LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

Commonwealth Mens Classic Powerlifting Championships

Auckland / New Zealand

28 November − 4 December, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:04.10.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:06.11.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:11.11.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:26.11.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Sks Pradeep Sumudu1989Sri Lanka 200.0135.0235.0570.0
2.Abbas Ali1996New Zealand 200.0112.5220.0527.5
3.Chin Yu Wai Kenneth Kaden1990Malaysia 172.5105.0220.0497.5
-66kg
1.Kashima Yuki1996Australia 218.0165.5232.5616.0
2.Pelaco Judah1997New Zealand 185.0132.5242.5555.0
3.H.a.s.h Hettiarachchi Sameera1990Sri Lanka 197.5135.0215.0547.5
4.Nitin Kudalkar Sidhant1998India 210.0110.0220.0540.0
5.Kwan Shengchoong1994New Zealand 190.0120.0220.0530.0
6.Gelston Conor1989Northern Ireland 185.0115.0217.5515.0
7.Zhen Hao Law Jansen1999England 175.092.5232.5500.0
-74kg
1.Sucitra Leonardo1995Australia 273.0155.0300.0728.0
2.Sichone Kavwa1989New Zealand 255.0170.0285.0710.0
3.Strachan John1988New Zealand 240.0152.5275.0667.5
4.Dew Sam1986Wales 255.0160.0240.0655.0
5.King Leo1989Canada 237.5130.0272.5640.0
6.Bermudez John1996Wales 200.0160.0230.0590.0
7.Mulholland Patrick1998Northern Ireland 212.5105.0265.0582.5
8.Burnett Kyle1993Scotland 195.0130.0230.0555.0
-83kg
1.Monigatti Timothy1996New Zealand 307.5182.5328.0812.5
2.Tan Jak1993New Zealand 250.0135.0272.5655.0
3.Chan Quentin1995Canada 230.0162.5255.0647.5
4.Knowles Jason1997South Africa 243.5135.0260.0638.5
5.Singh Ansu1992India 240.0120.0250.0610.0
6.Edmondson Tyler1998Australia 215.0130.0262.5607.5
7.James Oliver1997England 210.0130.0245.0585.0
8.Elias Michael1987Wales 205.0137.5235.0577.5
9.Vauls Peter1992Northern Ireland 205.0135.0230.0570.0
10.Kumar Singh Chandan1998India 190.0120.0250.0560.0
11.Johnson Adam1993Northern Ireland 215.0117.5220.0547.5
-93kg
1.Bhaskar Vishwanatha1991India 310.0190.0310.0810.0
2.King Jamie1993New Zealand 295.0177.5330.0800.0
3.Petterson Grifith Carlos1994Guyana 300.0160.0330.0790.0
4.Watson Billy1995England 280.0160.0270.0710.0
5.McLeod Lee1996New Zealand 252.5160.0287.5700.0
6.Hung Carlo1999Canada 235.0175.0280.0690.0
7.Smith William1998Scotland 262.5160.0267.5690.0
8.Perry Robert1987Canada 222.5157.5290.0670.0
9.Arshad Atif1986Pakistan 260.0160.0250.0670.0
10.Strangward-Morgan Karl1992Wales 252.5155.0255.0662.5
11.Sishi Sibusiso1985South Africa 220.0160.0280.0660.0
12.Kodikara Dhanushka1992Sri Lanka 255.0142.5247.5645.0
13.Evans Danny1991England 245.0137.5255.0635.0
14.Jones Ethan2000Wales 197.5142.5265.0605.0
15.Gregory Jordan1996Northern Ireland 195.0112.5250.0555.0
16.Clarke Toby1994Northern Ireland 195.0122.5225.0542.5
-105kg
1.Detabene Roy1986Nauru 320.0195.0290.0805.0
2.Koopu Maui1997New Zealand 300.0192.5300.0790.0
3.Dawkins Eddie1989New Zealand 270.0160.0302.5732.5
4.Chaplin Thomas1993Australia 267.5175.0285.0727.5
5.Benoit Joseph1987Canada 285.0167.5270.0722.5
6.Giltjes Declan2000Australia 270.0157.5290.0717.5
7.Feeney Joe1998England 272.5170.0272.5715.0
8.Keightley-Smith Louis1994England 245.0182.5285.0712.5
9.Tonu'u Marius1996New Zealand 260.0180.0275.0712.5
10.U.jayasinghe Uvindu1996Sri Lanka 260.0157.5290.0707.5
11.Williams Bjorn1985Guyana 220.0155.0287.5662.5
12.Maddocks Cye1995Isle of Man 140.090.0205.0435.0
-120kg
1.Sanders Francis1991Wales 300.0182.5320.0802.5
2.McLaren Curtiss1993England 295.0160.0325.0785.0
3.Hills Aaron1989New Zealand 277.5190.0322.5782.5
4.Malik Fayyaz Ahmad Khan1987Pakistan 300.0180.0290.0770.0
5.Aslan Christopher1992Australia 267.5180.0282.5730.0
6.R.jayathilaka Ransilu1986Sri Lanka 265.0145.0312.0722.0
7.Malosi-Solomona Carl1996New Zealand 265.0140.0320.0717.5
8.D.weerasinghe Dharin1983Sri Lanka 250.0172.5262.5685.0
9.Yuill Dan1989Wales 230.0172.5267.5670.0
10.McGuinness Wesley?England 245.0167.5230.0645.0
120+kg
1.Malofou Terry1998New Zealand 327.5242.0365.0929.5
2.Cocker Stanley1992New Zealand 332.5215.0365.0895.0
3.Adnan Muhammad Abdul Jabar1983Pakistan 360.0220.0300.0880.0
4.Leith Kierran1995Scotland 365.5175.0325.0865.5
5.S.prashanthan Satkunarajah1995Sri Lanka 340.0150.0280.0770.0
6.U.gayan Udara1993Sri Lanka 320.0160.0260.0740.0
7.Jones Josh1994Wales 255.0155.0250.0660.0
8.Kravtsov Brian1996Canada 275.0160.075.0510.0
In Division there are 75 Lifters (  In Teams: 75)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Talley Luke2006Australia 175.095.0120.0390.0
2.Adam Johannes2007Nauru 130.070.0140.0340.0
-66kg
1.Teimitsi Luke2004Nauru 190.0115.0210.0515.0
2.Crowley Benjamin2004Australia 145.0125.0190.0460.0
3.Lee Hamo2004New Zealand 170.092.5187.5450.0
-74kg
1.Muir Nicolas2004Australia 180.0118.0225.0523.0
2.Tsering Nyima2004New Zealand 182.5100.0210.0492.5
3.Grimsey Isaac2004Australia 165.095.0212.5472.5
4.Bubb Ollie2005New Zealand 150.095.0207.5452.5
5.Miller Sean2004Isle of Man 140.090.0185.0410.0
-83kg
1.Scanlon Thomas2005New Zealand 222.5140.0227.5637.5
2.Cummings Zachariah2004New Zealand 240.5130.0265.0635.0
3.Lucas Joel2005Australia 202.5105.0205.0512.5
4.Timmins Alex2005New Zealand 192.5115.0202.5510.0
-93kg
1.Fouche Tyrone2004New Zealand 180.0117.5240.0545.0
2.Noronha Rexon2005India 220.0110.0210.0540.0
3.Mann James2004Wales 180.0122.5215.0517.5
-105kg
1.Shehata Ahmed2004New Zealand 250.0180.0297.5722.5
2.Lyons Nathaniel2004Australia 240.0170.0265.0675.0
120+kg
1.Williams Hone2006New Zealand 245.0145.0250.0640.0
In Division there are 20 Lifters (  In Teams: 20)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Samson Burt2003Nauru 160.090.0170.0420.0
-59kg
1.Attavar Adarsh Bharath2000India 245.0125.0240.0610.0
2.Harichandran Deion1999Australia 171.0112.5226.0509.5
3.de Ocampo Eiman2000New Zealand 175.597.5210.5483.5
4.Tom Fernandez2001Nauru 180.0110.0190.0480.0
5.Amirrudin Mateen2000Brunei 175.085.0205.0465.0
6.Scanlan Matthew2003Northern Ireland 127.590.0180.0397.5
-66kg
1.Sue Jackson2000New Zealand 205.0132.5240.0577.5
2.Trinh Toai-Cong1999Australia 197.5137.5228.0563.0
3.Walia Aman1999India 192.5122.5230.0545.0
4.Carter Kieren1999Wales 175.0110.0202.5487.5
5.Richards Lachlan2000New Zealand 160.0100.5210.0470.0
-74kg
1.Babaei-Somaghi Keyan2000Australia 242.5137.5267.5647.5
2.Calder-Lee Ben2001New Zealand 237.5148.0260.0638.0
3.Lu Lenex2000Australia 225.0137.5260.0622.5
4.Tyrrell Dominic2000Guyana 202.5120.0285.0607.5
5.Stoddard Josh2000New Zealand 225.0117.5230.0572.5
-83kg
1.Trainor Matt2000New Zealand 255.0170.0280.0705.0
2.Mansell-Rowe Max2000England 242.5150.0302.5695.0
3.Cortez Ranier2001Australia 237.5162.5287.5687.5
4.Leung Cheuk-Kwan Matthew1999Australia 252.5155.0255.0662.5
5.Cheung Kinan2001New Zealand 227.5157.5240.0625.0
6.White Ciar2001Scotland 225.0127.5270.0622.5
7.Winika Paora2000New Zealand 230.0157.5252.5622.5
8.O'Donoghue Grant1999South Africa 215.0117.5252.5585.0
9.Gaur Nitish1999India 200.0150.0200.0550.0
10.Easton Luke1999England 192.5120.0230.0542.5
11.Kinley Django2002Isle of Man 185.0127.5225.0537.5
12.Warren Louie2000Wales 165.0110.0227.5502.5
13.Allen Daniel1999Northern Ireland 180.0102.5185.0467.5
-93kg
1.Trinh Janson2000Australia 262.5185.0305.0752.5
2.Silvey Matt2000New Zealand 267.5160.5321.0748.5
3.Munyaka Macdonald1999New Zealand 245.0193.0300.0738.0
4.Mishra Raynan2000New Zealand 260.0152.5305.0717.5
5.Belonio Kevin1999Canada 272.5152.5290.0715.0
6.Nelson Curtis1999Canada 272.5172.5270.0715.0
7.Delamore Thomas1999New Zealand 260.0137.5277.5675.0
8.Morrison Nicholas2000Australia 245.0130.0275.0650.0
9.Fitzsimons Andrew1999Northern Ireland 230.0140.0250.0610.0
10.Runge Lewis2003Isle of Man 212.5125.0220.0557.5
11.Morgan Joshua2003Wales 180.0112.5210.0502.5
12.Payne Ethan2003Wales 120.085.0145.0350.0
-105kg
1.Graham Heath2002New Zealand 277.5175.0308.0760.5
2.Dickerson-Gillett Quintin2001New Zealand 265.0175.0305.5745.5
3.Fomin Alexander1999Australia 250.0183.5310.0743.5
4.Wiseman Lucas1999Canada 260.0145.0307.5712.5
5.Pickel Jacob1999Canada 252.5170.0290.0712.5
6.Dio Raffy2001New Zealand 270.0162.5277.5710.0
7.Gilchrist Jack1999Northern Ireland 235.0152.0272.0659.0
8.Singh Prameesh2000India 235.0165.0245.0645.0
9.Cane Samuel2002England 237.5127.5247.5612.5
10.Wilson Tarrin2001England 210.0150.0250.0610.0
11.Barry Ieuan2000Wales 210.0145.0235.0590.0
12.Hicks Luke2000Wales 192.5125.0220.0537.5
-120kg
1.Morgan Dylan2002Wales 255.0142.5250.0647.5
2.Baig Mustafa Faran2000Pakistan 210.0130.0240.0580.0
120+kg
1.Jahnke Tyler2000New Zealand 313.0160.0330.0803.0
In Division there are 57 Lifters (  In Teams: 57)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Patil Mahesh1976India 140.070.0150.0360.0
-66kg
1.Richardson Andrei1978New Zealand 172.5110.0210.0492.5
-74kg
1.M Balasubramaniyam1976India 170.0100.0170.0440.0
-83kg
1.Dandapani Sekar1973India 230.0145.0250.0625.0
2.Cooper David1977New Zealand 215.0125.0255.0595.0
-93kg
1.Browne Elvis1975England 210.0140.0290.0640.0
2.Juskowiak Reon1981Scotland 227.5127.5260.0615.0
3.Flint Alex1978New Zealand 217.5145.0245.0607.5
4.Carlyle Ross1978England 185.0150.0250.0585.0
5.Best Richard1975New Zealand 197.5145.0220.0560.0
-105kg
1.Ng Edwin1979New Zealand 257.5145.0277.5680.0
2.Bevington Pete1979New Zealand 250.0165.0265.0680.0
3.Singh Rana Rattan1979India 230.0130.0250.0610.0
4.Noma David1982Canada 220.0155.0225.0600.0
-120kg
1.Jones David1981New Zealand 235.0135.0272.5642.5
2.Irfan Hafiz Ghulam Bahoo1976Pakistan 240.0130.0220.0590.0
120+kg
1.Anderson Jason1979New Zealand 260.5152.5300.0710.5
2.Breetzke Simon1978South Africa 272.5185.0250.0707.5
3.Smith Craig1978New Zealand 215.0162.5275.0647.5
In Division there are 19 Lifters (  In Teams: 19)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Hrynkow David1964Canada 117.592.5197.5407.5
2.Liddle Andy1970England 137.587.5150.0375.0
-74kg
1.Williamson Tecwyn1966New Zealand 200.0127.5220.0547.5
2.McCullough Joe1966Canada 190.0115.0210.0515.0
3.Poorathankandy Jagannath1968India 175.0107.5197.5480.0
-83kg
1.Dyke Rob1972Canada 182.5158.0215.0555.5
2.Rossborough Jim1972Northern Ireland 192.5135.0212.5527.5
3.Graham Robb1968New Zealand 180.0100.0220.0500.0
4.Mandia Anand1971India 170.0120.0120.0500.0
-93kg
1.McMillan Craig1969New Zealand 230.0142.5273.0645.0
2.Kelsall Simon1970New Zealand 200.0140.0220.0560.0
3.Fennessy Mark1967England 185.0112.5235.0532.5
4.Jones Chris1966England 187.5115.0217.5520.0
5.Ridgard Alan1966South Africa 187.5120.0205.0512.5
-105kg
1.Laban Les1969New Zealand 235.0147.5275.5658.0
2.Brown Leon1966Canada 235.0185.0235.0655.0
3.Snelgrove Adrian1964New Zealand 235.0147.5257.5640.0
4.Stewart Fergus1964Australia 180.095.0205.0480.0
-120kg
1.Crowley Justin1965Australia 252.5155.0245.0652.5
2.Bensch Denis1965South Africa 230.0140.0230.0600.0
3.Rogers Roger1969Guyana 220.0150.0225.0595.0
4.Doelman Nick1972Canada 207.5135.0232.5575.0
5.Samworth David1969England 190.0105.0220.0515.0
120+kg
1.Muller Carl1967New Zealand 245.0152.5220.0612.5
2.Lock David?England 225.0152.5230.0607.5
3.Gattsche Paul1968New Zealand 180.0203.0200.0583.0
In Division there are 26 Lifters (  In Teams: 26)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-74kg
1.Crawford-Smith John1962New Zealand 147.587.5185.0417.5
2.Crosbie Philip1957New Zealand 147.572.5167.5382.5
-83kg
1.King Stephen1962New Zealand 182.592.5195.0470.0
2.Dhyan Singh Yumlembam1959India 140.090.0140.0370.0
-105kg
1.Butterworth Simon1958Australia 145.0102.5200.0447.5
-120kg
1.Pordel Abbas1961Australia 185.0190.0220.0595.0
120+kg
1.Lewis Richard1960Australia 225.0140.0275.0640.0
2.Holmes Geoffrey1961New Zealand 227.5115.0227.5560.0
In Division there are 8 Lifters (  In Teams: 8)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-74kg
1.Patchett Barry1945New Zealand 102.585.0137.5325.0
-83kg
1.Kumar Kudroli Harish1952India 150.095.0170.0415.0
-93kg
1.Barrett Bryan1952New Zealand 172.5100.0210.0482.5
In Division there are 3 Lifters (  In Teams: 3)
In Total there are 208 Lifters (  In Teams: 208)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Dwarte Lee-AnneAustraliaCat.IAvailable 28, 29 Nov, 1, and 2 December
2.Moyo MaslynAustraliaNat.Testing for Cat 2 (available 28, 29 Nov, & 1 December)
3.Muir SeanAustraliaCat.IITesting for Cat 1, Available 29 November
4.Vaughan DavidAustraliaCat.IAll sessions
5.Armstrong MikeCanadaCat.IAll sessions
6.You BillCanadaCat.IITesting for Cat 1, available all sessions
7.Ellender MickEnglandCat.IAvailable when not competing
8.Marsh PaulEnglandCat.IIMay be available when not coaching
9.Parker RichardEnglandCat.Iavailable for all sessions
10.Austin ColinGuyanaCat.IIAvailable all sessions.
11.Austin ColinGuyanaCat.IIAvailable for all sessions
12.Spencer EdwinGuyanaCat.IIAvailable except for the day when lifting.
13.Spencer EdwinGuyanaCat.IIAvailable except for the day when lifting.
14.Kumar SathishIndiaCat.I
15.Rao KoteshwarIndiaCat.II
16.Sahu KrishnaIndiaCat.I
17.Singh InderjitIndiaCat.II
18.Singh PuranIndiaCat.I
19.Tiwari RajeshIndiaCat.I
20.Claire AnnaNew ZealandNat.Sitting CAT II examination
21.Clarke PaulNew ZealandNat.Sitting CAT II examination
22.Corrigan EvieNew ZealandNat.Sitting CAT II examination
23.Fong GrahameNew ZealandCat.I
24.Lynch RoryNew ZealandCat.II
25.McKay AngusNew ZealandNat.Sitting CAT II examination
26.Tilby SamNew ZealandNat.Sitting CAT II examination
27.Brown WilliamScotlandNat.Testing for Cat 2
28.Anthony RodneySouth AfricaCat.Ito be advised
29.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat.Isessions to be advised
30.du Toit ChantelleSouth AfricaCat.IISessions to be advised
31.M.k Fernando MeesaraSri LankaNat.Meesara Kethaka Fernando
32.U K Perera KapilaSri LankaNat.U.K Perera