LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

Western European Men's Equipped Championships

Aulnat / France

9 − 11 September, 2022

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:10.07.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:18.08.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:24.08.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:08.09.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-74kg
1.Corrias Danilo1993Italy 255.0182.5235.0672.5
2.Hopen Yngve1984Norway 270.0150.0260.0670.0
3.Bernard Michael1970France 220.0200.0210.0630.0
-83kg
1.Varpen Langleite Magnus1997Norway 282.5207.5267.5755.0
2.Primativo Massimo1997Italy 280.0170.0280.0730.0
3.Vanhee Emmerik1990Belgium 275.0212.5255.0730.0
4.Baquedano Briones Roberto1993Spain 275.0180.0265.0720.0
5.Saunders Tom1989Great Britain 267.5175.0250.0692.5
6.Caballero Tinajas Marcos1997Spain 250.0145.0262.5657.5
-93kg
1.Pugliese Alex1988Italy 302.5210.0290.0802.5
2.Orrason Alex1989Iceland 315.0197.5285.0797.5
3.Watson Matt1991Great Britain 300.0195.0222.5717.5
4.Stavheim Aksel1995Norway 277.5175.0252.5705.0
5.Hallet Matthew1992Great Britain 287.5200.0207.5695.0
-105kg
1.Champ Andy1983Great Britain 310.0240.0250.0800.0
2.Granda Murias Jose1996Spain 290.0200.0270.0760.0
3.Laenen Sven1986Belgium 252.5185.0237.5675.0
120+kg
1.Bollard Jordan1990Great Britain 375.0240.0270.0885.0
In Division there are 18 Lifters (  In Teams: 18)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat.Iavailable Sept. 09 -11
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.IAll
3.Vanhee EmmerikBelgiumCat.II9 and 10/09
4.Bernard MichaelFranceCat.IIFriday, Saturday
5.Courqueux CecileFranceCat.IISaturday, Sunday
6.Feraud NathalieFranceCat.ILast session of Friday & Saturday
7.Mingot SylvieFranceNat.Exam Cat2, all days
8.Mingot GeorgesFranceNat.Exam Cat2, all days
9.Nohales BernardFranceCat.IIAll days
10.Platzer HelmuthGermanyNat.Cat 2 Exam, available Sept. 09 -11
11.Cowell KimberleyGreat BritainCat.IIAvailability to be confirmed.
12.Bertoletti LucianoItalyCat.I9 and 10 september all day
13.Camparsi AlessandroItalyNat.9,10 and 11 september all day - category II exam
14.Rossi SandroItalyCat.I9,10, and 11 september all day - only jury
15.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll Jury
16.van de Vijfeijke PieterNetherlandsCat.IITBD
17.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.ITBD
18.Jan SjolNorwayCat.II
19.Monteiro JosePortugalNat.