African Mens Classic Bench Press Championships

Potchefstroom / South Africa

30 November − 4 December, 2021

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:29.10.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:10.11.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:14.11.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:29.11.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Michael Elouafin1989Ivory Coast 130.0
-74kg
1.Lahmidi Abdelghafor1994Morocco 115.0
-83kg
1.Fongang Techap1989Cameroon 180.0
2.Hamdani Fethi1993Algeria 170.0
-93kg
1.Serge Bangsi1988Cameroon 195.0
2.Inoussa Moluh1992Cameroon 190.0
3.Kebab Saber1976Algeria 180.0
4.Franck Patrick Niagne1991Ivory Coast 180.0
5.Duarte Nick1995South Africa 172.5
6.Ayekpa Archie1985South Africa 162.5
7.Aristide Ekou1994Ivory Coast 150.0
-105kg
1.Clauvis Nandji1993Cameroon 200.0
2.Gustave Fezan Bi1988Ivory Coast 190.0
3.Antoine Baya Nsang1983Cameroon 180.0
4.Johnson Johnny Charles1972South Africa 180.0
-120kg
1.Francis Edgar Yebga1986Cameroon 212.5
2.Ammor Mohamed Zine Eddine1983Algeria 210.0
3.Bezuidenhout Brandon1993South Africa 187.5
4.Bakari Seremani1980Zimbabwe 150.0
120+kg
1.Leask Jared1991South Africa 217.5
In Division there are 20 Lifters (  In Teams: 20)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
1.Arendse Matthew2004South Africa 100.0
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-93kg
1.Yslie Fabio1999South Africa 167.5
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-74kg
1.Ndatya Xolani1974South Africa 107.5
-105kg
1.Masson Craig1981South Africa 170.0
-120kg
1.Victor Koule Nguime1977Cameroon 185.0
120+kg
1.Smith Gys1972South Africa 170.0
2.Kerr David1975South Africa 145.0
In Division there are 5 Lifters (  In Teams: 5)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-83kg
1.De Nysschen Tommie1963South Africa 137.5
-93kg
1.Jamal Hamid1971Morocco 150.0
-120kg
1.Crain John1969South Africa 160.0
120+kg
1.Human Mornay1969South Africa 175.0
In Division there are 4 Lifters (  In Teams: 4)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-66kg
1.Bruce Jc1963South Africa 80.0
-93kg
1.Thomas Glen1960South Africa 130.0
-105kg
1.Young Colin1957South Africa 150.0
In Division there are 3 Lifters (  In Teams: 3)
In Total there are 34 Lifters (  In Teams: 34)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Nedjah Abdelouaheb Kamel EddineAlgeriaCat.IAll
2.Laure Viviane WoulefackCameroonNat.TO DO EXAM
3.Roger BileCameroonCat.IIAVAILABLE . WOMEN EQUIPED POWERLIFTING . Cat. 63 : -84 ; +84. Women Equiped Bench press: Cat. 63 ; -84 ; +84
4.Marie MohamedEgyptCat.IIAvailable any day except the equipment competition
5.Alkuwafi RafeeqLibyaCat.IIMen Classic Powerlifting
6.Jamal HamidMoroccoCat.II
7.Du Toit ChantelleSouth AfricaNat.To do Cat II exam
8.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat.IDoing Cat 1 exam in Norway
9.Leighton HeatherSouth AfricaCat.II
10.Ludik AndreSouth AfricaCat.I
11.Oppenheim DanSouth AfricaCat.I
12.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.I