LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

5th European Open Women's University Cup

Nancy / France

1 − 3 March, 2024

Stage: SHOW TIME

 
Server Date/Time:
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:07.01.2024
The End Day of Final Nomination:08.02.2024
14 Days before Technical Meeting:14.02.2024
The Technical Meeting Day:29.02.2024
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
1.Duquenne Lea2001Universite Aix-Marseille [FRA]117.555.0157.5330.0
2.Mustafa Selin2000Plovdiv University [BUL]112.560.0132.5305.0
3.Lamijo Reese2002Amsterdam University of Applied Sciences [NED]107.545.0140.0292.5
4.Turkova Denisa2003Technical University of Ostrava [CZE]102.555.0122.5275.0
-57kg
1.Lucas Lea2000Universite de Paris [FRA]165.082.5180.0425.5
2.Moreno Zabala Patricia2002Imperial College [ESP]125.077.5152.5355.0
3.Martinez Justo Sofia2001Universidad de Vigo [ESP]125.057.5160.0342.5
4.Andrea Lerida Cuenca2001Universidad Catolica de Valencia [ESP]107.565.0140.0312.5
-63kg
1.Peltret Marine2002Ecole d'Ingenieur UniLaSalle Beauvais [FRA]135.097.5167.5390.0
2.Potiez Forest Claire2002Universite de Paris [FRA]145.080.0160.0385.0
3.Janez Ida2002University of Ljubljana [SLO]145.077.5160.0382.5
4.Filova Michaela1999Czech University of Life Sciences Prague [CZE]137.577.5152.5367.5
5.Boonen Lou2005Haute Ecole Province de Liege [BEL]127.565.0153.0345.0
6.Reino Mirjam1999Tallinn University of Technology [EST]115.072.5155.0342.5
7.Alonso Moreno Ana2004Universidad de Alicante [ESP]117.552.5167.5337.5
8.Vagaja Tjasa2000University of Ljubljana [SLO]125.072.5140.0337.5
9.Ruzkova Marketa2003Charles University [CZE]122.560.0147.5330.0
10.Martinkova Barbora2001Czech University of Life Sciences Prague [CZE]117.557.5147.5322.5
11.Bedlekova Kristyna2000University of Hradec Kralove [CZE]115.067.5142.5317.5
-69kg
1.van Daal Marie-Jose2001Erasmus University Rotterdam [NED]160.095.0207.5462.5
2.Valentova Amelie2004Charles University [CZE]167.585.0175.0417.5
3.Jongenotter Charlotte2002Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam [NED]155.077.5175.0407.5
4.Nedd Whitney1999Saxion University of Applied Science [NED]142.577.5180.0400.0
5.Fernandez Romero Eva Brigitte2001Universidad Politecnica de Cataluna [ESP]142.575.0157.5375.0
6.Martinez Lopez-Yarto Diana2005Universidad Autonoma de Madrid [ESP]125.072.5160.0357.5
7.Strniskova Dominika2001PRIGO College Ostrava [CZE]125.070.0155.0350.0
8.Palmero Reyes Ainhoa2003Universidad de Ramon Llull [ESP]130.065.0155.0350.0
9.Veiksane Amanda2001Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies [LAT]135.060.0152.5347.5
10.Novackova Karolina2002University of West Bohemia [CZE]140.065.0140.0345.0
11.Johanovska Sara2000Prague University of Economics and Business [CZE]120.065.0150.0335.0
12.Gabriela Amaliei Bianca2003Universidad del Pais Vasco [ESP]100.057.5127.5285.0
-76kg
1.Velemanova Valerie1999Charles University [CZE]175.097.5192.5465.0
2.Besteman Juli2002Leiden University of Appleid Sciences [NED]152.585.0172.5410.0
3.Fournier Cassandra1999Universite Clermont Auvergne [FRA]160.092.5160.0410.0
4.Sebikova Anna1999Czech University of Life Sciences Prague [CZE]145.097.5175.0400.0
5.Kanatova Michaela2002University of West Bohemia [CZE]157.572.5170.0400.0
6.Rozman Kristina2004University of Ljubljana [SLO]127.580.0177.5385.0
7.Vidal Belles Balma2001Universitat Jaume I [ESP]142.575.0167.5385.0
8.Rego Diaz Cristina2001Universidad de Santiago de Compostela [ESP]140.080.0157.5377.5
9.Fruhbauerova Jitka1999Czech Technical University in Prague [CZE]150.072.5150.0372.0
10.Raffone Lara2001Universita degli Studi di Trieste [SLO]142.577.5150.0370.0
-84kg
1.Maarleveld Ragnhild1999Delft University of Technology [NED]161.080.0210.0446.0
2.Jost Anne-Sophie1999Universite de Liege [BEL]152.582.5187.5420.0
3.Brotons Cecile2000Ecole d'ingenieur Arts et Metiers [FRA]142.575.0175.0392.5
4.Zemkova Veronika2002Palacky University Olomouc [CZE]152.580.0160.0392.5
5.Jelen Laura1999University of Ljubljana [SLO]142.570.0140.0352.5
6.Zugan Lea1999University of Ljubljana [SLO]145.060.0145.0350.0
84+kg
1.Mmadi Salma2000Universite de Toulouse [FRA]200.097.5190.0487.5
In Division there are 48 Lifters (  In Teams: 48)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamRef.Category
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.I
2.Prasek JiriCzechiaCat.II
3.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.I
4.Hatot StephaneFranceCat.I
5.Huchet Marc-OlivierFranceNat.
6.Jean-Leon LiagreFranceNat.
7.Logelin DanielFranceCat.I
8.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.I
9.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.I
10.Beelen MikeNetherlandsCat.II
11.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.I
12.Rus NejcSloveniaCat.II
13.Tudela Casanovas LuisSpainCat.I