LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

European Men's Open Classic Powerlifting Champioships

Velika Gorica / Croatia

12 − 17 March, 2024

Stage: BEFORE TECH.MEETING

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:12.01.2024
The End Day of Final Nomination:20.02.2024
14 Days before Technical Meeting:25.02.2024
The Technical Meeting Day:11.03.2024
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Campano Diaz Ivan2001Spain 210.0132.5262.5602.5
2.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 207.5145.0197.5550.0
3.Gutierrez Julien1996France 190.0115.0235.0540.0
4.Mistrazzoso Matteo1991Italy 187.5117.5230.0535.0
-66kg
1.Catena Joel1996Austria 227.5150.0255.0632.5
2.Murru Federico1995Italy 225.0171.0240.0627.5
3.Fernandez Arcas Alvaro1989Spain 230.0147.5247.5625.0
4.Fruchard Valentin1998France 227.5155.0235.0617.5
5.Salaris Andrea1993Italy 244.0137.5235.0616.5
6.Diva Joseph1992Great Britain 205.0153.0252.5607.5
7.Murray Ciaran1998Ireland 218.0122.5245.0585.5
-74kg
1.Wright Joshua1986Germany 245.0187.5315.0742.5
2.Eriksson Alexander1994Sweden 250.0182.5307.5740.0
3.Berglund Eddie1995Sweden 265.0195.0270.0730.0
4.Herraiz Frances Alberto2000Spain 271.0165.0288.0724.0
5.Biliak Dmytro1994Ukraine 260.0145.0297.5702.5
6.Sanders Remco1991Netherlands 240.0160.0290.0690.0
7.Bosari Francesco1997Italy 240.0180.5250.0670.0
8.Ostyn Gregory2001Belgium 202.5147.5285.0635.0
9.Kharbedia Zaza1998Israel 225.0145.0265.0635.0
10.Prijanovic Tomaz1993Slovenia 227.5157.5250.0635.0
11.Zlosilo Luksa2000Croatia 210.0160.0240.0605.0
-83kg
1.Kengamu Jurins1988Great Britain 310.5180.0335.0820.5
2.Asein Enahoro1999Hungary 277.5155.0380.0812.5
3.Rembauville Paul1997France 288.0170.0325.0783.0
4.Parisot Guillaume1999France 290.0180.0320.0780.5
5.Hubbard Owen1992Great Britain 272.5207.5290.0770.0
6.Ampofo Zachariah1994Germany 260.0165.0335.0760.0
7.Rus Jure1991Slovenia 280.5167.5305.0753.0
8.Messina Alessandro1995Italy 257.5162.5330.0750.0
9.Pedersen Mads1989Denmark 257.5190.0290.0732.5
10.Kuerzi Patrick1999Switzerland 255.5180.0293.0728.5
11.Lopez Llorente Jose1999Spain 270.0172.5285.0727.5
12.Hlynsson Fridbjorn1991Iceland 257.5160.0290.0707.5
13.Smajlovic Walter2000Croatia 240.0177.5271.0682.5
14.Boshi Asaf1995Israel 245.0135.0285.0665.0
-93kg
1.Ayandokun Christian1991Great Britain 297.5202.5350.0845.0
2.Gevao Nathan2000Great Britain 300.0190.0337.5827.5
3.Cicero Andrea1999Italy 296.0195.5330.0821.5
4.Sletten Trygve1993Norway 285.0185.0340.0810.0
5.Castro Ruben1996Spain 308.0172.5317.5798.0
6.Jost Thomas1992Austria 287.5192.5315.0795.0
7.Madden Cian1995Ireland 305.0177.5305.0787.5
8.Sedlacek Jakub1988Czechia 300.0217.5272.5787.5
9.Artosi Mirko1988Italy 292.5170.0315.0777.5
10.Karason Alexander1998Iceland 275.0195.0307.5777.5
11.Esselens Rob1994Belgium 288.0193.0297.5770.5
12.Henry Matthew1994Ireland 290.0170.0307.5767.5
13.Brody Eli1992Israel 245.0180.0326.0751.0
14.Ussing Daniel1995Denmark 267.5172.5307.5747.5
15.Temesvari Tamas1991Hungary 270.0187.5290.0747.5
16.Rubinstein Andrew1992Belgium 255.0180.0310.0745.0
17.Blazekovic Leonardo1999Croatia 272.5162.5300.5735.5
18.Balint P.nagy1994Hungary 265.0187.5270.0722.5
19.Paeglekalns Oskars1992Latvia 250.0177.5300.0712.5
20.Hrgarek Luka2003Croatia 247.5172.5295.0712.5
21.Necas Miroslav1993Czechia 260.0170.0290.0710.0
22.Asena Harrison1995Iceland 255.0175.0275.0705.0
-105kg
1.Norling Emil1996Sweden 325.0210.0370.0905.0
2.Pape Ben1996Great Britain 335.0192.5355.0877.5
3.Johannesen Amengual Toni1992Norway 308.0209.0350.5853.5
4.Jakobi Timo1999Germany 322.5182.5347.5852.5
5.Fuentes Medina Ruben1995Spain 333.5202.0312.5848.0
6.Fashoranti Oluwadamilola1998Ireland 302.5195.0350.0847.5
7.El Adlani Youssuf1996Italy 310.0185.0350.0845.0
8.Erik Mata1996Hungary 312.5190.0317.5820.0
9.van den Boogaard Bob1995Netherlands 312.5170.0332.5815.0
10.Samuelsson Viktor1993Iceland 290.0200.0322.5812.5
11.Lukic Novak1999Serbia 302.5182.5320.0805.0
12.Vanhevel Joel1989Belgium 290.0205.0307.5802.5
13.Silbaum Margus1976Estonia 305.0177.5317.5800.0
14.Mikesic Karlo2000Croatia 285.0185.0300.0800.0
15.Vogelius Jesper2000Denmark 270.0192.5305.0767.5
16.Gillissen Florian1995Belgium 300.0157.5305.0762.5
17.Gordan Klasic1996Croatia 262.5172.5320.0755.0
18.Pihler Uros1996Slovenia 280.0155.0320.0755.0
19.Bozic Mirko1995Serbia 245.0180.0328.0753.0
20.Franek Hynek1995Czechia 292.5177.5282.5752.5
21.Deeb Muhammed1994Israel 265.0162.5315.0742.5
-120kg
1.Cliffe Tony1984Great Britain 350.0250.0365.0955.5
2.Singh-Dhillon Inderraj1991Great Britain 347.5182.5395.5920.5
3.Vazquez H-Carrillo Victor1995Spain 340.0215.0340.0895.0
4.Vervalle Olivier1996Belgium 325.0220.0342.5887.5
5.Grzesik Mateusz1989Poland 317.5210.0350.0877.5
6.Melnychuk Taras2001Ukraine 315.0225.0330.0870.0
7.Budai Kristof1999Hungary 327.5202.5330.0860.0
8.Szilard Bereczki-Kiraly1999Hungary 322.5225.0310.0857.5
9.Smalbro Jens1994Denmark 320.0182.5345.0847.5
10.Broeten Lillemoe Anders1999Norway 307.5175.0355.0837.5
11.Strubbe Jochen1998Belgium 300.0192.5335.0827.5
12.Sigut Jakub1999Czechia 306.0165.0340.0811.0
13.Pola Daniele1997Switzerland 312.5205.0270.0787.5
14.Georgsson Aron1989Iceland 300.0190.0287.5777.5
15.Valincic Tin1993Croatia 272.5172.5325.0770.0
16.Svenda Andrej1997Croatia 285.0172.5310.0767.5
17.Kovacic Tadej1992Slovenia 305.5157.5297.5760.5
18.Erit Argo1986Estonia 25.025.025.075.0
120+kg
1.Samkharadze Temur2001Georgia 410.0237.5289.01027.5
2.Rico Martin Ruben1984Spain 380.0225.0347.5952.5
3.Ringoot Steve1989Belgium 347.5235.0345.0910.5
4.Korcok Patrik1996Slovakia 320.0200.0325.0845.0
5.Simonsen Martin1999Denmark 315.0232.5292.5840.0
6.Ottarsson Thorsteinn1995Iceland 332.5192.5302.5827.5
In Division there are 103 Lifters (  In Teams: 103)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamRef.Category
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat.I
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.I
3.Compagnie KathleenBelgiumCat.II
4.Dropucic KrunoslavCroatiaCat.II
5.Durdevic MilenaCroatiaCat.II
6.Krizan SinisaCroatiaCat.II
7.Kuzmic MarkoCroatiaCat.II
8.Petrek AndreaCroatiaCat.II
9.Petrovic IanCroatiaNat.
10.Zunic LeaCroatiaNat.
11.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.I
12.Brostroem KlausDenmarkCat.I
13.Rasmussen JoergenDenmarkCat.I
14.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat.I
15.Hatot StephaneFranceCat.I
16.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.I
17.Kvantchiani SopikoGeorgiaNat.
18.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaCat.II
19.Saralidze LashaGeorgiaCat.II
20.Weiss JosefGermanyCat.I
21.Brown WilliamGreat BritainCat.II
22.Marsh PaulGreat BritainCat.II
23.Miles SheriGreat BritainNat.
24.Fekete MiklosHungaryCat.II
25.Szabo AgnesHungaryCat.II
26.Agnarsdottir LaufeyIcelandCat.II
27.Thornton JackIrelandCat.II
28.Rossi SandroItalyCat.I
29.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.I
30.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.I
31.Astad BjornNorwayCat.I
32.Blikra IngerNorwayCat.I
33.Wahlstrom ArnulfNorwayCat.I
34.Cvjeticanin KristinaSerbiaCat.II
35.Babic KatjaSloveniaCat.II
36.Martin Tomas RaquelSpainCat.I
37.Tudela Casasnovas LuisSpainCat.I
38.Gustavsson ThomasSwedenCat.I
39.Raza IsaiahSwitzerlandCat.II
40.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat.I
41.Orobets VasylUkraineCat.I
42.Sirazhutdin BazaievUkraineCat.I