LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

European Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Ekaterinburg \ Russia

21 − 25 November, 2021

Open
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Saukov Konstantin1996/65.35/1RUS 190.0202.5221.5202.50.5703115.481 
-74kg
1.Luchkin Dmitrii1986/73.15/4RUS 182.5190.0197.5197.50.5366105.984 
2.Hovanessyan Ara1992/73.90/3ARM 132.5140.0147.5147.50.533778.7217 
-83kg
1.Golovachuk Semen1991/82.50/5RUS 185.0192.5202.5202.50.5039102.035 
2.Marciniak Mariusz1980/82.90/9POL 170.0177.5180.0177.50.502689.2115 
3.Valk Karl Michael1994/76.75/7EST 140.0145.0150.0150.00.523178.4718 
4.Coban Furkan1996/82.10/8TUR 130.0135.0135.0135.00.505168.1920 
-93kg
1.Gabelaia Davit1989/91.85/13GEO 205.0207.5212.5212.50.4773101.447 
2.Belkov Yury1987/92.25/11RUS 200.0207.5212.5212.50.4763101.229 
3.Herrmann Michael Jurgen1988/90.25/12DEN 185.0195.0200.0195.00.481593.9012 
4.Dunsen Firat1989/88.35/10TUR 130.0140.0145.0145.00.486770.5619 
-105kg
1.Degtiarev Sergei1992/103.50/16RUS 222.5227.5237.5237.50.4508107.062 
2.Malchikov Denis1980/104.60/14RUS 220.0227.5w1237.5237.50.4486106.533 
3.Tajakka Joni1992/104.40/15FIN 210.0225.0230.0225.00.4490101.0210 
-120kg
1.Sistonen Simo1983/119.45/19FIN 230.0237.5240.0240.00.4227101.456 
2.Mainz Jacob1993/119.85/18DEN 220.0227.5240.0240.00.4221101.318 
3.Lesukov Konstantin1979/119.00/21RUS 222.5227.5227.5222.50.423494.2111 
4.Hovhannes Mikayelyan1984/120.00/20ARM 207.5215.0225.0215.00.421990.7014 
5.Yesilpinar Can1983/111.70/17TUR 200.0215.0215.0200.00.435387.0716 
120+kg
1.Caliani Andrei1989/161.45/22ROU 225.0235.0242.5242.50.376491.2713 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Saukov Konstantin1996Russia -66kg165.35202.50.5703115.482
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Degtiarev Sergei1992Russia -105kg1103.50237.50.4508107.058
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Malchikov Denis1980Russia -105kg2104.60237.50.4486106.533
4. Luchkin Dmitrii1986Russia -74kg173.15197.50.5366105.976
5. Golovachuk Semen1991Russia -83kg182.50202.50.5039102.030
6. Sistonen Simo1983Finland -120kg1119.45240.00.4227101.451
7. Gabelaia Davit1989Georgia -93kg191.85212.50.4773101.437
8. Mainz Jacob1993Denmark -120kg2119.85240.00.4221101.306
9. Belkov Yury1987Russia -93kg292.25212.50.4763101.220
10. Tajakka Joni1992Finland -105kg3104.40225.00.4490101.015

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia57 [12+12+12+12+9]537.08 IPF GL
2.Finland20 [12+8]202.47 IPF GL
3.Turkey20 [7+7+6]225.82 IPF GL
4.Denmark17 [9+8]195.20 IPF GL
5.Armenia16 [9+7]169.42 IPF GL
6.Georgia12 [12]101.44 IPF GL
7.Romania12 [12]91.27 IPF GL
8.Poland9 [9]89.21 IPF GL
9.Estonia8 [8]78.47 IPF GL
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Konkov Kirill2004/52.58/2RUS 65.072.577.577.50.643749.8911 
-59kg
1.Sepiashvili Jaba2003/57.40/5GEO 115.0125.0125.0115.00.612770.466 
-66kg
1.Perlik Krzysztof2004/65.85/9POL 105.0112.5117.5117.50.567966.739 
-74kg
1.Dyakov Kirill2004/72.45/12RUS 125.0130.0135.0135.00.539372.813 
2.Belkin Anton2003/73.25/13RUS 120.0127.5132.5127.50.536268.368 
-83kg
1.Zorba Sukru2003/80.55/20TUR 115.0127.5135.0135.00.510168.867 
-93kg
1.Plocins Aivis2003/85.90/26LAT ws190.0ws195.0ws200.0200.00.493698.721 
2.Kara Haktan Ugur2004/92.50/27TUR 145.0152.5160.0152.50.475772.544 
-105kg
1.Jarvenpaa Hermanni2003/104.20/31FIN 160.0170.0180.0170.00.449476.392 
-120kg
1.Bondarenko Ivan2003/106.00/34RUS 115.0120.0127.5127.50.445856.8410 
120+kg
1.Chekalov Artem2005/158.25/38RUS 180.0190.0192.5190.00.378972.005 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Plocins Aivis2003Latvia -93kg185.90200.00.493698.717
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Jarvenpaa Hermanni2003Finland -105kg1104.20170.00.449476.391
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Dyakov Kirill2004Russia -74kg172.45135.00.539372.812
4. Kara Haktan Ugur2004Turkey -93kg292.50152.50.475772.544
5. Chekalov Artem2005Russia 120+kg1158.25190.00.378972.000
6. Sepiashvili Jaba2003Georgia -59kg157.40115.00.612770.465
7. Zorba Sukru2003Turkey -83kg180.55135.00.510168.864
8. Belkin Anton2003Russia -74kg273.25127.50.536268.365
9. Perlik Krzysztof2004Poland -66kg165.85117.50.567966.729
10. Bondarenko Ivan2003Russia -120kg1106.00127.50.445856.841

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia57 [12+12+12+12+9]319.91 IPF GL
2.Turkey21 [12+9]141.41 IPF GL
3.Latvia12 [12]98.72 IPF GL
4.Finland12 [12]76.39 IPF GL
5.Georgia12 [12]70.46 IPF GL
6.Poland12 [12]66.73 IPF GL
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Sivtsev Aiaal2002/52.22/1RUS 95.0100.0105.0105.00.646267.8510 
-66kg
1.Orbelashvili Simoni2002/64.55/8GEO 140.0140.0150.0150.00.574186.124 
-74kg
1.Stolnikov Denis2002/71.90/11RUS 155.0162.5170.0170.00.541592.062 
-83kg
1.Talko Andrei2002/82.50/18RUS 195.0202.5wj206.0206.00.5039103.791 
2.Tatar Sandor1999/77.80/19HUN 130.0140.0150.0150.00.519477.917 
Nandoshvili Jemali1998/82.50/17GEO 195.0200.0206.00.5039  
-93kg
1.Syunikov Bogdan1998/91.20/25RUS 190.0205.0213.0190.00.479091.013 
2.Senol Nurullah2000/90.15/24TUR 155.0167.5175.0167.50.481880.705 
-105kg
1.Rukhadze Zauri1999/96.30/30GEO 100.0××100.00.466546.6511 
-120kg
1.Karoglanyan Yuri1999/113.50/33ARM 180.0185.0190.0185.00.432279.976 
2.Ketola Niku1998/118.25/32FIN 170.0182.5187.5182.50.424677.488 
120+kg
1.Sunnatov Rustam2001/146.00/37RUS 170.0180.0192.5192.50.390075.089 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Talko Andrei2002Russia -83kg182.50206.00.5039103.793
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Stolnikov Denis2002Russia -74kg171.90170.00.541592.063
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Syunikov Bogdan1998Russia -93kg191.20190.00.479091.015
4. Orbelashvili Simoni2002Georgia -66kg164.55150.00.574186.121
5. Senol Nurullah2000Turkey -93kg290.15167.50.481880.698
6. Karoglanyan Yuri1999Armenia -120kg1113.50185.00.432279.966
7. Tatar Sandor1999Hungary -83kg277.80150.00.519477.911
8. Ketola Niku1998Finland -120kg2118.25182.50.424677.482
9. Sunnatov Rustam2001Russia 120+kg1146.00192.50.390075.082
10. Sivtsev Aiaal2002Russia -53kg152.22105.00.646267.854

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia60 [12+12+12+12+12]429.81 IPF GL
2.Georgia24 [12+12]132.77 IPF GL
3.Armenia12 [12]79.97 IPF GL
4.Turkey9 [9]80.70 IPF GL
5.Hungary9 [9]77.91 IPF GL
6.Finland9 [9]77.48 IPF GL
Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-93kg
1.Galayda Andrey1972/92.35/23RUS 180.0190.0200.0190.00.476190.451 
120+kg
1.Parna Tarmo1978/126.95/36EST 175.0185.0195.0195.00.412080.342 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Galayda Andrey1972Russia -93kg192.35190.00.476190.454
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Parna Tarmo1978Estonia 120+kg1126.95195.00.412080.342

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia12 [12]90.45 IPF GL
2.Estonia12 [12]80.34 IPF GL
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-83kg
1.Neveikov Aleksei1966/82.80/15RUS 160.0170.0175.0175.00.502988.011 
2.Migachev Oleg1967/81.75/16RUS 120.0127.5132.5132.50.506267.072 
-93kg
1.Grazhdankin Vladimir1969/87.30/22RUS 95.0105.0110.0110.00.489653.853 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Neveikov Aleksei1966Russia -83kg182.80175.00.502988.010
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Migachev Oleg1967Russia -83kg281.75132.50.506267.075
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Grazhdankin Vladimir1969Russia -93kg187.30110.00.489653.854

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia33 [12+12+9]208.94 IPF GL
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Moiseev Alexander1954/58.22/3BLR 65.070.075.075.00.607945.596 
-66kg
 1.Emelianov Yury1958/61.45/7RUS 77.582.590.090.00.589953.094 
-83kg
1.Hirner Arthur1957/82.60/14GER 120.0125.0127.5125.00.503562.943 
-93kg
1.Nerb Franz1959/92.55/21GER 150.0167.5170.0170.00.475680.851 
-105kg
1.Chevardin Ivan1958/103.90/29RUS 150.0160.0165.0165.00.450074.242 
120+kg
1.Kvikvinia Elguja1961/126.50/35GEO 110.0120.0×120.00.412649.515 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Nerb Franz1959Germany -93kg192.55170.00.475680.847
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Chevardin Ivan1958Russia -105kg1103.90165.00.450074.243
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Hirner Arthur1957Germany -83kg182.60125.00.503562.942
4. Emelianov Yury1958Russia -66kg161.4590.00.589953.093
5. Kvikvinia Elguja1961Georgia 120+kg1126.50120.00.412649.514
6. Moiseev Alexander1954Belarus -59kg158.2275.00.607945.593

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany24 [12+12]143.79 IPF GL
2.Russia24 [12+12]127.34 IPF GL
3.Georgia12 [12]49.51 IPF GL
4.Belarus12 [12]45.59 IPF GL
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Grigorev Innokentii1951/65.05/6RUS 75.085.087.587.50.571750.032 
-105kg
1.Shvetsov Leonid1947/103.75/28RUS 120.0130.0137.5137.50.450361.911 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Shvetsov Leonid1947Russia -105kg1103.75137.50.450361.911
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Grigorev Innokentii1951Russia -66kg165.0587.50.571750.026

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia24 [12+12]111.94 IPF GL