.0175.0cs196.0196.00.448887.961 
2.Spear Barnaby2004/103.50/16GBR 165.0170.0180.0170.00.450876.635 
3.Slowik Maciej2004/101.75/18POL 140.0145.0152.5152.50.454469.2910 
-120kg
1.Balog David2004/107.90/19SVK 180.0190.0195.0195.00.442286.232 
2.Thornton Marcus2004/106.00/20GBR 150.0157.5160.0160.00.445871.337 
120+kg
1.Lehtla Markus2004/150.00/21EST 157.5167.5177.5177.50.386268.5511 
2.Rutter Adam2005/138.35/22GBR 157.5170.0175.0157.50.398162.7018 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Oliver Susa2004Hungary -105kg1104.50196.00.448887.957
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Balog David2004Slovakia -120kg1107.90195.00.442286.228
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Wadsworth Max2004Great Britain -83kg182.50157.50.503979.357
4. Korhonen Arttu2004Finland -83kg281.80155.00.506178.440
5. Spear Barnaby2004Great Britain -105kg2103.50170.00.450876.631
6. Dammer Jiri2004Czechia -74kg172.80135.00.538072.625
7. Thornton Marcus2004Great Britain -120kg2106.00160.00.445871.330
8. Turiak Adrian2004Slovakia -93kg190.75147.50.480270.829
9. Garnier Victor2004France -83kg380.95137.50.508869.960
10. Slowik Maciej2004Poland -105kg3101.75152.50.454469.293

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Poland41 [12+12+9+8]238.46 IPF GL
2.Hungary39 [12+12+8+7]258.81 IPF GL
3.Great Britain39 [12+9+9+9]290.01 IPF GL
4.Slovakia32 [12+12+8]225.13 IPF GL
5.Czechia19 [12+7]137.48 IPF GL
6.Estonia12 [12]68.55 IPF GL
7.Finland9 [9]78.44 IPF GL
8.Slovenia9 [9]68.39 IPF GL
9.France8 [8]69.96 IPF GL
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Sepiashvili Jaba2003/57.66/4GEO 117.5122.5130.0130.00.611279.4630 
2.Ergin Kemal2002/58.86/3NED 117.5122.5130.0122.50.604274.0236 
3.Wegener Dominik2000/56.42/1GER 95.0102.5107.5107.50.618766.5139 
-66kg
1.Kimber Ed2003/64.95/8GBR 140.0145.0147.5147.50.572284.4021 
2.Uysal Osman1999/65.35/5NED 140.0145.0147.5145.00.570382.6924 
3.Vorel Tomas2000/65.75/7CZE 130.0142.5147.5130.00.568473.8937 
-74kg
1.Lundgren Emil2003/73.55/15SWE 182.5192.5200.5192.50.5350102.993 
2.Kalogjera Teo2003/73.40/11CRO 180.0190.0197.5190.00.5356101.774 
3.Nykanen Anton2003/72.45/14FIN 160.0165.0172.5172.50.539393.049 
4.Baali Mehdi1999/73.65/9FRA 160.0165.0170.0170.00.534690.8913 
5.Vasnier Elouan2001/72.80/13FRA 160.0165.0165.0160.00.538086.0716 
6.Balogh Natan2000/73.90/12HUN 160.0160.0172.5160.00.533785.3918 
-83kg
1.Henningsson Jonathan2001/82.70/18SWE 192.5200.0206.5206.50.5032103.921 
2.Johnson Myrvold Simen2000/82.45/20NOR 175.0185.0187.5187.50.504094.506 
3.Kreuzer Lukas1999/82.20/17AUT 170.0177.5185.0185.00.504893.398 
4.Smajlovic Walter2000/82.10/21CRO 165.0172.5177.5165.00.505183.3423 
5.Votava Tomas2002/79.95/16CZE 140.0150.0155.0155.00.512179.3731 
6.Tatar Sandor1999/78.35/19HUN 140.0150.0155.0150.00.517577.6232 
-93kg
1.Taylor Jack2001/91.90/27GBR 207.5217.5220.0217.50.4772103.802 
2.Samuelsson Axel2002/89.55/29SWE 190.0195.0200.0200.00.483496.685 
3.Evans Thomas1999/92.70/22GBR 187.5192.5197.5192.50.475291.4712 
4.Asperud Isak2002/92.50/28NOR 180.0190.0192.5190.00.475790.3814 
5.van Mourik Jesse2002/91.25/23NED 170.0175.0180.0175.00.478983.8122 
6.Bekesi Mark2001/90.10/25HUN 165.0170.0170.0165.00.481979.5229 
7.Wasilewski Daniel2002/87.75/24POL 155.0165.0165.0155.00.488375.6933 
-105kg
1.Lindmark Sahlgren Oskar2000/104.10/31SWE 185.0192.5195.0195.00.449687.6615 
2.Montag Adrian1999/104.10/36GER 185.0190.0197.5190.00.449685.4217 
3.Budai Kristof Bence1999/104.70/30HUN 172.5185.0190.0190.00.448485.1919 
4.Klaver Wouter2000/103.20/35NED 175.0182.5187.5187.50.451484.6320 
5.Jarvenpaa Hermanni2003/101.45/34FIN 170.0180.0180.0180.00.455081.9025 
6.Karoglanyan Yuri1999/104.90/33ARM 170.0180.0187.5180.00.448080.6327 
7.Pantelakis Pavlos Nektarios1999/99.70/37GRE 175.0177.5182.5177.50.458881.4326 
-120kg
1.Ornerstedt Steven1999/114.30/39SWE 210.0215.0217.5217.50.430993.727 
2.Melnychuk Taras2001/118.10/38UKR 212.5217.5220.0217.50.424892.3910 
3.Szilard Bereczki-Kiraly1999/113.35/41HUN 200.0212.5220.0212.50.432591.9111 
4.Portes Filip2000/118.35/40CZE 175.0182.5182.5175.00.424474.2735 
120+kg
1.Kurecka Denis1999/150.60/42CZE 200.0207.5212.5207.50.385680.0228 
2.Strzyga Kordian2002/180.60/43POL 192.5197.5197.5192.50.363169.9038 
3.Usov Artem2000/138.40/45CZE 180.0187.5192.5187.50.398074.6334 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Henningsson Jonathan2001Sweden -83kg182.70206.50.5032103.916
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Taylor Jack2001Great Britain -93kg191.90217.50.4772103.796
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Lundgren Emil2003Sweden -74kg173.55192.50.5350102.993
4. Kalogjera Teo2003Croatia -74kg273.40190.00.5356101.766
5. Samuelsson Axel2002Sweden -93kg289.55200.00.483496.677
6. Johnson Myrvold Simen2000Norway -83kg282.45187.50.504094.501
7. Ornerstedt Steven1999Sweden -120kg1114.30217.50.430993.722
8. Kreuzer Lukas1999Austria -83kg382.20185.00.504893.387
9. Nykanen Anton2003Finland -74kg372.45172.50.539393.037
10. Melnychuk Taras2001Ukraine -120kg2118.10217.50.424892.392

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Sweden57 [12+12+12+12+9]484.97 IPF GL
2.Czechia41 [12+8+8+7+6]382.18 IPF GL
3.Great Britain32 [12+12+8]279.67 IPF GL
4.Netherlands31 [9+9+7+6]325.15 IPF GL
5.Hungary31 [8+8+5+5+5]419.62 IPF GL
6.Germany17 [9+8]151.92 IPF GL
7.Croatia16 [9+7]185.11 IPF GL
8.Norway16 [9+7]184.88 IPF GL
9.Finland14 [8+6]174.94 IPF GL
10.Poland13 [9+4]145.59 IPF GL
11.France13 [7+6]176.96 IPF GL
12.Georgia12 [12]79.46 IPF GL
13.Ukraine9 [9]92.39 IPF GL
14.Austria8 [8]93.39 IPF GL
15.Armenia5 [5]80.63 IPF GL
16.Greece4 [4]81.43 IPF GL
Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Lesourd Christophe1973/58.50/1FRA 105.0110.0110.0105.00.606363.6639 
-66kg
1.Sledz Slawomir1976/64.05/2POL 135.0140.0145.0140.00.576680.7222 
2.Roese Maik1979/66.00/3GER 117.5122.5127.5122.50.567269.4837 
-74kg
1.Haapamaki Jani1979/73.35/5FIN 160.0165.0172.5165.00.535888.4110 
2.Balawejder Adam1981/73.80/8POL 165.0172.5172.5165.00.534188.1211 
3.Toth Laszlo1980/73.55/7HUN 150.0157.5162.5162.50.535086.9414 
4.Karacs Peter1977/73.50/6HUN 142.5147.5147.5142.50.535276.2729 
5.Lahaye Loic1975/73.70/4FRA 120.0125.0125.0120.00.534564.1338 
-83kg
1.Tavener Barrie1974/82.45/14GBR 157.5165.0170.0170.00.504085.6816 
2.Novak Jakub1981/82.45/12CZE 155.0162.5170.0162.50.504081.9018 
3.Roehner Christian1977/80.85/11GER 140.0147.5150.0147.50.509175.1030 
4.Arkela Lasse1978/82.40/13FIN 145.0150.0150.0145.00.504273.1033 
5.Egerdahl Erik Marius1978/82.90/9NOR 132.5137.5142.5142.50.502671.6234 
6.Duenkel Nico1978/82.80/15GER 135.0140.0140.0140.00.502970.4136 
Bjur Johan1974/80.10/10SWE 160.0165.0165.00.5116  
-93kg
1.Kanbergs Eriks1980/89.60/20LAT 190.0195.0200.0195.00.483294.232 
2.Havrlik Vladislav1980/92.45/21CZE 185.0192.5200.0192.50.475891.605 
3.Milkintis Kestutis1979/89.70/18LTU 180.0185.0192.5185.00.483089.357 
4.Zakor Tibor1979/91.70/19HUN 170.0177.5182.5177.50.477784.8017 
5.Berke Lorand1979/92.75/17HUN 160.0167.5180.0167.50.475179.5726 
6.Carlyle Ross1978/92.35/16GBR 145.0150.0155.0150.00.476171.4135 
-105kg
1.Hallor Mattias1976/101.75/25GER 200.0205.0212.5212.50.454496.561 
2.Klotz Christian1977/102.70/28AUT 192.5197.5207.5197.50.452489.358 
3.Kuusikko Jussi1975/101.55/26FIN 190.0195.0200.0195.00.454888.699 
4.Jasica Slawomir1977/94.40/22POL 180.0185.0190.0185.00.471087.1313 
5.Zoltan Forizs1980/104.70/30HUN 175.0182.5185.0182.50.448481.8319 
6.Sevcik Peter1979/102.60/23SVK 180.0185.0185.0180.00.452681.4721 
7.Kensenhuis Robin1980/103.75/29NED 177.5182.5182.5177.50.450379.9225 
8.Belme Peter1975/102.50/24HUN 175.0180.0182.5175.00.452879.2427 
-120kg
1.Schauer Kornel1977/118.65/33HUN 215.0217.5222.5217.50.423992.214 
2.Palivonas Linas1981/118.45/34LTU 195.0207.5220.0207.50.424288.0312 
3.Zuberec Peter1978/113.20/32SVK 180.0185.0190.0185.00.432880.0624 
4.Fogas Karoly1981/108.70/31HUN 160.0170.0172.5170.00.440774.9231 
120+kg
1.Jaaskelainen Janne1982/136.05/42FIN 212.5220.0225.0225.00.400790.156 
2.deMcAk Pavol1977/122.50/37CZE 210.0217.5222.5222.50.418293.053 
3.Mueller Sven1975/128.10/41GER 195.0200.0210.0210.00.410586.2015 
4.Smiljanic Milan1978/148.10/38SRB 210.0215.0215.0210.00.388081.4820 
5.Hernandez David1981/145.40/35FRA 205.0210.0212.5205.00.390680.0823 
6.Popa Iustinian1978/154.50/39ROU 200.0212.5212.5200.00.382176.4328 
7.Blomqvist Jorgen1979/124.70/36SWE 177.5177.5185.0177.50.415173.6832 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Hallor Mattias1976Germany -105kg1101.75212.50.454496.556
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Kanbergs Eriks1980Latvia -93kg189.60195.00.483294.234
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. deMcAk Pavol1977Czechia 120+kg2122.50222.50.418293.049
4. Schauer Kornel1977Hungary -120kg1118.65217.50.423992.207
5. Havrlik Vladislav1980Czechia -93kg292.45192.50.475891.596
6. Jaaskelainen Janne1982Finland 120+kg1136.05225.00.400790.154
7. Milkintis Kestutis1979Lithuania -93kg389.70185.00.483089.351
8. Klotz Christian1977Austria -105kg2102.70197.50.452489.350
9. Kuusikko Jussi1975Finland -105kg3101.55195.00.454888.687
10. Haapamaki Jani1979Finland -74kg173.35165.00.535888.408

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany42 [12+9+8+8+5]397.74 IPF GL
2.Hungary41 [12+8+7+7+7]415.14 IPF GL
3.Finland39 [12+12+8+7]340.35 IPF GL
4.Poland28 [12+9+7]255.98 IPF GL
5.Czechia27 [9+9+9]266.55 IPF GL
6.France24 [12+6+6]207.87 IPF GL
7.Great Britain17 [12+5]157.09 IPF GL
8.Lithuania17 [9+8]177.38 IPF GL
9.Slovakia13 [8+5]161.53 IPF GL
10.Latvia12 [12]94.23 IPF GL
11.Austria9 [9]89.35 IPF GL
12.Serbia7 [7]81.48 IPF GL
13.Norway6 [6]71.62 IPF GL
14.Romania5 [5]76.43 IPF GL
15.Netherlands4 [4]79.92 IPF GL
16.Sweden4 [4]73.68 IPF GL
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Marigo Gilles1968/58.18/1FRA 110.0c2116.0117.5116.00.608170.5419 
-66kg
1.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966/65.95/2UKR 130.0137.5140.0140.00.567479.447 
2.Dolk Christopher1972/65.50/6SWE 120.0127.5130.0127.50.569672.6216 
3.Staegemann Mike1969/65.05/5GER 120.0125.0127.5120.00.571768.6121 
4.Korkko Kari-Pekka1969/65.40/3FIN 102.5107.5107.5102.50.570058.4329 
-74kg
1.Lager Mickael1971/72.80/10FRA 145.0155.0160.0160.00.538086.073 
2.Carlsson Lars1966/73.45/11SWE 127.5132.5137.5137.50.535473.6215 
3.Siltala Sami1972/73.75/8FIN 127.5132.5140.0127.50.534368.1222 
4.Epe Ben1967/73.05/7NED 125.0127.5127.5125.00.537067.1223 
5.Caille David1968/72.25/9FRA 112.5120.0127.5112.50.540160.7727 
-83kg
1.Lorentzen Ove Henning1971/81.75/12NOR 150.0155.0160.0160.00.506281.005 
2.Wegerer Michael1970/82.30/14AUT 150.0155.0162.5155.00.504578.199 
3.Egerdahl Bjorn-Andre1970/80.05/15NOR 147.5152.5155.0152.50.511778.0410 
4.Wands James1971/82.30/16GBR 120.0125.0130.0125.00.504563.0625 
Stachovas Vitalijus1971/82.25/13LTU 140.0145.0145.00.5046  
-93kg
1.France Herve1966/92.10/17FRA 175.0180.0182.5182.50.476787.001 
2.Kuehl Jan1971/91.50/22GER 170.0175.0180.0180.00.478286.082 
3.van der Mee Robin1967/91.05/19NED 160.0165.0175.0165.00.479479.108 
 4.Barsony Attila1966/89.90/18HUN 150.0155.0157.5155.00.482474.7812 
5.Wiklund Lars1964/87.60/21SWE 140.0147.5155.0147.50.488772.0918 
-105kg
1.Ereksonas Darius1968/104.20/28LTU 175.0180.0182.5180.00.449480.886 
2.Kraemer Thomas1970/103.40/25GER 165.0170.0180.0165.00.451074.4113 
3.Huemer Franz1963/103.05/27AUT 155.0160.0165.0160.00.451772.2717 
4.Majnik Miklos1969/101.55/26HUN 135.0140.0142.5142.50.454864.8124 
5.Wasenius Kaj1972/103.90/23FIN 120.0125.0130.0130.00.450058.4928 
Botlik Miroslav1965/102.40/24CZE 155.0155.0×0.4530  
-120kg
1.Cserna Janos1968/116.65/31HUN 190.0190.0192.5192.50.427182.214 
2.Filonenko Serhii1965/117.15/32UKR 175.0182.5195.0182.50.426377.8011 
3.Karlsson Nicklas1969/114.55/29SWE 172.5180.0182.5172.50.430574.2614 
120+kg
1.Soukal Jaroslav1972/171.70/34CZE 157.5165.0167.5167.50.368861.7826 
2.Ball Darren1970/120.25/33GBR 157.5162.5165.0165.00.421569.5520 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. France Herve1966France -93kg192.10182.50.476787.000
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Kuehl Jan1971Germany -93kg291.50180.00.478286.085
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Lager Mickael1971France -74kg172.80160.00.538086.074
4. Cserna Janos1968Hungary -120kg1116.65192.50.427182.212
5. Lorentzen Ove Henning1971Norway -83kg181.75160.00.506280.996
6. Ereksonas Darius1968Lithuania -105kg1104.20180.00.449480.884
7. Chernyshov Oleksandr1966Ukraine -66kg165.95140.00.567479.442
8. van der Mee Robin1967Netherlands -93kg391.05165.00.479479.103
9. Wegerer Michael1970Austria -83kg282.30155.00.504578.194
10. Egerdahl Bjorn-Andre1970Norway -83kg380.05152.50.511778.042

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France42 [12+12+12+6]304.38 IPF GL
2.Sweden32 [9+9+8+6]292.59 IPF GL
3.Hungary26 [12+7+7]221.80 IPF GL
4.Germany26 [9+9+8]229.10 IPF GL
5.Ukraine21 [12+9]157.24 IPF GL
6.Finland21 [8+7+6]185.04 IPF GL
7.Norway20 [12+8]159.04 IPF GL
8.Austria17 [9+8]150.46 IPF GL
9.Great Britain16 [9+7]132.61 IPF GL
10.Netherlands15 [8+7]146.23 IPF GL
11.Lithuania12 [12]80.88 IPF GL
12.Czechia12 [12]61.78 IPF GL
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Olander Roland1953/64.70/2SWE 95.097.5112.597.50.573455.9117 
2.Piwowarczyk Marian1961/64.00/1POL 90.095.097.595.00.576854.8019 
3.Perasalo Hannu1962/65.85/3FIN 90.095.097.595.00.567953.9521 
-74kg
1.Rajala Erkki1962/72.95/6FIN w3155.0w3157.5w3158.0158.00.537484.902 
2.Asmus Roland1960/71.55/4GER 100.0105.0×100.00.543054.3020 
3.Malenfant Patrick1958/72.80/5FRA 85.090.092.590.00.538048.4223 
-83kg
1.Ring Tomas1960/82.50/7SWE 132.5137.5142.5142.50.503971.809 
2.Graupner Joachim1958/79.10/11GER 125.0135.0140.0140.00.514972.097 
3.Schroeter Friedhelm1961/80.90/10GER 130.0135.0135.0135.00.509068.7111 
4.Sura Ronald1959/80.00/9SVK 125.0125.0130.0125.00.511963.9916 
5.Pluhar Janos1960/81.15/8HUN 95.0100.0100.095.00.508148.2724 
-93kg
1.Nerb Franz1959/92.35/14GER 160.0162.5172.5172.50.476182.123 
2.Haensicke Peer1961/91.70/12GER 152.5152.5152.5152.50.477772.855 
3.Mandrick Gilles1959/90.45/13FRA 140.0145.0145.0140.00.481067.3412 
4.Ptacek Josef1953/91.25/15CZE 92.5××92.50.478944.3025 
-105kg
1.Rigby Andrew1962/104.50/16GBR 185.0192.5w3201.0201.00.448890.201 
2.Couchy Stanislas1953/97.40/17FRA 140.0150.0155.0155.00.463971.918 
3.Horny Ladislav1959/103.65/18SVK 135.0140.0145.0145.00.450565.3215 
4.Bozhyk Andrii1962/96.75/19UKR 110.0115.0120.0120.00.465455.8518 
-120kg
1.Wieninger Werner1957/115.25/20GER 162.5165.0172.5172.50.429374.064 
2.Psota Jiri1962/109.35/22CZE 152.5162.5165.0165.00.439572.526 
3.Schnaderbek Josef1959/118.95/21AUT 145.0155.0165.0155.00.423565.6414 
120+kg
1.Meyer Bernd1961/126.55/23GER 160.0162.5172.5172.50.412571.1610 
2.Gustafsson Yngve1959/134.20/25SWE 160.0165.0175.0165.00.402966.4713 
3.Rangnit Helmut1956/131.05/24GER 120.0127.5132.5132.50.406753.8922 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Rigby Andrew1962Great Britain -105kg1104.50201.00.448890.200
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Rajala Erkki1962Finland -74kg172.95158.00.537484.904
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Nerb Franz1959Germany -93kg192.35172.50.476182.123
4. Wieninger Werner1957Germany -120kg1115.25172.50.429374.061
5. Haensicke Peer1961Germany -93kg291.70152.50.477772.854
6. Psota Jiri1962Czechia -120kg2109.35165.00.439572.521
7. Graupner Joachim1958Germany -83kg279.10140.00.514972.091
8. Couchy Stanislas1953France -105kg297.40155.00.463971.907
9. Ring Tomas1960Sweden -83kg182.50142.50.503971.799
10. Meyer Bernd1961Germany 120+kg1126.55172.50.412571.164

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany54 [12+12+12+9+9]372.29 IPF GL
2.Sweden33 [12+12+9]194.18 IPF GL
3.France25 [9+8+8]187.66 IPF GL
4.Finland20 [12+8]138.86 IPF GL
5.Czechia16 [9+7]116.82 IPF GL
6.Slovakia15 [8+7]129.31 IPF GL
7.Great Britain12 [12]90.20 IPF GL
8.Poland9 [9]54.80 IPF GL
9.Austria8 [8]65.64 IPF GL
10.Ukraine7 [7]55.85 IPF GL
11.Hungary6 [6]48.27 IPF GL
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Marcetic Milovan1949/57.26/1SRB 60.065.0×65.00.613639.8816 
-66kg
1.Anastasjevs Leonids1941/62.90/2LAT 80.085.087.585.00.582449.5011 
-74kg
1.Terragni John1947/72.30/4DEN 105.0112.5117.5117.50.539963.444 
2.Lorenz Horst1940/71.45/3GER 100.0105.0110.0105.00.543457.058 
3.Micius Antanas1951/72.70/5LTU 105.0110.0110.0105.00.538456.539 
-83kg
1.Baumeister Gerhard1952/82.50/6GER 115.0122.5127.5127.50.503964.243 
2.Sousek Antonin1946/81.00/7CZE 107.5115.0117.5115.00.508658.495 
-93kg
1.Hornik Jiri1948/89.70/9CZE 110.0115.0120.0120.00.483057.966 
2.Ellender Michael1945/90.40/8GBR 90.090.095.095.00.481145.7113 
-105kg
1.Richter Werner1947/102.60/10GER 160.0170.0172.5172.50.452678.081 
2.Komppa Seppo1945/99.05/11FIN 120.0125.0130.0125.00.460257.537 
3.Borbely-Coroban Petru1952/96.85/14ROU 100.0105.0110.0105.00.465248.8412 
4.Wallin Sven Erik1951/103.35/13SWE 100.0102.5107.5100.00.451145.1114 
5.Hromas Frantisek1947/97.90/12CZE 70.070.075.075.00.462834.7117 
-120kg
1.Duna Josef1950/111.00/15CZE 120.0120.0152.5120.00.436652.3910 
2.Mracek Franz1947/109.85/16AUT 100.0115.0120.0100.00.438643.8615 
120+kg
1.Reinholds Dainis1951/124.80/17LAT 175.0185.0185.0175.00.414972.612 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Richter Werner1947Germany -105kg1102.60172.50.452678.076
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Reinholds Dainis1951Latvia 120+kg1124.80175.00.414972.615
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Baumeister Gerhard1952Germany -83kg182.50127.50.503964.241
4. Terragni John1947Denmark -74kg172.30117.50.539963.443
5. Sousek Antonin1946Czechia -83kg281.00115.00.508658.493
6. Hornik Jiri1948Czechia -93kg189.70120.00.483057.958
7. Komppa Seppo1945Finland -105kg299.05125.00.460257.526
8. Lorenz Horst1940Germany -74kg271.45105.00.543457.054
9. Micius Antanas1951Lithuania -74kg372.70105.00.538456.527
10. Duna Josef1950Czechia -120kg1111.00120.00.436652.388

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Czechia39 [12+12+9+6]203.55 IPF GL
2.Germany33 [12+12+9]199.37 IPF GL
3.Latvia24 [12+12]122.12 IPF GL
4.Denmark12 [12]63.44 IPF GL
5.Serbia12 [12]39.88 IPF GL
6.Finland9 [9]57.53 IPF GL
7.Great Britain9 [9]45.71 IPF GL
8.Austria9 [9]43.86 IPF GL
9.Lithuania8 [8]56.53 IPF GL
10.Romania8 [8]48.84 IPF GL
11.Sweden7 [7]45.11 IPF GL