Europeam Women's Masters Classic Championships

Vilnius / Lithuania

8 − 13 March, 2022

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:07.01.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:15.02.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:20.02.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:07.03.2022
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Heath Rebecca1977Great Britain 115.067.5132.5315.0
2.Sleiers Natalie1977Sweden 100.065.0132.5297.5
-52kg
1.Gapp Barbara1981Austria 125.070.0200.0395.0
2.Shamel Catherine1977Great Britain 115.072.5157.5345.0
3.Arienta Luisa1976Italy 110.060.0140.0310.0
4.Parlanti Sonia1973Italy 102.562.5115.0280.0
5.Batkova Daniela1980Czechia 100.060.5110.0270.5
6.Hansen Caroline Hoff1981Norway 92.560.0107.5260.0
7.Dabrowska-Posala Agnieszka1979Poland 62.545.0125.0230.0
8.Krsanin Danijela1978Serbia 80.055.090.0225.0
-57kg
1.Rummens Elise1981Belgium 125.072.5167.5360.0
2.Hughes Helen1976Great Britain 117.585.0145.0347.5
3.Korhonen Tanja1978Finland 120.072.5150.0342.5
4.Sundberg Pernilla1982Sweden 130.072.5140.0342.5
5.Cachia Raffaella1977Italy 122.562.5155.0340.0
6.Papapicco Anna1977Italy 120.060.0150.0330.0
7.Lansisalmi Miia1977Finland 100.065.0150.0315.0
8.Treimer Jasmin1976Germany 100.060.0152.5312.5
9.Barrere Nadege1979France 110.062.5130.0302.5
10.Feltrauter Anya1982Sweden 107.560.0132.5297.5
11.Oien Lene Alexandra1981Norway 95.070.0112.5277.5
12.Popovic Danguole1974Lithuania 90.050.0110.0250.0
-63kg
1.Haddon Colette1974Netherlands 150.080.0185.0415.0
2.Veniani Alice1980Italy 146.078.0186.0410.0
3.Kiss Anett1976Hungary 140.080.0180.0400.0
4.Backman Katri1977Finland 148.077.5168.0393.5
5.Hines Sinead1978Great Britain 137.587.5155.0380.0
6.Gerute Lina1976Lithuania 115.052.5167.5337.5
7.Possehl Zaneta1977Germany 115.075.0135.0325.0
8.Velten Hege1973Norway 115.065.0140.0320.0
9.Ellis Kimberly1974Belgium 102.570.0142.5315.0
10.Bourmaud Nathalie1974France 90.060.0127.5277.5
R11.Gurmu Martha1974Sweden 97.557.5112.5267.5
12.Musseau Christelle1974France 92.552.5100.0245.0
-69kg
1.Savage Niamh1978Ireland 162.577.5200.0440.0
2.de La Calle Labarzana Raquel1977Spain 155.085.0170.0410.0
3.Engberg Mari1982Finland 145.0102.5157.5405.0
4.Collins Genevieve1980Great Britain 145.082.5167.5395.0
5.Fritsch Dr. Brita1973Germany 140.065.0165.0370.0
6.Marina Francesca1977Italy 120.065.0180.0365.0
7.Karkkainen Katja1974Finland 135.085.0152.5365.0
8.Smyrnova Olha1980Ukraine 112.562.5140.0315.0
R9.Jungwirth Carola1977Germany 107.565.0127.5300.0
-76kg
1.Tvedt Karen1977Norway 160.087.5160.0417.5
2.Allen Rebecca1979Great Britain 142.575.0172.5412.5
3.Laine Saara1979Finland 147.575.0190.0410.0
4.Papakonstantinou Androulla1982Cyprus 135.0102.5172.5410.0
5.Boe Guro1978Norway 152.580.0175.0407.5
6.van de Pol Miranda1980Netherlands 147.590.0167.5405.0
7.Muldoon Aileen1978Ireland 142.580.0167.5382.5
R8.Hilton Ajenta1978Great Britain 142.572.5167.5382.5
9.Wahlberg Malin1974Sweden 142.577.5160.0380.0
10.Lipskiene Gitana1979Lithuania 130.090.0140.0360.0
11.Simion Ronngardh Mariana1982Sweden 122.570.0152.5345.0
12.de Lucca Xaviere1978France 102.560.0110.0272.5
-84kg
1.Teirney Hira1982Great Britain 175.085.0225.0485.0
2.Cuevas Mulero Mila1974Spain 162.582.5207.5452.5
3.Vedestig Linda1978Sweden 165.080.0175.0420.0
4.Szoverfi Julia1978Hungary 140.085.0190.0415.0
5.Dretvik Hilde1974Norway 145.090.0180.0415.0
6.Nordstrand Kristina Grimstad1978Norway 150.087.5162.5400.0
7.Jonasdottir Thorunn1974Iceland 140.090.0165.0395.0
8.Carbonell Cidre Yusimi1978Spain 142.572.5170.0385.0
9.Eerikainen Hannele1977Finland 135.080.0155.0370.0
10.Hjaltadottir Thora Kristin1981Iceland 137.577.5150.0365.0
11.Roos Evelyne1980Belgium 130.067.5157.5350.0
84+kg
1.Ferguson-Ford Helen1981Great Britain 187.595.0195.0477.5
2.Tauson Victoria1977Sweden 167.592.5177.5437.5
R3.Parkin Joanne1975Great Britain 155.090.0190.0435.0
4.Asanti Liisa1978Finland 150.090.0190.0430.0
5.Boglarka Horvath1977Hungary 155.080.0175.0410.0
6.Wik Norling Jenny1975Sweden 152.585.0167.5400.0
7.Skireviciute Jurgita1977Lithuania 110.050.0120.0280.0
In Division there are 69 Lifters (  In Teams: 69  In Reserve:4)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Borgatti Elena1969Italy 102.555.0137.5295.0
2.Stamp June1969Great Britain 100.047.5112.5260.0
-52kg
1.Girardi Marzia1963Italy 97.552.5140.0290.0
2.Saether Anita1969Norway 107.560.0115.0282.5
3.Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary 95.060.0120.0275.0
4.Lane Angelina1969Great Britain 90.055.0122.5267.5
5.Vaagen Marju1972Estonia 75.042.597.5215.0
6.Matiejauskiene Vitalija1965Lithuania 70.037.597.5205.0
-57kg
1.Rebello Christine1972Netherlands 135.080.0170.0385.0
2.Burns Karren1968Great Britain 120.065.0157.5342.5
3.Mlejnkova Petra1967Czechia 123.573.0140.0336.5
4.Berntsen Jane Kvelland1969Norway 122.567.5137.5327.5
5.Honka Nina1972Finland 105.062.5150.0317.5
R6.Jones Alison1965Great Britain 110.060.0140.0310.0
7.Rudin Sofia1968Sweden 117.552.5135.0305.0
-63kg
1.Brembilla Francesca1966Italy 140.575.0150.0365.5
2.North Jacqui1968Great Britain 125.062.5157.5345.0
3.Blomgren Asa1966Sweden 117.570.0152.5340.0
4.Jading Jessica1971Sweden 107.560.0167.5335.0
5.Hickey Marie1969Ireland 115.060.0135.0310.0
6.Oksanen Sanna1971Finland 110.075.0120.0305.0
7.Leccese Florence1969France 120.565.0115.0300.5
8.Spakova Tatjana1970Latvia 100.075.0120.0295.0
-69kg
1.Tagg Heather1966Great Britain 130.075.0175.0380.0
2.Barry Karen1966Ireland 150.080.0155.0377.5
3.Martin Tomas Raquel1972Spain 130.062.5162.5355.0
4.Gustafsson Carin1963Sweden 117.585.0140.0342.5
5.de Jong Louise1969Netherlands 110.070.0150.0330.0
6.Kowalik Katarzyna1971Poland 120.067.5140.0327.5
7.Foghagen Camilla1972Sweden 115.062.5130.0307.5
8.Sunnarvik Kari Holmen1966Norway 110.065.0130.0305.0
-76kg
1.Allen Amelia1970Great Britain 155.0100.0170.0425.0
2.Ohrnell Mia1972Sweden 155.090.0155.0400.0
3.Juilien France1971France 137.575.0160.0372.5
4.Mineo Joy1967Great Britain 120.077.5170.0367.5
5.Berntsen Hege1968Norway 120.055.0157.5332.5
6.Norismaa Minna1967Finland 100.062.5140.0302.5
7.Sighovd Heidi1971Norway 100.067.5115.0282.5
-84kg
1.Hazell Georgina1969Great Britain 145.087.5186.5419.0
2.Ristolainen Paivi1970Finland 130.062.5153.5346.0
3.Vidziuniene Giedre1966Lithuania 120.060.0160.0340.0
4.Twomey Helen1967Ireland 100.072.5152.5325.0
84+kg
1.Claassen Barbara1971Netherlands 190.092.5192.5475.0
2.Nurminen Marja-Leena1968Finland 125.085.0165.0375.0
In Division there are 43 Lifters (  In Teams: 43  In Reserve:1)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
1.Jonsson Carina1962Sweden 95.047.5120.0262.5
-57kg
1.Gjone Ingeborg1961Norway 90.056.5122.5269.0
2.Cunniffe Caroline1957Ireland 90.050.0125.0265.0
3.Dourley Valerie1959Great Britain 105.047.5112.5265.0
4.Grouet Lydie1960France 80.058.0122.5260.5
-63kg
1.Salminen Margetta1961Finland 98.067.5125.0290.5
2.Guennec Edith1956France 90.050.0135.0275.0
3.Collins Mairead1956Ireland 100.035.0120.0255.0
4.Sabuda Susan1954Great Britain 70.052.5120.0242.5
5.Carver Caroline1958Great Britain 85.040.0110.0235.0
-69kg
1.Loken Kirsti1954Norway 112.565.0140.0317.5
2.Gylemo Annelie1958Sweden 95.040.0132.5265.0
3.Matinpalo Irene1961Finland 87.545.0110.0242.5
-76kg
1.Palsdottir Elsa1960Iceland 132.560.0160.0352.5
2.Backstrom Susanne1960Sweden 97.552.5117.5267.5
3.Mansikka-Aho Silja1959Finland 85.045.0132.5262.5
-84kg
1.Michalsen Tove1959Norway 115.057.5130.0302.5
84+kg
1.Gray Betty1962Great Britain 132.577.5210.0420.0
2.Norberg Monika1961Sweden 127.580.0150.0357.5
3.Jordebo Ann1960Sweden 122.570.0145.0332.5
4.Ediassen Brith S.1957Norway 102.552.5120.0275.0
In Division there are 21 Lifters (  In Teams: 21)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-57kg
1.Fernstrom Britten1949Sweden 77.555.0105.0237.5
-76kg
1.Clausen Anne1942Norway 65.047.585.0197.5
In Division there are 2 Lifters (  In Teams: 2)
In Total there are 135 Lifters (  In Teams: 135  In Reserve:5)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.IAll
2.Olsen OleDenmarkCat.IIExamination Cat 1
3.Arvaja JarmoFinlandCat.II
4.Heiskanen TimoFinlandCat.II
5.Belmas Jean PaulFranceCat.ITBD
6.Buchs ChristianFranceCat.IITBD
7.Grouet Jean MichelFranceCat.ITBD
8.Guennec EdithFranceCat.ITBD
9.Weiss JosefGermanyCat.I
10.Brand MichelleGreat BritainCat.II
11.Hills GaryGreat BritainCat.II
12.Hurley DanIrelandCat.II8th Mar All M4 men, 13th March M1 76kg to 84+kg
13.Birznieks JanisLatviaCat.IIAll
14.Marcis PaulsLatviaNat.Need Exam
15.Commandeur EllenNetherlandsCat.II
16.Wildeman SandraNetherlandsCat.IIExam Cat 1
17.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.IAvailabilty tbd
18.Kroknes EgilNorwayCat.II9th - 12th
19.Thorvaldsen KristinNorwayCat.IIFriday 11th and Saturday 12th
20.Smiljanic MilanSerbiaCat.III am available to judge from 10-12 March, On March 13, I compete
21.Prada J. EduardoSpainCat.IIAvailable saturday 12th
22.Tbd oneSwedenCat.IWill be nominated soon.
23.Tbd TwoSwedenCat.IIWill be nominated soon.