LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND |
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS. |
European Men's Masters Classic Powerlifting ChampionshipsBudapest / Hungary 28 February − 5 March, 2023 Austria
Lifters | 1. | Huemer Franz | Masters 3 | -105kg | 2. | Haberfellner Guenther | Masters 3 | 120+kg | 3. | Wegerer Michael | Masters 2 | -83kg | 4. | Brunner Rene | Masters 1 | -105kg | 5. | Klotz Christian | Masters 1 | -105kg | 6. | Steiner Markus | Masters 1 | -120kg |
Team Members | 1. | Krebs Herbert | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Wetekam Dominic | | | | Head Coach | 3. | Regensberger Marco | | | | Assistant Coach | 4. | Hopf Mario | | | | Assistant Coach | 5. | Stoecklinger Robert | | | | Assistant Coach | 6. | Frasl Andreas | | | | Assistant Coach | 7. | Kornfehl Christoph | | | | Assistant Coach |
Belgium
Lifters | 1. | Remy Roger | Masters 4 | -83kg | 2. | Bertrand Michel | Masters 3 | -74kg | 3. | Paelinck Johny | Masters 2 | -74kg | 4. | Vandewiele Marc | Masters 1 | -105kg | 5. | Acheache Rachid | Masters 1 | -105kg | 6. | Terryn Maarten | Masters 1 | 120+kg |
Team Members | 1. | Compagnie Kathleen | | Nat. | | | 2. | Busselot Myriam | | Cat.I | | Official | 3. | Laethem Rob | | | | Coach | 4. | Huybrechs Daan | | | | Coach | 5. | van Calenberg Lien | | | | Coach | 6. | Deseins Jonas | | | | Coach | 7. | Dhaeseleer Yarni | | | | Coach | 8. | Ivanoushkin Robert | | | | Coach | 9. | de Ro Jean-Marc | | | | Coach | 10. | Vanmechelen Senna | | | | Assistant Coach | 11. | Peeters Vrony | | | | Assistant Coach | 12. | Ringoot Steve | | | | Assistant Coach |
Bulgaria
Lifters | 1. | Deikov Yordan | Masters 1 | -93kg |
Team Members | 1. | Radostina Lulova | | Cat.II | | Official |
Croatia
Lifters | 1. | Novakovic Miro | Masters 1 | -120kg |
Team Members | 1. | Durdevic Milena | | Cat.II | | | 2. | Kizan Sinisa | | Nat. | | | 3. | Petrek Andrea | | Nat. | | | 4. | Moslavac Drazen | | Cat.II | | Coach | 5. | Skopec Danijel | | | | Head Coach | 6. | Toric Josip | | | | Coach |
Cyprus
Lifters | 1. | Mouzouras Andreas | Masters 2 | -93kg | 2. | Koutentis Panagiotis | Masters 2 | -105kg | 3. | Epaminondou Vasilios | Masters 1 | -105kg | 4. | Christodoulou Yiannis | Masters 1 | -120kg |
Team Members | 1. | Kyriakides Ioannis | | Cat.II | | | 2. | Michalis Loutsis | | | | Head Coach | 3. | Christoudias Christos | | | | Coach | 4. | Chrystalla Andreou | | | | Assistant Coach | 5. | Christou Christiana | | | | Assistant Coach |
Czechia
Lifters | 1. | Valenta Pavel | Masters 4 | -74kg | 2. | Ptacek Josef | Masters 4 | -93kg | 3. | Primus Vaclav | Masters 4 | -105kg | 4. | Vrzak Ales | Masters 3 | -93kg | 5. | Psota Jiri | Masters 3 | -105kg | 6. | Turtev Vladimir | Masters 3 | -105kg | 7. | Kanat Zoltan | Masters 3 | -120kg | 8. | Rada Karel | Masters 2 | -120kg | 9. | Volfel Jiri | Masters 1 | -66kg | 10. | Lacko Tomas | Masters 1 | -74kg | 11. | Lipka Josef | Masters 1 | -93kg | 12. | Safar Martin | Masters 1 | -105kg | 13. | Macak Stanislav | Masters 1 | 120+kg |
Team Members | 1. | Svadlenkova Petra | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Gorner Vaclav | | | | Coach | 3. | Kanat Zoltan | | | | Coach | 4. | Mlejnek Stanislav | | | | Coach | 5. | Radova Eva | | | | Assistant Coach | 6. | Kral Simon | | | | Assistant Coach | 7. | Soukalova Pavlina | | | | Assistant Coach | 8. | Radova Stepanka | | | | Assistant Coach | 9. | Petra Svadlenkova | | | | Assistant Coach |
Denmark
Lifters | 1. | Vinther Jens Lund Tvilling | Masters 2 | -120kg | 2. | Ki Anders | Masters 1 | -74kg |
Team Members | 1. | Kollits Olsen Bjarke | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Vinther Jens Lund Tvilling | | | | Head Coach | 3. | Terragni John | | | | Assistant Coach | 4. | Ki Anders | | | | Assistant Coach | 5. | Toft Annliv | | | | Assistant Coach |
Estonia
Lifters | 1. | Ossipov Vladimir | Masters 2 | -74kg | 2. | Reppo Eero | Masters 1 | -105kg | 3. | Vait Indrek | Masters 1 | -105kg | 4. | Magi Vahur | Masters 1 | -120kg | 5. | Silbaum Margus | Masters 1 | -120kg |
Team Members | 1. | Kaljula Karmen | | Nat. | | Coach | 2. | Magi Merit | | | | Assistant Coach |
Finland
Lifters | 1. | Puhakka Tapani | Masters 4 | -93kg | 2. | Kyllonen Toivo | Masters 4 | -120kg | 3. | Hietanen Ismo | Masters 3 | -74kg | 4. | Karisalo Ismo | Masters 3 | -93kg | 5. | Hagfors Harri | Masters 3 | -93kg | 6. | Niskanen Jari | Masters 3 | -105kg | 7. | Siltala Sami | Masters 2 | -74kg | 8. | Forsell Marko | Masters 2 | -74kg | 9. | Kovalainen Vesa | Masters 2 | -93kg | 10. | Teeri Sami | Masters 2 | -93kg | 11. | Wasenius Kaj | Masters 2 | -105kg | 12. | Putkonen Pasi | Masters 2 | -105kg | 13. | Haapamaki Jani | Masters 1 | -74kg | 14. | Kaarnais Jari | Masters 1 | -83kg | 15. | Majava Ville | Masters 1 | -105kg | 16. | Nummi Aleksi | Masters 1 | -105kg | 17. | Martikainen Juha | Masters 1 | -120kg | 18. | Grano Markus | Masters 1 | -120kg | 19. | Matilainen Kimmo | Masters 1 | 120+kg |
Team Members | 1. | Arvaja Jarmo | | Cat.II | | | 2. | Ahtiainen Teemu | | Nat. | | | 3. | Niskanen Ville | | Cat.II | | Coach | 4. | Brunner Kai | | | | Coach | 5. | Smedlund Riia | | | | Coach | 6. | Engberg Jari | | | | Coach | 7. | Pirhonen Sari | | | | Coach | 8. | Lund Emil | | | | Coach | 9. | Rantala Timo | | | | Coach | 10. | Ahlgren Ilpo | | | | Coach | 11. | Nuriev Anas | | | | Coach | 12. | Gronlund Teija | | | | Coach | 13. | Maattanen Pekka | | | | Coach | 14. | Lariola Jukka | | | | Coach | 15. | Ranta Ville | | | | Coach | 16. | Sorosuo Kimmo | | | | Coach | 17. | Siekkinen Jarmo | | | | Coach | 18. | Jokitalo Leena | | | | Coach | 19. | Nummi Tiina | | | | Coach | 20. | Taka Riikka | | | | Coach | 21. | Forsell Mikko-Pekka | | | | Coach | 22. | Hirvonen Juha | | | | Assistant Coach | 23. | Brunner Elina | | | | Assistant Coach | 24. | Backstrom Mikael | | | | Assistant Coach | 25. | Haataja Emilia | | | | Assistant Coach | 26. | Laine Samuli | | | | Assistant Coach | 27. | Jauhola Sanna-Mari | | | | Assistant Coach |
France
Lifters | 1. | Colombet Pierre | Masters 4 | -59kg | 2. | Marion Jean Yves | Masters 4 | -74kg | 3. | Delpieu Christian | Masters 4 | -105kg | 4. | Belmas Jean Paul | Masters 4 | -105kg | 5. | Rouge Philippe | Masters 3 | -66kg | 6. | Jouannic Daniel | Masters 3 | -74kg | 7. | Gautier Regis | Masters 3 | -83kg | 8. | Le Berre Pierrick | Masters 3 | -83kg | 9. | Boughamdouz Gemel | Masters 3 | -93kg | 10. | Pinat Jean Claude | Masters 3 | -120kg | 11. | Besnard Francois | Masters 2 | -66kg | 12. | Zellouf Ahmed | Masters 2 | -74kg | 13. | Lagardere Olivier | Masters 2 | -83kg | 14. | Mingot Georges | Masters 2 | -83kg | 15. | Gantous Zacharia Fadi | Masters 2 | -105kg | 16. | Denis Jean Michel | Masters 2 | -120kg | 17. | Bey Marc | Masters 2 | 120+kg | 18. | Gilibert Sebastien | Masters 1 | -59kg | 19. | Pilato Aurelien | Masters 1 | -83kg | 20. | Idier Julien | Masters 1 | -93kg | 21. | Hupfer Sebastien | Masters 1 | -93kg | 22. | Carette David | Masters 1 | -105kg | 23. | Carthago Benoit | Masters 1 | -105kg | 24. | Loubidika Regis | Masters 1 | -120kg |
Team Members | 1. | de Puytorac Xavier | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Belmas Jean-Paul | | Cat.I | | Head Coach | 3. | Grouet Jean-Michel | | Cat.I | | Coach | 4. | Mingot Sylvie | | Cat.II | | Coach | 5. | Dejonckeere Remy | | | | Coach | 6. | Gautier Regis | | | | Coach | 7. | Henry Yoann | | | | Coach | 8. | Guennec Edith | | | | Coach | 9. | Besnard Jeremy | | | | Coach | 10. | Aprile Sophie | | | | Coach | 11. | Faget Fabien | | | | Coach | 12. | Idier Julien | | | | Coach | 13. | Jouannic Daniel | | | | Coach | 14. | Leccese Gianna | | | | Coach | 15. | Colombet Pierre | | | | Coach | 16. | Bouvard Mariane | | | | Coach | 17. | Goudin Clement | | | | Coach | 18. | Girot Sylvain | | | | Coach | 19. | Delos Ludivine | | | | Coach | 20. | Delpieu Christian | | | | Coach | 21. | Buchs Christian | | | | Coach | 22. | Chevignac Franciane | | | | Coach | 23. | Gantous Zacharia Roma | | | | Assistant Coach | 24. | Sahari Mehdi | | | | Coach | 25. | Zellouf Ahmed | | | | Coach | 26. | Nudant Xavier | | | | Coach | 27. | Salemis Jerome | | | | Coach | 28. | PIRES Pierre | | | | Coach | 29. | Valeyre Phillipe | | | | Coach | 30. | Polat Philippe | | | | Coach | 31. | Marion Jean Yves | | | | Coach | 32. | Mira Aurelie | | | | Assistant Coach | 33. | d'Aries Marie Laure | | | | Assistant Coach |
Germany
Lifters | 1. | Runniger Guenter | Masters 4 | -74kg | 2. | Katzula Reiner | Masters 4 | -120kg | 3. | Haensicke Peer | Masters 3 | -93kg | 4. | Menner David | Masters 2 | -66kg | 5. | Konstanty Thomas | Masters 2 | -83kg | 6. | Sharov Oleksandr | Masters 2 | -105kg | 7. | Ahlvers Udo | Masters 2 | -120kg | 8. | Schmidt Thomas | Masters 2 | 120+kg | 9. | Milde Kay | Masters 1 | -93kg | 10. | Ullerich Rene | Masters 1 | -93kg | 11. | Schroeder Ronny | Masters 1 | -105kg | 12. | Tarasenko Taras | Masters 1 | -120kg | 13. | Donner Matthias | Masters 1 | -120kg | 14. | Benzler Marcel | Masters 1 | 120+kg |
Team Members | 1. | Platzer Helmuth | | Cat.II | | | 2. | Runniger Guenter | | Cat.II | | | 3. | Hampel Rolf | | | | Head Coach | 4. | Falck Daniela | | | | Assistant Coach | 5. | Boehme Jonas | | | | Assistant Coach Athlete | 6. | Kiel Marco | | | | Assistant Coach Athlete | 7. | Maier Mario | | | | Assistant Coach Athlete | 8. | Sharov Bella | | | | Assistant Coach Athlete | 9. | Herold Joerg | | | | Assistant Coach Athlete | 10. | Leu Robert | | | | Assistant Coach Athlete | 11. | Hoffmann Bianca | | | | Assistant Coach Athlete | 12. | Sieben Victor | | | | Assistant Coach Athlete | 13. | Kisilak Manuel | | | | Assistant Coach Athlete | 14. | Pyritz Michael | | | | Assistant Coach Athlete | 15. | Stahl Juliane | | | | Assistant Coach Athlete | 16. | Yesipovich Dimitri | | | | Assistant Coach Athlete |
Great Britain
Lifters | 1. | Ottolangui Allen | Masters 3 | -74kg | 2. | Sugarman Grant | Masters 3 | -83kg | 3. | Cowley Arthur | Masters 3 | -105kg | 4. | Murray Greig | Masters 2 | -66kg | 5. | McGurk Bernard | Masters 2 | -66kg | 6. | Richard Phillip | Masters 2 | -74kg | 7. | Millar George | Masters 2 | -83kg | 8. | Rodney Robert | Masters 2 | -93kg | 9. | Lynn Chris | Masters 2 | -105kg | 10. | Forsyth Derek | Masters 2 | -120kg | 11. | Charnock David | Masters 2 | -120kg | 12. | Voakes Simon | Masters 1 | -66kg | 13. | White David | Masters 1 | -74kg | 14. | Fulton Mark | Masters 1 | -83kg | 15. | Celestine Thomas | Masters 1 | -93kg | 16. | Tegon Michele | Masters 1 | -93kg | 17. | Simon Scott | Masters 1 | -120kg | 18. | Walker Paul | Masters 1 | 120+kg |
Team Members | 1. | Hills Gary | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Evans Bryn | | Cat.II | | | 3. | Wilkins Craig | | Nat. | | | 4. | Millar George | | Nat. | | | 5. | Brand Michelle | | Cat.II | | Assistant Coach | 6. | Bass Martin | | | | Head Coach | 7. | Sadler Bob | | | | Coach | 8. | Joseph Alan | | | | Coach | 9. | Ottolangui Allen | | | | Coach | 10. | Simon Scott | | | | Coach | 11. | Macphearson Charlotte | | | | Coach | 12. | Coggle Craig | | | | Assistant Coach | 13. | Murray Greig | | | | Assistant Coach | 14. | Hunter Jenny | | | | Assistant Coach | 15. | Blasbery Jackie | | | | Assistant Coach | 16. | Jones Alison | | | | Assistant Coach |
Hungary
Lifters | 1. | Laszlo Orosz | Masters 2 | -66kg | 2. | Attila Veinemer | Masters 2 | -74kg | 3. | Istvan Varga | Masters 2 | -74kg | 4. | Janos Tanacs | Masters 2 | -83kg | 5. | Tamas Ficzere | Masters 2 | -83kg | 6. | Fekete Miklos | Masters 2 | -93kg | 7. | Peter Zsoldos | Masters 2 | -120kg | 8. | Krisztian Labas | Masters 1 | -66kg | 9. | Karacs Peter | Masters 1 | -83kg | 10. | Hornyak Peter | Masters 1 | -83kg | 11. | Dr Budai Balazs | Masters 1 | -93kg | 12. | Kelemen Richard | Masters 1 | -93kg | 13. | Ferenc Torzsa | Masters 1 | -105kg | 14. | Laszlo Horvath | Masters 1 | -105kg |
Team Members | 1. | Anna Dittler | | Cat.II | | | 2. | Janos Bajan | | Cat.I | | | 3. | Imre Feher | | Cat.I | | | 4. | Eva Mayer | | Cat.I | | | 5. | Fekete Miklos | | Cat.II | | | 6. | Tamas David | | Cat.II | | Assistant Coach | 7. | Andras Kromek | | | | Official | 8. | Melinda Lombosi | | | | Head Coach | 9. | Balazs Dr.Budai | | | | Head Coach | 10. | Lorand Berke | | | | Official | 11. | Feketene Tibori Nora | | | | Assistant Coach | 12. | Lovasz Imre | | | | Assistant Coach | 13. | Neszveda Tamas | | | | Assistant Coach | 14. | Beres Zsolt | | | | Assistant Coach | 15. | Ottlokan Mihaly | | | | Assistant Coach | 16. | Szimcsina Mihaly | | | | Assistant Coach | 17. | Laszlo Panisz | | | | Assistant Coach | 18. | Gombos Zoltan | | | | Assistant Coach | 19. | Peter Brabecz | | | | Assistant Coach | 20. | Horvath Gergely | | | | Assistant Coach | 21. | Posta Krisztian | | | | Assistant Coach | 22. | Gomori Andras Mate | | | | Assistant Coach |
Iceland
Lifters | 1. | Birkirsson Hordur | Masters 3 | -74kg | 2. | Palsson Hinrik | Masters 2 | -105kg | 3. | Bjornsson Benedikt | Masters 1 | -93kg |
Team Members | 1. | Andresson Kristleifur | | | | Head Coach |
Ireland
Lifters | 1. | O'Dwyer John | Masters 3 | 120+kg | 2. | Yelverton Warren | Masters 2 | -93kg | 3. | O'Halloran Anthony | Masters 2 | -105kg | 4. | Worrall Dave | Masters 2 | -120kg | 5. | Smale Alex | Masters 1 | -83kg | 6. | Gilligan Brendan | Masters 1 | -83kg | 7. | McGuire Steven | Masters 1 | -93kg | 8. | McLeggan Anthony | Masters 1 | -105kg | 9. | Power Colin | Masters 1 | -120kg |
Team Members | 1. | Harrington Jennifer | | | | Head Coach | 2. | Kiely Emma | | | | Official | 3. | Harrison Ben | | | | Coach | 4. | Philips Adam | | | | Coach | 5. | Tighe Clarice | | | | Coach | 6. | Barry Karen | | | | Assistant Coach |
Italy
Lifters | 1. | Morese Francesco | Masters 3 | -83kg | 2. | Buscarini Maurizio | Masters 3 | -105kg | 3. | Omarini Che Manolo | Masters 2 | -74kg | 4. | Zaino Domenico | Masters 2 | -105kg | 5. | Mameli Christian | Masters 1 | -66kg | 6. | Cuoghi Alessandro | Masters 1 | -83kg | 7. | Buccioni Massimiliano | Masters 1 | -83kg | 8. | Poliandri Domingo | Masters 1 | -93kg |
Team Members | 1. | Palmisano Teresa | | Cat.II | | | 2. | Camparsi Alessandro | | Cat.II | | | 3. | Milanesi Ivan | | | | Coach | 4. | Milani Diego | | | | Coach | 5. | Camilleri Mauro | | | | Coach | 6. | Cardinetti Filippo | | | | Coach | 7. | Gargiulo Giuseppe | | | | Coach | 8. | D'Alessandro Giovanni | | | | Coach | 9. | Beretta Donatella | | | | Coach | 10. | Dell'Aversana Valentina | | | | Coach | 11. | Morese Francesco | | | | Coach | 12. | Camparsi Alessandro | | | | Coach | 13. | Ceccano Luca | | | | Assistant Coach | 14. | Boccardi Tony | | | | Assistant Coach | 15. | Padovani Marco | | | | Assistant Coach | 16. | Diana Mauro | | | | Assistant Coach | 17. | Palmisano Teresa | | | | Assistant Coach | 18. | Castelli Sergio | | | | Assistant Coach | 19. | Moretto Matteo | | | | Assistant Coach | 20. | Peluso Michele | | | | Assistant Coach | 21. | Lonardelli Michele | | | | Assistant Coach | 22. | Bellusci Antonio | | | | Assistant Coach | 23. | Meloncelli Riccardo | | | | Assistant Coach | 24. | Botta Gianluca | | | | Assistant Coach | 25. | Grabowsky Krystian | | | | Assistant Coach | 26. | Chincoli Annamaria | | | | Assistant Coach | 27. | Milo Anna Maria | | | | Assistant Coach | 28. | Tamborra Jacopo | | | | Coach | 29. | Pera Valerio | | | | Coach | 30. | Tintori Stefano | | | | Coach | 31. | Sanna Filippo | | | | Coach | 32. | Piccinin Eder | | | | Assistant Coach | 33. | Pina Roberto | | | | Assistant Coach | 34. | Provenzano Calogero | | | | Assistant Coach |
Latvia
Lifters | 1. | Kacevics Aleksandrs | Masters 3 | 120+kg | 2. | Lukjanenoks Vitalijs | Masters 1 | -105kg |
Team Members | 1. | Pauls Marcis | | Cat.II | | | 2. | Rozlapa Andrejs | | | | Head Coach | 3. | Lukjanenoks Atvars | | | | Coach | 4. | Ose Ieva | | | | Assistant Coach | 5. | Lukjanenoka Signe | | | | Assistant Coach |
Luxembourg
Lifters | 1. | Notschaele Mark | Masters 3 | -120kg | 2. | Claeys Otis | Masters 2 | -93kg |
Team Members | 1. | Parage Gaston | | Cat.I | | Official | 2. | Hammang Alain | | | | Head Coach | 3. | Notschaele Mark | | | | Coach | 4. | Claeys Otis | | | | Coach | 5. | Timmers Ankie | | | | Assistant Coach |
Netherlands
Lifters | 1. | van der Putten Frans | Masters 3 | -105kg | 2. | van den Hoek Pjotr | Masters 2 | -105kg | 3. | Wamsteeker Wim | Masters 2 | 120+kg | 4. | Bruynaers Raymond | Masters 1 | -83kg | 5. | Zeijen Job | Masters 1 | -93kg |
Team Members | 1. | Wildeman Sandra | | Cat.I | | Head Coach | 2. | van den Hoek Pjotr | | Cat.I | | Coach | 3. | Beelen Mike | | | | Coach | 4. | Bakermans Ninja | | | | Coach | 5. | Gorissen Nicky | | | | Coach | 6. | Lisette Verlaan | | | | Coach |
Norway
Lifters | 1. | Wang Terje | Masters 4 | -83kg | 2. | Myrvold Terje | Masters 2 | -66kg | 3. | Fjellet Roar | Masters 2 | -83kg | 4. | Brastad Vebjorn | Masters 2 | -83kg | 5. | Fosse Ove | Masters 2 | -105kg | 6. | Rui Frode | Masters 2 | -120kg | 7. | Andersen Ronny | Masters 2 | -120kg | 8. | Sollien Riad | Masters 2 | 120+kg | 9. | Hansen Helge | Masters 1 | -93kg |
Team Members | 1. | Astad Bjorn | | Cat.I | | EPF Official | 2. | Aas Marthe Stavik | | Cat.II | | Head Coach | 3. | Sollien Riad | | | | Assistant Coach | 4. | Sighovd Heidi | | | | Assistant Coach | 5. | Rui Frode | | | | Assistant Coach | 6. | Tvedt Karen | | | | Assistant Coach | 7. | Hansen Helge | | | | Assistant Coach | 8. | Myrvold Terje | | | | Assistant Coach | 9. | Bruhn-Henriksen Janne | | | | Assistant Coach | 10. | Andersen Ronny | | | | Assistant Coach | 11. | Gronvold Trond | | | | Assistant Coach | 12. | Traasdahl Anita | | | | Assistant Coach | 13. | Stavik Anita | | | | Assistant Coach | 14. | Loken Kirsti | | | | Assistant Coach | 15. | Brastad Vebjorn | | | | Assistant Coach | 16. | Bjelland Cathrine | | | | Assistant Coach | 17. | Hansen Caroline | | | | Assistant Coach |
Poland
Lifters | 1. | Franusik Ireneusz | Masters 3 | -66kg | 2. | Cofalik Marian | Masters 3 | -83kg | 3. | Gromek Jozef | Masters 3 | -93kg | 4. | Wszola Ryszard | Masters 3 | 120+kg | 5. | Sledz Slawomir | Masters 1 | -66kg | 6. | Marciniak Mariusz | Masters 1 | -93kg |
Team Members | 1. | Leski Grzegorz | | Cat.II | | Coach | 2. | Oleksiak Kamila | | | | Assistant Coach | 3. | Kowalik Mikolaj | | | | Assistant Coach | 4. | Debicki Radoslaw | | | | Assistant Coach |
Serbia
Lifters | 1. | Vasiljevski Sava | Masters 4 | -93kg | 2. | Cvetkovic Sasa | Masters 2 | -120kg |
Team Members | 1. | Vesna Miloradovic | | Cat.II | | |
Slovakia
Lifters | 1. | Gombar Milan | Masters 4 | -59kg | 2. | Kolsovsky Stefan | Masters 3 | -59kg | 3. | Mihok Anton | Masters 3 | -74kg | 4. | Horny Ladislav | Masters 3 | -105kg | 5. | Kopcok Rudolf | Masters 2 | -83kg |
Team Members | 1. | Gajdos Vladimir | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Horak Peter | | | | Coach | 3. | Horna Ivana | | | | Coach | 4. | Varchola Pavol | | | | Coach | 5. | Cipka Martin | | | | Coach |
Spain
Lifters | 1. | Lopez Cabello Rafael | Masters 3 | -66kg | 2. | Jimenez Ortega Fernando | Masters 3 | -74kg | 3. | Pajuelo Munoz Angel Luis | Masters 3 | -93kg | 4. | Moldovan Valentin | Masters 2 | -93kg | 5. | Carrasquel Hernandez Nicolas | Masters 2 | -105kg | 6. | Prada Jimenez Eduardo | Masters 2 | -105kg | 7. | Lopez Manzano Isidro | Masters 1 | -66kg | 8. | Farhangi Ashkan | Masters 1 | -83kg | 9. | Langelotz Enno | Masters 1 | -93kg | 10. | Moreno Curto Eduard | Masters 1 | -93kg | 11. | Lopez Cubells Raul | Masters 1 | -120kg | 12. | Amador Rodriguez Fabian | Masters 1 | 120+kg | 13. | Prieto Freire Jesus Daniel | Masters 1 | 120+kg |
Team Members | 1. | de La Calle Labarzana Raquel | | Cat.II | | | 2. | Prada J. Eduardo | | Cat.II | | | 3. | Rodriguez Acuna Alejandro | | | | Head Coach | 4. | Prada Edu | | | | Coach | 5. | Rios Naranjo Fran | | | | Coach | 6. | Kichi Zaragoza Samer | | | | Coach | 7. | Martin Raquel | | | | Coach | 8. | Gutierrez Francisco | | | | Coach | 9. | Rius Pecanins Marc | | | | Assistant Coach | 10. | Palma Raul | | | | Assistant Coach | 11. | Lopez Cubells Raul | | | | Assistant Coach | 12. | Pajuelo Angel | | | | Assistant Coach | 13. | Ibanez Martin Irene | | | | Assistant Coach | 14. | Moldovan Simina | | | | Assistant Coach | 15. | Prieto Amalia | | | | Assistant Coach | 16. | de La Calle Raquel | | | | Assistant Coach | 17. | Moldovan Valentin | | | | Assistant Coach | 18. | Romero Pacheco Juan Antoniio | | | | Assistant Coach |
Sweden
Lifters | 1. | Ring Tomas | Masters 3 | -83kg | 2. | Wulffeld Thomas | Masters 2 | -59kg | 3. | Dolk Christopher | Masters 2 | -74kg | 4. | Wisen Niclas | Masters 2 | -83kg | 5. | Rudin Lars | Masters 2 | -93kg | 6. | Smedmark Henrik | Masters 2 | -105kg | 7. | Karlsson Nicklas | Masters 2 | -120kg | 8. | Nassos Stelios | Masters 1 | -74kg | 9. | Fossbakk Fredrik | Masters 1 | -83kg | 10. | Paunovic Peter | Masters 1 | -93kg | 11. | Correa Fredrik | Masters 1 | -93kg | 12. | Arvidsson Olof | Masters 1 | -120kg | 13. | Silvholm Marcus | Masters 1 | -120kg |
Team Members | 1. | Emanuelsson Lars-Goran | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Hogberg Thomas | | Cat.II | | | 3. | Hopp Rudiger | | | | Head Coach | 4. | Ring Tomas | | | | Coach | 5. | Ohrnell Mia | | | | Assistant Coach | 6. | Jonsson Bergstedt Anna | | | | Assistant Coach | 7. | Bergstedt Levi | | | | Assistant Coach | 8. | Rudin Agnes | | | | Assistant Coach | 9. | Norling Dante | | | | Assistant Coach | 10. | Solhag Carina | | | | Assistant Coach | 11. | Fossbakk Fredrik | | | | Assistant Coach | 12. | Sundberg Pernilla | | | | Assistant Coach | 13. | Hellstrom Carl-Johan | | | | Assistant Coach | 14. | Lindeberg Ida-Therese | | | | Assistant Coach |
Turkiye
Lifters | 1. | Biyikoglu Adem | Masters 1 | -83kg | 2. | Fasal Semi | Masters 1 | -93kg | 3. | Deniz Mehmet Ali | Masters 1 | -93kg |
Team Members | 1. | Gurler Gurhan | | | | Official | 2. | Ceylan Cem | | | | Assistant Coach |
Ukraine
Team Members | 1. | Wolf Dietmar | | | | Coach |
Summary Table | Number of Lifters | European Women's Masters Classic Powerlifting Championships | 146 | European Men's Masters Classic Powerlifting Championships | 207 | Persons as … | Referee | 31 | Representative | 233 | Referee & Representative | 16 | All Together | 633 |
|