LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

World Men's Juniors and Sub-Juniors Classic Championships

Istanbul / Turkiye

27 August − 4 September, 2022

Status: BEFORE TECH.MEETING
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:28.06.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:06.08.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:11.08.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:26.08.2022
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Khuziakhmetov Timur2004Kazakhstan 135.080.0175.0385.0
2.Jha Koshal2004India 140.092.5152.5385.0
3.Kleikin Danila2007Kazakhstan 140.075.0160.0375.0
4.Majeed Bakkar2004Libya 110.082.5155.0347.5
5.Kanda Soki2005Japan 130.060.0155.0345.0
6.Al-Ashram Mohamed2006Palestine 110.080.0140.0330.0
-59kg
1.Lima Lucio2004Brazil 165.087.5222.5475.0
2.Inubushi Ryuichi2004Japan 147.5152.5160.0460.0
3.Cruz Angel2004Mexico 160.090.0200.0450.0
4.Ospanov Aitas2004Kazakhstan 140.0120.0180.0440.0
5.Oba Hiroki2004Japan 150.0100.0180.0430.0
6.Rahman Raiyan2004Bangladesh 160.080.0180.0420.0
7.Panayotov Kaloyan2008Bulgaria 160.0100.0160.0420.0
8.Pednekar Om2004U.S.America 142.577.5182.5402.5
9.Butcher Edward2006Great Britain 145.090.0165.5400.5
10.Bilici Cagatay Ceyhan2006Turkiye 150.070.0160.0380.0
11.Saacks Rafael2005South Africa 130.065.0182.5377.5
12.Saacks Daniel2007South Africa 125.072.5167.5365.0
13.Rojo Jesus2005Mexico 145.077.0135.0357.0
14.Demirel Ahmet Ridvan2004Turkiye 110.065.0160.0335.0
-66kg
1.Pastorello Alessandro2004Italy 200.0130.0245.0575.0
2.Ivanov Alexandr2004Kazakhstan 210.0130.0235.0575.0
3.Jolicoeur Mathis2004Canada 187.5122.5227.5537.5
4.Verdugo Beltran Cristian2005Spain 177.5110.0215.0502.5
5.Kaneda Yamato2004Japan 172.5100.0225.0497.5
6.Cetin Yigit2005Turkiye 160.0105.0200.0470.0
7.Dikici Erdem2004Turkiye 152.5105.0192.5450.0
8.Sedano Sergio2004Mexico 145.075.0162.0382.0
-74kg
1.Sosnyk Kostyantyn2004Canada 225.0155.0255.0635.0
2.Barbero Alessandro2004Italy 215.0130.0272.5617.5
3.Whitefield Clark2004U.S.America 217.5145.0237.5600.0
4.Wong Isaac2005Great Britain 218.0110.0235.0563.0
5.Zahran Mostafa2004Egypt 210.0120.0225.0555.0
6.Jaiswal Sujal2004India 185.0115.0245.0545.0
7.Falta Simon2004Czechia 200.0120.0220.0540.0
8.Akbiyik Yalin2004Turkiye 187.5122.5217.5527.5
9.Mitsuoka Rento2005Japan 172.5105.0200.0477.5
10.Sheng Haoran2004New Zealand 182.595.0200.0477.5
11.Nel Xander2004South Africa 172.595.0200.0467.5
12.Singh Sonu2004South Africa 165.085.0210.0460.0
13.Piiroinen Arttu2004Finland 165.0105.0190.0460.0
14.Novotny Richard2006Czechia 150.087.5165.0402.5
-83kg
1.Esteban Navarro Granados2004Costa Rica 240.0160.0250.0650.0
2.Lo Vincent2004Canada 220.0150.0260.0630.0
3.Zahradnicek Tomas2004Czechia 240.0132.5255.0627.5
4.Kruger Janko2004South Africa 215.0142.5250.0607.5
5.West James2004Great Britain 210.0130.0250.0590.0
6.Manuel Isaak2005Great Britain 222.5107.5255.0585.0
7.Myyra Eero2004Finland 205.0120.0250.0575.0
8.Omandam Jorel2004Netherlands 200.0120.0250.0570.0
9.Hubacek Viktor2004Czechia 190.0147.5232.5570.0
10.McCarthy Thomas2004Ireland 220.0102.5243.0565.5
11.Voeten Joshua2004Netherlands 198.0127.5235.0560.5
12.Akkilic Yagiz2004Turkiye 185.0130.0245.0560.0
13.Carney Camdyn2004Canada 197.5112.5222.5532.5
-93kg
1.Bernoussi Triolet Malik2004France 267.5185.0285.0737.5
2.van Heijningen Jordi2005Netherlands 270.0170.0280.0720.0
3.Jones Finley2004Great Britain 220.0140.0257.5617.5
4.Low Jing Yi2004Singapore 210.0122.5275.0607.5
5.Lankila Julius2005Finland 185.0132.5285.0602.5
6.Hannula Ville2005Finland 230.0120.0252.5602.5
7.Samlioglu Mehmet2004Belgium 232.5130.0225.0587.5
8.Ibarra Axel2004Mexico 190.0115.0230.0535.0
9.Coetzer Philip2004South Africa 172.5130.0230.0532.5
10.Mitsuoka Taisei2004Japan 185.0100.0210.0495.0
11.Harada Kotaro2006Japan 155.0110.0185.0450.0
12.Blom Jean-Pierre2006South Africa 172.5102.5172.5447.5
-105kg
1.Oliver Susa2004Hungary 255.0200.0250.0705.0
2.Chinye Nonso2005Great Britain 220.0150.0310.0680.0
3.Gammelgaard Kaden2004U.S.America 235.0155.0272.5662.5
4.Mitchell Reece2004Great Britain 235.0150.0262.5647.5
5.Tilki Semih Yasar2004Turkiye 220.0145.0260.0625.0
6.Maja Markus2004Finland 240.0142.5242.5625.0
7.Eijkelberg Luuk2004Netherlands 220.0130.0270.0620.0
8.Walsh Naoise2004Ireland 220.0120.0260.0600.0
9.Fernandez Romeo2005Mexico 220.0115.0230.0565.0
10.Iizuka Shogen2006Japan 200.0140.0210.0560.0
-120kg
1.Georgiev Ivan2004Bulgaria 225.0207.5290.0727.5
2.Gudbrandsson Robert2004Iceland 220.0150.0230.0600.0
3.Chan Henrik2004U.S.America 170.0157.5205.0532.5
4.Sloma Dominik2004Poland 220.085.0225.0530.0
5.Oliveira Stvan2004Brazil 177.5135.0217.5530.0
120+kg
1.Lehtla Markus2004Estonia 205.0160.0240.0605.0
2.Cassaniga Gabriel2004Brazil 230.0127.5230.0587.5
3.Parry Louis2004Great Britain 195.0130.0255.0580.0
4.Atkinson Luke2004Great Britain 215.0135.0212.5562.5
5.Akpolat Ahmed2005Turkiye 185.0135.0185.0505.0
6.Espinoza Noah2006U.S.America 167.582.5155.0405.0
In Division there are 88 Lifters (  In Teams: 88)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Truong Joby2000U.S.America 180.090.0200.0470.0
2.Pachori Gourav2002India 162.590.0160.0412.5
3.Murali Krishna Done2001India 160.080.0150.0390.0
-59kg
1.Campano Diaz Ivan2001Spain 200.0127.5250.0577.5
2.Giang Dickson1999Canada 197.5135.0230.0562.5
3.Barros Jonatan1999Argentina 200.0117.5237.5555.0
4.Sato Taiga2000Japan 177.5150.5225.0553.0
5.Yoshioka Kyosuke1999Japan 195.0132.5215.0542.5
6.Nabi Ishtyaq1999Great Britain 175.0125.0232.5532.5
7.Kovac Viliam2000Czechia 185.0127.5220.0532.5
8.Ahmed Mohamed1999Egypt 180.0110.0240.0530.0
9.Quirante Perez David2001Spain 182.5105.0230.0517.5
10.McGlynn Cathal2000Ireland 177.5100.0227.5505.0
11.Ergin Kemal2002Netherlands 160.5121.5182.5464.5
12.Alshavi Ali2003Turkiye 160.095.0207.5462.5
13.Taveeratana Siraus2000Thailand 152.5110.5185.0448.0
-66kg
1.Cruz Israel2000Mexico 235.0150.0235.0620.0
2.Acher Thomas2000France 215.5155.0237.5608.0
3.Hauet Arthur2001France 205.0160.0225.0590.0
4.Cremins Alex1999Ireland 205.0127.5255.0587.5
5.Taylor Zach2000U.S.America 220.0125.0240.0585.0
6.Nunziata Valerio2001Italy 192.5130.0235.0557.5
7.Escabarte Mark1999Ireland 187.5115.0250.0552.5
8.Talvensaari Tenho1999Finland 210.0122.5230.5550.5
9.Murata Yuji1999Japan 180.0147.5215.0542.5
10.Bukatka Boris2003Kazakhstan 180.0150.0200.0530.0
11.Barquin Diego2001Uruguay 170.0110.0190.0470.0
12.Altunkaya Mustafa Mert2001Turkiye 160.0115.0190.0465.0
-74kg
1.Johansson Carl2000Sweden 242.5162.5297.5702.5
2.Leung Jeffrey1999U.S.America 242.5147.5297.5687.5
3.Darmon Antoine1999Great Britain 152.5147.5282.5682.5
4.Pont Alexandre2002France 220.0177.5275.0672.5
5.Mairesse Charly2000France 245.0162.5265.0672.5
6.Benincasa Federico2001Italy 240.0130.0290.0660.0
7.Fernandes Aren2001India 230.0140.0283.0653.0
8.Rakowski Nicolai1999Germany 253.0140.0260.0653.0
9.Baxter Quinn2001Canada 250.0135.0260.0645.0
10.O'Mahony Baker Calum2001Ireland 233.0135.0270.0638.0
11.Engo Monsen Lars2002Norway 220.0157.5252.5630.0
12.Wu Di1999Netherlands 210.0160.0252.5613.0
13.Yamada Koya1999Japan 210.0147.5245.0602.5
14.Duane Adam2001Ireland 215.0142.5245.0602.5
15.Kuhn Wynand1999South Africa 180.0130.0260.5570.5
16.Haker Vojtech2000Czechia 195.0140.0217.5550.0
17.Iyi Mehmet Arda2000Turkiye 200.0122.5225.0547.5
18.Tecimen Batuhan2003Turkiye 185.0130.0225.0540.0
19.Inceoglu Efe2003Turkiye 185.0140.0205.0530.0
20.Isik Dogukan2001Turkiye 180.0122.5222.5525.0
-83kg
1.Gevao Nathan2000Great Britain 275.0175.0317.5767.5
2.Jin Sean1999U.S.America 272.5190.5290.0753.0
3.Mazzucchielli Edoardo1999Italy 282.5162.5302.5747.5
4.Manders Nick1999Canada 262.5160.0320.0742.5
5.Turki Souleiman2000France 273.0167.5295.0735.5
6.Sydor Alex2002U.S.America 272.5150.0300.0722.5
7.Orlandi Andrea2001Italy 262.5180.0272.5715.0
8.Pond Matthew2003Great Britain 270.0180.0260.0710.0
9.Kreuzer Lukas1999Austria 250.0185.0270.0705.0
10.de Haro Munoz Pablo2000Spain 252.5177.5272.5702.5
11.Kasuba Patrik2001Slovakia 255.0165.0280.0700.0
12.Johnson Myrvold Simen2000Norway 248.5192.0252.5693.0
13.Albin Juan Ignacio1999Uruguay 240.0150.0280.0670.0
14.Wesseling Joery1999Netherlands 245.0150.0275.0670.0
15.Allen Brock2000Canada 232.5172.5262.5667.5
16.Ishi Ren1999Japan 227.5165.0272.5665.0
17.Votava Tomas2003Czechia 240.0152.5270.0662.5
18.Elliot Alex2002Ireland 235.0155.0255.0645.0
19.Rada Karel2001Czechia 240.0135.0260.0635.0
20.Skaik Abed Eljabbar2001Palestine 240.0150.0240.0630.0
21.Tekdemir Mert2000Turkiye 225.0130.0260.0615.0
22.Huisamen Michael2001South Africa 195.0130.0240.0565.0
-93kg
1.Baiden Richmond2001France 300.5192.5325.0818.0
2.Adcock James1999Great Britain 303.0165.0343.0811.0
3.Nutt Shane2000U.S.America 295.5175.0325.5796.0
4.Olarte-Hood Alexander1999U.S.America 291.0197.0295.0783.0
5.Li Yulong2000Sweden 285.0185.0295.0765.0
6.Rastum Benjamin1999Norway 278.0175.0282.5733.0
7.Asperud Isak2002Norway 267.5192.5280.0732.5
8.Wortel John2000Netherlands 260.0177.5292.5730.0
9.Asselstine Johnathan2000Canada 262.5162.5292.5717.5
R10.Belonio Kevin1999Canada 272.5152.5290.0715.0
11.Nelson Curtis1999Canada 272.5172.5270.0715.0
R12.Wiseman Lucas1999Canada 260.0145.0307.5712.5
13.Lukes Lars1999Czechia 255.0160.0290.0705.0
14.Hamich Imad2022Belgium 255.0157.5285.0697.5
15.Pravato Enrico2000Italy 250.0157.5282.5690.0
16.Rivadera Adrian2002Argentina 240.0147.5270.0657.5
17.Delamore Thomas1999New Zealand 247.5132.5257.5637.5
18.Zerai Elyes2000Tunisia 215.0120.0295.0630.0
-105kg
1.Clement Corentin2000France 325.0210.0365.0895.0
2.McNaughton Anthony2000U.S.America 320.0220.0320.0860.0
3.Perez Barros Antonio2001Spain 317.5160.0332.5810.0
4.Alhasi Saeid2001Libya 300.0172.5320.0792.5
5.Pierides Michael1999Great Britain 295.0190.0305.0790.0
6.Bennett Lewis1999Great Britain 280.0197.5300.0777.5
7.van Haaren Lex1999Netherlands 295.0170.0300.0765.0
8.Hoylo Kjollesdal Mats2001Norway 267.5185.0302.5755.0
9.Barsoom Michael2000Egypt 300.0175.0275.0750.0
10.Johnston Thomas2002Canada 272.5157.5310.0740.0
11.van Rikxoort Nino2000Netherlands 250.0180.0305.0735.0
12.Tomko Patrik1999Slovakia 245.0175.0313.5733.5
13.Blackwood Andrew2001Ireland 262.5152.5315.0730.0
14.Stell Mark1999Ireland 252.5197.5280.0730.0
15.Celis Jonathan2000Belgium 272.5175.0275.0720.5
16.Mirzoev Muhammad-Ali1999Tajikistan 250.0192.5270.0712.5
17.Sboui Fares2000Tunisia 255.0175.0275.0705.0
18.Karovsky Liam2001South Africa 230.0137.5270.0637.5
19.Sato Yotaro2003Japan 210.0130.0220.0560.0
-120kg
1.Peyraud Nicolas1999France 322.5210.0343.0875.5
2.Aboelnaga Yehia1999U.S.America 305.0211.0350.0866.0
3.Wasser Anton2000Sweden 330.0200.0300.0830.0
4.Broeten Lillemoe Anders1999Norway 290.5170.0360.0820.5
5.May Bradley1999Great Britain 307.5187.5305.0800.0
6.Sigut Jakub1999Czechia 292.5162.5333.0785.0
7.Stanek Sebastian1999Poland 292.5170.0312.5775.0
8.Heinze Grzegorz2002Poland 290.0165.0298.0753.0
9.Kelly Lewis2000Great Britain 270.0180.0300.0750.0
10.Cardoso Gomes Davi2002Brazil 280.0162.5300.0742.5
11.Aldirsi Mohammed1999Libya 260.0160.0300.0720.0
12.Talbot William1999Canada 275.0150.0260.0685.0
13.Furman Justin2001South Africa 257.5142.5270.0670.0
120+kg
1.Samkharadze Temur2001Georgia 362.5222.5360.0945.0
2.Mansukoski Nuutti2000Finland 317.5200.5343.0861.0
3.Eek Haugen Kristian2001Norway 300.0225.0317.5839.5
4.Valenta Martin2002Czechia 320.0192.5312.5815.0
5.Usov Artem2000Czechia 312.5195.0310.0815.0
6.Renner Alexander1999Austria 250.0210.0340.0800.0
7.Davis Aiden2003Canada 265.0195.0255.0715.0
8.Araujo Flavio1999Brazil 255.0165.0275.0695.0
9.Suleman Zafar2000South Africa 242.5155.0257.5655.0
10.Sevin Dahan Hasan2001Turkiye 240.0125.0250.0620.0
In Division there are 128 Lifters (  In Teams: 128  In Reserve:2)
In Total there are 216 Lifters (  In Teams: 216  In Reserve:2)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Hoque MominulBangladeshCat.II31/8: Women Classic 43/47kg 1/9: Women 52-57kg, Men 66kg, Women 63kg
2.Vanheesvelde JeroenBelgiumCat.IAvailable 3 & 4/9
3.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.I31.8., 1. - 2. 9.
4.Vesely JakubCzechiaCat.IIWednesday 31th august, Thursday 1st september (not last session)
5.Pall PeepEstoniaCat.II28.08 and 30.08
6.Niskanen VilleFinlandCat.II30.8.-4.9 every day ok
7.Vedel CharlotteFranceCat.IIExam Cat I Available 31th August 83kg men 84kg +84kg Women
8.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.I31/08 to 4/09
9.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaNat.
10.Saralidze LashaGeorgiaNat.
11.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat.Iall
12.Marsh PaulGreat BritainCat.IIAvailability to be confirmed.
13.Reilly AdamGreat BritainCat.IAvailable Saturday and Sunday only.
14.Joseph P JIndiaCat.I
15.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll Categories
16.Stephenson HannahIrelandNat.Taking Exam on Sept 1st Available 1st and 2nd Sept
17.Warren LouisIrelandNat.Taking Exam on 1st Sept Available 1st-4th Sept
18.Meier ReginsKazakhstanCat.IIAvailable on 27/08, 31/08, 1/09
19.Alkuwafi RafeeqLibyaCat.IIAll classic powerlifting started from 31-08-2022
20.Makhlof KhalidLibyaCat.IIAll classic powerlifting started from 31-08-2022
21.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll jury
22.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.ITBD
23.Lynch RoryNew ZealandCat.IIAll day 31/08 and 4/09
24.Ye-Lee DanaNew ZealandNat.63kg session 1/09 and 105kg session 3/09
25.Botnen StianNorwayCat.II
26.Ingebretsen ToneNorwayCat.IIAvailable 27th, 28th and 29th
27.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat.I
28.Cazacu SorinRomaniaCat.II28 or 29 aug
29.Novomesky OndrejSlovakiaCat.II
30.Anthony RodneySouth AfricaCat.Isessions to be advised
31.Ludik AndreSouth AfricaCat.Isessions tba
32.Maritz Ilze-MariSouth AfricaNat.Cat II exam - session to be advised
33.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.IAll
34.Arvidsson OlaSwedenCat.IAvaliable All days
35.Gustafsson ThomasSwedenCat.IIExamination for Cat.1
36.Ozturk CengizhanTurkiyeNat.Available All Days
37.Keller RobertU.S.AmericaCat.IAll
38.Bell GeneUS Virgin IslandsCat.I
39.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat.Iavaiable on the 27th, 28th and 29th of August
40.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat.IIavailable on the 27th, 28th (except the last session) and 29th (except the first session) of August