LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

European Women's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Budapest \ Hungary

2 − 7 August, 2022

Open
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Motrunchyk Oksana1992/46.88/1UKR 95.0102.5102.595.00.759272.1221 
-52kg
1.Vedmid Oksana1991/51.50/3UKR 130.0137.5145.0137.50.698596.055 
2.Nyers Monika1978/51.04/2HUN 105.0110.0112.5112.50.703879.1812 
3.Koliadenko Mariana1991/51.94/4UKR 100.0100.0112.5100.00.693669.3623 
-57kg
1.Beer Monika1974/54.64/5SVK 110.0115.0117.5115.00.666376.6214 
2.Sandvik Marcela1974/55.66/9FIN 107.5112.5115.0115.00.657075.5617 
3.Salamon Erika1973/55.14/7HUN 105.0112.5112.5112.50.661774.4418 
4.Savolainen Laura1989/56.88/6SWE 112.5112.5117.5112.50.646672.7420 
5.Peri Liisa1995/56.18/8EST 102.5107.5115.0102.50.652566.8825 
6.Lysa Anastasiia1995/52.12/10UKR 85.085.085.085.00.691758.7930 
7.Kaniuka Alona1998/56.78/11UKR 85.090.090.085.00.647455.0332 
-63kg
1.Karjalainen Maria1990/59.70/14FIN 122.5127.5130.0122.50.625076.5716 
2.Wienroither Bianca1984/62.40/12AUT 110.0127.5130.0110.00.607166.7926 
3.Solbakken Fjeld Linn Helen1992/60.84/13NOR 100.0125.0130.0100.00.617261.7229 
-84kg
1.Kristensen Linda1977/79.80/15NOR 160.0165.0170.0170.00.533290.647 
2.Kamlund Sofia1990/82.35/18SWE 140.0145.0145.0140.00.526273.6719 
3.Clair Amy1987/77.45/16GBR 110.0120.0120.0120.00.540264.8328 
4.Horakova Miroslava1988/79.85/17CZE 60.085.095.095.00.533050.6433 
84+kg
1.Hugdal Hildeborg1983/120.25/20NOR 212.5220.0220.0212.50.4731100.531 
2.Szabo Agnes1988/114.00/21HUN 187.5195.0202.5202.50.477896.763 
3.Jensen Maria Kamp1985/104.65/23DEN 185.0192.5202.5192.50.487193.766 
 4.Sweatman Katrina1985/126.00/22GBR 190.0197.5200.0190.00.469589.208 
5.Edvall Anna1976/97.45/24SWE 175.0187.5192.5175.00.496586.889 
6.Lytvyniuk Tetiana1986/100.70/25UKR 160.0160.0160.0160.00.491978.7113 
7.Svadlenkova Petra1992/91.80/19CZE 90.095.0100.095.00.505748.0434 
Rauhala Sari1984/113.70/26FIN 150.0150.0150.00.4781  
-69kg
1.Vilmar Matilda1996/68.75/30SWE 160.0167.5170.0170.00.573397.462 
2.Hansen Ingvild1994/68.45/31NOR 150.0160.0167.5167.50.574796.264 
3.Polkorabova Lubica1988/64.15/28SVK 112.5115.0117.5117.50.596870.1222 
4.Pinionzh Kateryna1998/66.00/27UKR 105.0112.5117.5117.50.586768.9424 
5.Bakic Brigita1997/66.45/29CRO 97.5107.5112.597.50.584456.9831 
-76kg
1.Pretzmann Annemia1992/75.55/32DEN 147.5152.5157.5157.50.546486.0610 
2.Wik Frida1991/75.95/35SWE 140.0145.0155.0155.00.545184.4911 
3.Lawniczak Daria1995/75.35/34POL 132.5140.0145.0140.00.547176.6015 
4.Steedman Rachel1995/69.20/33GBR 115.0115.0122.5115.00.571365.7027 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Hugdal Hildeborg1983Norway 84+kg1120.25212.50.4731100.531
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden -69kg168.75170.00.573397.463
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Szabo Agnes1988Hungary 84+kg2114.00202.50.477896.763
4. Hansen Ingvild1994Norway -69kg268.45167.50.574796.261
5. Vedmid Oksana1991Ukraine -52kg151.50137.50.698596.048
6. Jensen Maria Kamp1985Denmark 84+kg3104.65192.50.487193.761
7. Kristensen Linda1977Norway -84kg179.80170.00.533290.637
8. Sweatman Katrina1985Great Britain 84+kg4126.00190.00.469589.201
9. Edvall Anna1976Sweden 84+kg597.45175.00.496586.883
10. Pretzmann Annemia1992Denmark -76kg175.55157.50.546486.063

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Ukraine44 [12+12+8+7+5]385.18 IPF GL
2.Sweden43 [12+9+9+7+6]415.25 IPF GL
3.Norway41 [12+12+9+8]349.15 IPF GL
4.Hungary26 [9+9+8]250.38 IPF GL
5.Great Britain22 [8+7+7]219.72 IPF GL
6.Finland21 [12+9]152.12 IPF GL
7.Denmark20 [12+8]179.82 IPF GL
8.Slovakia20 [12+8]146.74 IPF GL
9.Czechia11 [7+4]98.68 IPF GL
10.Austria9 [9]66.79 IPF GL
11.Poland8 [8]76.60 IPF GL
12.Estonia6 [6]66.88 IPF GL
13.Croatia6 [6]56.98 IPF GL
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Ulianyk Khrystyna2005/39.38/2UKR 40.045.050.045.00.913041.097 
-52kg
1.Dziezok Sandra2007/52.00/6POL 55.060.065.060.00.693041.586 
-57kg
1.Janaszek Martyna2005/54.92/12POL 55.070.077.570.00.663746.465 
Stanko Sofiia2006/56.76/11UKR 100.0102.5102.50.6476  
-63kg
1.Fursenko Rehina2006/60.45/16UKR 75.080.080.080.00.619849.583 
84+kg
1.Selwiak Natalia2005/97.15/21POL 95.0102.5110.0102.50.496950.931 
-69kg
1.Lasek Natalia2004/66.15/23POL 62.585.090.085.00.585949.812 
-76kg
1.Dziwosz Julia2004/73.10/26POL 85.0105.0110.085.00.555247.194 
2.Pietrykowska Justyna2005/73.50/27POL 70.070.0110.070.00.553738.768 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Selwiak Natalia2005Poland 84+kg197.15102.50.496950.934
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Lasek Natalia2004Poland -69kg166.1585.00.585949.805
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Fursenko Rehina2006Ukraine -63kg160.4580.00.619849.584
4. Dziwosz Julia2004Poland -76kg173.1085.00.555247.193
5. Janaszek Martyna2005Poland -57kg154.9270.00.663746.458
6. Dziezok Sandra2007Poland -52kg152.0060.00.693041.579
7. Ulianyk Khrystyna2005Ukraine -43kg139.3845.00.913041.087
8. Pietrykowska Justyna2005Poland -76kg273.5070.00.553738.760

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Poland60 [12+12+12+12+12]235.97 IPF GL
2.Ukraine24 [12+12]90.67 IPF GL
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Sukhodieieva Oksana2001/42.52/1UKR 55.065.070.065.00.837454.4313 
-52kg
1.Turkova Denisa2003/51.92/4CZE 70.080.085.080.00.693955.5110 
2.Korsak Patrycja1999/50.66/5POL 77.582.585.077.50.708354.8912 
Kula Zuzanna1999/51.90/3POL 128.5128.5128.50.6941  
-57kg
1.Polianska Mariia2003/52.76/8UKR 95.0100.0100.095.00.684965.068 
2.Olsson Maxine1999/54.66/7SWE 82.582.597.582.50.666154.9511 
3.Stiskalova Lenka2002/56.12/9SVK 75.075.095.075.00.653048.9815 
Piec Patrycja2001/56.76/10POL 100.0100.0100.00.6476  
-63kg
1.Mikulasova Natalia1999/61.45/13SVK 105.0110.0115.0115.00.613270.514 
2.Gudnyjardottir Alexandrea Ran1999/62.05/14ISL 115.0122.5122.5115.00.609370.075 
3.Forslund Linnea2002/62.15/15SWE 107.5112.5117.5107.50.608765.437 
-84kg
1.Slizova Patricia2001/82.65/17SVK 100.0102.5110.0102.50.525553.8614 
84+kg
1.Kolata Karolina1999/101.50/19POL 160.0160.0165.0160.00.490978.541 
2.Murza Klaudia2002/125.45/20POL 155.0155.0155.0155.00.469872.823 
-69kg
1.Holubova Adriana2001/63.75/22CZE 110.0115.0120.0110.00.599165.906 
-76kg
1.Rudin Agnes2000/71.70/25SWE 140.0147.5147.5140.00.560778.492 
2.Borshchevska Alona1999/75.40/24UKR 105.0112.5112.5112.50.546961.539 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Kolata Karolina1999Poland 84+kg1101.50160.00.490978.544
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Rudin Agnes2000Sweden -76kg171.70140.00.560778.494
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Murza Klaudia2002Poland 84+kg2125.45155.00.469872.819
4. Mikulasova Natalia1999Slovakia -63kg161.45115.00.613270.513
5. Gudnyjardottir Alexandrea Ran1999Iceland -63kg262.05115.00.609370.072
6. Holubova Adriana2001Czechia -69kg163.75110.00.599165.897
7. Forslund Linnea2002Sweden -63kg362.15107.50.608765.434
8. Polianska Mariia2003Ukraine -57kg152.7695.00.684965.062
9. Borshchevska Alona1999Ukraine -76kg275.40112.50.546961.531
10. Turkova Denisa2003Czechia -52kg151.9280.00.693955.508

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Ukraine33 [12+12+9]181.02 IPF GL
2.Slovakia32 [12+12+8]173.35 IPF GL
3.Poland30 [12+9+9]206.25 IPF GL
4.Sweden29 [12+9+8]198.88 IPF GL
5.Czechia24 [12+12]121.41 IPF GL
6.Iceland9 [9]70.07 IPF GL
Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-57kg
1.Radwanska Jadwiga1975/54.14/8POL 85.090.095.095.00.671063.753 
-63kg
1.Heikkila Anne1978/62.40/13FIN 95.0105.0112.5112.50.607168.302 
2.Meunier Melisa1975/60.60/14FRA 80.085.090.085.00.618852.605 
-69kg
1.Loja Krisztina1979/66.70/24HUN 95.0102.5102.595.00.583155.404 
2.Makai Eva1979/64.90/23HUN 60.065.067.567.50.592640.006 
-76kg
1.Voho Tiina1973/75.00/27FIN 90.0127.5135.0127.50.548369.911 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Voho Tiina1973Finland -76kg175.00127.50.548369.911
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Heikkila Anne1978Finland -63kg162.40112.50.607168.303
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Radwanska Jadwiga1975Poland -57kg154.1495.00.671063.747
4. Loja Krisztina1979Hungary -69kg166.7095.00.583155.399
5. Meunier Melisa1975France -63kg260.6085.00.618852.597
6. Makai Eva1979Hungary -69kg264.9067.50.592640.000

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland24 [12+12]138.21 IPF GL
2.Hungary21 [12+9]95.40 IPF GL
3.Poland12 [12]63.75 IPF GL
4.France9 [9]52.60 IPF GL
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Verlaine Geraldine1970/51.72/4FRA 72.577.580.077.50.696153.958 
2.Petroczki Magdolna1968/50.42/3HUN 70.075.077.575.00.711153.339 
-57kg
1.Cabos Marie1967/56.32/6FRA 90.095.097.595.00.651361.873 
2.Russic Beatrice1969/51.18/7FRA 77.577.577.577.50.702254.426 
-63kg
1.Gordon Maureen1964/61.80/12GBR 95.0100.0107.5107.50.610965.671 
2.Izindre Annelie1972/61.25/10SWE 97.5100.0105.0105.00.614564.522 
3.Shergold Rita1965/60.95/11GBR 85.090.0100.090.00.616455.485 
-84kg
1.Herland Eirin1969/83.05/16NOR 95.097.5100.095.00.524449.8210 
2.Dalshoff Malin1970/81.00/17SWE 92.595.097.592.50.529849.0111 
3.Ristolainen Paivi1970/81.00/15FIN 75.082.582.575.00.529839.7415 
84+kg
1.Steidle Susanne1964/84.55/19GER 85.090.092.592.50.520848.1712 
2.Schneider Erzsebet1965/84.20/18HUN 80.085.090.090.00.521646.9413 
-69kg
1.Leccese Florence1969/66.60/21FRA 82.587.592.592.50.583653.997 
2.Thurner Andrea1966/67.60/22AUT 70.075.080.075.00.578743.4014 
-76kg
1.Johansson Ulrika1972/74.05/25SWE 67.5105.0112.5105.00.551757.934 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Gordon Maureen1964Great Britain -63kg161.80107.50.610965.672
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Izindre Annelie1972Sweden -63kg261.25105.00.614564.518
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Cabos Marie1967France -57kg156.3295.00.651361.873
4. Johansson Ulrika1972Sweden -76kg174.05105.00.551757.929
5. Shergold Rita1965Great Britain -63kg360.9590.00.616455.479
6. Russic Beatrice1969France -57kg251.1877.50.702254.418
7. Leccese Florence1969France -69kg166.6092.50.583653.988
8. Verlaine Geraldine1970France -52kg151.7277.50.696153.945
9. Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary -52kg250.4275.00.711153.334
10. Herland Eirin1969Norway -84kg183.0595.00.524449.822

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France45 [12+12+12+9]224.22 IPF GL
2.Sweden30 [12+9+9]171.45 IPF GL
3.Great Britain20 [12+8]121.15 IPF GL
4.Hungary18 [9+9]100.28 IPF GL
5.Norway12 [12]49.82 IPF GL
6.Germany12 [12]48.17 IPF GL
7.Austria9 [9]43.40 IPF GL
8.Finland8 [8]39.74 IPF GL
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Roche Martine1956/49.64/2FRA 62.567.572.567.50.720848.653 
-57kg
1.Mathiesen Audhild1957/55.80/5NOR 77.5c383.0c384.084.00.655855.091 
-63kg
1.Herbin Evelyne1956/62.50/9FRA 70.075.080.075.00.606545.494 
-69kg
1.Maciejewski Patricia1961/68.60/20FRA 80.085.090.085.00.574048.792 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Mathiesen Audhild1957Norway -57kg155.8084.00.655855.085
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Maciejewski Patricia1961France -69kg168.6085.00.574048.790
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Roche Martine1956France -52kg149.6467.50.720848.652
4. Herbin Evelyne1956France -63kg162.5075.00.606545.489

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France36 [12+12+12]142.93 IPF GL
2.Norway12 [12]55.09 IPF GL
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/49.46/1FRA 45.047.550.050.00.723136.151 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Heligon Francoise1943France -52kg149.4650.00.723136.153

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France12 [12]36.15 IPF GL