World Men's Bench Press Championships

Rodby / Denmark

20 − 24 May, 2014

Australia
Team Members
1.Wilks Robert+Cat.1+IPF Official
Austria
Team Members
1.Mayrhofer Josef+Cat.1 
2.Scheiber Emanuel+Cat.2+IPF Official
3.Stoitzner Michael +Head Coach
Belarus
Team Members
1.Khomich Mikalai +Head Coach
2.Khomich Yulia +Official
3.Tarasenko Svetlana +Coach
Belgium
Team Members
1.Dechamps Fabrice +Head Coach
Brazil
Team Members
1.Munhol Michele+Cat.2 
2.Toledo Cristina+Cat.2 
3.Conrado Julio+Cat.1+IPF Official
4.Souza Eumenes +Head Coach
5.Lopes Valdecir +Coach
6.Pessoa Edmur +Assistant Coach
7.Diener Milena +Assistant Coach
8.Negri Leonardo +Assistant Coach
Chinese Taipei
Team Members
1.chao chen-yeh+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.wang shu-ling +Coach
Czechia
Team Members
1.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
2.Spingl Milan +Coach
Denmark
Team Members
1.Berndorff Per+Cat.1 
2.Brostrom Klaus+Cat.1 
3.Kollits Bjarke+Cat.2 
4.Diter Susanne+Cat.2 
5.Lyhne Jan+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
6.Staerkjaer Niels +Head Coach
7.Hald Bill +Coach
8.Lynge Kim +Assistant Coach
9.Rasmussen Erik +Assistant Coach
10.Riis Allan +Assistant Coach
11.Tyrrestrup Charlie +Assistant Coach
Estonia
Team Members
1.Janar Aunapuu +Assistant Coach
2.Jurgen Leesmann +Assistant Coach
Finland
Team Members
1.Paavilainen Tommi +Head Coach
France
Team Members
1.DE PUYTORAC XAVIER+Cat.1+Official
2.BERNARD FABIAN +Coach
Germany
Team Members
1.Klawitter-Thomsen Kerstin+Cat.1 
2.Speth Eva +IPF Official
3.Schick Markus +Head Coach
4.Schlosser Helena +Physiotherapist
5.Sommer-von Bachhaus Gunda Fiona +Physiotherapist
6.Sommer Marco +Coach
7.Kircher Achim +Coach
8.Schlieter Jens +Assistant Coach
9.Bock Frank +Assistant Coach
10.Koch Madita +Assistant Coach
11.Esser Thomas +Assistant Coach
12.Jaeger Michael +Assistant Coach
13.Hoffmann Alexander +Assistant Coach
14.Sickert Hans-Ulrich +Assistant Coach
15.Abels Horst-Ulrich +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Team Members
1.Giles Marc +Head Coach
2.Green Martin +Official
3.Bell James +Assistant Coach
4.Lohan Aaron +Assistant Coach
Hungary
Team Members
1.Ronaszeki Andras+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Musztafa Imre+Cat.1+Assistant Coach
3.Berke Lorand +Assistant Coach
4.Kovacs Eszter +Assistant Coach
Iceland
Team Members
1.Hrafnsson Gretar +Head Coach
2.Geirmundsson Haukur +Assistant Coach
3.Ingibjorg Oladottir +Assistant Coach
4.Bjorgvinsson Ingimundur +Assistant Coach
Japan
Team Members
1.Nakata Kazuo +Official
Kyrgyzstan
Team Members
1.Baiazitov Iliar +Head Coach
2.Kerimbekov Bakyt +Official
Latvia
Team Members
1.Ivanusins Jurijs +Head Coach
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Lau Werner+Cat.1 
2.Parage Gaston+Cat.1+Official
Mongolia
Team Members
1.Bataa Battsengel +Head Coach
2.Davaatseren Munkh Erdene +Official
Netherlands
Team Members
1.Pietersma Ed +Head Coach
2.van de Vijfeijke Pieter +Official
3. van der Putten Patrick +Coach
4.van der Putten Frans +Assistant Coach
Norway
Team Members
1.Nilsen Paal+Cat.1 
2.Wahlstrom Arnulf+Cat.1+IPF Official
3.Sviland Helge +Head Coach
4.Dietmar Wolf +Assistant Coach
Peru
Team Members
1.Saco Herrera Majorie J. +Head Coach
Poland
Team Members
1.Lukasiuk Miroslaw +Head Coach
2.Znojek Arkadiusz +Coach
3.Bielecki Adam +Assistant Coach
4.Naduk Pawel +Assistant Coach
5.Rachau Marcin +Assistant Coach
6.Wdowinski Dariusz +Assistant Coach
7.Hadas Augustyn +Assistant Coach
Russia
Team Members
1.Tcukanov Vladimir+Cat.1+Coach
2.Bikchurin Aleksandr+Cat.1+Coach
3.Kostryukov Viacheslav+Cat.2+Coach
4.Zalozhkov Sergey +Head Coach
5.Krotov Ilya +Coach
6.Razzhivin Oleg +Coach
7.Kononov Igor +Coach
8.Shumilov Igor +Coach
9.Alsufiev Yury +Coach
10.Potanina Liubov +Coach
11.Roenko Evgeny +Coach
12.Mikryukov Evgeny +Coach
13.Kravchenko Sergei +Coach
14.Flegantov Andrei +Coach
15.Goroshko Andrey +Coach
16.Simonov Dmitrii +Coach
17.Karabontcev Anatolii +Coach
18.Krasilnikov Alexandr +Coach
19.Sosnin Aleksandr +Coach
20.Protopopov Aleksandr +Coach
21.Dernov Stanislav +Coach
22.Stafeev Aleksander +Coach
Slovakia
Team Members
1.Capla Michal+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Januska Stanislav +Assistant Coach
South Africa
Team Members
1.Ferguson Alan+Cat.1+IPF Official
2.Smith Johan+Cat.1+IPF Official
Spain
Team Members
1.Tudela Luis+Cat.1+Head Coach
Sweden
Team Members
1.Winbladh Bengt+Cat.1 
2.Wiklund Johnny+Cat.1 
3.Gradin Michael +Head Coach
4.Swahn Johan +Coach
5.Blomgren Conny +Coach
6.Hirvonen Marcus +Coach
7.Lind Andreas +Coach
Switzerland
Team Members
1.Zangerle Sabine+Cat.1 
U.S.America
Team Members
1.Keller Robert+Cat.1+IPF Official
2.Graham Johnny+Cat.1+IPF Official
3.Anderson Timothy +Head Coach
4.Thompson Donovan +Coach
Ukraine
Team Members
1.Orobets Inna+Cat.2 
2.Orobets Vasyl+Cat.2 
3.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin+Cat.1+Official
4.Kopayev Oleksandr +IPF Official
5.Nalieykin Viktor +Head Coach
6.Mokhnyk Vadym +Coach
7.Voronetskiy Vadym +Coach
8.Fedorishko Andriy +Coach
9.Pletynenko Oleksiy +Coach
10.Antonov Oleksandr +Coach
11.Koltakov Feliks +Assistant Coach
12.Plotnytskyi Leonid +Assistant Coach
13.Dzhym Viktor +Assistant Coach
14.Didyuk Natalia +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersWorld Men's Bench Press Championships0
World Women's Bench Press Championships0
Persons as …Referee15
Representative105
Referee & Representative20
All Together140