LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

European Women's Open Classic Powerlifting Champioships

Velika Gorica / Croatia

12 − 17 March, 2024

Stage: BEFORE TECH.MEETING

The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:12.01.2024
The End Day of Final Nomination:20.02.2024
14 Days before Technical Meeting:25.02.2024
The Technical Meeting Day:11.03.2024
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Motta Annalisa1995Italy 132.582.5162.5377.5
2.Mari Dalida1987Italy 142.582.5150.0375.0
3.Lores Fernandez Ana1996Spain 142.565.0150.0355.0
4.Hamawandi Sakar1990Norway 110.079.5142.5332.0
-52kg
1.Hadrys Camille2000France 155.092.5183.0425.5
2.Aranitovic Aleksandra1990Serbia 152.597.5175.0425.0
3.Grigg Ruth1987Great Britain 150.095.0162.5402.5
4.Barbieri Ilaria1996Italy 150.075.0175.0400.0
5.Bijelic Jelena1992Austria 135.085.0175.0395.0
6.Larrosa Cintas Nayma2000Spain 132.585.5167.5385.5
7.Aguilera Garcia Alejandra1996Spain 127.565.0187.5380.0
8.Lehoczkyne Fawal Margit1988Hungary 125.087.5152.5365.0
9.Verhulst Stefanie1990Belgium 130.070.0150.0345.0
10.Cheremenko Nataliia2001Ukraine 130.085.0127.5342.5
11.Muscolino Julie1987Belgium 122.562.5152.5335.0
12.Mallia Shanel1987Malta 112.562.5127.5302.5
13.Zonja Ivana1978Croatia 119.052.5130.0301.5
-57kg
1.Pal Sovannphaktra1991France 177.592.5192.5457.5
2.Adetayo Adejoke1991Great Britain 177.572.5197.5447.5
3.Amri Miriam1995Netherlands 157.582.5192.5432.5
4.Hein Anastasia1993Germany 158.097.5181.0431.5
5.Ulrich Jacqueline1995Germany 160.092.5179.0430.0
6.Nijenhuis Sophie1992Netherlands 152.572.5200.0425.0
7.Pylvas Satu1994Finland 145.087.5186.0418.5
8.Andreasen Sara1993Denmark 135.0100.5180.0415.0
9.Zaghi Alessandra1995Italy 135.072.5203.0410.5
10.Babic Katja1993Slovenia 152.582.5172.5407.5
11.Malzova Martina1995Czechia 145.070.0182.5397.5
12.Jakupovic Teuta1988Croatia 145.085.0165.0395.0
13.Oestergaard Mathilde1994Denmark 142.582.5170.0392.5
14.Viktoria Flavia Dr. Toth1997Hungary 140.087.5165.0392.5
15.Chen Noa1995Israel 137.576.0174.5388.0
16.Njerges Orcik Anastasia1999Serbia 135.070.0175.0387.5
17.Ordonez Rodriguez Alba1998Spain 145.087.5155.0387.5
18.Glickman Leah2005Israel 137.070.0180.0387.0
19.Prochazkova Katerina1997Czechia 135.072.5175.0382.5
20.Rikardsdottir Drifa1999Iceland 125.082.5170.0377.5
21.Coinne Zoe1998Belgium 137.583.0146.0373.5
22.Kvantchiani Sopiko1998Georgia 25.025.025.075.0
-63kg
1.Bernardi Chiara1998Italy 197.5110.0215.0522.5
2.Naldi Sara1998Italy 190.0105.0212.5507.5
3.Haeberer Clara2000Germany 177.5105.0200.0482.5
4.Soto Ruiz Inmaculada2000Spain 160.0105.0207.5472.5
5.Vidal Makeda1995Great Britain 183.090.0202.5470.5
6.Danies Kaylee-Sue1996Netherlands 172.5102.5192.5467.5
7.Dijjers Esmee1996Netherlands 160.087.5210.0455.0
8.Joergensen Martine1997Denmark 160.097.5175.0430.0
9.Kilmartin Catherine1993Ireland 145.082.5202.0429.5
10.Dutordoir Jana2000Belgium 150.072.5175.0395.0
11.Aeschbacher Katja1999Switzerland 137.575.0180.0392.5
12.Szturcova Agata1993Czechia 140.082.5172.5392.5
13.Zeltner Cinzia1985Switzerland 130.067.5185.0382.5
14.Malynovska Yuliia1984Ukraine 140.075.0152.5367.5
15.Zunic Lea1999Croatia 112.575.0170.0357.5
16.Juric Iva2003Croatia 115.070.0152.5337.5
-69kg
1.Kjenner Marte1989Norway 197.5128.0225.5543.0
2.Campbell Tasmin1984Great Britain 175.0122.5222.5512.5
3.Horna Ivana1990Slovakia 182.5100.0222.5505.0
4.Delos Ludivine2000France 184.5102.5215.0502.0
5.Jungmann Raphaela1987Austria 185.0112.5202.5495.0
6.Downes Sabrina1989Great Britain 170.0105.0200.0475.0
7.van Vianen Romy2000Netherlands 182.595.5195.0473.0
8.Belden Pavlovic Signe Elisabeth1983Norway 175.0110.0187.5472.5
9.Bright Jordan2000Ireland 187.597.5185.0470.0
10.Harjunen Marketta1995Finland 185.582.5198.0466.0
11.Aletta Rozsnyai-Kovacs1999Hungary 165.0120.0177.5462.5
12.Veiga Lestegas Rosalia1998Spain 155.097.5200.0452.5
13.Malmgaard Nanna1998Denmark 157.597.5195.0450.0
14.Iskiv Dariia1999Ukraine 160.097.5190.0447.5
15.Hallou Nais1997Belgium 160.087.5172.5420.0
16.Bumba Matea1999Croatia 137.590.0185.0412.5
17.Gunnarsdottir Arna1995Iceland 150.585.0175.0410.5
18.Callens Chiara1993Belgium 145.092.5172.5410.0
19.Krtalic Marija1999Croatia 137.580.0172.5390.0
20.Blahova Sara2000Slovakia 125.082.5170.0377.5
-76kg
1.Gronlund Ellen2000Finland 200.0112.5217.5530.0
2.Schreiner Lea1995Germany 190.0112.5225.0527.5
3.Bychok Liudmyla1990Ukraine 202.5120.0212.0527.5
4.Rudin Agnes2000Sweden 200.0117.5210.0527.5
5.Lahtinen Mira1987Finland 180.0125.0210.0515.0
6.Stefanikova Lucy1995Iceland 195.0110.0210.0515.0
7.Hames Mara1998Germany 200.0107.5202.5510.0
8.Erimo Sabadell Rosa1992Spain 180.0102.5225.5508.0
9.Mineo Verdiana1991Italy 195.0110.0197.5502.5
10.Ploeg Femke2000Netherlands 180.095.0200.0475.0
11.Bonde Maja1993Denmark 172.5100.0200.0472.5
12.Nese Jorill1998Norway 180.0107.5182.5470.0
13.Eniko Toth1998Hungary 175.095.0192.5462.5
14.Andersen Rebekka1996Denmark 162.5109.0195.0461.5
15.Rodrigues Ana1992Lithuania 185.080.0190.0455.0
16.Petresevics Fanni1998Hungary 165.087.5192.5445.0
17.Marx Andrea1993Switzerland 157.595.0185.0437.5
18.Narizzano Beatrice1990Belgium 160.095.0177.5430.0
19.Goricanec Maria Magdalena2004Croatia 135.088.0147.5370.5
-84kg
1.Izobodo-John Erholove2001Great Britain 217.5105.0260.0582.5
2.Azariah Ziana1997Great Britain 220.0107.5253.5581.0
3.o'Reilly Alison1992Ireland 200.0127.5205.0532.5
4.Joergensen Katja1988Denmark 190.0110.5225.0525.0
5.Palma Giada1998Italy 185.0120.0220.0525.0
6.Sullivan Bianca1986Austria 190.0123.5201.5515.0
7.Idem Ubong1994Hungary 195.0105.0200.0500.0
8.Kronborg Haar Anna1993Denmark 182.5100.0192.5470.0
9.Zamora Ferrus Claudia1999Spain 177.5102.5187.5467.5
10.Ivancic Jelena1993Croatia 160.077.5172.5410.0
84+kg
1.Muluh Sonita1996Belgium 285.5142.5262.5688.5
2.Mierger Amelie1992France 250.0160.0232.5642.5
3.Hjalle Matilda1991Sweden 222.5155.0215.0592.5
4.Gierlinger Stefanie1994Austria 205.0112.5210.5528.0
5.Cavalier-Hirth Victoria1991Great Britain 210.0120.0192.5512.5
6.Lovas Monika1994Hungary 170.0132.5185.0487.5
7.Matthiasdottir Thorbjorg1990Iceland 192.5100.0180.0472.5
In Division there are 111 Lifters (  In Teams: 111)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamRef.Category
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat.I
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.I
3.Compagnie KathleenBelgiumCat.II
4.Dropucic KrunoslavCroatiaCat.II
5.Durdevic MilenaCroatiaCat.II
6.Krizan SinisaCroatiaCat.II
7.Kuzmic MarkoCroatiaCat.II
8.Petrek AndreaCroatiaCat.II
9.Petrovic IanCroatiaNat.
10.Zunic LeaCroatiaNat.
11.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.I
12.Brostroem KlausDenmarkCat.I
13.Rasmussen JoergenDenmarkCat.I
14.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat.I
15.Hatot StephaneFranceCat.I
16.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.I
17.Kvantchiani SopikoGeorgiaNat.
18.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaCat.II
19.Saralidze LashaGeorgiaCat.II
20.Weiss JosefGermanyCat.I
21.Brown WilliamGreat BritainCat.II
22.Marsh PaulGreat BritainCat.II
23.Miles SheriGreat BritainNat.
24.Fekete MiklosHungaryCat.II
25.Szabo AgnesHungaryCat.II
26.Agnarsdottir LaufeyIcelandCat.II
27.Thornton JackIrelandCat.II
28.Rossi SandroItalyCat.I
29.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.I
30.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.I
31.Astad BjornNorwayCat.I
32.Blikra IngerNorwayCat.I
33.Wahlstrom ArnulfNorwayCat.I
34.Cvjeticanin KristinaSerbiaCat.II
35.Babic KatjaSloveniaCat.II
36.Martin Tomas RaquelSpainCat.I
37.Tudela Casasnovas LuisSpainCat.I
38.Gustavsson ThomasSwedenCat.I
39.Raza IsaiahSwitzerlandCat.II
40.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat.I
41.Orobets VasylUkraineCat.I
42.Sirazhutdin BazaievUkraineCat.I