LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

European Women's Classic Bench Press Championships

Budapest \ Hungary

2 − 7 August, 2022

Open
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Cheremenko Nataliia2001/46.92/1UKR 85.090.095.095.01.0619100.885 
2.Bubek Sindy1998/45.92/3CRO 80.082.582.580.01.088987.1127 
3.Khardziani Mtvarisa1992/46.44/2GEO 50.050.057.557.51.074561.7848 
-52kg
1.Waldemarson Sophia1988/50.12/10SWE 95.0100.0102.5102.50.9907101.554 
2.Nyers Monika1978/50.90/5HUN 90.097.5102.5102.50.9762100.066 
3.Ramberg Storstad Selma2001/51.62/6NOR 97.597.5102.5102.50.963698.777 
4.Huet Alison1996/51.92/11FRA 95.0100.0100.0100.00.958695.8611 
5.Balbiani Lorraine1995/51.02/9FRA 87.590.092.592.50.974090.1021 
6.Kojoukhova Maria1989/51.74/8FIN 72.577.577.577.50.961674.5243 
7.Lentjes Jesse1996/51.46/4NED 72.575.075.072.50.966370.0646 
8.Janics Timea1988/51.78/7HUN 67.572.575.072.50.960969.6747 
-57kg
1.Rykun Anna1998/56.90/18UKR 115.0120.0w123.5123.50.8904109.971 
2.Buturlym Hanna1997/56.79/17UKR 105.0110.0110.0105.00.891793.6317 
3.Ramberg Storstad Mia Margrethe1999/56.38/14NOR 90.095.0100.0100.00.896489.6424 
4.Kvantchiani Sopiko1998/56.34/13GEO 90.095.097.597.50.896987.4526 
5.Forsstrom Johanna1988/56.16/12FIN 92.595.0100.095.00.899085.4132 
6.Lepisto Minna1993/56.66/19FIN 90.095.097.595.00.893284.8533 
7.Czekurlan Joanna1993/53.96/16POL 90.095.095.090.00.927583.4737 
8.Kaye Sheina1997/55.12/15GBR 80.082.585.085.00.911977.5141 
-63kg
1.Adelmann Anja1998/62.15/24AUT 102.5107.5112.5112.50.840994.6115 
2.Palagyi Zsanett1986/62.95/23HUN 107.5112.5112.5112.50.834893.9216 
3.Rosenborg Elise1993/62.10/25NOR 105.0110.0110.0110.00.841392.5519 
4.Supanetz Pantea1990/62.75/26AUT 105.0110.0115.0110.00.836392.0020 
5.Kadatska Hanna1977/62.80/22UKR 95.0100.0107.5100.00.835983.5936 
6.Macpherson Charlotte1995/62.85/21GBR 92.597.597.592.50.835677.2942 
-84kg
1.Salo Emmeth1998/83.40/4FIN 120.0127.5130.0120.00.747489.6923 
2.Franch Guerra Julie1990/83.90/1FRA 105.0112.5115.0115.00.746385.8231 
3.Joergensen Katja1988/81.75/3DEN 102.5107.5112.5107.50.751380.7739 
4.Schreiner Lea1995/77.75/2GER 92.597.5105.097.50.762474.3444 
84+kg
1.Szabo Agnes1988/114.90/5HUN 142.5147.5152.5152.50.7119108.572 
2.Laitinen Johanna1986/112.55/11FIN 130.0137.5140.0137.50.713198.058 
3.Hjalle Matilda1991/103.95/6SWE 135.0135.0137.5135.00.718797.029 
4.Coggle Rebecca1983/137.55/10GBR 115.0122.5127.5127.50.705589.9622 
5.Lovas Monika1994/131.40/9HUN 117.5117.5122.5122.50.706786.5628 
6.Jensen Maria Kamp1985/104.50/8DEN 115.0120.0127.5120.00.718386.1930 
Ludviksdottir Maria Kr1983/172.90/7ISL 140.0140.0140.00.7028  
-69kg
1.Rozsnyai Kovacs Aletta1999/67.35/14HUN 112.5117.5cj120.0120.00.806396.7510 
2.Petrek Andrea1997/66.95/17CRO 115.0117.5117.5117.50.808595.0013 
3.Persson Louice1992/67.25/18SWE 112.5117.5120.0117.50.806894.8014 
4.Horvat Kristina1992/66.55/15CRO 110.0112.5112.5110.00.810989.2025 
5.Roberts Katie1989/67.75/19GBR 105.0107.5110.0107.50.804086.4329 
6.Wikner Moa1995/67.95/13GBR 105.0110.0110.0105.00.802984.3134 
7.Horna Ivana1990/68.60/16SVK 100.0105.0107.5105.00.799583.9435 
8.Moulet Anne-Olympe1990/68.95/20FRA 90.097.5102.597.50.797677.7740 
-76kg
1.Zelander Annika1988/75.60/26SWE 135.0135.0145.5135.00.7695103.883 
2.Odling Micaela1990/73.75/24SWE 117.5122.5125.0122.50.776295.0912 
3.Ellis Sophia1996/74.45/21GBR 110.0115.0120.0120.00.773692.8318 
4.Andersen Rebekka Roemer1996/75.35/25DEN 107.5115.0117.5107.50.770382.8138 
5.Veelmaa Helena1995/74.20/22EST 95.0100.0100.095.00.774573.5845 
6.Steedman Rachel1995/69.40/23GBR 70.075.077.577.50.795461.6449 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Rykun Anna1998Ukraine -57kg156.90123.50.8904109.970
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Szabo Agnes1988Hungary 84+kg1114.90152.50.7119108.572
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Zelander Annika1988Sweden -76kg175.60135.00.7695103.877
4. Waldemarson Sophia1988Sweden -52kg150.12102.50.9907101.546
5. Cheremenko Nataliia2001Ukraine -47kg146.9295.01.0619100.878
6. Nyers Monika1978Hungary -52kg250.90102.50.9762100.059
7. Ramberg Storstad Selma2001Norway -52kg351.62102.50.963698.770
8. Laitinen Johanna1986Finland 84+kg2112.55137.50.713198.052
9. Hjalle Matilda1991Sweden 84+kg3103.95135.00.718797.022
10. Rozsnyai Kovacs Aletta1999Hungary -69kg167.35120.00.806396.750

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Sweden49 [12+12+9+8+8]492.34 IPF GL
2.Hungary48 [12+12+9+9+6]485.86 IPF GL
3.Ukraine39 [12+12+9+6]388.07 IPF GL
4.Finland37 [12+9+6+5+5]432.52 IPF GL
5.Great Britain31 [8+7+6+5+5]430.82 IPF GL
6.Croatia25 [9+9+7]271.31 IPF GL
7.France25 [9+7+6+3]349.55 IPF GL
8.Norway24 [8+8+8]280.96 IPF GL
9.Denmark20 [8+7+5]249.77 IPF GL
10.Austria19 [12+7]186.60 IPF GL
11.Georgia15 [8+7]149.23 IPF GL
12.Germany7 [7]74.34 IPF GL
13.Estonia6 [6]73.58 IPF GL
14.Slovakia4 [4]83.94 IPF GL
15.Poland4 [4]83.47 IPF GL
16.Netherlands4 [4]70.06 IPF GL
Iceland00.00 IPF GL
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Ulianyk Khrystyna2005/39.78/1UKR 35.040.040.040.01.336453.4614 
-52kg
1.Hevko Yevheniia2006/51.08/3UKR 67.572.575.072.50.973070.544 
2.Dziezok Sandra2007/51.66/2POL 42.545.047.547.50.962945.7418 
3.Keller-Bortnyik Lujza2007/51.02/4HUN 40.042.545.042.50.974041.4020 
-57kg
1.Stanko Sofiia2006/53.62/7UKR 80.085.090.085.00.932379.253 
2.Dankowska Wiktoria2004/56.32/6POL 62.567.570.067.50.897160.569 
3.Janaszek Martyna2005/55.12/5POL 55.062.565.062.50.911956.9910 
-63kg
1.Kostian Juuli2006/62.35/8FIN 90.0cs98.5cs100.0100.00.839483.942 
2.Haapamaki Milla2006/61.55/9FIN 65.067.572.572.50.845761.328 
3.Paul Johanna2004/61.50/10HUN 55.060.062.562.50.846152.8815 
-84kg
1.Mijatovic Elena2004/77.30/12SRB 72.580.082.582.50.763863.015 
2.Juriado Marelin2006/80.90/11EST 75.082.585.082.50.753562.166 
84+kg
1.Laurinaviciute Reda2007/84.15/15LTU 67.570.075.070.00.745752.2016 
2.Pihlik Pille2005/92.55/14EST 50.055.057.557.50.730942.0319 
3.Mucsi Noemi2008/115.40/13HUN 45.052.557.552.50.711737.3721 
-69kg
1.Westerberg Hilma2004/66.20/18SWE ws100.5ws105.0ws110.0110.00.813089.431 
2.Lasek Natalia2004/66.50/16POL 62.565.067.567.50.811254.7512 
3.Hanykyrova Svatava2004/67.35/17CZE 65.067.570.067.50.806354.4213 
-76kg
1.Pietrykowska Justyna2005/74.05/21POL 72.577.580.080.00.775162.017 
2.Rozman Kristina2004/72.45/19SLO 67.572.575.072.50.781556.6611 
3.Dziwosz Julia2004/73.80/20POL 65.070.075.065.00.776150.4417 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Westerberg Hilma2004Sweden -69kg166.20110.00.813089.427
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Kostian Juuli2006Finland -63kg162.35100.00.839483.938
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Stanko Sofiia2006Ukraine -57kg153.6285.00.932379.248
4. Hevko Yevheniia2006Ukraine -52kg151.0872.50.973070.540
5. Mijatovic Elena2004Serbia -84kg177.3082.50.763863.015
6. Juriado Marelin2006Estonia -84kg280.9082.50.753562.162
7. Pietrykowska Justyna2005Poland -76kg174.0580.00.775162.008
8. Haapamaki Milla2006Finland -63kg261.5572.50.845761.316
9. Dankowska Wiktoria2004Poland -57kg256.3267.50.897160.556
10. Janaszek Martyna2005Poland -57kg355.1262.50.911956.993

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Poland47 [12+9+9+9+8]280.05 IPF GL
2.Ukraine36 [12+12+12]203.25 IPF GL
3.Hungary24 [8+8+8]131.65 IPF GL
4.Finland21 [12+9]145.25 IPF GL
5.Estonia18 [9+9]104.19 IPF GL
6.Sweden12 [12]89.43 IPF GL
7.Serbia12 [12]63.01 IPF GL
8.Lithuania12 [12]52.20 IPF GL
9.Slovenia9 [9]56.66 IPF GL
10.Czechia8 [8]54.42 IPF GL
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Nicolson Gigi1999/46.02/1GBR 52.555.057.557.51.086062.4519 
2.Slavikova Viktorie2002/46.38/2CZE 50.055.060.050.01.076153.8122 
-52kg
1.Kula Zuzanna1999/51.68/3POL 80.085.087.585.00.962681.828 
2.Turkova Denisa2003/51.98/4CZE 35.0××35.00.957633.5224 
-57kg
1.Baxter Caitlin2001/55.66/6GBR 92.597.5100.0100.00.905190.515 
2.Gviniashvili Tiko1999/55.46/5GEO 65.072.577.577.50.907670.3413 
-63kg
1.Gudnyjardottir Alexandrea Ran1999/62.05/12ISL 100.0110.0115.0110.00.841792.593 
2.Augustiniok Sandra1999/62.35/10GER 90.095.097.595.00.839479.7410 
3.Peltret Marine2002/60.40/8FRA 80.085.090.085.00.855572.7211 
4.Svinnset Pedersen Martine2002/62.25/7NOR 80.085.087.585.00.840271.4112 
5.Bumba Matea1999/61.85/11CRO 77.582.582.577.50.843365.3615 
6.Sumners Chanice1999/62.45/9GBR 70.075.075.070.00.838658.7020 
-84kg
1.Oskarsdottir Matthildur1999/83.15/13ISL 115.0122.5127.5127.50.748095.371 
84+kg
1.Kolata Karolina1999/101.95/14POL 90.095.095.090.00.720464.8316 
2.Popruha Vira2003/132.80/15UKR 80.087.587.580.00.706456.5121 
-69kg
1.Rudin Agnes2000/68.45/16SWE 110.0115.0120.0115.00.800292.034 
2.Sallai Eszter2001/68.70/18HUN 95.0100.0102.5100.00.798979.899 
3.Szarek Justyna2001/68.75/19POL 80.080.085.080.00.798763.8918 
4.Medwell Jessica2001/67.80/20CZE 60.065.065.065.00.803752.2423 
-76kg
1.Olsson Vilma1999/72.90/21SWE 112.5115.0120.0120.00.779693.552 
2.Ljungberg Jennifer1999/71.45/24SWE 107.5112.5115.0112.50.785888.406 
3.Myhr Marthine1999/75.00/22NOR 102.5107.5115.0107.50.771682.957 
4.Sallinen Sofie2000/75.15/25FIN 82.587.590.087.50.771067.4714 
5.Dankova Lucie2000/72.65/23CZE 82.590.090.082.50.780664.4017 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Oskarsdottir Matthildur1999Iceland -84kg183.15127.50.748095.367
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Olsson Vilma1999Sweden -76kg172.90120.00.779693.554
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Gudnyjardottir Alexandrea Ran1999Iceland -63kg162.05110.00.841792.590
4. Rudin Agnes2000Sweden -69kg168.45115.00.800292.029
5. Baxter Caitlin2001Great Britain -57kg155.66100.00.905190.508
6. Ljungberg Jennifer1999Sweden -76kg271.45112.50.785888.397
7. Myhr Marthine1999Norway -76kg375.00107.50.771682.945
8. Kula Zuzanna1999Poland -52kg151.6885.00.962681.821
9. Sallai Eszter2001Hungary -69kg268.70100.00.798979.894
10. Augustiniok Sandra1999Germany -63kg262.3595.00.839479.741

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Sweden33 [12+12+9]273.98 IPF GL
2.Poland32 [12+12+8]210.55 IPF GL
3.Czechia31 [9+9+7+6]203.97 IPF GL
4.Great Britain29 [12+12+5]211.66 IPF GL
5.Iceland24 [12+12]187.96 IPF GL
6.Norway15 [8+7]154.36 IPF GL
7.Hungary9 [9]79.89 IPF GL
8.Germany9 [9]79.74 IPF GL
9.Georgia9 [9]70.34 IPF GL
10.Ukraine9 [9]56.51 IPF GL
11.France8 [8]72.72 IPF GL
12.Finland7 [7]67.47 IPF GL
13.Croatia6 [6]65.36 IPF GL
Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Fedorkova Martina1979/41.22/1SVK 47.550.052.552.51.261566.2319 
-52kg
1.Radwanska Jadwiga1975/51.78/3POL 75.080.080.075.00.960972.0713 
2.Hordiienko Oksana1977/51.90/4UKR 62.567.572.567.50.958964.7324 
3.Krsanin Danijela1978/51.40/2SRB 55.060.060.055.00.967453.2135 
-57kg
1.Salamon Erika1973/55.50/10HUN 92.597.5103.097.50.907188.441 
2.Hughes Helen1976/56.06/8GBR 75.080.082.582.50.900274.2711 
3.Kivela Janika1979/55.42/5FIN 67.570.075.070.00.908163.5626 
4.Malysheva Alona1976/56.10/7UKR 65.070.075.070.00.899762.9827 
5.Bogner Sabrina1980/56.00/9GER 60.065.067.565.00.900958.5631 
6.Isaksen Inga Werner1980/55.06/6NOR 60.065.065.060.00.912754.7633 
-63kg
 1.Martis Natasja1975/61.75/13NED 85.090.095.095.00.844180.195 
2.Koninki Niina1981/61.50/12FIN 85.087.592.592.50.846178.276 
3.Kulas Dragana1978/60.50/14SRB 80.085.087.580.00.854668.3716 
4.Ekstrom Sara1980/60.55/11SWE 67.572.575.075.00.854264.0625 
5.Meunier Melisa1975/59.90/16FRA 65.067.570.070.00.860060.2030 
6.Possehl Zaneta1977/62.60/15GER 60.065.070.065.00.837554.4334 
-84kg
1.Arts Danielle1979/82.30/18NED 95.097.5100.0100.00.750075.009 
2.Jakob Stefanie Nadine1977/82.00/20GER 90.095.097.597.50.750773.1912 
3.Decker Antje1982/80.40/22GER 85.095.095.095.00.754871.7114 
4.Hyde Lucy1979/82.95/19GBR 82.587.590.087.50.748465.4922 
5.Eerikainen Hannele1977/77.90/21FIN 80.085.087.585.00.762064.7723 
6.Karai Zsuzsa1982/77.85/17HUN 75.080.090.080.00.762160.9729 
84+kg
1.Lombosi Melinda1978/114.10/23HUN 105.0112.5117.5117.50.712383.703 
2.Viklund Jeanette Rene1979/91.00/25NOR 87.592.592.592.50.733267.8217 
3.Veck Anni1982/99.50/24FIN 92.597.597.592.50.722666.8418 
4.Denz Jeannette1974/99.05/26GER 80.085.090.085.00.723161.4628 
-69kg
1.Engberg Mari1982/68.00/27FIN 100.0102.5105.0105.00.802784.282 
2.Ruuhivirta Nina1977/68.30/30FIN 90.092.595.095.00.801076.108 
3.Loja Krisztina1979/66.70/28HUN 80.087.587.587.50.810070.8715 
4.Scholz Ina1978/68.00/29GER 82.585.085.082.50.802766.2220 
-76kg
1.Pollen Eilen1981/74.35/33NOR 100.0105.0107.5107.50.774083.204 
2.Voho Tiina1973/73.25/34FIN 100.0100.0105.0100.00.778277.827 
3.Sukova Lucie1974/70.75/35CZE 90.092.595.095.00.788974.9510 
4.Sinikoski Jessica1977/73.80/32FIN 85.090.090.085.00.776165.9621 
5.Shavidze Tetiana1977/74.10/31UKR 70.075.077.575.00.774958.1232 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Salamon Erika1973Hungary -57kg155.5097.50.907188.439
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Engberg Mari1982Finland -69kg168.00105.00.802784.279
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Lombosi Melinda1978Hungary 84+kg1114.10117.50.712383.698
4. Pollen Eilen1981Norway -76kg174.35107.50.774083.202
5. Martis Natasja1975Netherlands -63kg161.7595.00.844180.191
6. Koninki Niina1981Finland -63kg261.5092.50.846178.269
7. Voho Tiina1973Finland -76kg273.25100.00.778277.821
8. Ruuhivirta Nina1977Finland -69kg268.3095.00.801076.099
9. Arts Danielle1979Netherlands -84kg182.30100.00.750074.998
10. Sukova Lucie1974Czechia -76kg370.7595.00.788974.946

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland47 [12+9+9+9+8]383.31 IPF GL
2.Hungary37 [12+12+8+5]303.98 IPF GL
3.Germany37 [9+8+7+7+6]331.14 IPF GL
4.Norway26 [12+9+5]205.78 IPF GL
5.Netherlands24 [12+12]155.19 IPF GL
6.Ukraine22 [9+7+6]185.83 IPF GL
7.Great Britain16 [9+7]139.76 IPF GL
8.Serbia16 [8+8]121.58 IPF GL
9.Poland12 [12]72.07 IPF GL
10.Slovakia12 [12]66.23 IPF GL
11.Czechia8 [8]74.95 IPF GL
12.Sweden7 [7]64.06 IPF GL
13.France6 [6]60.20 IPF GL
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Philippe Virginie1969/51.68/1FRA 70.072.575.072.50.962669.793 
2.Verlaine Geraldine1970/51.30/3FRA 62.567.570.067.50.969165.4110 
3.Petroczki Magdolna1968/50.42/2HUN 60.065.067.565.00.985064.0214 
-57kg
1.Saether Anita1969/54.82/7NOR 65.067.572.572.50.915866.399 
2.Katona Balintne1970/56.00/4HUN 67.570.072.572.50.900965.3211 
3.Cabos Marie1967/56.22/6FRA 67.572.575.072.50.898365.1312 
4.Mlejnkova Petra1967/53.58/5CZE 67.572.575.067.50.932962.9716 
-63kg
1.Spakova Tatjana1970/58.34/14LAT 75.080.082.580.00.875070.002 
2.Oksanen Sanna1971/61.90/12FIN 75.080.082.580.00.842967.436 
3.Cederholm Viktoria1969/58.44/8SWE 72.577.577.577.50.874067.745 
4.Gordon Maureen1964/61.80/11GBR 65.072.575.075.00.843763.2815 
5.Shergold Rita1965/61.25/10GBR 57.560.062.562.50.848253.0123 
6.Fonn Torill1967/58.46/13SWE 52.557.562.557.50.873850.2428 
7.Augustiniok Doris1971/59.80/9GER 52.557.560.057.50.860949.5030 
-84kg
1.Mattsson Tutta1971/83.00/15FIN 90.092.592.590.00.748367.357 
2.Bak Szilvia1971/83.10/17HUN 90.092.592.590.00.748167.338 
3.Aberg Annica1966/82.60/18SWE 75.080.080.075.00.749356.1920 
4.Mueller-Freye Karina1970/84.00/16GER 67.572.577.572.50.746154.0922 
84+kg
1.Jackson Elaine1969/116.40/19GBR 65.067.570.070.00.711349.7929 
2.Schneider Erzsebet1965/84.30/20HUN 60.065.067.567.50.745450.3227 
-69kg
1.Rose Lincoln1970/68.15/23GBR 75.077.580.080.00.801864.1513 
2.Leccese Florence1969/65.60/26FRA 70.072.575.072.50.816759.2117 
3.Kowalik Katarzyna1971/66.05/30POL 67.572.575.072.50.813959.0118 
4.Samoilova Ludmila1969/67.75/24LAT 72.575.075.072.50.804058.2919 
5.Uotila Tiina1972/64.50/21FIN 62.565.067.567.50.823855.6121 
6.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964/68.55/29NOR 65.070.075.065.00.799751.9824 
7.Spragg Rachel1970/63.75/27GBR 57.562.565.062.50.829051.8125 
8.Beata Pusztai1967/67.30/25HUN 57.562.565.062.50.806550.4126 
9.Thurner Andrea1966/65.85/22AUT 55.060.062.560.00.815148.9131 
10.Falkenberg Kerstin1966/66.40/28GER 55.055.060.055.00.811844.6532 
-76kg
1.Pedersen Annette1968/72.20/32DEN 87.592.595.095.00.782574.341 
2.Ohrnell Mia1972/75.00/31SWE 85.090.095.090.00.771669.444 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Pedersen Annette1968Denmark -76kg172.2095.00.782574.339
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Spakova Tatjana1970Latvia -63kg158.3480.00.875070.002
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Philippe Virginie1969France -52kg151.6872.50.962669.788
4. Ohrnell Mia1972Sweden -76kg275.0090.00.771669.443
5. Cederholm Viktoria1969Sweden -63kg358.4477.50.874067.736
6. Oksanen Sanna1971Finland -63kg261.9080.00.842967.433
7. Mattsson Tutta1971Finland -84kg183.0090.00.748367.349
8. Bak Szilvia1971Hungary -84kg283.1090.00.748167.328
9. Saether Anita1969Norway -57kg154.8272.50.915866.395
10. Verlaine Geraldine1970France -52kg251.3067.50.969165.415

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain41 [12+12+7+6+4]282.04 IPF GL
2.France38 [12+9+9+8]259.54 IPF GL
3.Hungary38 [9+9+9+8+3]297.39 IPF GL
4.Sweden30 [9+8+8+5]243.62 IPF GL
5.Finland27 [12+9+6]190.39 IPF GL
6.Latvia19 [12+7]128.29 IPF GL
7.Norway17 [12+5]118.38 IPF GL
8.Denmark12 [12]74.34 IPF GL
9.Germany12 [7+4+1]148.24 IPF GL
10.Poland8 [8]59.01 IPF GL
11.Czechia7 [7]62.97 IPF GL
12.Austria2 [2]48.91 IPF GL
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Landon Brigitte1961/49.00/3FRA 50.055.057.557.51.013358.275 
-63kg
1.Herbin Evelyne1956/62.25/7FRA 62.567.570.067.50.840256.716 
2.Salminen Margetta1961/62.15/8FIN 60.062.567.562.50.840952.568 
84+kg
1.Speth Eva1954/94.35/9GER 75.080.082.582.50.728560.103 
2.Hellem Anne1961/95.25/10NOR 60.062.565.065.00.727347.289 
-69kg
1.Maciejewski Patricia1961/67.25/13FRA 75.080.081.580.00.806864.552 
2.Ingersdotter Jannika1962/66.30/12SWE 62.565.067.565.00.812452.807 
-76kg
1.Haas Regina1962/71.35/15GER w385.0w390.0w3393.093.00.786273.121 
2.Haeuser Ursula1960/72.85/14GER 67.572.575.075.00.779858.494 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Haas Regina1962Germany -76kg171.3593.00.786273.116
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Maciejewski Patricia1961France -69kg167.2580.00.806864.545
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Speth Eva1954Germany 84+kg194.3582.50.728560.099
4. Haeuser Ursula1960Germany -76kg272.8575.00.779858.486
5. Landon Brigitte1961France -52kg149.0057.51.013358.265
6. Herbin Evelyne1956France -63kg162.2567.50.840256.710
7. Ingersdotter Jannika1962Sweden -69kg266.3065.00.812452.804
8. Salminen Margetta1961Finland -63kg262.1562.50.840952.559
9. Hellem Anne1961Norway 84+kg295.2565.00.727347.278

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France36 [12+12+12]179.52 IPF GL
2.Germany33 [12+12+9]191.70 IPF GL
3.Sweden9 [9]52.80 IPF GL
4.Finland9 [9]52.56 IPF GL
5.Norway9 [9]47.28 IPF GL
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/49.16/2FRA 37.540.042.540.01.009940.405 
2.McGauley Judith1948/49.98/1GBR 30.032.535.035.00.993434.776 
-57kg
1.Fernstrom Britten1949/56.14/4SWE 52.555.059.055.00.899349.462 
2.Duboux Andree1946/55.60/5FRA 47.550.052.552.50.905847.563 
-63kg
1.Rumjanceva Viktorija1942/60.00/6LAT 55.057.557.555.00.859147.254 
-69kg
1.Thimm Anita1950/64.20/11GER w460.0w462.5w465.065.00.825953.681 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Thimm Anita1950Germany -69kg164.2065.00.825953.682
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Fernstrom Britten1949Sweden -57kg156.1455.00.899349.459
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Duboux Andree1946France -57kg255.6052.50.905847.556
4. Rumjanceva Viktorija1942Latvia -63kg160.0055.00.859147.249
5. Heligon Francoise1943France -52kg149.1640.01.009940.398
6. McGauley Judith1948Great Britain -52kg249.9835.00.993434.769

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France21 [12+9]87.95 IPF GL
2.Germany12 [12]53.68 IPF GL
3.Sweden12 [12]49.46 IPF GL
4.Latvia12 [12]47.25 IPF GL
5.Great Britain9 [9]34.77 IPF GL