LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

Western European Women's Equipped Championships

Aulnat / France

9 − 11 September, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:10.07.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:18.08.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:24.08.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:08.09.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Motta Valentina1989Italy 135.562.5156.0354.0
-52kg
1.Stallaert Carine1963Belgium 120.067.5130.0315.0
-63kg
1.Elder Lauren1989Great Britain 187.585.0190.0462.5
2.Daineffe Anne1982Belgium 167.592.5170.0430.0
3.Spina Celine1998Belgium 125.090.0160.0370.0
-69kg
1.Semeraro Giulia1995Italy 200.0115.0177.5492.5
2.Compagnie Kathleen1980Belgium 162.5110.0155.0427.5
-76kg
1.Gordon Catherine1973Great Britain 167.5100.0172.5440.0
-84kg
1.Kensenhuis Iris1983Netherlands 222.5112.5251.0578.5
2.Marostica Silvia1995Italy 210.0127.5180.0517.5
84+kg
1.Sweatman Katrina1985Great Britain 222.5180.0180.0582.5
2.Whiteley Joanne1970Great Britain 185.0158.0190.0533.0
In Division there are 12 Lifters (  In Teams: 12)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat.Iavailable Sept. 09 -11
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.IAll
3.Vanhee EmmerikBelgiumCat.II9 and 10/09
4.Bernard MichaelFranceCat.IIFriday, Saturday
5.Courqueux CecileFranceCat.IISaturday, Sunday
6.Feraud NathalieFranceCat.ILast session of Friday & Saturday
7.Guennec EdithFranceCat.Iall
8.Mingot SylvieFranceNat.Exam Cat2, all days
9.Mingot GeorgesFranceNat.Exam Cat2, all days
10.Nohales BernardFranceCat.IIAll days
11.Platzer HelmuthGermanyNat.Cat 2 Exam, available Sept. 09 -11
12.Cowell KimberleyGreat BritainCat.IIAvailability to be confirmed.
13.Hauksson HelgiIcelandCat.IAvailable 9 until 11
14.Bertoletti LucianoItalyCat.I9 and 10 september all day
15.Camparsi AlessandroItalyNat.9,10 and 11 september all day - category II exam
16.Rossi SandroItalyCat.I9,10, and 11 september all day - only jury
17.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll Jury
18.van de Vijfeijke PieterNetherlandsCat.IIAvailable September 10th all day
19.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.IAvailable september 9th all day
20.Jan SjolNorwayCat.II
21.Monteiro JosePortugalNat.