LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

European Women's Master Equipped Powerlifting Championships

Hamm / Luxembourg

1 − 4 May, 2024

Stage: PRELIMINARY NOMINATION

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:02.03.2024
The End Day of Final Nomination:10.04.2024
14 Days before Technical Meeting:15.04.2024
The Technical Meeting Day:30.04.2024
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Tovgaard Mia1979Denmark 130.070.0130.0330.0
-52kg
1.Neitzel Ira1981Germany 140.082.5130.0352.5
-57kg
1.Salter Gemma1983Great Britain 142.582.5166.0391.0
2.Hughes Amanda1979Great Britain 142.592.5135.0370.0
R3.Hinchelwood Amber1978Great Britain 80.050.0120.0250.0
-63kg
1.Berge Hege1982Norway 193.0109.0182.5484.5
2.Lieb Nina1981Denmark 152.595.0155.0400.0
3.Niewdana Agata1978Poland 160.057.5155.5372.5
-69kg
1.Gubernati Michela1981Italy 200.0100.0207.5507.5
2.Compagnie Kathleen1980Belgium 175.0120.0167.5460.0
3.Jordan Faye1982Great Britain 160.0110.0170.0440.0
4.Andersen Lena1981Denmark 160.097.5165.0412.5
5.Polster Rosina1984Germany 145.095.0130.0370.0
6.Makinen Nina1983Finland 125.062.5145.0322.5
-76kg
1.Jensen Nora1982Denmark 175.082.5165.0422.5
2.Rehagel Verena1980Germany 162.597.5167.5417.5
-84kg
1.Burroughs Catherine1976Great Britain 167.585.0165.0417.5
84+kg
1.Parkin Joanne1975Great Britain 175.0125.0200.0500.0
In Division there are 17 Lifters (  In Teams: 17  In Reserve:1)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Borgatti Elena1969Italy 140.085.0160.0385.0
-52kg
1.Stucchi Manuela1966Italy 140.080.0160.0380.0
2.Verlaine Geraldine1970France 102.577.5125.0305.0
-57kg
1.Honka Nina1972Finland 145.087.5167.5400.0
2.Mlejnkova Petra1967Czechia 140.085.0152.5377.5
3.Rodney Allison1966Great Britain 110.072.5110.0292.5
-63kg
1.Izindre Annelie1972Sweden 160.0102.5150.0412.5
2.Descours Veronique1971France 140.087.5145.0372.5
3.Shergold Rita1965Great Britain 136.092.5140.0368.5
4.Treharne Yvonne1966Great Britain 115.070.0100.0285.0
-69kg
1.Joutsela Sanna1973Finland 160.0110.5179.0449.5
2.Kowalik Katarzyna1971Poland 130.082.5150.0362.5
3.Leccese Florence1969France 140.085.0110.0335.0
-76kg
1.Johansson Ulrika1972Sweden 185.0115.0180.0480.0
2.Gordon Catherine1973Great Britain 175.0110.0170.0455.0
3.Michiels Wendy1974Belgium 173.0107.5167.5435.0
4.Ware Petriina1974Finland 120.067.5150.0337.5
5.Wall Melissa1966Great Britain 120.070.0142.5332.5
6.Fiserova Vera1973Czechia 120.065.0145.0330.0
7.Hampel Sybille1967Germany 130.070.0130.0330.0
8.Veedfald Linda1973Denmark 122.580.0135.0327.5
-84kg
1.Sherwood Jenni1973Great Britain 200.0102.5193.0495.5
2.Berntsen Hege1968Norway 157.580.0155.0392.5
84+kg
1.Westbrook Denise1973Great Britain 135.065.0125.0325.0
In Division there are 24 Lifters (  In Teams: 24)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
1.Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain 72.557.5110.0240.0
-57kg
1.Parfait Martine1957France 102.565.0130.0297.5
-63kg
1.Olah Lucica1955Romania 100.050.0110.0260.0
-69kg
1.Gordon Maureen1964Great Britain 137.5110.0152.5400.0
2.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964Norway 150.072.5152.5375.0
-76kg
1.Einarsen Lene1963Norway 145.097.5122.5365.0
84+kg
1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain 125.087.5170.0382.5
In Division there are 7 Lifters (  In Teams: 7)
In Total there are 48 Lifters (  In Teams: 48  In Reserve:1)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamRef.Category
1.Olsen OleDenmarkCat.I
2.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat.I
3.Bernard MichaelFranceCat.II
4.Feraud NathalieFranceCat.I
5.Brincat-Smith JamesGreat BritainCat.II
6.Giusti IvanoItalyCat.I
7.Demuth-Jentgen PierretteLuxembourgCat.I
8.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.I
9.Astad BjornNorwayCat.I
10.Berge HegeNorwayNat.
11.Olah LucicaRomaniaCat.II