LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

World Women's Classic Bench Press Championships

Almaty \ Kazakhstan

21 − 29 May, 2022

Open
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Cheremenko Nataliia2001/46.88/4UKR 85.090.0wj92.592.51.062998.324 
2.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999/46.46/1KAZ 85.0wj90.095.090.01.074096.668 
3.Tsoy Kristina1991/45.82/3KAZ 65.072.572.565.01.091770.9629 
-52kg
1.Ramberg Selma2001/51.32/8NOR 105.0110.0w114.0114.00.9688110.441 
2.Huet Alison1996/51.88/6FRA 92.597.5100.0100.00.959395.9310 
3.Nyers Monika1978/51.00/5HUN 97.5102.5102.597.50.974495.0011 
4.Balbiani Lorraine1995/51.20/9FRA 85.087.592.587.50.970984.9522 
5.Kikuchi Miyabi1998/51.22/11JPN 80.087.597.587.50.970584.9223 
6.Wagner Isabel1994/50.54/7GER 65.070.072.570.00.982868.7931 
7.Poojarthi Akshatha1987/51.96/10IND 65.067.570.070.00.957967.0632 
-57kg
1.Rykun Anna1998/56.60/15UKR 115.0120.0w122.0122.00.8939109.052 
2.Ishibashi Akane1993/55.30/12JPN 107.5107.5122.5107.50.909697.785 
3.Buturlym Hanna1997/56.30/16UKR 100.0105.0110.0105.00.897494.2212 
4.Ramberg Storstad Mia Margrethe1999/56.18/13NOR 92.597.5105.097.50.898887.6318 
5.Kaye Sheina1997/54.68/14GBR 75.077.577.575.00.917668.8230 
-63kg
1.Hexter Melissa1994/60.70/1GBR 102.5107.5110.0110.00.852993.8214 
2.Kryukova Ekaterina1985/62.75/3KAZ 105.0110.0112.5110.00.836392.0017 
3.Rosenborg Elise1993/61.85/4NOR 102.5107.5112.5102.50.843386.4420 
4.Bakhtygaliyeva Olga2001/61.65/2KAZ 90.095.0102.595.00.844980.2725 
-84kg
1.Salo Emmeth1998/82.25/5FIN 120.0130.0130.0130.00.750197.516 
2.Bermukhambetova Zhadyra1986/83.00/6KAZ 125.0132.5132.5125.00.748393.5415 
3.Tchrikishvili Nino1991/83.60/8GEO 100.0100.0100.0100.00.747074.7026 
Franch Guerra Julie1990/82.45/7FRA 115.0115.0115.00.7496  
84+kg
1.Szabo Agnes1988/109.50/12HUN 142.5145.0153.5145.00.7148103.653 
 2.Okatenko Xeniya1994/117.70/10KAZ 120.0125.0132.5132.50.710794.1713 
3.Laitinen Johanna1986/111.75/11FIN 130.0135.0135.0130.00.713592.7616 
4.Coggle Rebecca1983/133.70/9GBR 115.0122.5130.0122.50.706286.5119 
-69kg
1.Nurkenova Asel2000/67.35/13KAZ 115.0120.0125.0120.00.806396.757 
2.Wikner Moa1995/68.25/14GBR 100.0105.0107.5107.50.801386.1421 
3.Kadatska Hanna1977/64.85/16UKR 92.5100.0102.5100.00.821582.1524 
4.Kvantchiani Sopiko1998/64.45/15GEO 90.097.5100.090.00.824274.1827 
5.Kaneko Shiori1991/63.60/17JPN 70.080.080.070.00.830158.1134 
-76kg
1.Khan Xeniya1987/75.60/19KAZ 115.0120.0125.0125.00.769596.189 
2.Lawniczak Daria1995/75.80/18POL 95.0100.0100.095.00.768873.0328 
3.Khurtsilava Khatia1994/70.30/20GEO 65.070.075.075.00.791059.3333 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Ramberg Selma2001Norway -52kg151.32114.00.9688110.439
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Rykun Anna1998Ukraine -57kg156.60122.00.8939109.052
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Szabo Agnes1988Hungary 84+kg1109.50145.00.7148103.649
4. Cheremenko Nataliia2001Ukraine -47kg146.8892.51.062998.319
5. Ishibashi Akane1993Japan -57kg255.30107.50.909697.780
6. Salo Emmeth1998Finland -84kg182.25130.00.750197.513
7. Nurkenova Asel2000Kazakhstan -69kg167.35120.00.806396.750
8. Zhurbina Anastassiya1999Kazakhstan -47kg246.4690.01.074096.656
9. Khan Xeniya1987Kazakhstan -76kg175.60125.00.769596.183
10. Huet Alison1996France -52kg251.88100.00.959395.925
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Manokhina Darya2007/42.48/1KAZ 45.050.055.045.01.206054.276 
-47kg
1.Smolina Angelina2006/45.22/2KAZ 45.052.557.552.51.109458.245 
-52kg
1.Hevko Yevheniia2006/51.34/3UKR 65.070.075.070.00.968467.792 
2.Zhilyayeva Olesya2004/51.16/4KAZ 50.060.062.560.00.971658.294 
-57kg
1.Karimova Amina2005/56.24/5KAZ 65.072.572.572.50.898165.113 
2.Kohalmi Virag2006/56.42/6HUN 47.552.555.055.00.896049.289 
-63kg
1.Larkina Alyona2004/61.90/7KAZ 45.055.060.060.00.842950.577 
-84kg
1.Shestakova Yekaterina2007/82.00/8KAZ 55.060.065.065.00.750748.8010 
2.Besant Gracie2007/77.40/9GBR 50.055.065.055.00.763541.9911 
84+kg
1.Nasiriddiona Sarvinoz2006/108.75/10KAZ 60.070.075.070.00.715350.078 
-69kg
1.Yunussaliyeva Shirin2004/63.40/11KAZ 40.047.550.050.00.831541.5812 
-76kg
1.Jumabayeva Barno2007/75.10/12KAZ ws112.5ws120.0130.0120.00.771292.551 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Jumabayeva Barno2007Kazakhstan -76kg175.10120.00.771292.547
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Hevko Yevheniia2006Ukraine -52kg151.3470.00.968467.789
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Karimova Amina2005Kazakhstan -57kg156.2472.50.898165.110
4. Zhilyayeva Olesya2004Kazakhstan -52kg251.1660.00.971658.293
5. Smolina Angelina2006Kazakhstan -47kg145.2252.51.109458.243
6. Manokhina Darya2007Kazakhstan -43kg142.4845.01.206054.271
7. Larkina Alyona2004Kazakhstan -63kg161.9060.00.842950.575
8. Nasiriddiona Sarvinoz2006Kazakhstan 84+kg1108.7570.00.715350.070
9. Kohalmi Virag2006Hungary -57kg256.4255.00.896049.277
10. Shestakova Yekaterina2007Kazakhstan -84kg182.0065.00.750748.796
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Seitmullina Sara2002/42.10/1KAZ 30.035.035.035.01.221942.7718 
-52kg
1.Gladkova Alena2001/51.26/4KAZ 75.080.085.085.00.969882.437 
2.Gviniashvili Tiko1999/51.76/5GEO 70.075.082.570.00.961367.2911 
3.Shetty Siya Sharath2003/51.48/3IND 42.547.552.547.50.966045.8817 
-57kg
1.Butenko Anastassiya2003/56.44/7KAZ 65.070.075.075.00.895767.1812 
2.Nuriddinova Diana2001/52.56/6KAZ 45.055.060.055.00.948352.1616 
-63kg
1.Gudnyjardottir Alexandrea Ran1999/61.60/3ISL 95.0100.0102.5102.50.845386.653 
2.Dyachenko Taissiya2000/62.50/1KAZ 92.592.5105.092.50.838277.549 
3.Sumners Chanice1999/62.15/4GBR 72.572.575.072.50.840960.9714 
4.Matthews Natalie2000/61.95/2GBR 65.067.572.567.50.842556.8715 
-84kg
1.Oskarsdottir Matthildur1999/82.05/6ISL 115.0120.0125.0125.00.750693.822 
2.Irawo Melina2000/81.35/5GBR 105.0107.5110.0110.00.752382.766 
84+kg
1.Meier Regina1999/126.95/7KAZ 90.0100.0107.5107.50.707776.0810 
-69kg
1.Myhr Marthine1999/68.85/8NOR 102.5107.5110.0107.50.798285.804 
2.Abdyrova Nigara2002/67.00/10KAZ 90.0100.0107.5100.00.808280.828 
3.Carlo Venizeia Annie2000/68.00/9IND 70.080.080.080.00.802764.2113 
-76kg
1.Mautalen Laura2000/75.05/12FRA wj130.0wj137.5141.5141.50.7714109.151 
2.Shatko Diana2002/74.00/11KAZ 105.0105.0107.5107.50.775383.345 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Mautalen Laura2000France -76kg175.05141.50.7714109.154
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Oskarsdottir Matthildur1999Iceland -84kg182.05125.00.750693.823
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Gudnyjardottir Alexandrea Ran1999Iceland -63kg161.60102.50.845386.647
4. Myhr Marthine1999Norway -69kg168.85107.50.798285.803
5. Shatko Diana2002Kazakhstan -76kg274.00107.50.775383.344
6. Irawo Melina2000Great Britain -84kg281.35110.00.752382.756
7. Gladkova Alena2001Kazakhstan -52kg151.2685.00.969882.433
8. Abdyrova Nigara2002Kazakhstan -69kg267.00100.00.808280.825
9. Dyachenko Taissiya2000Kazakhstan -63kg262.5092.50.838277.536
10. Meier Regina1999Kazakhstan 84+kg1126.95107.50.707776.077
Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Tskhay Natalya1975/45.90/1KAZ 45.050.055.050.01.089454.4714 
2.Dak Inna1980/46.84/2KAZ 37.540.042.540.01.063942.5617 
-52kg
1.Goryaeva Alexandra1981/47.56/7KAZ 32.535.037.537.51.045939.2218 
-57kg
1.Iwamoto Sachiko1973/54.94/11JPN 90.090.0103.0103.00.914294.161 
2.Clough Faith1982/56.62/12USA 55.065.065.065.00.893658.0911 
-63kg
1.Malyugina Nadejda1979/59.68/19UZB 75.080.085.085.00.862073.277 
2.Koninki Niina1981/60.35/18FIN 85.087.587.585.00.855972.768 
3.Possehl Zaneta1977/62.35/17GER 70.072.575.072.50.839460.8510 
4.Meunier Melisa1975/60.10/20FRA 65.067.570.067.50.858257.9312 
-84kg
1.Voho Tiina1973/77.15/3FIN 95.0100.0107.5100.00.764376.434 
2.Hyde Lucy1979/82.20/4GBR 80.085.087.587.50.750265.649 
3.Kissykova Aigul1982/81.75/2KAZ 35.042.547.542.50.751331.9320 
84+kg
1.Altaibaeva Marina1973/116.20/7KAZ 50.055.055.050.00.711435.5719 
-69kg
1.Suomela Pauliina1976/67.00/14FIN 90.092.597.592.50.808274.765 
2.Ruuhivirta Nina1977/68.05/15FIN 90.092.597.592.50.802474.226 
3.Lessing Vanessa1978/66.30/13RSA 65.067.570.070.00.812456.8713 
4.Zhumasheva Svetlana1981/69.00/12KAZ 50.055.070.055.00.797443.8615 
-76kg
1.Costa Zolyome Iolanda1977/75.45/19BRA 110.0115.0117.5115.00.770088.552 
2.Pollen Eilen1981/74.60/18NOR 100.0105.0107.5105.00.773081.173 
3.Kilyabayeva Nurgul1981/73.90/20KAZ 50.055.057.555.00.775742.6616 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Iwamoto Sachiko1973Japan -57kg154.94103.00.914294.164
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Costa Zolyome Iolanda1977Brazil -76kg175.45115.00.770088.548
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Pollen Eilen1981Norway -76kg274.60105.00.773081.169
4. Voho Tiina1973Finland -84kg177.15100.00.764376.430
5. Suomela Pauliina1976Finland -69kg167.0092.50.808274.763
6. Ruuhivirta Nina1977Finland -69kg268.0592.50.802474.221
7. Malyugina Nadejda1979Uzbekistan -63kg159.6885.00.862073.271
8. Koninki Niina1981Finland -63kg260.3585.00.855972.755
9. Hyde Lucy1979Great Britain -84kg282.2087.50.750265.644
10. Possehl Zaneta1977Germany -63kg362.3572.50.839460.855
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.K L Nicey1968/50.50/6IND 25.030.032.530.00.983529.5113 
-57kg
1.Takemoto Sae1969/54.02/10JPN 70.075.077.577.50.926671.813 
2.Cabos Marie1967/56.24/9FRA 70.075.077.570.00.898162.866 
-63kg
1.Oksanen Sanna1971/61.80/14FIN 72.577.577.577.50.843765.395 
2.Gordon Maureen1964/61.70/15GBR 65.067.572.572.50.844561.237 
3.Shergold Rita1965/59.92/16GBR 57.562.562.562.50.859853.7410 
-84kg
1.Mueller-Freye Karina1970/82.75/1GER 70.075.077.575.00.748956.179 
84+kg
1.Whiteley Joanne1970/123.35/6GBR 85.090.092.592.50.708765.564 
-69kg
1.Leccese Florence1969/63.30/11FRA 67.572.575.072.50.832260.348 
2.Uotila Tiina1972/65.50/10FIN 60.065.070.065.00.817353.1311 
3.Kalathil Sreeja1968/66.55/9IND 30.035.037.537.50.810930.4112 
-76kg
1.Kalinina Alexandra1968/72.50/16KAZ 102.5w2108.0115.0108.00.781384.381 
2.Tokutake Megumi1964/74.40/17JPN 97.5105.0108.597.50.773875.442 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Kalinina Alexandra1968Kazakhstan -76kg172.50108.00.781384.376
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Tokutake Megumi1964Japan -76kg274.4097.50.773875.444
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Takemoto Sae1969Japan -57kg154.0277.50.926671.815
4. Whiteley Joanne1970Great Britain 84+kg1123.3592.50.708765.556
5. Oksanen Sanna1971Finland -63kg161.8077.50.843765.388
6. Cabos Marie1967France -57kg256.2470.00.898162.865
7. Gordon Maureen1964Great Britain -63kg261.7072.50.844561.228
8. Leccese Florence1969France -69kg163.3072.50.832260.338
9. Mueller-Freye Karina1970Germany -84kg182.7575.00.748956.168
10. Shergold Rita1965Great Britain -63kg359.9262.50.859853.738
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Schraft Heidi1961/49.16/5CAN 42.547.552.547.51.009947.973 
-57kg
1.Koshanova Bakhytgul1960/56.34/8KAZ 35.040.045.045.00.896940.364 
-63kg
1.Herbin Evelyne1956/62.50/13FRA 62.567.570.067.50.838256.582 
-69kg
1.Maciejewski Patricia1961/68.05/8FRA 75.0w380.0w381.081.00.802464.991 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Maciejewski Patricia1961France -69kg168.0581.00.802464.993
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Herbin Evelyne1956France -63kg162.5067.50.838256.580
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Schraft Heidi1961Canada -52kg149.1647.51.009947.972
4. Koshanova Bakhytgul1960Kazakhstan -57kg156.3445.00.896940.360
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/47.38/3FRA 35.037.540.040.01.050342.011 
2.McGauley Judith1948/49.66/4GBR 30.032.535.035.00.999734.992 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Heligon Francoise1943France -52kg147.3840.01.050342.012
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. McGauley Judith1948Great Britain -52kg249.6635.00.999734.990