LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

European Women's Classic Bench Press Championships

Merignac \ France

31 July − 6 August, 2023

Open
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Aslund Emelie1995/46.15/1SWE 82.587.595.087.51.082494.7110 
2.Hamawandi Sakar1990/46.95/2NOR 70.075.080.075.01.061179.5841 
-52kg
1.Balbiani Lorraine1995/51.78/10FRA 95.0100.0100.0100.00.960996.098 
2.Henriksson Jenni1992/51.40/6FIN 82.587.590.090.00.967487.0627 
3.Kvantchiani Sopiko1998/51.74/4GEO 82.587.590.087.50.961684.1433 
4.Kojoukhova Maria1989/51.71/8FIN 80.082.587.582.50.962179.3742 
5.Cheremenko Nataliia2001/51.84/7UKR 82.587.590.082.50.959979.1943 
6.Lentjes Jesse1996/50.91/5NED 65.070.075.075.00.976073.2044 
7.Wagner Isabel1994/51.10/3GER 67.570.075.070.00.972668.0847 
8.Dane Clare1987/50.90/9GBR 57.562.562.562.50.976261.0150 
-57kg
1.Forsstrom Johanna1988/54.50/13FIN 90.095.0100.0100.00.920192.0016 
2.Salamon Erika1973/55.68/11HUN 95.097.5100.0100.00.904890.4819 
3.Andreasen Sara Ellegaard1993/56.21/18DEN 92.597.5100.0100.00.898489.8421 
4.Roux Alizee1995/56.57/16FRA 90.095.0100.0100.00.894289.4223 
5.Huet Alison1996/54.84/12FRA 92.597.5100.097.50.915589.2625 
6.Buturlym Hanna1997/56.59/14UKR 90.095.0102.595.00.894084.9331 
7.Karjalainen Maria1990/56.48/17FIN 85.090.092.590.00.895380.5737 
8.Kaye Sheina1997/54.88/15GBR 80.085.087.587.50.915080.0639 
-63kg
1.Rykun Anna1998/59.21/24UKR 105.0110.0112.5110.00.866495.319 
2.Rosenborg Elise1993/61.75/21NOR 105.0110.0112.5110.00.844192.8514 
3.Palagyi Zsanett1986/62.21/20HUN 100.0102.5107.5107.50.840590.3520 
4.Koanda Hatlem Marianne1996/62.72/25NOR 90.095.0100.0100.00.836583.6534 
5.Valkola Roosa1998/62.35/19FIN 90.095.0100.095.00.839479.7440 
6.Moss Suki1999/62.38/23GBR 77.582.585.082.50.839169.2346 
-69kg
1.Lindell Stina1988/68.27/40FIN 110.0115.0120.0120.00.801296.147 
2.Kadatska Hanna1977/63.51/41UKR 102.5107.5112.5112.50.830793.4612 
3.Jungmann Raphaela1987/68.19/43AUT 102.5107.5112.5107.50.801686.1829 
4.Forsberg Kathrine1996/68.89/44DEN 107.5112.5112.5107.50.798085.7830 
5.Macpherson Charlotte1995/68.29/42GBR 95.0100.0105.0100.00.801180.1138 
-76kg
1.Barth Michelle1994/73.61/48GER 112.5117.5120.0120.00.776893.2213 
2.Letnes Maria1991/74.95/46NOR 112.5117.5120.0120.00.771892.6115 
3.Olsson Vilma1999/75.20/45SWE 110.0117.5122.5117.50.770990.5818 
4.Odling Micaela1990/73.60/51SWE 110.0115.0117.5115.00.776889.3424 
5.Myhr Marthine1999/74.48/49NOR 107.5112.5117.5112.50.773587.0228 
6.Andersen Rebekka Roemer1996/75.57/47DEN 102.5107.5110.0110.00.769684.6532 
7.Edkins Nicola1985/73.68/50GBR 77.582.585.082.50.776564.0649 
-84kg
1.Zelander Annika1988/78.69/28SWE 127.5135.0137.5137.50.7596104.444 
2.Strik Ielja1973/83.16/30NED 127.5132.5140.0132.50.748099.105 
3.Timmers Ankie1986/82.37/26NED 117.5120.0122.5122.50.749891.8517 
4.Sullivan Bianca1986/83.09/32AUT 115.0120.0125.0120.00.748189.7722 
5.Bratland Anita Camilla1989/81.91/33NOR 110.0117.5120.0117.50.750988.2326 
6.Schreiner Lea1995/78.68/31GER 100.0105.0107.5107.50.759681.6635 
7.Joergensen Katja1988/82.39/27DEN 102.5107.5112.5107.50.749880.6036 
8.Robinson Lucy1995/83.21/34GBR 90.095.0100.095.00.747871.0445 
9.McCarthy Amy1995/83.37/29GBR 82.585.090.090.00.747567.2748 
84+kg
1.Mierger Amelie1992/148.25/38FRA 147.5155.0157.5157.50.7042110.912 
2.Hjalle Matilda1991/106.19/39SWE 145.0152.5155.0155.00.7170111.131 
3.Szabo Agnes1988/117.33/35HUN 145.0150.0152.5150.00.7109106.633 
4.Laitinen Johanna1986/111.65/36FIN 130.0135.0140.0135.00.713696.336 
5.Lovas Monika1994/126.24/37HUN 120.0127.5132.5132.50.707993.7911 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Hjalle Matilda1991Sweden 84+kg2106.19155.00.7170111.134
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Mierger Amelie1992France 84+kg1148.25157.50.7042110.914
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Szabo Agnes1988Hungary 84+kg3117.33150.00.7109106.632
4. Zelander Annika1988Sweden -84kg178.69137.50.7596104.443
5. Strik Ielja1973Netherlands -84kg283.16132.50.748099.104
6. Laitinen Johanna1986Finland 84+kg4111.65135.00.713696.334
7. Lindell Stina1988Finland -69kg168.27120.00.801296.144
8. Balbiani Lorraine1995France -52kg151.78100.00.960996.092
9. Rykun Anna1998Ukraine -63kg159.21110.00.866495.308
10. Aslund Emelie1995Sweden -47kg146.1587.51.082494.711

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Sweden48 [12+12+9+8+7]490.20 IPF GL
2.Finland47 [12+12+9+7+7]450.92 IPF GL
3.Norway40 [9+9+9+7+6]436.94 IPF GL
4.France37 [12+12+7+6]385.69 IPF GL
5.Ukraine32 [12+9+6+5]352.89 IPF GL
6.Hungary31 [9+8+8+6]381.26 IPF GL
7.Denmark24 [8+7+5+4]340.87 IPF GL
8.Netherlands22 [9+8+5]264.16 IPF GL
9.Germany21 [12+5+4]242.96 IPF GL
10.Great Britain21 [6+5+4+3+3]364.51 IPF GL
11.Austria15 [8+7]175.95 IPF GL
12.Georgia8 [8]84.14 IPF GL
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Tarvainen Jenna2008/46.92/1FIN 55.057.560.060.01.061963.718 
2.Chlomko Augusta2005/45.88/2LTU 47.550.052.552.51.090057.2214 
3.Znojek Zuzanna2008/45.33/3POL 35.040.042.540.01.106144.2422 
-52kg
1.Thibaud Marie2005/51.27/5FRA 65.070.075.075.00.969672.723 
2.Hevko Yevheniia2006/51.19/4UKR 62.567.575.067.50.971065.546 
3.Clarke-Waller Violet2007/51.81/6GBR 42.545.047.547.50.960445.6221 
-57kg
1.Palosaari Eerika2005/55.33/8FIN 67.572.577.577.50.909270.464 
2.Janaszek Martyna2005/55.77/7POL 62.567.570.070.00.903763.2611 
3.Mingot Laurene2005/53.06/10FRA 60.065.067.567.50.940663.4910 
4.Grimble Kayleigh2005/56.58/9GBR 62.567.567.562.50.894155.8815 
-63kg
1.Kostian Juuli2006/62.21/12FIN 95.0cbs100.5103.0100.50.840584.471 
2.Kohalmi Borsika2008/60.03/11HUN 55.057.560.057.50.858849.3820 
-69kg
1.Hinz Maria-Sophie2006/68.78/18GER 85.090.092.592.50.798573.862 
2.Rojkova Jana2007/63.82/16CZE 77.582.585.085.00.828570.425 
3.Valiviita Sara-Sofia2005/67.65/17FIN 72.577.585.077.50.804662.3512 
-76kg
1.Haapamaki Milla2006/70.00/22FIN 80.082.587.582.50.792465.387 
2.Pietrykowska Justyna2005/75.31/20POL 77.582.587.582.50.770563.569 
3.Tatum Katie2006/73.40/23GBR 67.572.575.075.00.777658.3213 
4.Mitrovic Natasa2006/69.07/21SRB 60.062.567.567.50.797053.8017 
5.Le Douarin Nolwenn2005/70.04/19FRA 65.067.570.067.50.792253.4818 
-84kg
1.Bochniak Wiktoria2005/79.24/14POL 62.567.570.070.00.758053.0619 
84+kg
1.Selwiak Natalia2005/99.66/15POL 65.070.075.075.00.722554.1916 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Kostian Juuli2006Finland -63kg162.21100.50.840584.467
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Hinz Maria-Sophie2006Germany -69kg168.7892.50.798573.863
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Thibaud Marie2005France -52kg151.2775.00.969672.722
4. Palosaari Eerika2005Finland -57kg155.3377.50.909270.463
5. Rojkova Jana2007Czechia -69kg263.8285.00.828570.424
6. Hevko Yevheniia2006Ukraine -52kg251.1967.50.971065.544
7. Haapamaki Milla2006Finland -76kg170.0082.50.792465.376
8. Tarvainen Jenna2008Finland -47kg146.9260.01.061963.712
9. Pietrykowska Justyna2005Poland -76kg275.3182.50.770563.565
10. Mingot Laurene2005France -57kg353.0667.50.940663.490

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland56 [12+12+12+12+8]346.37 IPF GL
2.Poland50 [12+12+9+9+8]278.31 IPF GL
3.France26 [12+8+6]189.69 IPF GL
4.Great Britain23 [8+8+7]159.82 IPF GL
5.Germany12 [12]73.86 IPF GL
6.Czechia9 [9]70.42 IPF GL
7.Ukraine9 [9]65.54 IPF GL
8.Lithuania9 [9]57.22 IPF GL
9.Hungary9 [9]49.38 IPF GL
10.Serbia7 [7]53.80 IPF GL
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.van den Bosch Merel2001/46.80/1NED 60.062.567.567.51.065071.8913 
2.Bastien Eloise2002/44.54/2FRA 57.560.065.060.01.130867.8521 
-52kg
1.Herbaux Ines2003/51.16/4FRA 72.577.582.582.50.971680.156 
2.Croes Rebecca2001/51.35/3NED 70.075.080.075.00.968272.6212 
3.Tataryn Emiliia2001/50.90/5UKR 45.050.052.550.00.976248.8127 
-57kg
1.Ribere Julie2000/55.68/6FRA 87.590.092.590.00.904881.431 
2.van Loon Sanne2001/56.03/9NED 72.577.580.077.50.900669.7916 
3.Hattou Justine2000/56.23/7FRA 72.577.580.077.50.898269.6117 
4.Finkova Sofie2000/55.99/8CZE 70.075.077.575.00.901167.5822 
-63kg
1.Peltret Marine2002/60.45/12FRA 87.592.595.095.00.855181.233 
2.Le Gallo Maissa2000/57.93/10FRA 87.590.092.592.50.879381.332 
3.Holubova Adriana2001/62.85/14CZE 80.085.092.585.00.835671.0214 
4.Borovkova Oryna2002/60.94/11UKR 75.080.085.080.00.850868.0720 
5.Cakebread Emily2000/62.12/13GBR 75.080.082.580.00.841267.2924 
-69kg
1.Burt Yasmin2003/67.42/19GBR 90.095.097.597.50.805978.577 
2.Hubinska Alexandra2000/66.79/20SVK 87.592.595.095.00.809576.908 
3.Habermann Anna-Maria2001/67.58/23GER 90.095.097.595.00.805076.479 
4.Breymand Ludivine2000/65.88/21FRA 77.582.587.582.50.814967.2325 
-76kg
1.Hanlon Bettina2000/71.49/25GBR 92.597.5102.5102.50.785680.525 
2.Keizer Phylicia2000/73.15/28NED 90.095.097.597.50.778675.9110 
3.Szarek Justyna2001/72.59/26POL 90.095.097.595.00.780974.1811 
4.Jokela Aurora2000/75.81/24FIN 85.090.097.590.00.768769.1919 
5.Wojtowicz Natalia2001/69.96/27POL 85.090.090.085.00.792667.3723 
-84kg
1.Taubert Anna2000/81.67/15GER 97.5102.5107.5107.50.751580.794 
2.Gort Cathelijne2001/79.30/16NED 87.592.597.592.50.757870.1015 
84+kg
1.Greaves Emily2001/93.89/18GBR 85.090.095.095.00.729169.2618 
2.Popruha Vira2003/130.19/17UKR 77.577.585.077.50.706954.7926 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Ribere Julie2000France -57kg155.6890.00.904881.435
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Le Gallo Maissa2000France -63kg257.9392.50.879381.331
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Peltret Marine2002France -63kg160.4595.00.855181.231
4. Taubert Anna2000Germany -84kg181.67107.50.751580.789
5. Hanlon Bettina2000Great Britain -76kg171.49102.50.785680.522
6. Herbaux Ines2003France -52kg151.1682.50.971680.153
7. Burt Yasmin2003Great Britain -69kg167.4297.50.805978.571
8. Hubinska Alexandra2000Slovakia -69kg266.7995.00.809576.899
9. Habermann Anna-Maria2001Germany -69kg367.5895.00.805076.471
10. Keizer Phylicia2000Netherlands -76kg273.1597.50.778675.914

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France54 [12+12+12+9+9]392.00 IPF GL
2.Netherlands48 [12+9+9+9+9]360.31 IPF GL
3.Great Britain42 [12+12+12+6]295.65 IPF GL
4.Ukraine24 [9+8+7]171.66 IPF GL
5.Germany20 [12+8]157.26 IPF GL
6.Czechia15 [8+7]138.60 IPF GL
7.Poland14 [8+6]141.56 IPF GL
8.Slovakia9 [9]76.90 IPF GL
9.Finland7 [7]69.19 IPF GL
Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Bouvard Marianne1976/46.22/1FRA 65.067.570.070.01.080575.638 
-52kg
1.Radwanska Jadwiga1975/51.50/2POL 70.075.080.075.00.965772.4212 
2.Clarke Kate1983/51.92/3GBR 60.065.067.565.00.958662.3127 
-57kg
1.Hughes Helen1976/56.08/5GBR 80.085.087.587.50.900078.757 
2.Hordiienko Oksana1977/56.98/9UKR 70.070.075.075.00.889566.7221 
3.Kivela Janika1979/56.00/8FIN 70.072.572.572.50.900965.3222 
4.Stott Emma1974/56.08/4GBR 60.065.070.065.00.900058.5030 
5.Bogner Sabrina1980/56.17/6GER 60.065.067.565.00.898958.4331 
6.Bregere Marie Laure1974/56.56/7FRA 60.065.067.565.00.894358.1332 
-63kg
1.Koninki Niina1981/61.43/11FIN 90.095.097.595.00.846780.444 
2.Martis Natasja1975/60.70/13NED 87.592.595.092.50.852978.896 
3.Sundberg Pernilla1982/62.39/14SWE 77.582.582.577.50.839165.0324 
4.Ruusulaakso Pirita1975/61.05/16FIN 75.080.080.075.00.849963.7425 
5.Meunier Melisa1975/60.27/15FRA 70.072.575.072.50.856762.1128 
6.Malysheva Alona1976/59.96/12UKR 65.070.070.065.00.859455.8634 
7.Musseau Christelle1974/57.96/10FRA 60.062.565.062.50.878954.9335 
-69kg
1.Engberg Mari1982/67.87/28FIN 105.0110.0112.5112.50.803490.382 
2.Suomela Pauliina1976/67.76/27FIN 92.595.0100.0100.00.804080.405 
3.Scholz Ina1978/68.71/25GER 87.590.092.592.50.798973.9010 
4.Clavier Emilie1979/67.36/26FRA 85.087.587.587.50.806270.5417 
5.Svarven Caroline1974/67.95/24SWE 80.085.087.585.00.802968.2519 
6.Loja Krisztina1979/68.49/29HUN 80.085.090.085.00.800068.0020 
-76kg
1.Faivre Stephanie1983/75.23/31FRA 105.0110.0118.0110.00.770884.783 
2.Sinikoski Jessica1977/74.46/35FIN 90.092.595.095.00.773673.4911 
3.Jakobsson Sandra1981/74.55/32SWE 85.092.597.592.50.773271.5213 
4.Lipskiene Gitana1979/75.00/34LTU 92.595.095.092.50.771671.3714 
5.Duboux Stephanie1976/75.62/30FRA 77.582.585.082.50.769463.4726 
6.Jones Delyth1982/71.37/33GBR 72.577.582.577.50.786160.9229 
-84kg
1.Arts Danielle1979/81.63/19NED 95.097.5100.0100.00.751675.169 
2.Bastien Stephanie1974/81.48/17FRA 87.592.5100.092.50.752069.5618 
3.Shavidze Tetiana1977/76.84/18UKR 75.080.085.085.00.765365.0523 
4.Lauder Angela1970/83.18/20GBR 65.072.575.075.00.747956.0933 
84+kg
1.Coggle Rebecca1983/144.32/21GBR 117.5125.0130.0130.00.704691.601 
2.Parkin Joanne1975/119.85/23GBR 95.0100.0102.5100.00.709970.9915 
 3.Wik Norling Jenny1975/125.76/22SWE 95.0100.0105.0100.00.708070.8016 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Coggle Rebecca1983Great Britain 84+kg1144.32130.00.704691.601
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Engberg Mari1982Finland -69kg167.87112.50.803490.378
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Faivre Stephanie1983France -76kg175.23110.00.770884.784
4. Koninki Niina1981Finland -63kg161.4395.00.846780.439
5. Suomela Pauliina1976Finland -69kg267.76100.00.804080.397
6. Martis Natasja1975Netherlands -63kg260.7092.50.852978.892
7. Hughes Helen1976Great Britain -57kg156.0887.50.900078.748
8. Bouvard Marianne1976France -47kg146.2270.01.080575.634
9. Arts Danielle1979Netherlands -84kg181.63100.00.751675.162
10. Scholz Ina1978Germany -69kg368.7192.50.798973.897

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland50 [12+12+9+9+8]390.02 IPF GL
2.Great Britain49 [12+12+9+9+7]362.14 IPF GL
3.France46 [12+12+9+7+6]363.99 IPF GL
4.Sweden30 [8+8+8+6]275.60 IPF GL
5.Ukraine22 [9+8+5]187.63 IPF GL
6.Netherlands21 [12+9]154.05 IPF GL
7.Germany14 [8+6]132.33 IPF GL
8.Poland12 [12]72.42 IPF GL
9.Lithuania7 [7]71.37 IPF GL
10.Hungary5 [5]68.00 IPF GL
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Philippe Virginie1969/51.17/23FRA 70.072.572.572.50.971470.433 
2.Verlaine Geraldine1970/51.33/25FRA 67.570.072.572.50.968670.225 
3.Petroczki Magdolna1968/50.76/24HUN 65.070.070.065.00.978763.6215 
-57kg
1.Cabos Marie1967/55.29/30FRA 70.072.575.072.50.909765.958 
2.Traasdahl Anita1969/56.08/28NOR 70.070.077.570.00.900063.0016 
3.Zarhin Mazal1967/55.08/26NOR 60.062.570.062.50.912457.0322 
4.McCormick Maggie1973/52.94/29GBR 60.062.562.560.00.942456.5423 
5.Solhag Carina1967/56.50/31SWE 57.562.562.557.50.895051.4630 
6.Langlais Nadine1964/55.35/27FRA 52.555.055.052.50.909047.7231 
-63kg
1.Oksanen Sanna1971/62.19/36FIN 75.077.582.577.50.840665.1510 
2.Pritchard Moira1967/62.60/35GBR 77.577.582.577.50.837564.9011 
3.Cederholm Viktoria1969/59.39/34SWE 72.575.075.072.50.864762.6917 
4.Shergold Rita1965/61.61/32GBR 60.065.067.567.50.845357.0521 
5.Descours Veronique1971/60.12/33FRA 65.065.072.565.00.858055.7726 
-69kg
1.Rose Lincoln1970/67.60/12GBR 82.585.087.587.50.804970.424 
2.Gordon Maureen1964/67.39/10GBR 72.577.580.080.00.806064.4813 
3.Leccese Florence1969/66.51/11FRA 75.077.577.575.00.811160.8319 
4.Sunnarvik Kari Holmen1966/66.64/13NOR 67.572.572.567.50.810354.7027 
5.Uotila Tiina1972/66.82/9FIN 65.067.570.067.50.809354.6328 
6.Beata Pusztai1967/67.02/14HUN 62.567.570.067.50.808154.5529 
-76kg
1.Voho Tiina1973/75.35/15FIN 95.0102.5×102.50.770378.961 
2.Pedersen Annette1968/73.52/16DEN 82.587.592.592.50.777171.892 
3.Elgland Minna1965/75.83/18FIN 82.582.585.085.00.768765.349 
4.Liddy Lisa1971/74.87/19GBR 72.577.582.582.50.772163.6914 
5.Sighovd Heidi1971/74.16/17NOR 67.567.572.572.50.774756.1625 
-84kg
1.Mattsson Tutta1971/83.62/5FIN 87.592.592.592.50.746969.096 
2.Aberg Annica1966/83.45/2SWE 75.080.085.080.00.747359.7820 
3.Mueller-Freye Karina1970/82.64/3GER 70.075.080.075.00.749256.1924 
84+kg
1.Laird Joanne1972/130.63/7GBR 95.095.097.597.50.706868.917 
2.Beremark Katarina1964/102.10/6SWE 85.090.090.090.00.720264.8212 
3.Jackson Elaine1969/109.96/8GBR 77.582.587.587.50.714562.5218 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Voho Tiina1973Finland -76kg175.35102.50.770378.960
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Pedersen Annette1968Denmark -76kg273.5292.50.777171.886
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Philippe Virginie1969France -52kg151.1772.50.971470.425
4. Rose Lincoln1970Great Britain -69kg167.6087.50.804970.424
5. Verlaine Geraldine1970France -52kg251.3372.50.968670.222
6. Mattsson Tutta1971Finland -84kg183.6292.50.746969.089
7. Laird Joanne1972Great Britain 84+kg1130.6397.50.706868.915
8. Cabos Marie1967France -57kg155.2972.50.909765.954
9. Elgland Minna1965Finland -76kg375.8385.00.768765.337
10. Oksanen Sanna1971Finland -63kg162.1977.50.840665.148

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland50 [12+12+12+8+6]333.16 IPF GL
2.Great Britain50 [12+12+9+9+8]331.25 IPF GL
3.France47 [12+12+9+8+6]323.20 IPF GL
4.Sweden32 [9+9+8+6]238.76 IPF GL
5.Norway30 [9+8+7+6]230.89 IPF GL
6.Hungary13 [8+5]118.17 IPF GL
7.Denmark9 [9]71.89 IPF GL
8.Germany8 [8]56.19 IPF GL
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Landon Brigitte1961/49.16/4FRA 55.057.557.557.51.009958.074 
2.Zodererova Vaclava1961/50.10/5CZE 45.047.550.047.50.991147.0811 
-57kg
1.Lesellier Christine1963/56.51/7FRA 77.5cb382.586.082.50.894973.831 
-63kg
1.Herbin Evelyne1956/62.65/10FRA 60.065.067.567.50.837156.506 
2.Salminen Margetta1961/62.17/9FIN 60.062.565.062.50.840852.559 
3.Dymock Yvonne1962/62.35/11SWE 55.060.060.060.00.839450.3610 
-69kg
1.Maciejewski Patricia1961/68.39/18FRA 75.080.083.580.00.800664.052 
-76kg
1.Haeuser Ursula1960/73.25/20GER 65.067.570.070.00.778254.477 
2.Backstrom Susanne1960/74.97/21SWE 55.057.560.060.00.771746.3013 
3.Zielman Francoise1955/73.11/19FRA 50.055.060.055.00.778842.8315 
4.Hawes Janice1957/73.55/22GBR 47.552.560.052.50.777040.7916 
-84kg
1.Halvarsson Asa1961/76.45/13SWE 65.070.075.075.00.766657.495 
2.Klawitter-Thomsen Kerstin1962/83.83/15GER 60.060.062.562.50.746446.6512 
3.Lemarchand Joelle1956/83.36/14FRA 55.057.560.060.00.747544.8514 
84+kg
1.Speth Eva1954/93.57/17GER 80.085.087.587.50.729563.833 
2.Norberg Monika1961/99.44/16SWE 75.082.582.575.00.722754.208 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Lesellier Christine1963France -57kg156.5182.50.894973.830
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Maciejewski Patricia1961France -69kg168.3980.00.800664.045
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Speth Eva1954Germany 84+kg193.5787.50.729563.831
4. Landon Brigitte1961France -52kg149.1657.51.009958.071
5. Halvarsson Asa1961Sweden -84kg176.4575.00.766657.493
6. Herbin Evelyne1956France -63kg162.6567.50.837156.503
7. Haeuser Ursula1960Germany -76kg173.2570.00.778254.475
8. Norberg Monika1961Sweden 84+kg299.4475.00.722754.203
9. Salminen Margetta1961Finland -63kg262.1762.50.840852.549
10. Dymock Yvonne1962Sweden -63kg362.3560.00.839450.363

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France56 [12+12+12+12+8]297.30 IPF GL
2.Sweden38 [12+9+9+8]208.36 IPF GL
3.Germany33 [12+12+9]164.96 IPF GL
4.Finland9 [9]52.55 IPF GL
5.Czechia9 [9]47.08 IPF GL
6.Great Britain7 [7]40.79 IPF GL
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Baudron Guillemette1950/46.72/1FRA 40.042.545.042.51.067145.353 
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/51.22/2FRA 37.540.042.542.50.970541.254 
2.McGauley Judith1948/48.07/3GBR 27.530.032.530.01.033931.026 
-57kg
1.Duboux Andree1946/55.33/6FRA 47.550.052.552.50.909247.732 
-63kg
1.Thimm Anita1950/58.54/8GER 60.062.5cb465.565.50.873057.181 
-84kg
1.Laurent Martine1951/82.82/12FRA 47.550.055.055.00.748741.185 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Thimm Anita1950Germany -63kg158.5465.50.873057.182
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Duboux Andree1946France -57kg155.3352.50.909247.733
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Baudron Guillemette1950France -47kg146.7242.51.067145.350
4. Heligon Francoise1943France -52kg151.2242.50.970541.246
5. Laurent Martine1951France -84kg182.8255.00.748741.181
6. McGauley Judith1948Great Britain -52kg248.0730.01.033931.016

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France48 [12+12+12+12]175.51 IPF GL
2.Germany12 [12]57.18 IPF GL
3.Great Britain9 [9]31.02 IPF GL