World Men's Bench Press Championships

Rodby / Denmark

19 − 24 April, 2016

Austria
Team Members
1.Schnurr Mario +Coach
Brazil
Team Members
1.Nagata Claudia+Cat.1 
Czechia
Team Members
1.Vesely Ivan+Cat.1 
2.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
3.Hornik Frantisek +Coach
4.Soukalova Pavlina +Assistant Coach
Denmark
Team Members
1.Berndorff Per+Cat.1 
2.Brostrom Klaus+Cat.1 
3.Diter Susanne+Cat.1 
4.Lyhne Jan+Cat.2 
5.Kollits Olsen Bjarke+Cat.2 
6.Petersen Hjordt Kim +Head Coach
7.Vestergaard Jan +Head Coach
8.Stegelmann Jacob +Coach
9.Dahl Kim +Assistant Coach
10.Hofmann Jan +Assistant Coach
11.Aaberg Jane +Assistant Coach
12.Rasmussen Erik +Assistant Coach
13.Christensen John +Assistant Coach
14.Friche Mads +Assistant Coach
15.Thyssing Hans +Assistant Coach
16.Moskov Jens +Assistant Coach
17.Moll Jonas +Assistant Coach
18.Bjerre Jonas +Assistant Coach
19.Wissing Steen +Assistant Coach
20.Wood Peter +Assistant Coach
21.Eriksen Peter +Assistant Coach
22.Bradtberg Svend +Assistant Coach
23.Bagger Trine +Assistant Coach
24.Maintz Jacob +Assistant Coach
25.Dieter Horst +Assistant Coach
26.Rasmussen Mette +Assistant Coach
27.Rasmussen Jorgen +Assistant Coach
28.Esbjorn Bjarne +Assistant Coach
29.Sorig Morten +Assistant Coach
30.Pedersen Annette +Assistant Coach
31.Thyrrestrup Charlie +Assistant Coach
32.Bak Kathrine +Assistant Coach
33.Esbjorn Charlotte +Assistant Coach
34.Christensen Niels Henrik +Assistant Coach
Estonia
Team Members
1.Leesmann Jurgen +Head Coach
Finland
Team Members
1.Hagfors Harri+Cat.1 
2.Lillbacka Timo +Head Coach
3.Sandvik Kenneth +Official
4.Jauhojarvi Olli +Coach
5.Vikla Tomi +Coach
6.Luoto Satu +Coach
7.Pajuharju Rauli +Coach
8.Flink Seppo +Coach
9.Kauranen Antero +Coach
10.Valiviita Markus +Coach
11.Sandvik Marcela +Coach
12.Laurikainen Petteri +Coach
13.Lonn Sandra +Assistant Coach
14.Vasilescun Andreea +Assistant Coach
France
Team Members
1.de PUYTORAC Xavier+Cat.1 
2.SITRUK Claude+Cat.2 
3.FERAUD Nathalie+Cat.2 
4.BELMAS Jean-Paul+Cat.2 
5.LESELLIER Pascal +Head Coach
6.DUFOUR Gregory +Head Coach
7.DALIA Carl +Assistant Coach
8.EGELS DIDIER +Assistant Coach
9.MINGOT SYLVIE +Assistant Coach
10.MINGOT Georges +Assistant Coach
11.BEAUPUITS Patrick +Assistant Coach
12.WAYMEL Olivier +Assistant Coach
13.FERAUD Nathalie +Assistant Coach
14.GRANSARD nathalie +Assistant Coach
15.MACIEJEWSKI Patricia +Assistant Coach
16.LEROY Christian +Assistant Coach
17.CLAVIER CHRISTELLE +Assistant Coach
18.DUBOUX Jean-Michel +Assistant Coach
19.CARION husband of stephanie +Assistant Coach
Germany
Team Members
1.Voscul Karl-Heinz+Cat.1 
2.Frierdrich Veiko +Head Coach
3.Schick Markus +Head Coach
4.Speth Eva +Official
5.Sommer-von Bachhaus Gunda Fiona +Physiotherapist
6.Krueger Heiko +Coach
7.Speth Anton +Coach
8.Woschny Ingo +Assistant Coach
9.Haensicke Peer +Assistant Coach
10.Mueller Hans +Assistant Coach
11.Kalauch Marco +Assistant Coach
12.Lankau Peter +Assistant Coach
13.Opitz Marcus +Assistant Coach
14.Hirner Arthur +Assistant Coach
15.Rangnit Helmut +Assistant Coach
16.Trebing Nicola +Assistant Coach
17.Schwan Nicole +Assistant Coach
18.Hermann Andrej +Assistant Coach
19.Slossarek Krystian +Assistant Coach
20.Krenzer Matthias +Assistant Coach
21.Flechtner Sebastian +Assistant Coach
22.Lenz Christoph +Assistant Coach
23.Winkler Joerg-Peter +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Team Members
1.Giles Marc+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Bowring Dean +Coach
Hong Kong
Team Members
1.Ip Wing Yuk+Cat.1 
2.Kitsui Masahito+Cat.2 
3.Pok Kim Won+Cat.2+Head Coach
Hungary
Team Members
1.Ronaszeki Andras+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Csullog Bela +Coach
Iceland
Team Members
1.Hrafnsson Gretar +Head Coach
Iran
Team Members
1.Soltani Farshid+Cat.1+Head Coach
Japan
Team Members
1.Isagawa Hiroyuki+Cat.1 
2.Nakatani Koichi+Cat.2 
3.Monoe Takeshi+Cat.2 
4.Yamaguchi Makoto +Head Coach
5.Miyamoto Hidenao +Official
6.Ito Leo +Assistant Coach
7.Hashimoto Kuriko +Assistant Coach
8.Birumachi Makoto +Assistant Coach
9.Aoki Hiroko +Assistant Coach
10.Ishikawa Kazuhiro +Assistant Coach
Kazakhstan
Team Members
1.Sadykov Kakhraman+Cat.2+Coach
2.Kovalev Roman +Head Coach
3.Prokopenko Ivan +Coach
Latvia
Team Members
1.Ivanusins Jurijs +Head Coach
Lebanon
Team Members
1.Moukaled Hassenen +Head Coach
2.Bassima Ayache +Official
Lithuania
Team Members
1.Gricius Antanas +Coach
Netherlands
Team Members
1.den Ouden Hans+Cat.1 
2.Pietersma Ed +Head Coach
3.Raijmaekers Erik +Coach
4.Smeets Leon +Coach
5.Houting den Sven +Assistant Coach
6. Kokx Oscar +Assistant Coach
7.van der Putten Frans +Assistant Coach
8.van der Putten Patrick +Assistant Coach
Norway
Team Members
1.Kroknes Egil+Cat.2 
2.Wahlstrom Arnulf+Cat.1+IPF Official
3.Kroknes Egil +Head Coach
4.Sviland Helge +Head Coach
5.Samnoey Lars  +Head Coach
6.Arnesen Marius +Coach
7.Gundersen Kim +Assistant Coach
8.Ringvold Vidar +Assistant Coach
9.Navarsete Roger +Assistant Coach
10.Furesund Kjell +Assistant Coach
11.Krakenes Arild +Assistant Coach
12.Fjoren Trond +Assistant Coach
13.Sundstol Birger +Assistant Coach
14.Myrvang Fredrik +Assistant Coach
15.Hellerud Alf Ivar +Assistant Coach
16.Olsen Ann Kristin +Assistant Coach
17.Voldseth Kurt +Assistant Coach
18.Valentinsen Sigve +Assistant Coach
19.Tornes Henning +Assistant Coach
Poland
Team Members
1.Nocek Grzegorz+Cat.1+Coach
2.Lukasiuk Miroslaw +Head Coach
3.Bielecki Adam +Assistant Coach
4.Pawlik Piotr +Assistant Coach
5.Kohnke Henryk +Assistant Coach
6.Dominik Wieslaw +Assistant Coach
7.Leski Grzegorz +Assistant Coach
8.Mehlich Eugeniusz +Assistant Coach
9.Piwowar Krzysztof +Assistant Coach
Russia
Team Members
1.Tcukanov Vladimir+Cat.1+Coach
2.Kostryukov Viacheslav+Cat.2+Coach
3.Bikchurin Aleksander+Cat.2+Coach
4.Zalozhkov Sergey +Head Coach
5.Pinzhenin Igor +Coach
6.Solodov Anton +Coach
7.Korkodinov Valery +Coach
8.Usov Sergei +Coach
9.Griniaev Sergei +Coach
10.Flegantov Andrei +Coach
11.Stepanenko Viktor +Coach
12.Kravchenko Natalia +Coach
13.Frolov Mikhail +Coach
14.Karabontcev Anatolii +Coach
15.Krasilnikov Aleksandr +Coach
Slovakia
Team Members
1.Muller Pavol+Cat.1+Coach
2.Gabrhel Milan +Head Coach
South Africa
Team Members
1.Smith Johan+Cat.1+Coach
Sweden
Team Members
1.Lakso Joakim+Cat.1 
2.Bjork Patrik+Cat.1 
3.Hirvonen Marcus +Head Coach
4.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
5.Dabeski Mio  +Coach
6.Rindemark Mats  +Coach
7.Dahl Orjan  +Coach
8.Ring Tomas  +Coach
9.Blom Robert +Coach
10.Saunamaki Jukka  +Coach
11.Neselius Tommy  +Coach
12.Liimatainen Jorma  +Coach
13.Blomgren Conny  +Coach
14.Jaldefors Mikael  +Coach
15.Larsson Markus  +Coach
16.Lind Andreas +Coach
17.Sundvall Bertil  +Coach
U.S.America
Team Members
1.Rey-Gaudreau Jennifer+Cat.2 
2.Brown James +Head Coach
3.Anderson Timothy +Head Coach
4.Hartman Jeremy +Coach
5.Brown Janel +Assistant Coach
6.Doan David +Assistant Coach
7.Ruelan Miguel +Assistant Coach
8.Coleman Marvin +Assistant Coach
9.Thompson Donovan +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Team Members
1.Yasenetskyi Ihor+Cat.2+Coach
2.Izosimov Sergii+Cat.2+Coach
3.Melnyk Tetiana+Cat.2+Coach
4.Naleykin Viktor  +Head Coach
5.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin +Official
6.Chuprynko Ivan +Coach
7.Lykov Yuriy +Coach
8.Voronetskiy Vadym  +Coach
9.Didyuk Natalya +Coach
10.Melnyk Valeriy +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersWorld Men's Bench Press Championships0
World Women's Bench Press Championships0
Persons as …Referee23
Representative175
Referee & Representative15
All Together213