LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

Commonwealth Mens Equipped Benchpress Championships

Auckland / New Zealand

28 November − 4 December, 2022

Status: SHOW TIME

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:04.10.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:06.11.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:11.11.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:26.11.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Nitin Kudalkar Sidhant1998India 100.0
-83kg
1.Kumar Pradeep1988India 210.0
2.Singh Ansu1992India 155.0
3.Singh Nairanjan1945Guyana 100.0
-93kg
1.Morgan Thomas1996Wales 227.5
-105kg
1.Shaw Jo1998England 195.0
2.Clarke Toby1994Northern Ireland 125.0
-120kg
1.E Raja1985India 125.0
120+kg
1.Adnan Muhammad Abdul Jabar1983Pakistan 280.0
2.Bentley Garrett1988Canada 270.0
3.Marshall Martin1987England 240.0
4.Naik Kantyani Prasad1988India 200.0
5.Gogna Ajay1988India 200.0
In Division there are 13 Lifters (  In Teams: 13)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
1.Choudhary Haroon2001India 150.0
-93kg
1.Gardner Angus2000England 150.0
In Division there are 2 Lifters (  In Teams: 2)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
1.Hanumanthe Gowda1976India 110.0
-66kg
1.Kharvi D K Satish1976India 120.0
-93kg
1.Narayan Prabhu Venktesh1982India 165.0
120+kg
1.Breetzke Simon1978South Africa 185.0
In Division there are 4 Lifters (  In Teams: 4)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Hrynkow David1964Canada 95.0
-74kg
1.Poorathankandy Jagannath1968India 140.0
-83kg
1.Anand Mandia1971India 160.0
2.Rossborough Jim1972Northern Ireland 145.0
-93kg
1.Deshmukh Subhash1966India 145.0
-105kg
1.Urlich Tony1960New Zealand 120.0
-120kg
1.Ball Darren1970England 165.0
2.G Shivaramalingam1965India 125.0
In Division there are 8 Lifters (  In Teams: 8)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
1.Ashok Giliyar Vasudeva1960India 85.0
-83kg
1.Singh Sabharwal Inderjit1954India 130.0
2.Dhyan Singh Yumlembam1959India 90.0
In Division there are 3 Lifters (  In Teams: 3)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-83kg
1.Saha Nirmal Kr1948India 60.0
-105kg
1.Ellender Mick1945England 130.0
In Division there are 2 Lifters (  In Teams: 2)
In Total there are 32 Lifters (  In Teams: 32)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Dwarte Lee-AnneAustraliaCat.IAvailable 28, 29 Nov, 1, and 2 December
2.Moyo MaslynAustraliaNat.Testing for Cat 2 (available 28, 29 Nov, & 1 December)
3.Muir SeanAustraliaCat.IITesting for Cat 1, Available 29 November
4.Vaughan DavidAustraliaCat.IAll sessions
5.Armstrong MikeCanadaCat.IAll sessions
6.You BillCanadaCat.IITesting for Cat 1, available all sessions
7.Ellender MickEnglandCat.IAvailable when not competing
8.Marsh PaulEnglandCat.IIMay be available when not coaching
9.Parker RichardEnglandCat.Iavailable for all sessions
10.Austin ColinGuyanaCat.IIAvailable all sessions.
11.Austin ColinGuyanaCat.IIAvailable for all sessions
12.Spencer EdwinGuyanaCat.IIAvailable except for the day when lifting.
13.Spencer EdwinGuyanaCat.IIAvailable except for the day when lifting.
14.Kumar SathishIndiaCat.I
15.Rao KoteshwarIndiaCat.II
16.Sahu KrishnaIndiaCat.I
17.Singh InderjitIndiaCat.II
18.Singh PuranIndiaCat.I
19.Tiwari RajeshIndiaCat.I
20.Claire AnnaNew ZealandNat.Sitting CAT II examination
21.Clarke PaulNew ZealandNat.Sitting CAT II examination
22.Corrigan EvieNew ZealandNat.Sitting CAT II examination
23.Fong GrahameNew ZealandCat.I
24.Lynch RoryNew ZealandCat.II
25.McKay AngusNew ZealandNat.Sitting CAT II examination
26.Tilby SamNew ZealandNat.Sitting CAT II examination
27.Brown WilliamScotlandNat.Testing for Cat 2
28.Anthony RodneySouth AfricaCat.Ito be advised
29.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat.Isessions to be advised
30.du Toit ChantelleSouth AfricaCat.IISessions to be advised
31.M.k Fernando MeesaraSri LankaNat.Meesara Kethaka Fernando
32.U K Perera KapilaSri LankaNat.U.K Perera