African Men's Classic Powerlifting Championships

Potchefstroom / South Africa

30 November − 4 December, 2021

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:29.10.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:10.11.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:14.11.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:29.11.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Lakehal Mohamed1982Algeria 190.0100.0200.0490.0
2.Goliath Geordie1993South Africa 175.0105.0201.0481.5
-66kg
1.Ali Naji Awadh1988Libya 210.0150.0240.0600.0
2.Vorster Marcel1994South Africa 202.5130.0195.0527.5
3.Musundire Marnix1999Zimbabwe 180.0110.0210.0500.0
4.Utete Talent1998Zimbabwe 120.0100.0200.0420.0
5.Ghislain Ulrich Kouassi1994Ivory Coast 140.075.0170.0385.0
-74kg
1.Al Darwge Ahmed1995Libya 220.0140.0270.0630.0
2.Govington Chadwyn1985South Africa 210.0155.5247.5613.0
3.Lahmidi Abdelghafor1994Morocco 190.0115.0230.0535.0
4.Karuma Michael1997Zimbabwe 170.0130.0230.0530.0
5.Chisetera Nigel2000Zimbabwe 195.0100.0220.0515.0
6.Vladmir Tizie Bi1993Ivory Coast 150.0110.0150.0410.0
7.Kassim Kone1990Ivory Coast 120.0100.0170.0390.0
-83kg
1.Fongang Techap1989Cameroon 305.0180.0300.0785.0
2.Toubal Fatah1983Algeria 270.0170.0290.0730.0
3.Boutarta Mohammed Zakaria1995Morocco 220.0140.0310.0670.0
4.Noureldin Mohamed1992Egypt 270.0160.0240.0670.0
5.Sadie Eugene1992South Africa 202.5147.5272.5622.5
6.Chikukwa Francois1996Zimbabwe 220.0140.0240.0600.0
7.Abdullah Tarek1986Egypt 220.0150.0230.0600.0
-93kg
1.Inoussa Moluh1992Cameroon 300.0190.0305.0795.0
2.Kanane Amar1987Algeria 270.0160.0300.0750.0
3.Serge Bangsi1988Cameroon 295.0195.0260.0745.0
4.Smedley Deon1984South Africa 245.0152.5272.5670.0
5.Sanni Abdel Wahhab1988Benin 240.0145.0280.0665.0
6.Aristide Ekou1994Ivory Coast 150.0150.0190.0490.0
-105kg
1.Antoine Baya Nsang1983Cameroon 310.0180.0320.0810.0
2.Clauvis Nandji1993Cameroon 305.0200.0290.0795.0
3.Bendjeddou Yacine1989Algeria 300.0155.0310.0765.0
4.Gustave Fezan Bi1988Ivory Coast 270.0190.0300.0760.0
5.Wewege Tom1992South Africa 270.0192.5290.0752.5
6.Smith Julian1994South Africa 240.0155.0300.0695.0
7.Hazem Mostafa1996Egypt 250.0180.0250.0680.0
-120kg
1.Merwas Eslam1997Libya 300.0180.0340.0820.0
2.Sahad Mohamed1987Algeria 290.0180.0290.0760.0
3.Ajeddi Mostapha1988Morocco 250.0160.0300.0710.0
4.Kouadio Julien1989Ivory Coast 200.0155.0220.0575.0
120+kg
1.Fidan Hussein1995Libya 380.0210.0355.0945.0
2.Boughalem Ilyas1987Algeria 310.0275.0300.0885.0
3.Noonan Kyle1990South Africa 305.0215.0340.5860.5
4.Irame Lewis Bernard Tamo1993Ivory Coast 220.0180.0250.0650.0
In Division there are 42 Lifters (  In Teams: 42)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Alafi Othman2004Libya 140.090.0175.0405.0
-74kg
1.Salim Mohammed2003Libya 190.0110.0255.0555.0
2.Mashinini Sechaba2003South Africa 165.5100.0195.0460.5
3.Arendse Matthew2004South Africa 135.0100.0175.0410.0
-83kg
1.Kruger Janko2004South Africa 195.0132.5235.0562.5
2.Albertyn Jordan2004South Africa 170.0102.5202.5475.0
-93kg
1.Delport Liam2003South Africa 170.0115.0217.5502.5
-105kg
1.Buck Conor2004South Africa 202.5102.5230.0535.0
-120kg
1.Osman Taariq2005South Africa 205.0110.0205.0520.0
120+kg
1.Abousinan Mohammed Abd Alraheem2003Libya 280.0115.0260.0655.0
2.Rollo Dylan2004South Africa 165.095.0205.0465.0
In Division there are 11 Lifters (  In Teams: 11)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Ahmed Mohamed1999Egypt 150.0120.0180.0450.0
-74kg
1.Maharaj Suvar2000South Africa 211.0135.5230.0567.5
2.van der Linde Ruben1998South Africa 215.01151.0230.0560.0
-83kg
1.Thekiso Khotso1998South Africa 170.0110.0262.5542.5
2.Padera Tadius2000Zimbabwe 200.0130.0210.0540.0
3.McCaw Cameron1999South Africa 150.0115.0235.0500.0
4.Gwanzura Tatenda2000Zimbabwe 170.0130.0250.0450.0
-93kg
1.Yslie Fabio1999South Africa 200.0165.0235.0600.0
-105kg
1.Alhasi Saeid2001Libya 290.0160.0320.0770.0
-120kg
1.Furman Justin2001South Africa 245.0140.0252.5637.5
In Division there are 10 Lifters (  In Teams: 10)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-74kg
1.Aliskandarani Mohammed1972Libya 255.0145.0280.0680.0
2.Phalatsi Jacobus1981South Africa 212.5154.0222.5589.0
-83kg
1.Forget Chris1979South Africa 230.0125.0260.0615.0
2.Ramparsad Rishal1981South Africa 180.0110.0190.0480.0
-93kg
1.Elbuaishi Akram1980Libya 250.0160.0270.0680.0
-105kg
1.Ibrahim Njuwou Ngnambi1980Cameroon 280.0170.0280.0730.0
2.Johannes Marius1974Namibia 210.0175.0255.0640.0
-120kg
1.Victor Koule Nguime1977Cameroon 300.0185.0310.0795.0
2.Du Toit Koos1973South Africa 210.0135.0260.0605.0
120+kg
1.Makhlouf Tariq1975Libya 255.0140.0265.0660.0
In Division there are 10 Lifters (  In Teams: 10)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-74kg
1.Amyn Abdullah1965Libya 220.0125.0230.0575.0
2.Hacker Ian1964South Africa 160.0110.0200.0470.0
3.Tania Nils1966South Africa 180.095.0170.0445.0
-83kg
1.de Nysschen Tommie1963South Africa 157.5137.5165.0460.0
-105kg
1.Schoonraad Christo1963South Africa 247.5135.0250.0632.5
2.Crain John1969South Africa 180.0155.0225.0560.0
-120kg
1.De Beer Hermanus1970South Africa 215.0140.0275.0630.0
2.Bensch Denis1965South Africa 216.0145.0220.0581.0
120+kg
1.Furman Ian1967South Africa 185.0190.0210.0585.0
In Division there are 9 Lifters (  In Teams: 9)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-105kg
1.Elmaghrebi Abdalla1955Libya 220.0110.0260.0590.0
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
In Total there are 83 Lifters (  In Teams: 83)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Nedjah Abdelouaheb Kamel EddineAlgeriaCat.IAll
2.Laure Viviane WoulefackCameroonNat.TO DO EXAM
3.Roger BileCameroonCat.IIAVAILABLE . WOMEN EQUIPED POWERLIFTING . Cat. 63 : -84 ; +84. Women Equiped Bench press: Cat. 63 ; -84 ; +84
4.Marie MohamedEgyptCat.IIAvailable any day except the equipment competition
5.Alkuwafi RafeeqLibyaCat.IIMen Classic Powerlifting
6.Jamal HamidMoroccoCat.II
7.Du Toit ChantelleSouth AfricaNat.To do Cat II exam
8.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat.IDoing Cat 1 exam in Norway
9.Leighton HeatherSouth AfricaCat.II
10.Ludik AndreSouth AfricaCat.I
11.Oppenheim DanSouth AfricaCat.I
12.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat.I