LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

Western European Women's Classic Championships

Aulnat / France

9 − 11 September, 2022

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:10.07.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:18.08.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:24.08.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:08.09.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Legard Stephanie1981France 125.080.0155.0360.0
2.Motta Annalisa1995Italy 120.074.5140.0334.5
3.Hamawandi Sakar1990Norway 97.579.0141.0317.5
-52kg
1.Julien Laurie1991France 135.087.5165.0387.5
2.Huet Alison1996France 127.597.5155.0380.0
3.Balbiani Lorraine1995France 122.587.5150.0360.0
4.Haemers Dasha1998Belgium 136.072.5147.5356.0
5.Greve Anouk1996Netherlands 122.577.5155.0355.0
6.Steacy Dawn1988Ireland 115.083.0152.5350.5
7.Verhulst Stefanie1990Belgium 105.060.0135.0300.0
-57kg
1.Regis Oceane1996France 152.595.0192.5440.0
2.Pal Sovannphakra1991France 160.080.0172.5412.5
3.Squillante Benedetta1995Italy 145.098.5167.5411.0
4.Alves Agnes1996France 142.592.5177.5410.0
5.Coppinger Kathleen1993Ireland 147.565.0160.0372.5
6.Aguila Padilla Ana Maria1999Spain 137.567.5160.0365.0
7.Coinne Zoe1998Belgium 127.577.5140.0345.0
8.Saritkriang Kesinirat Noe1997Belgium 120.070.0142.5332.5
9.Castro Emma1999Luxembourg 90.045.0120.0255.0
-63kg
1.Lalime Sahyuri1984Belgium 155.082.5185.0422.5
2.Raja Sunita1989Ireland 150.0100.5162.5413.0
3.Cicchine' Barbara1987Italy 160.077.5175.0412.5
4.Nordskog Sunniva1986Norway 145.0102.5170.0412.5
5.Austigard Petersen Frida1997Norway 150.080.0170.0400.0
6.van der Ploeg Sanne1998Netherlands 140.085.0167.5392.5
R7.Skjenken Anna1998Norway 135.092.5162.5390.0
8.Haitsma Astrid1999Netherlands 135.072.5152.5360.0
9.Jurado Alba1993Luxembourg 120.070.0160.0350.0
10.Khamis Mira1999Austria 122.560.0155.0337.5
R11.Ellis Kimberly1974Belgium 102.570.0142.5315.0
-69kg
1.Savage Niamh1978Ireland 170.077.5215.0462.5
2.Le Bras Pauline1992France 180.090.0190.0460.0
3.Bouchoux Andorina2002France 175.5102.5180.0458.0
4.Gunnarsdottir Arna1995Iceland 147.587.5182.5417.5
R5.Kwantes Iza2002Netherlands 125.072.5190.0387.5
6.Brunnhofer Kornelia2000Austria 130.070.0183.0383.0
7.Lamamra Malika1982Luxembourg 116.070.0163.0349.0
-76kg
1.Palestra Gioia Gemma1995Italy 162.587.5190.0440.0
2.Bratland Anita1989Norway 157.5112.5172.5435.0
3.Marx Andrea1993Switzerland 160.092.5180.0432.5
4.Gomez Ahumada Estela1993Spain 165.085.0172.5422.5
5.Hatlem Camilla1998Norway 147.5100.0172.5420.0
6.Rodrigues Ana1992Portugal 150.070.0170.0390.0
-84kg
1.O'Reilly Alison1992Ireland 187.5115.0197.5500.0
2.Palma Giada1998Italy 155.097.5185.0437.5
R3.Rietveld Sharon1986Netherlands 152.580.0192.5425.0
4.Wieringa Marcha2002Netherlands 142.582.5182.5407.5
5.Weber Elyna1997Luxembourg 125.075.0145.0345.0
84+kg
1.Muluh Sonita1996Belgium 232.5115.0240.0587.5
2.Gardiner Sarah1997Ireland 200.0112.5210.0522.5
3.van Geffen Leontine1986Netherlands 170.0102.5202.5475.0
4.Harshagen Larissa1996Netherlands 180.0107.5185.0472.5
5.Matthiasdottir Thorbjorg1990Iceland 180.087.5180.0447.5
In Division there are 49 Lifters (  In Teams: 49  In Reserve:4)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat.Iavailable Sept. 09 -11
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.IAll
3.Vanhee EmmerikBelgiumCat.II9 and 10/09
4.Bernard MichaelFranceCat.IIFriday, Saturday
5.Courqueux CecileFranceCat.IISaturday, Sunday
6.Feraud NathalieFranceCat.ILast session of Friday & Saturday
7.Mingot SylvieFranceNat.Exam Cat2, all days
8.Mingot GeorgesFranceNat.Exam Cat2, all days
9.Nohales BernardFranceCat.IIAll days
10.Platzer HelmuthGermanyNat.Cat 2 Exam, available Sept. 09 -11
11.Cowell KimberleyGreat BritainCat.IIAvailability to be confirmed.
12.Bertoletti LucianoItalyCat.I9 and 10 september all day
13.Camparsi AlessandroItalyNat.9,10 and 11 september all day - category II exam
14.Rossi SandroItalyCat.I9,10, and 11 september all day - only jury
15.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll Jury
16.van de Vijfeijke PieterNetherlandsCat.IITBD
17.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.ITBD
18.Jan SjolNorwayCat.II
19.Monteiro JosePortugalNat.