LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

Western European Men's Classic Championships

Aulnat / France

9 − 11 September, 2022

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:10.07.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:18.08.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:24.08.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:08.09.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Gutierrez Julien1996France 189.5112.5226.0528.0
2.Charbonnier Hermann2001France 185.0120.0200.0505.0
-66kg
1.Mercier Julien1997France 195.0150.0250.0595.0
2.Zichem Tyrese?Netherlands 200.0120.0245.0565.0
3.Hayen Cedrick1997Belgium 193.5137.5230.0561.0
4.Simonarson Hilmar1994Iceland 192.5130.0217.5540.0
5.Duvernet Matheo2005France 172.597.5233.0503.0
-74kg
1.Bonetto Andrea2000France 250.0162.5245.0655.0
2.Albaladejo Castro Marcos2001Spain 241.0135.0270.0646.0
3.Bosari Francesco1997Italy 230.0167.5245.0642.5
4.Quesada Soto Alejandro1998Spain 220.0132.5275.0627.5
5.Carmo Andre1988Portugal 145.0110.0210.0465.0
-83kg
1.Renaud Pierre1994France 250.0160.0335.0745.0
2.Cure Valentin1994France 275.5177.5280.0743.0
3.Cortes Heredia Jaime1996Spain 237.5175.0315.0727.5
4.Jean Marie Flore Guillaume2000France 230.0140.0320.5690.5
5.Turnone Stefano1990Italy 235.0182.5270.0687.5
6.Martens Timothy1995Netherlands 217.5150.0290.0657.5
7.Benbachir Khaled2001France 217.5170.0267.5655.0
R8.de Vreede Bas1994Netherlands 232.5135.0282.5650.0
R9.Lee Marco1998Netherlands 220.0175.0255.0650.0
10.Varpen Langleite Magnus1997Norway 212.5182.5252.5647.5
11.Poehlmann Lukas1996Austria 225.0137.5280.0640.0
R12.Duyvestein Rick2001Netherlands 220.0142.5275.0637.5
13.Malo Roman1996Belgium 235.0125.0270.0630.5
14.Molkens Tim1993Belgium 205.0155.0240.0600.0
-93kg
1.Madden Cian1995Ireland 286.0175.0295.0756.0
2.Castillo Paco2002France 277.5180.0295.0752.5
3.Foucre Ronan2000France 250.0172.5317.5740.0
4.van der Wal Willem1991Netherlands 250.0180.0307.5737.5
R5.Tijhuis Olivier1995Netherlands 245.0162.5295.0702.5
6.Lucas Job1999Netherlands 260.0165.0275.0700.0
7.Roe Andrew2001Ireland 255.0167.5260.0682.5
8.Kleivene Alexander1996Norway 240.0152.5270.0660.0
9.Jonsson Jon Dan1994Iceland 235.0150.0265.0650.0
10.Haid Jean-Philippe2000Belgium 225.0135.0273.0633.0
11.de Almeida Gabriel1990Luxembourg 205.0142.5225.0572.5
-105kg
1.Miggiano Daniele1991Italy 280.0170.0315.0765.0
2.Thorsen Geir1986Norway 300.0180.0285.0765.0
3.Ronde Mitchel1997Netherlands 265.0170.0325.0760.0
4.Thornton Jack1994Ireland 277.5165.0315.0757.5
5.Akagha Jonathan1996Ireland 260.0155.0325.0740.0
6.Vanhevel Joel1989Belgium 260.0185.0270.0715.0
R7.Ortega Aldreyson1992Netherlands 270.0150.0280.0700.0
R8.Bacq Thibault1998Belgium 220.0140.0240.0600.0
9.Pereira Ricardo1972Portugal 240.0105.0240.0585.0
10.Marson Tim1996Luxembourg 180.0125.0225.0530.0
-120kg
1.Sassanelli Antonio1996Italy 320.0190.0297.5807.5
2.Bachner Ludwig1998Austria 297.5180.0322.5782.5
3.Buckley Gerard1992Ireland 280.0177.5317.5775.0
4.Bjorgvinsson Filippus1997Iceland 275.0167.5277.5720.0
5.Ndoja Gabriel1995Luxembourg 245.0181.0262.5688.5
120+kg
1.Ringoot Steve1989Belgium 340.0230.0337.5912.5
2.Odin Stanley1998France 315.0202.5372.5890.0
3.McCarthy James1998Ireland 327.5190.0335.0852.5
4.Cravedi Mattia1994Italy 310.0185.0305.0800.0
5.Galletto Gianluca1995Italy 285.0197.5302.5785.0
In Division there are 51 Lifters (  In Teams: 51  In Reserve:6)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat.Iavailable Sept. 09 -11
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.IAll
3.Vanhee EmmerikBelgiumCat.II9 and 10/09
4.Bernard MichaelFranceCat.IIFriday, Saturday
5.Courqueux CecileFranceCat.IISaturday, Sunday
6.Feraud NathalieFranceCat.ILast session of Friday & Saturday
7.Mingot SylvieFranceNat.Exam Cat2, all days
8.Mingot GeorgesFranceNat.Exam Cat2, all days
9.Nohales BernardFranceCat.IIAll days
10.Platzer HelmuthGermanyNat.Cat 2 Exam, available Sept. 09 -11
11.Cowell KimberleyGreat BritainCat.IIAvailability to be confirmed.
12.Bertoletti LucianoItalyCat.I9 and 10 september all day
13.Camparsi AlessandroItalyNat.9,10 and 11 september all day - category II exam
14.Rossi SandroItalyCat.I9,10, and 11 september all day - only jury
15.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll Jury
16.van de Vijfeijke PieterNetherlandsCat.IITBD
17.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.ITBD
18.Jan SjolNorwayCat.II
19.Monteiro JosePortugalNat.