European Men's Classic Championships

Vasteras / Sweden

3 − 12 December, 2021

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:04.10.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:12.11.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:19.11.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:02.12.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Savolainen Antti1978Finland 207.5150.0281.0638.5
2.Petrov Aleksander1990Bulgaria 195.0150.0230.0575.0
3.Mukhomedianov Evgenii1981Russia 215.0130.0220.0565.0
4.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 205.0145.0195.0545.0
5.Garcia Antoine1995France 202.5117.5217.5537.5
6.Gutierrez Julien1996France 189.5112.5226.0528.0
-66kg
1.Tarinidis Panagiotis1994France 247.5170.0280.0696.5
2.Berglund Eddie1995Sweden 240.0200.0237.5677.5
3.Marichev Ilia2001Russia 235.0147.5282.5665.0
4.Titov Oleksii1994Ukraine 225.0147.5260.0632.5
5.Diva Joseph1992Great Britain 202.5140.0240.0582.5
6.Moise Gheorghe1995Romania 190.0135.0200.0525.0
7.Simonarson Hilmar1994Iceland 190.0120.0212.5522.5
-74kg
1.Eriksson Alexander1994Sweden 250.0180.0302.5727.5
2.Rembauville Paul1997France 262.0155.0308.0725.0
3.Goriachok Anatolii1979Russia 245.0150.0295.0690.0
4.Fastelli Denis1994Italy 265.0140.0283.0688.0
5.Wright Joshua1986Germany 237.5167.5282.5687.5
6.Wong Chris1985Great Britain 250.0140.0295.0685.0
7.Jakimiuk Piotr1987Poland 240.0160.0277.5677.5
8.Christensen Matti1995Denmark 252.5195.0222.5670.0
9.Espin Alexander1989Great Britain 225.0140.0304.0669.0
10.Petersson Robin1991Sweden 240.0150.0270.0660.0
11.De Buck Elias1996Belgium 227.5167.5262.5657.5
12.Sanders Remco1991Netherlands 215.0150.0280.0645.0
13.Quirante Perez Jesus Javier1997Spain 202.5157.5267.5627.5
14.Alshuaib Eesa1993Ireland 207.5170.5235.0613.0
15.Villarubia Tordesillas Jose Manuel1995Spain 217.5140.0247.5605.0
-83kg
1.Bouchou Yanis1996France 267.5175.0335.5778.0
2.Cotti Cometti Emilio1995Italy 282.5162.5327.5772.5
3.Kengamu Jurins1988Great Britain 292.5165.0310.0767.5
4.Dunin Konstantin1996Russia 260.0182.5310.0752.5
5.Soderberg Jack1996Sweden 270.0187.5290.0742.5
6.Valchanov Kiril1986Bulgaria 277.5162.5300.0740.0
7.Kristensen Johannes1997Norway 262.5177.5292.5732.5
8.Renaud Pierre1994France 242.5155.0325.0722.5
9.Montano Stefano1995Italy 255.0177.5272.5705.0
10.Heikkinen Petri1993Finland 237.5150.0307.5695.0
11.Mur Urban1993Slovenia 257.5175.0262.5695.0
12.Cortes Heredia Jaime1996Spain 215.0170.0306.0691.0
13.Hallfors Teemu1995Finland 250.0185.0255.0690.0
14.Sauta Raphael1994Switzerland 235.0167.5265.0667.5
15.Dima Theodor1996Romania 250.0140.0260.0650.0
16.Florian Lory1992Belgium 207.5145.0265.0617.5
-93kg
1.Hedlund Gustav1995Sweden 312.5210.0335.0857.5
2.Radev Teodor1994Bulgaria 270.0195.0325.0790.0
3.Pickering Will1997Great Britain 285.0182.5320.0787.5
4.Castro Ruben Rodriguez1996Spain 290.0172.5305.0767.5
5.Karaman Vladimir1981Russia 270.0185.0310.0765.0
6.Lupo Lorenzo1993Italy 275.0182.5295.0752.5
7.Esselens Rob1994Belgium 265.0190.0292.5740.0
8.Pamppunen Julius1989Finland 230.0182.5320.0732.5
9.Madden Cian1995Ireland 277.5172.5285.0732.5
10.David Susa1990Hungary 252.5160.0265.0677.5
-105kg
1.Novopismennyi Anatolii1996Ukraine 345.0231.0337.5911.0
2.Norling Emil1996Sweden 337.5200.0367.5905.0
3.Clement Corentin2000France 325.0205.0365.0895.0
4.Hautala Tuomas1992Finland 290.0207.5360.0857.5
5.Sulayman Abdul Majeed1997Great Britain 307.5185.0342.5835.0
6.Vazquez H-Carrillo Victor1995Spain 300.0200.0325.0825.0
7.Gerdeman Jonas1994Sweden 285.0200.0335.0820.0
8.Samuelsson Viktor1993Iceland 285.0192.5322.5800.0
9.Vikesland Joel Immanuel1997Norway 270.0187.5325.0782.5
10.Gonchar Artem1989Ukraine 277.5185.0315.0777.5
11.Dean Scott1997Ireland 282.5172.5320.0772.5
12.Villacampa Estallo Daniel1997Spain 260.0177.5320.0757.5
13.Pihler Uros1996Slovenia 260.0150.0310.0720.0
-120kg
1.Gray Kieran1996Great Britain 325.0220.0330.0875.0
2.Grzesik Mateusz1989Poland 315.0210.0345.0870.0
3.Pavlenko Dmytro1992Ukraine 330.0200.0340.0870.0
4.Juzups Maris1988Latvia 340.0220.0310.0870.0
5.Beznosov Maksim1991Russia 330.0200.0337.5867.5
6.Ermolaev Daniil1997Russia 342.5202.5320.0865.0
7.Sommerseth Carl Petter1985Norway 305.5216.0355.0862.5
8.Von Hennig Friedrich1992Germany 300.0187.5345.0832.5
9.Mattsson Victor1990Sweden 340.5160.0330.0825.5
10.Kriikkula Antti1991Finland 312.5200.0312.5825.0
11.Smalbro Jens Peter1994Denmark 315.0170.0335.0820.0
12.Yezyk Kostiantyn1991Ukraine 272.5230.0305.0807.5
13.Nurmi Niko1995Finland 305.0175.0305.0785.0
14.Kovacic Tadej1992Slovenia 300.5162.5307.0770.0
15.Georgsson Aron1989Iceland 295.0185.0280.0760.0
16.Cenic Dusan1997Serbia 245.0160.0282.5687.5
120+kg
1.Rico Martin Ruben1984Spain 380.0235.0330.0945.0
2.Vovk Dmytro1996Ukraine 355.0255.0320.0930.0
3.Prokhorov Maksim1989Russia 340.0225.0363.0928.0
4.Sharma Ajay1997Great Britain 360.0215.0347.5922.5
5.Ringoot Steve1989Belgium 347.5235.0337.5912.5
6.Masse Romuald1992France 350.0255.0300.0905.0
7.Saario Jari1985Finland 350.5195.0340.0885.5
8.Ansmits Janis1991Latvia 320.0220.0340.0880.0
9.Valach Robert1992Slovakia 300.0210.0360.0870.0
In Division there are 92 Lifters (  In Teams: 92)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Lefebvre Paul2003France 140.095.0190.0425.0
2.Butenko Dmytro2006Ukraine 170.085.0170.0425.0
3.Mikityk Mark2004Russia 145.082.5192.5420.0
-66kg
1.Liszkiewicz Krzyusztof2003Poland 185.0117.5212.5515.0
2.Blockmans Nick2003Belgium 177.5125.5205.0505.0
3.Grachev Ivan2003Russia 180.0105.0202.5487.5
4.Jacobs Terence2004Netherlands 162.5102.5220.0485.0
5.Verdugo Beltran Cristian2005Spain 170.0107.5207.5485.0
6.Mishchanenko Yehor2004Ukraine 160.0110.0207.5477.5
7.Bentley Charley2005Great Britain 162.590.0200.0452.5
8.Huta Krystof2003Czechia 170.090.0185.0440.0
9.Hantikainen Onni2003Finland 155.085.0190.0430.0
10.Vuckovski Maxmilian2003Czechia 120.0117.5147.5377.5
-74kg
1.Almstrom Hugo2003Sweden 232.5147.5245.0625.0
2.Kujala Elmeri2003Finland 205.0132.5250.0587.5
3.Chmielecki Jakub2003Poland 205.0130.0250.0585.0
4.Patocka Jiri2003Czechia 202.5117.5235.0555.0
5.Paloka Gabriel2003Italy 195.0130.0220.5545.5
6.Belkin Anton2003Russia 205.0132.5200.0537.5
7.Le Minh Vinh Anh2003Netherlands 187.5120.5230.5536.0
8.Romero Marcos Souto2003Spain 192.5102.5220.0515.0
9.Heise Jacob2003Denmark 172.5112.5215.0500.0
-83kg
1.Sikora Mikulas2003Czechia 215.0147.5270.0632.5
2.Goff Theo2003Great Britain 205.0162.5250.0622.5
3.Kosyk Ostap2003Ukraine 227.5142.5240.0610.0
4.Lacina David2003Czechia 197.5142.5262.5602.5
5.Hoxellari Aaron2003Great Britain 207.5135.0260.0602.5
6.Cuomo Augusto2003Italy 220.5152.5225.0598.0
7.McCullagh Dara2003Ireland 200.0135.0260.0585.0
8.Ceccano Luca2003Italy 212.5135.0235.0582.5
9.Ranaghan Michael2004Ireland 200.0117.5242.5560.0
10.Saint Huile Lucas2003Belgium 165.0120.0230.0515.0
-93kg
1.Hopkins Jack2003Great Britain 257.5180.0310.0747.5
2.Bernoussi Triolet Malik2004France 267.5185.0285.0737.5
3.Agrisano Luca2003Italy 240.5130.0287.5658.0
4.Santillana Izquierdo Jaime2003Spain 265.5117.5265.0648.0
5.Fischer Dominik2003Austria 222.5150.0267.5640.0
6.Kudashov Matvei2003Russia 232.5137.5240.0610.0
7.Smetanik Ondrej2003Czechia 220.0150.0230.0600.0
8.Happonen Aaron2003Finland 200.0117.5235.0552.5
-105kg
1.Panfilov Ivan2003Russia 260.0170.0280.0710.0
2.Mendieta Ibanez Oscar2003Spain 250.0145.0285.0680.0
3.Parshin Ivan2003Russia 263.5127.5278.0669.0
4.Leppakoski Vaino2003Finland 225.0147.5257.5630.0
5.Carratala Escude Sergio2003Spain 230.0145.0255.0630.0
6.Heinonen Olavi2003Finland 240.0140.0250.0630.0
7.Heijnen Silvan2003Netherlands 212.5142.5257.5625.0
8.Marcell Fuzesi2003Hungary 195.0127.5260.0582.5
-120kg
1.Muczynski Krystian2003Poland 300.5152.5300.0753.0
2.Bakhtin Alexey2003Russia 240.0140.0255.0635.0
3.Jarvenpaa Hermanni2003Finland 200.0170.0250.0620.0
4.Dimic Lukas2003Finland 202.5135.0250.0587.5
5.SzyMcZak Michal2004Poland 215.0135.0230.0580.0
120+kg
1.Isberg Axel2004Sweden 260.0152.5300.0712.5
2.Bolgov Dmitriy2003Russia 260.0180.0250.0690.0
3.Salomaki Mikael2003Finland 257.5135.0260.0652.5
4.Kaniewski Szymon2004Poland 230.0160.0230.0620.0
In Division there are 57 Lifters (  In Teams: 57)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Popov Matvei2002Russia 145.095.0160.0400.0
2.Georgescu Andrei2002Romania 120.070.0140.0330.0
-59kg
1.Davila Alvaro1999Spain 176.5107.5223.0507.0
2.Elfimov Iaroslav2002Russia 172.5122.5190.0485.0
3.Granberg Hugo1999Sweden 175.0107.5182.5465.0
4.Quirante Perez David2001Spain 162.590.0210.0462.5
5.Zhen Hao Law Jansen1999Great Britain 152.580.0212.5450.0
6.Ergin Kemal2002Netherlands 145.5115.5180.0441.0
7.Moise Cristian2001Romania 160.0100.0170.0430.0
-66kg
1.Khutorov Egor1999Russia 217.5157.5210.0585.0
2.Cremins Alex1999Ireland 195.0122.5260.0577.5
3.Fruchard Valentin1998France 210.0135.0227.5572.5
4.Murray Ciaran1998Ireland 210.0127.5230.0567.5
5.Hauet Arthur2001France 202.5142.5215.0560.0
6.Kiniakin Stanislav1999Ukraine 190.0140.0220.0550.0
7.Talvensaari Tenho1999Finland 210.0120.0215.0545.0
8.Leadbeater Connor1998Great Britain 197.5135.5205.0538.0
9.Saburov Roman2001Russia 187.5130.0217.5535.0
-74kg
1.Omisakin Ade1998Great Britain 252.5152.5300.0705.0
2.Johansson Carl2000Sweden 242.5162.5297.5702.5
3.Sergeenko Aleksei1998Russia 255.0195.5230.0680.5
4.Bonetto Andrea2000France 247.5162.5245.0655.0
5.Benincasa Federico2001Italy 225.0135.0290.0650.0
6.Aalto Eetu1998Finland 220.0155.0265.0640.0
7.Veenhof Arnold1998Netherlands 237.0155.0252.5632.0
8.Revuka Yurii2000Ukraine 225.0150.0237.5612.5
9.Ostyn Gregory2001Belgium 195.0145.0260.0605.0
10.Albaladejo Marcos2001Spain 225.0132.5245.0602.5
11.Immonen Lassi1998Finland 230.0132.5240.0602.5
12.McKeever Rian2000Ireland 200.0130.0257.5567.5
-83kg
1.Gevao Nathan2000Great Britain 267.5170.0312.5750.0
2.Adcock James1999Great Britain 280.0145.0310.0730.0
3.Yarzhemskyi Vadym1999Ukraine 266.0187.5262.5716.0
4.Turki Souleiman2000France 252.5165.0295.0712.5
5.Costarigot Anthony1998France 252.5182.5275.0710.0
6.Von der Geest Melker1998Sweden 225.0165.0300.0690.0
7.Bonserio Federico1999Italy 252.5160.0260.0672.5
8.Lopez Llorente Jose1999Spain 252.5165.0252.5670.0
9.Mical Jakub1999Poland 235.0152.5275.0662.5
10.Johnson Myrvold Simen2000Norway 225.0185.5240.0650.5
11.Kumpulainen Eetu1998Finland 230.0155.0260.0645.0
12.Konczak Jordan1998Ireland 232.5157.5247.5637.5
13.Caloian Robert2002Romania 210.0130.0257.5597.5
14.De Grauwe Rik2000Belgium 205.0150.0242.5597.5
15.Dufour Quentin1998Belgium 210.0110.0250.0570.0
16.Blong Sean1998Ireland 212.5132.5222.5567.5
-93kg
1.Baiden Richmond2001France 272.5185.0310.0767.5
2.Parisot Guillaume1999France 275.0182.5305.0762.5
3.Svensson Mattias1998Sweden 272.5160.0320.0752.5
4.Lappi Niko2002Finland 270.0155.0325.0750.0
5.Li Yulong2000Sweden 290.0175.0300.0750.0
6.Egger Paul1998Austria 272.5150.0325.0747.5
7.Onuoha Chris1998Great Britain 265.0147.5330.0740.0
8.Blackwood Andrew2001Ireland 262.5152.5315.0730.0
9.Rastum Benjamin1999Norway 275.0175.0272.5722.5
10.Montanelli Eccher Riccardo2000Italy 288.0140.0290.0718.0
11.Van der Wolde Aaron1999Netherlands 247.5170.0292.5710.0
12.Celis Jonathan2000Belgium 270.0182.5285.0710.0
13.Wortel John2000Netherlands 245.0160.0300.0705.0
14.Florelius Jacob1998Norway 237.5180.0282.5700.0
15.Asensio Aljama David1998Spain 240.0147.5290.0677.5
16.Van der Linden Pieter1998Belgium 240.0150.0280.0670.0
17.Danek Jakub2000Czechia 240.0150.0272.5662.5
-105kg
1.Caky Rene2000Switzerland 310.0220.0340.0870.0
2.Jarvisalo Eino1998Finland 295.0191.0325.0811.0
3.Perez Barros Antonio2001Spain 317.5160.0332.5810.0
4.Hanhur Oleksandr1999Ukraine 305.0180.0312.5797.5
5.Skaar Knut Einar2001Norway 250.0177.5312.5740.0
6.Hoylo Kjollesdal Mats2001Norway 267.5177.5292.5737.5
7.Strubbe Jochen1998Belgium 265.5177.5300.0730.0
8.McManus Liam2000Ireland 262.5155.0307.5725.0
9.Nascivera Simone1998Italy 271.0172.5280.0723.5
10.Tomko Patrik1999Slovakia 235.0172.5307.5715.0
11.Bacq Thibault1998Belgium 237.5155.0280.5673.0
12.Kumanski Mateusz1998Poland 250.0152.5260.0662.5
13.Virtanen Voitto1999Finland 230.0150.0255.0635.0
-120kg
1.Peyraud Nicolas1999France 307.5200.0332.5840.0
2.Szilard Bereczki-Kiraly1999Hungary 290.0210.0305.0805.0
3.Butler Ashley1998Great Britain 295.0192.5315.0802.5
4.Rodriguez Carlos Alberto1998Italy 290.5175.0325.5781.0
5.Wasser Anton2000Sweden 300.0195.0285.0780.0
6.Bachner Ludwig1998Austria 290.0175.0312.5775.0
7.Stanek Sebastian1999Poland 292.5172.5312.5775.0
8.May Bradley1999Great Britain 290.0185.0300.0775.0
9.Sigut Jakub1999Czechia 281.0152.5320.0751.0
10.Broeten Lillemoe Anders1999Norway 252.5160.0335.0747.5
11.Moise Mircea1999Romania 257.5172.5300.0730.0
12.Nunez Padal Alejandro2002Spain 270.0160.0280.0710.0
13.Parage Philippe2001Luxembourg 270.0150.0270.0690.0
14.Ahola Onni2002Finland 227.5122.5255.0605.0
120+kg
1.Samkharadze Temur2001Georgia 345.0205.0362.5912.5
2.Bifaro Giacomo1998Italy 360.0222.5300.0882.5
3.Mansukoski Nuutti2000Finland 317.5200.5343.0861.0
4.Prokopev Bogdan1998Russia 345.0205.0310.0860.0
5.Milan Bana1998Hungary 307.5225.0292.5825.0
6.Koch Sean2000Switzerland 330.0190.0300.0820.0
7.McCarthy James1998Ireland 300.0180.0335.0815.0
8.Usov Artem2000Czechia 300.0190.0292.5782.5
9.Samborski Maciej2001Poland 275.0183.0275.0733.0
10.Marzysz Piotr2002Poland 280.0160.0267.5707.5
In Division there are 100 Lifters (  In Teams: 100)
Division «SOI»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-83kg
1.Lehoczki Janos1988Hungary 165.0115.0215.0495.0
-105kg
1.Baranyi Elemer1983Hungary 175.0160.0190.0525.0
2.Hedin Mattias1979Sweden 160.0120.0190.0470.0
-120kg
1.Lundvall Fredrik1986Sweden 200.0125.0255.0580.0
120+kg
1.Torok Zoltan1995Hungary 195.0110.0220.0525.0
In Division there are 5 Lifters (  In Teams: 5)
In Total there are 254 Lifters (  In Teams: 254)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat.Iavailable Dec. 07 - 09
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.IAll
3.Remy RogerBelgiumCat.II5/12 jun men 53-66 & 6/12 jun Wom 76
4.Kiril ValchanovBulgariaCat.IIMens open 93 and 105 class
5.Lulova RadostinaBulgariaCat.IIreferee examination category 2 men open 93 class
6.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat.I03. - 05.12.
7.Berndorff PerDenmarkCat.Iavailable 10+11/12
8.Thorsen HenningDenmarkCat.IIavailable 3+4/12 (Exam as referee level 1)
9.Honkaniemi MikaFinlandCat.I3.-4.12.2021
10.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat.I8.-12.12.2021
11.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat.IAll
12.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaNat.
13.Saralidze LashaGeorgiaNat.
14.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat.I
15.Hills GaryGreat BritainCat.IAvailable Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday.
16.Marsh PaulGreat BritainNat.Taking Cat 2 exam.
17.Miklos FeketeHungaryCat.IIavailable Dec. 09 - 10
18.Gautason Aron IngiIcelandCat.II
19.Hurley DanIrelandNat.Taking exam, then available 4th, 5th and 6th
20.Thornton JackIrelandCat.IIAvailable 6th and 8th
21.Nadotti FabioItalyCat.IIavailable Friday 10/12/2021 only -69kg; Saturday 11/12/2021 only -93kg
22.Palmisano TeresaItalyCat.IIFriday 10 December all categories Saturday 11 December no competition -93 kg
23.Skels ArnisLatviaCat.II11 - 12.12 All day.
24.Demuth-Jentgen PierretteLuxembourgCat.IAll women from 6 to 9 December include
25.Hammang AlainLuxembourgCat.IAvailable only the 6, 7 and 9 December for jury or Technical controler
26.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll jury from 6 to 9 December include
27.Kailey PardeepNetherlandsCat.ISaturday 11-12 Men 105, Sunday 12-12 all day
28.Van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat.IFriday 03-12 sub junior women 69-84 jury only Wednesday 08-12 junior men 105kg
29.Wildeman SandraNetherlandsCat.IITuesday 07-12 juniorwoman 84-84 plus wednesday 08-12 junior men 105kg
30.Aas Marthe StavikNorwayNat.Exam cat 2 Busy as a coach during the junior category 6/12-8/12
31.Astad BjoernNorwayCat.II
32.Thorvaldsen KristinNorwayCat.II
33.Wahlstroem ArnulfNorwayCat.I
34.Laskowski WlodzimierzPolandCat.II8-9.12 all
35.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat.I5.12 all; 07.12 men 93kg only jury
36.Moise GheorgheRomaniaCat.II04 or 05 dec.
37.Ivanov SergeiRussiaCat.IAvailable for: December, 3rd S-j W 69-84+ December, 5th J W 43-52 December, 9th W Open 57 December, 11th W Open 76
38.Khodosevich GennadiiRussiaCat.IAvailable for: Men Open 93kg Men Open 120kg
39.Miloradovic VesnaSerbiaCat.IIExam to do 2- 9. decembar
40.Smiljanic MilanSerbiaCat.IIExam to do 2- 8. decembar
41.Mur UrbanSloveniaCat.II7.dec: session 2&3, 8.dec: session 2
42.Zeleznik SamoSloveniaNat.Cat. II exam, available 4.,7.,8.,11.dec
43.Tudela LuisSpainCat.I3rd, 4th and 5th December.
44.Arvidsson OlaSwedenCat.I8-12 dec
45.Emmanuelsson Lars-GoranSwedenCat.IAvailable 4-8 dec
46.Karlsson PeterSwedenCat.IIAvailable 3-7 dec. (5 dec after 16pm)
47.Olsson Lars-GunnarSwedenCat.IAvailable 8-12 dec
48.Haibei YevhenUkraineNat.Exam Cat2 05/12-08/12
49.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat.IJuniors only
50.Voronetskiy VadymUkraineNat.Exam Cat2 05/12-08/12